You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Full Eclipse

(Full Eclipse)

 Credits

Cast

Max Dire
Mario Van Peebles
Casey Spencer
Patsy Kensit
Adam Garou
Bruce Payne
Jim Sheldon
Anthony John Denison
Doug Crane
Jason Beghe
Liza
Paula Marshall
Ramon Perez
John Verea
Fleming
Dean Norris
Ron Edmunds
Willie C. Carpenter
Anna Dire
Victoria Rowell
Teague
Scott Paulin
Stratton
Mel Winkler
Detective Tom Davies
Joseph Culp
Silvano
Joey DePinto
Club Manager
John Apicella
Dr. Bobby Rose
Brent Bolthouse
Girl
Kelly Brennan
Puppeteer
Eric Fiedler
1st Crazy
David Gail
Wedding Priest
Ruben Garfias
Werewolf
Vincent Hammond
Desk Sergeant
Howard Himmelstein
Cop
Guy J. Louthan
Sergeant at Club
Lawrence Mortorff
Boyfriend
Piers Plowden
Chemist
Fred Ponzlov
Therapist
Robin Pearson Rose
Helen
Jennifer Rubin
Donut Shop Clerk
Jeff Russell
Kid
Ahmad Stoner
Biker
Nick Brett (*)
Jim
Robert Hammond (*)

Director

Director
Anthony Hickox

Writing credits

Writer
Richard Christian Matheson
Writer
Michael Reaves

Producer

Producer
Peter Abrams
Executive producer
David R. Ginsburg
Producer
Robert L. Levy
Associate producer
Norman Marcus
Co-executive producer
Richard Christian Matheson
Co-producer
Tom Patricia
Line producer
Lee Rafner

Music

Music
Gary Chang

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Sandi Sissel

Editor

Editor
Peter Amundson

Casting

Casting director
Karen Hendel

Production design

Production designer
Gregory Melton

Art direction

Art director
William Blanchard Jr. (William J. Blanchard)
Art director
Rusty Smith

Set decoration

Set decorator
Natalie Pope

Costume design

Costume designer
Tony Gardner
Costume designer
Mary Claire Hannan

Makeup department

Makeup effects crew
Jim Beinke
Muscle suit fabrication
Jim Beinke
Key hair stylist
Cheryl Calo
Key makeup artist
Cheryl Calo
Key hair stylist
Jillian Glass
Hair stylist: second unit
Laurie Shakosky
Key makeup artist: second unit
Laurie Shakosky
Special makeup effects artist
Mike Smithson
Assistant hair stylist
Samantha Weaver
Assistant makeup artist
Samantha Weaver

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Elizabeth Fox
Production manager: second unit
Carrie Morrow
Unit production manager
Lee Rafner
Production manager
Leslie Rowan

Assistant director

First assistant director: second unit
Laurence Barbera
Second second assistant director: second unit
Adam Carr
Second assistant director: second unit
Karen E. Frischmann
Additional second assistant director: second unit
Jim Goldthwait
Additional second assistant director
Roberto Gonzales-Rubio
Additional first assistant director: second unit
Terrance Hart
Second assistant director
Michelle LeDoux
First assistant director
Paul N. Martin (Paul Martin)
Second unit director
Piers Plowden
Second second assistant director
Kevin M. Sullivan

Art department

Property assistant
Manuel Baca
Set dresser
Anthony Bashford
Art department coordinator
Nicholisa Contis
Set dresser
Craig Delaney
Assistant property master
Caylah Eddleblute
Paint supervisor
Alan James
Property master
Steve Joyner
Set dresser
William Kelly
Set dresser
Martin Milligan
Set dresser: second unit
Dawn Todd
Property assistant
Christopher Trautman
Set dresser
Chris Wasgatt
On-set dresser
Liz Wilson
Construction coordinator
Douglas Womack
Storyboard artist
Daren Dochterman (*)

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Craig Berkey
Adr editor
Tim Boggs
Boom operator
Lynn Bopeley
Sound effects editor
Mark Cookson
Dialogue editor
Louis Creveling
Sound effects editor
Lisle Engle
Foley editor
Danielle Ghent
Sound re-recording mixer
Patrick Giraudi
Dialogue editor
David Grant
Sound effects editor
Matt Green
Dialogue editor
Dan Jamele
Sound re-recording mixer
Stanley Kastner
Adr mixer
Derek Marcil
Dialogue editor
David Melhase
Production sound mixer
Senator Mike Michaels
Foley artist
Timothy Pearson
Boom operator
Linda Perry
Sound re-recording mixer
John Ross
Sound effects editor
Craig Sadler
Foley editor
Joshua E. Schneider
Dialogue editor
Steve Scoville
Production sound mixer
Pat Toma
Foley mixer
David Torres
Sound effects supervisor
Paul Urmson
Sound re-recording mixer
Paul Urmson

