You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Trancers

(Trancers)

 Credits

Cast

Trooper Jack Deth / Phil Deth
Tim Thomerson
Leena
Helen Hunt
Martin Whistler / Police Dective Weisling
Michael Stefani
McNulty
Art La Fleur (Art LaFleur)
Engineer Ruth 'Ruthie' Raines
Telma Hopkins
Chairman Spencer
Richard Herd
Chairman Ashe
Anne Seymour
Officer Lopez
Miguel Fernandez (Miguel Fernandes)
Hap Ashby
Biff Manard
Santa Claus (Murray)
Pete Schrum (Peter Schrum)
Mrs. Santa Claus
Barbara Perry
Bull
Brad Logan
Mom
Minnie Lindsay (Minnie Summers Lindsey)
Drunken Wise Man
Richard Erdman
Dapper Old Man
Wiley Harker
Baby McNulty
Alyson Croft
Chris Lavery
Michael McGrady
Jerry the Punk
Edward McClarty (Ed McClarty)
Security Guard
Don Ross
Boy with Santa
Michael Heldebrant
Newswoman
Kim Sheppard (Kymberly Sheppard)
Butthead
Steve 'O' Jensen (Steve Jensen)
Butthead
Nicky Beat
Butthead
Tony Malone
Butthead
Lantza Krantz
Punk Girl
Helen Kelly (*)

Director

Director
Charles Band

Writing credits

Written by
Danny Bilson
Written by
Paul De Meo

Producer

Producer
Charles Band
Associate producer
Debra Dion

Music

Music
Phil Davies
Music
Mark Ryder

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mac Ahlberg

Editor

Editor
Ted Nicolaou

Casting

Casting director
Anthony Barnao

Production design

Production designer
Jeff Staggs

Art direction

Art director
Christopher Amy

Set decoration

Set decorator
Gregory Melton

Costume design

Costume designer
Kathie Clark
Costume designer
Jill M. Ohanneson

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Everett Burrell
Makeup artist
Karen Kubeck
Hair stylist
Claudia Thompson

Production management

Unit production manager
Brad Arensman
Production manager
Nancy Israel
Executive in charge of production
Peter Manoogian
Production manager
Aron Warner

Assistant director

Assistant director
Betsy Magruder
Second assistant director
Robert Roda

Art department

Art department assistant
Frank Darabont
Scenic paint foreman
Kelly Deco
Property manager
Cyd Smyllie
On-set dresser
Diana Allen Williams
Construction manager
Chris Woodward

Sound department

Sound editor
Robert Alsheimer
Sound editor
G.W. Brown
Sound editor
John Kwiatkowski
Sound effects editor
John Kwiatkowski
Sound
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein

Special effects

Special effects makeup
John Carl Buechler
Miniatures
John Naulin (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Howard Burger
Visual effects supervisor
Jay Burkhardt
Visual effects supervisor
Mitch Devane
Visual effects supervisor
Mike Menzel
Visual effects supervisor
Gene Winfield

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Dan Bradley
Stunts
Dan Bradley
Stunts
Scott Alan Cook
Stunts
Jadie David
Stunts
Chris Doyle (Christopher Doyle)
Stunts
Donna Evans
Stunts
Donna Keegan
Stunts
Rob King
Stunts
Ray Likens (Ray Lykins)

Camera

Camera operator
Dan Boyd
Second assistant camera
R. Michael Givens
Gaffer
Scott Guthrie
Key grip
Ron McCausland

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Harold D. Neal

Editorial department

Associate editor
Brad Arensman
Associate editor
Bill Brame
Assistant editor
Todd Mechelski

Music department

Orchestrator
Richard Band
Music editor
Tom Villano

Other crew

Title designer
Robert Dawson
Assistant accountant
Glenn Gaylord
Unit accountant
Cathy Michelgibson (Cathy Mickel Gibson)
Location manager
James Gierman
Script supervisor
Jill Gurr
Set decors
Marlene Hajdu
Script supervisor
Suzan Lowitz
Insurance broker
Marc E. Spivey
Production coordinator
Aron Warner

(*) uncredited