You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Trancers III

(Trancers III)

 Credits

Cast

Jack Deth
Tim Thomerson
R.J.
Melanie Smith
Col. Daddy Muthuh
Andrew Robinson
Jason
Tony Pierce
Jana
Dawn Ann Billings
Lt. Ryan
Ed Beechner
Lena
Helen Hunt
Alice Stillwell
Megan Ward
Harris
Stephen Macht
Cmdr. Raines
Telma Hopkins
Matt
Randal Keith
Shark
R.A. Mihailoff
Sen. McCoy
Hunter von Leer
Stevens
Don Dowe
Policewoman Trancer
Jane Caldwell
Cathryn
Samantha Jordon
Scumbag
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Police Officer #1
Michael Shamus Wiles
Chinese Store Owner
Albert Wong
Alley Bum
Stan Yale
Hotel Clerk
Ron Zwang
Bartender
Travis McKenna (*)

Director

Director
C. Courtney Joyner

Writing credits

Screenplay
C. Courtney Joyner
Characters
Danny Bilson
Characters
Paul De Meo

Producer

Producer
Albert Band
Executive producer
Charles Band
Line producer
Keith S. Payson

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Adolfo Bartoli

Casting

Casting director
Perry Bullington
Casting director
Robert MacDonald

Production design

Production designer
Milo

Art direction

Art director
Arlan Jay Vetter

Set decoration

Set decorator
Miranda Amador

Costume design

Costume designer
Zeca Seabra

Makeup department

Assistant hair/makeup
Christl Colven
Hair stylist
Palah Sandling
Makeup artist
Palah Sandling

Production management

Production manager
Scott Owen (Scott Owens)
Post-production supervisor
Scott Shields
Post-production supervisor
Gretchen G. Wieland

Assistant director

First assistant director
Douglas Aarniokoski
Second assistant director
Chris Ciaffa
Second second assistant director
Wayne Gee

Art department

Property assistant
Jenny Beltran
Lead scenic artist
Amanda J. Flick
Leadman
Guy Pepin
Property master
Gay Perello
On-set dresser
Eric Townsend
Construction coordinator
David Zachary
Construction supervisor
John Zachary

Sound department

Adr editor
Sarah Brady
Sound re-recording mixer
John Brasher
Sound recordist
Eric Hoeschen
Sound effects editor
Adriane Marfiak
Sound re-recording mixer
Adriane Marfiak
Sound effects editor
Todd Orr
Boom operator
Bill Ratcliffe
Foley editor
Douglas Reed (Doug Reed)
Sound mixer
D.J. Ritchie
Dialogue editor
Lauren Stephens

Special effects

Inker
Annette Bubis
Special effects coordinator
John P. Cazin
Special effects assistant
James Ochoa

Visual effects

Title and optical effects
Linda Obalil (Linda Drake)
Effects animation supervisor
Kevin Kutchaver
Title and optical effects
Jim Stewart

Stunts

Utility stunts
Dicu Aurel
Stunt coordinator
Rick Barker
Stunts
Bobby Burns
Stunt coordinator
John Sistrunk

Camera

Video playback operator
Tatum Bartoli
Steadicam operator
Giovanni Canevari
Steadicam operator
Tony Canevari
Camera operator
Tony Canevari
Assistant camera: second unit
Jessica Bellone D'Altavilla
Electrician
Anthony Fields
Electrician
Tony Guzman
Electrician
Anthony Hall
Best boy electric
Bruce Jagoda
Key grip
Spook James
Grip
Jeffrey Kincheloe
First assistant camera
Scott Middleton
Still photographer
Melissa Moseley
Electrician
Brett Nerem
Grip
Douglas M. Pavone
Dolly grip
Ralph Scherer
Second assistant camera
Kyle Silverman
Grip
Sean Slattery
Gaffer
Vance Trussell

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Karen Abouab
Costume supervisor
Isabela Braga
Costume supervisor
Libby Jacobs
Costumer
Valerie Manahan

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Ute Berthold
Second assistant editor
Christopher Earl
Post-production apprentice
Vic Hennegan

Music department

Assistant music supervisor
Dean Schachtel
Music supervisor
Pat Siciliano

Other crew

Materials supervisor
Steve Blum
Production assistant
Annie Bornhurst
Executive spanish relations
Mauricio Buendia
Set production assistant
Juliet Burr
Assistant: Charles Band
Bennah Burton-Burtt
Production assistant
Martin L. Carlton
Production controller
Jeffrey Court
Communications coordinator
Marykate Cunningham
Production controller
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa
Office/set production assistant
Breck A. Graham
Assistant: Bennah Burton-Burtt
Kirk Edward Hansen
Contracts coordinator
Helen Hull
Production coordinator
Mary Jasionowski
Executive controller
Mickey Kaiserman
Location manager
Cynthia H. Margulis
Script supervisor
Haley McLane
Publicity coordinator
Suzanne Mitchell
Production assistant
Brian Pulaski
Location scout
Will Regan
Promotions
Daniel Schweiger
Marketing coordinator
Kat Scudder
Assistant production coordinator
Leigh Shanta
Key set production assistant
Matthew Stoic
Public relations coordinator
Monica Todd
Marketing executive
Catherine Walker
Executive international relations
Peter Wetherell
Senior coordinating accountant
Christopher Wheeler

(*) uncredited