Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy
(Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy)
Credits
Cast
- Detective Matt Sikes
- Gary Graham
- George Francisco
- Eric Pierpoint
- Susan Francisco
- Michele Scarabelli
- Cathy Frankel
- Terri Treas
- Emily Francisco
- Lauren Woodland
- Buck Francisco
- Sean Six
- Albert Einstein
- Jeff Marcus (Jeff Marcus)
- Captain Bryan Grazer
- Ron Fassler
- Detective Beatrice Zapeda
- Jenny Gago
- Avra
- Peggy McCay
- Leonard Guini
- Tim De Zarn (Tim De Zarn)
- Larry
- Michael Mantell
- Cummings
- Robert Gossett
- Paul Bearer
- Jeff Allin
- Senator Silverthorne
- Lane Smith
- Moore
- Thom Barry
- Officer Wilcox
- Ivonne Coll
- Jake Moran
- Josh Cruze
- Renee
- Sherry Davis
- Claire Voyant
- Marianna Elliott
- Carter
- George Fisher
- Montejo
- Juan García (Juan García)
- Miller
- Kevin Grevioux
- Parent
- Brenda Griffin
- Reporter
- Dale Harimoto
- FNN Reporter
- Mary Amadeo Ingersoll (Mary Ingersoll)
- Bartender
- Michael Johnson
- Daryll
- Jack Kerrigan
- Page
- Jane Longenecker
- Miles Standish
- Greg Longstreet
- Gary
- Scotch Ellis Loring
- Newcomer Man
- Ron Mitchell
- Detective
- Gino Montesinos
- Tina
- Mary Ann Oedy (Mary Ann Hermansen)
- Sergeant Hoskins
- John F. O'Donohue
- Sara Sashen
- Sharon Omi
- Moderator
- Lew Palter
- Sean
- Eric Poppick
- Andrews
- Mailon Rivera
- Director
- Marcia Shapiro (Marcia Moran)
- Dave
- Carter Paul Spohn (Carter Spohn)
- Donna Wing
- Marilyn Tokuda
- Waiter
- Eric F Donald (*)
- Boy Alien
- Robby Smith (*)
Director
- Director
- Kenneth Johnson
Writing credits
- Characters
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
- Developer
- Kenneth Johnson
- Written by
- Renee Longstreet
- Written by
- Harry Longstreet
Producer
- Executive producer
- Tarquin Gotch
- Executive producer
- Kenneth Johnson
- Executive producer
- Bob Lemchen
- Producer
- Ron Mitchell
- Associate producer
- Venita Ozols
Music
- Music
- Steve Dorff
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ron García (Ronald Víctor García)
Editor
- Editor
- Alan C. Marks
Casting
- Casting director
- Irene Cagen
Art direction
- Art director
- Colin D. Irwin
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kathy Cahill (Kathy Curtis-Cahill)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Catherine Adair
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- David Abbott
- Makeup artist
- Zoltan Elek
- Hair stylist
- Carolyn Ferguson
- Makeup artist
- Edouard Henriques III (Edouard F. Henriques)
- Makeup artist
- Janna Phillips
- Hair stylist
- Ellen Powell
- Makeup artist
- Craig Reardon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup artist
- Karen Westerfield
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tom Irvin (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Enid Kantor (Enid L. Kantor)
- Post-production supervisor
- Bill Karydes
- Production manager
- Ron Mitchell
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Dirk Craft
- Second assistant director
- Michael McCue
- First assistant director
- Venita Ozols
- Second second assistant director
- Rich Sickler
Art department
- Set dresser
- Alan Burg
- Construction coordinator
- Joe Del Monte
- Art department supervisor
- Martha Goode
- Head scenic artist
- Walter Lab
- Assistant art director
- Charles L. Parker
- Assistant property master
- Paul V. Picerni Jr.
- Lead painter
- Rob Tharp
- Lead man
- Drew Williams
- Property master
- Michael Wilson
Sound department
- Cable puller
- D.J. Grillo
- Dialogue editor
- Maciek Malish
- Sound mixer
- Edward L. Moskowitz
- Supervising sound editor
- David Rawlinson
- Supervising sound editor
- Chris Reeves (Christopher B. Reeves)
- Boom operator
- Anthony David Sanucci
- Re-recording mixer
- Nello Torri
- Re-recording mixer
- Doug Turner (Doug E. Turner)
- Re-recording mixer
- David John West
Special effects
- Chief moldmaker
- Gunnar Ferdinandsen
- Lead seamer
- Karen Keener
- Special effects supervisor
- F. Lee Stone
Visual effects
- Computer graphics artist
- Brian Adams
- Computer graphics artist
- Chris Biggs (R. Christopher Biggs)
- Computer graphics artist
- Jeff Burks
- Data manager
- Brenda Finster
- Data manager
- Rory Hinnen
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim Landry
- Visual effects producer
- Anjelica Casillas (Anjelica Casillas)
- Visual effects editor
- Scott Sohan
Stunts
- Stunts
- Cheryl Beremo (Cheryl Bermeo)
- Stunts
- Bob Brown
- Stunt coordinator
- Jon Epstein (Jon H. Epstein)
- Stunts
- Randy Hall
- Stunts
- Charmain Reneta (Charmain Renata Hubbard)
- Stunts
- Maria Kelly (Maria R. Kelly)
- Stunts
- Gary Morgan
- Stunts
- Denney Pierce
Camera
- Camera operator
- Sean Doyle
- Second assistant camera
- John Flynn (John C. Flinn IV)
- Camera loader
- Jim Gavin
- Gaffer
- Julius Metoyer Jr. (Julius Metoyer)
- Video playback operator
- Robert Sharman
- Best boy electric
- Jeffrey Ray Strong
- First assistant camera
- Wendy Van Dyke
- Key grip
- Gary Welch
Wardrobe department
- Additional set costumer
- Sue Crosby (1996)
- Key costumer
- Yvonne Kubis
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Buffy Snyder
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Charlotte Grau
- First assistant editor
- Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Music department
- Music editor
- Kim Naves
Other crew
- Key production accountant
- Matt Gatson
- Assistant
- Brenda Griffin (Kenneth Johnson)
- Script supervisor
- Petra Jorgensen
- 24 frame video effects
- Bob Morgenroth (Robert W. Morgenroth)
(*) uncredited