You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Alien Nation: The Enemy Within

(Alien Nation: The Enemy Within)

 Credits

Cast

Detective Matt Sikes
Gary Graham
George Francisco
Eric Pierpoint
Susan Francisco
Michele Scarabelli
Cathy Frankel
Terri Treas
Emily Francisco
Lauren Woodland
Buck Francisco
Sean Six
Albert Einstein
Jeff Marcus (Jeff Marcus)
Captain Bryon Grazer
Ron Fassler
Terry Firma
Wayne Pére
Queen Mother
Tiny Ron
May O'Naize
Dana Anderson
Carry Onbag
Brigitta Dau
Saran Wrap, Eeno Foreman
Darin Heames
Jessica
Kerrie Keane
Rick Shaw
Joe Lando
Doctor
Susan Beaubian
Leader
Amy Bryson
Driver
Jennifer Darling
Newcomer Mother
Brenda Griffin
Morris Code
Phil Hayes
Gina Rutenberg
Mary Amadeo Ingersoll (Mary Ingersoll)
Waiter
Michael Johnson (Mike Johnson)
Nurse
Lawrence Kennedy
Pursuer #1
Patrick Kerr
BNA Officer
Ben Martin
Wendy
Adelaide Miller
Newcomer Man
Ron Mitchell
Pursuer #2
James Parks
Gayle Warnings
Dana Reed
Coroner
Jeanne Sakata
Botttle Thrower
Jason Squire
Tenelonese Teen
Clark Tucker
Daniel
James Vaughn

Director

Director
Kenneth Johnson

Writing credits

Characters
Rockne S. O'Bannon
Developer
Kenneth Johnson
Written by
Diane Frolov
Written by
Andrew Schneider

Producer

Executive producer
Tarquin Gotch
Supervising producer
Tarquin Gotch
Executive producer
Kenneth Johnson
Supervising producer
Bob Lemchen
Producer
Ron Mitchell
Associate producer
Venita Ozols

Music

Music
Steve Dorff

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ronald Víctor García

Editor

Editor
David Strohmaier

Casting

Casting director
Irene Cagen

Production design

Production designer
Colin D. Irwin

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kathy Cahill (Kathy Curtis-Cahill)

Costume design

Costume designer
Catherine Adair

Makeup department

Makeup department head
David Abbott
Hair stylist
Carolyn Ferguson
Makeup artist
Edouard Henriques III (Edouard F. Henriques)
Makeup artist
Kenny Myers
Makeup artist
Janna Phillips
Hair stylist
Ellen Powell
Additional hair stylist
Elizabeth Rabe (1996)
Makeup artist
Craig Reardon
Head of special effects makeup
Richard Snell
Makeup artist
Rick Stratton
Makeup designer
Rick Stratton
Makeup supervisor
Rick Stratton
Special makeup designer
Rick Stratton
Makeup artist
Karen Westerfield
Special makeup effects artist
Tom Irvin (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Enid Kantor (Enid L. Kantor)
Unit production manager
Ron Mitchell

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Dirk Craft
First assistant director
Venita Ozols
Second second assistant director
Rich Sickler

Art department

Construction coordinator
Joe Del Monte
Art department coordinator
Martha Goode
Head scenic artist
Walter Lab
Assistant art director
Charles L. Parker
Assistant property master
Paul V. Picerni Jr.
Set designer
Caroline Quinn-Decker (Caroline Quinn-Decker)
Lead painter
Rob Tharp
Lead man
Drew Williams
Property master
Michael Wilson
Set dresser
Robert J. Young

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Thierry J. Couturier
Cable puller
O.J. Grillo
Dialogue editor
Maciek Malish
Sound mixer
Edward L. Moskowitz
Re-recording mixer
Todd Orr
Supervising sound editor
David Rawlinson
Dialogue editor
Christopher B. Reeves
Boom operator
Anthony David Sanucci
Re-recording mixer
Nello Torri
Re-recording mixer
Doug Turner (Doug E. Turner)
Re-recording mixer
David West (David John West)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
F. Lee Stone

Visual effects

Computer graphics artist
Brian Adams
Computer graphics artist
Chris Biggs (R. Christopher Biggs)
Computer graphics artist
Jeff Burks
Visual effects supervisor
Tim Landry
Digital compositor
Brian Leach
Visual effects producer
Anjelica Casillas (Anjelica Casillas)
Visual effects editor
Scott Sohan

Stunts

Stunts
Chris Antonucci (Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci)
Stunts
Mike De Luna
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos
Stunt coordinator
Jon H. Epstein
Stunts
Dan Flanagan (Dan Flannigan)
Stunts
Brad Martin
Stunts
Gary Morgan
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
Cindy Ruth Thompson
Stunts
Nancy Thurston
Stunts
Clark Tucker
Stunts
Jennifer Watson-Johnston
Stunts
Lee Whittaker
Stunt double
Clark Tucker (*) (Wayne Pere)

Camera

Second assistant camera
Alicia Brauns
Camera operator
Sean Doyle
Second assistant camera
John Flynn (John C. Flinn IV)
Camera loader
Jim Gavin
Grip
Paul J. Giacalone
Gaffer
Julius Metoyer Jr. (Julius Metoyer)
Video playback operator
Robert Sharman
Best boy electric
Jeffrey Ray Strong
Grip
Jimi Udel
First assistant camera
Wendy Van Dyke
Key grip
Gary Welch

Wardrobe department

Additional set costumer
Sue Crosby (1996)
Key costumer
Yvonne Kubis
Wardrobe supervisor
Buffy Snyder

Editorial department

Color timer
Charlotte Grau
Assistant editor
Michael Hall

Music department

Music editor
Kim Naves

Other crew

Key production accountant
Matt Gatson
Assistant
Brenda Griffin (Kenneth Johnson)
24 frame video effects
Bob Morganroth (Robert W. Morgenroth)
Assistant accountant
Frank Ramey
Script supervisor
Judith Saunders

(*) uncredited