Alien Nation: The Enemy Within
(Alien Nation: The Enemy Within)
Credits
Cast
- Detective Matt Sikes
- Gary Graham
- George Francisco
- Eric Pierpoint
- Susan Francisco
- Michele Scarabelli
- Cathy Frankel
- Terri Treas
- Emily Francisco
- Lauren Woodland
- Buck Francisco
- Sean Six
- Albert Einstein
- Jeff Marcus (Jeff Marcus)
- Captain Bryon Grazer
- Ron Fassler
- Terry Firma
- Wayne Pére
- Queen Mother
- Tiny Ron
- May O'Naize
- Dana Anderson
- Carry Onbag
- Brigitta Dau
- Saran Wrap, Eeno Foreman
- Darin Heames
- Jessica
- Kerrie Keane
- Rick Shaw
- Joe Lando
- Doctor
- Susan Beaubian
- Leader
- Amy Bryson
- Driver
- Jennifer Darling
- Newcomer Mother
- Brenda Griffin
- Morris Code
- Phil Hayes
- Gina Rutenberg
- Mary Amadeo Ingersoll (Mary Ingersoll)
- Waiter
- Michael Johnson (Mike Johnson)
- Nurse
- Lawrence Kennedy
- Pursuer #1
- Patrick Kerr
- BNA Officer
- Ben Martin
- Wendy
- Adelaide Miller
- Newcomer Man
- Ron Mitchell
- Pursuer #2
- James Parks
- Gayle Warnings
- Dana Reed
- Coroner
- Jeanne Sakata
- Botttle Thrower
- Jason Squire
- Tenelonese Teen
- Clark Tucker
- Daniel
- James Vaughn
Director
- Director
- Kenneth Johnson
Writing credits
- Characters
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
- Developer
- Kenneth Johnson
- Written by
- Diane Frolov
- Written by
- Andrew Schneider
Producer
- Executive producer
- Tarquin Gotch
- Supervising producer
- Tarquin Gotch
- Executive producer
- Kenneth Johnson
- Supervising producer
- Bob Lemchen
- Producer
- Ron Mitchell
- Associate producer
- Venita Ozols
Music
- Music
- Steve Dorff
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ronald Víctor García
Editor
- Editor
- David Strohmaier
Casting
- Casting director
- Irene Cagen
Production design
- Production designer
- Colin D. Irwin
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kathy Cahill (Kathy Curtis-Cahill)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Catherine Adair
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- David Abbott
- Hair stylist
- Carolyn Ferguson
- Makeup artist
- Edouard Henriques III (Edouard F. Henriques)
- Makeup artist
- Kenny Myers
- Makeup artist
- Janna Phillips
- Hair stylist
- Ellen Powell
- Additional hair stylist
- Elizabeth Rabe (1996)
- Makeup artist
- Craig Reardon
- Head of special effects makeup
- Richard Snell
- Makeup artist
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup designer
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup supervisor
- Rick Stratton
- Special makeup designer
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup artist
- Karen Westerfield
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tom Irvin (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Enid Kantor (Enid L. Kantor)
- Unit production manager
- Ron Mitchell
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Dirk Craft
- First assistant director
- Venita Ozols
- Second second assistant director
- Rich Sickler
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Joe Del Monte
- Art department coordinator
- Martha Goode
- Head scenic artist
- Walter Lab
- Assistant art director
- Charles L. Parker
- Assistant property master
- Paul V. Picerni Jr.
- Set designer
- Caroline Quinn-Decker (Caroline Quinn-Decker)
- Lead painter
- Rob Tharp
- Lead man
- Drew Williams
- Property master
- Michael Wilson
- Set dresser
- Robert J. Young
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Thierry J. Couturier
- Cable puller
- O.J. Grillo
- Dialogue editor
- Maciek Malish
- Sound mixer
- Edward L. Moskowitz
- Re-recording mixer
- Todd Orr
- Supervising sound editor
- David Rawlinson
- Dialogue editor
- Christopher B. Reeves
- Boom operator
- Anthony David Sanucci
- Re-recording mixer
- Nello Torri
- Re-recording mixer
- Doug Turner (Doug E. Turner)
- Re-recording mixer
- David West (David John West)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- F. Lee Stone
Visual effects
- Computer graphics artist
- Brian Adams
- Computer graphics artist
- Chris Biggs (R. Christopher Biggs)
- Computer graphics artist
- Jeff Burks
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim Landry
- Digital compositor
- Brian Leach
- Visual effects producer
- Anjelica Casillas (Anjelica Casillas)
- Visual effects editor
- Scott Sohan
Stunts
- Stunts
- Chris Antonucci (Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci)
- Stunts
- Mike De Luna
- Stunts
- Paul Eliopoulos
- Stunt coordinator
- Jon H. Epstein
- Stunts
- Dan Flanagan (Dan Flannigan)
- Stunts
- Brad Martin
- Stunts
- Gary Morgan
- Stunts
- Denney Pierce
- Stunts
- Cindy Ruth Thompson
- Stunts
- Nancy Thurston
- Stunts
- Clark Tucker
- Stunts
- Jennifer Watson-Johnston
- Stunts
- Lee Whittaker
- Stunt double
- Clark Tucker (*) (Wayne Pere)
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Alicia Brauns
- Camera operator
- Sean Doyle
- Second assistant camera
- John Flynn (John C. Flinn IV)
- Camera loader
- Jim Gavin
- Grip
- Paul J. Giacalone
- Gaffer
- Julius Metoyer Jr. (Julius Metoyer)
- Video playback operator
- Robert Sharman
- Best boy electric
- Jeffrey Ray Strong
- Grip
- Jimi Udel
- First assistant camera
- Wendy Van Dyke
- Key grip
- Gary Welch
Wardrobe department
- Additional set costumer
- Sue Crosby (1996)
- Key costumer
- Yvonne Kubis
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Buffy Snyder
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Charlotte Grau
- Assistant editor
- Michael Hall
Music department
- Music editor
- Kim Naves
Other crew
- Key production accountant
- Matt Gatson
- Assistant
- Brenda Griffin (Kenneth Johnson)
- 24 frame video effects
- Bob Morganroth (Robert W. Morgenroth)
- Assistant accountant
- Frank Ramey
- Script supervisor
- Judith Saunders
(*) uncredited