Special effects

Special effects technician
Charles Belardinelli
Foam construction: Alterian Creature Crew
Billy Bryan
Foam clavenator: Alterian Creature Crew
John Calpin
Key special effects
Kyle Collingsworth
Lead mechanical design: Alterian Creature Crew
Eric Fiedler
Special effects makeup coordinator: Alterian Creature Crew
Tony Gardner
Sculptor: Alterian Creature Crew
Loren Gitthens
Lens optometry: Alterian Creature Crew
Jonathan Gording
Mold designer: Alterian Creature Crew
Vance Hartwell
Special effects technician
Joe Heffernan
Sculptor/applicator: Alterian Creature Crew
Garrett Immel
Lens consultant: Alterian Creature Crew
Andrea Levine
Special effects coordinator
Dean W. Miller
Application: Alterian Creature Crew
Douglas Noe
Mold designer: Alterian Creature Crew
Carolyn Oros
Special effects technician
Carolyn Oros
Sculptor: Alterian Creature Crew
Brian Penikas
Mechanical designer: Alterian Creature Crew
David Penikas
Seamstress: Alterian Creature Crew
Danielle Quilici
Sculptor/applicator: Alterian Creature Crew
David Smith
Application: Alterian Creature Crew
Mike Smithson
Special effects technician
Sandy Stewart (Sandra Stewart)
Mechanical designer: Alterian Creature Crew
Bill Sturgeon
Sculptor: Alterian Creature Crew
Bill Sturgeon
Special effects technician
Dean Welch
Special effects technician
George Zamore (George Zamora)

Visual effects

Optical supervisor: Title House Inc.
Dave Gregory
Visual effects producer: Digital Film Group
Richard Ivan Mann

Stunts

Stunts
Pete Antico
Stunts
Perry Barndt
Stunts
Michael T. Brady
Stunts
Nick Brett
Stunts
Todd Bryant
Stunts
Keith Campbell
Stunts
Tim Davison (Tim A. Davison)
Stunts
Shane Dixon
Stunts
Kiante Elam
Stunts
Ousaun Elam
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
John Epstein (Jon H. Epstein)
Stunts
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Jim Halty (James M. Halty)
Stunts
Robert Hammond
Stunts
Dana Hee
Stunts
Heidi Ho
Stunts
Steve Holladay
Utility stunts
Scott Hubbell
Stunts
Matt Johnston
Stunts
Henry M. Kingi Jr. (Henry Kingi Jr.)
Stunts
Joel Kramer
Stunts
Kevin LaRosa
Stunts
Gary McLarty
Stunts
Benny Moore (Bennie Moore)
Stunts
Alan Oliney
Stunts
Edward Perez (Eddie Perez)
Stunts
Steve Picerni
Stunts
Gary Price
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Danny Rogers
Stunts
Patrick Romano (Pat Romano)
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Gary Souzzi
Stunt coordinator
Scott Wilder
Stunts
Danny Wynands

Camera

Electrician
Lee Auerbach
Best boy electric
Corwin A. Bibb
Camera operator
George Billinger III
Key rigging grip
Billy Bosson
Director of photography: second unit
Russ Brandt
First assistant camera: second unit
Katherine M. Butler
Dolly grip
Louis Cicero
Electrician
Peter Cornford
Grip
Tommy Crawford (Thomas Crawford)
Gaffer
Louis DiCesare
Electrician
Tim Durr
Rigging gaffer
Ali Farboud
Camera loader
Lisa K. Ferguson
Second assistant camera
Marianne Franco
Additional first assistant camera
Alan Gitlin
Grip
Paul Grindrod
Electrician
Patricia Lee
Grip
Adrian Licciardi
Key grip: second unit
Michael Listorti
Steadicam operator
Jeff Mart
Electrician
John Massaro
Additional first assistant camera: second unit
Jamie Maxtone-Graham
Electrician
Niles McElroy
Grip: second unit
Gary Molyneux
Second assistant camera: second unit
Chris Moreman
Grip: second unit
Shawn Neary
Best boy grip
Steven Pehl
Key grip
Michael Pizzuto
Gaffer: second unit
Andrew Rawson
Second assistant camera
Bill H. Roberts Jr.
Electrician
Ian Robichaud
Grip
Bill Summers
Still photographer
Randy Tepper
Rigging grip
Miles Thomas
First assistant camera: "b" camera
David Tolsky
Key rigging grip
Ric Urbauer
Camera operator: second unit
Jerry Watson
Camera operator: "b" camera
Mike Weaver (Michael Weaver)
Best boy electric: second unit
Billy Webb
Dolly grip
Dennis K. Wilson

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Jacqueline Aronson
Wardrobe: second unit
Kristin Dangl
Set costumer
Dana Wright

Editorial department

Additional film editor
James D.R. Hickox
Assistant film editor
Sondra Watanabe

Music department

Score mixer
Mark Curry
Music production associate
Jack Daro
Music editor
Ken Johnson
Music editor
Steve Livingston
Music supervisor
Guy Oseary
Music production associate
Curtis Taylor

Other crew

Script supervisor
Eda Bierman
Production assistant
Natalie Bishop
Production assistant
James H. Coburn IV
Production assistant
John Enbom
Adr group coordinator
Leigh French
Production assistant
Ted Gidlow
Production assistant
Lev Ginsburg
Production assistant
J. Michael Glynn
Location manager
John Grant
Gun designer
Steve Joyner
Location manager: San Pedro
Ray Kaufman
Production assistant: second unit
Matthew Lipeles
Production assistant: second unit
Josselin Mahot
Script supervisor
Hilary Momberger
Assistant to director
Robert Scott Moss
Production assistant
Julianna Peresvetova
Craft service
Joel Rapp
Assistant production coordinator
Megan F. Ring
Location manager: second unit
Jonathan Southard
Production assistant
Peter Stevens
Assistant location manager
Matthew Woody

(*) uncredited