You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Frankenfish

(Frankenfish)

 Credits

Director

Director
Mark Dippé (Mark A.Z. Dippé)

Writing credits

Writer
Simon Barrett
Writer
Scott Clevenger

Producer

Producer
David Hillary
Line producer
Tae Jung Kim
Line producer
Scott Lumpkin (D. Scott Lumpkin)
Producer
Timothy Peternel (Timothy Wayne Peternel)
Producer
Ash Shah (Ash R. Shah)

Music

Music
Ryan Beveridge

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Eliot Rockett

Editor

Editor
Drew Hall (Video)
Editor
Dennis O'Connor (Dennis M. O'Connor)

Casting

Casting director
Anne McCarthy
Casting director
Jay Scully

Production design

Production designer
Leslie Keel

Art direction

Art director
Gen Quintanilla

Set decoration

Set decorator
Chris Maynard

Costume design

Costume designer
Andrea Sweet

Makeup department

Creature effects designer
Christopher Burdett
Special makeup effects artist
Timothy Considine
Creature effects designer
Robert Hall
Special makeup effects artist
Robert Hall
Special makeup effects artist
Allan B. Holt
Key makeup artist
Dean Jones
Special makeup effects artist
Starr Jones
Office manager: Almost Human Inc
Debbie Mezera
Lab technician: Almost Human
James Ojala
Assistant makeup artist
Cerina Silvestro

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Douglas Salkin

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Jasmine Alhambra
Second assistant director
Colleen Casey
First assistant director
Nicholas Lee
Second assistant director
Daniel R. Suhart

Art department

On-set dresser
Gino Azurmendi
Carpenter
David Betancourt
Set dresser
Christopher Dumas
Swing gang
Leia Dunlap
Property master
Tom Humphrey
Swing gang
Jared Larsen
Scenic painter
Bruce Morgan
Swing gang
Kevin Naugle
Assistant property master
Michelle Rolland
Storyboard artist
Joachim Seisay

Sound department

Assistant sound
Garret Bever
Sound recordist
Matthew T. Duncan
Sound effects editor
Christopher Eakins
Supervising sound editor
Christopher Eakins
Sound re-recording engineer
Bill Henderson
Foley editor
Melissa Lee
Sound designer
John Marquis
Supervising sound editor
John Marquis
Dialogue editor
Patrick McNulty
Sound editor
Patrick McNulty
Sound mixer
Whit Norris
Foley supervisor
Eryne Prine
Sound re-recording mixer
Terry Rodman
Boom operator
Scott Solan
Adr mixer
Pablo Solorzano
Foley mixer
Pablo Solorzano

Special effects

Creature effects
Jason Collins
Lab technician: Almost Human
Scott Fields
Special effects crew
Josh Hagen
Special effects makeup
Allan B. Holt
Programmer
Mi Na Jeong
Animatronics: Almost Human
Elvis Jones
Mechanical effects supervisor
Greg Landerer
Mechanical effects
Richard Landerer
Special effects director
Min Su Park

Visual effects

Compositor
Young Lim Choi
Lead animator
Man Hong Han
Lead modeler
Yong Whan Jang
Lead programmer
Jong Han Kim
Lead compositor
Seung Yong Lee
CGI supervisor
Young-ki Lee
Compositor
Hyun-young Song

Stunts

Utility stunts
John Evanko
Stunts
Roel Failma
Stunts
Lex D. Geddings
Stunt double
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunt rigger
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunt coordinator
Michael Li
Stunt double: Noelle Evans
Vicki Phillips
Stunts
Danny Rogers
Stunt double
Rose Sias
Stunts
Buddy Love (Buddy Sosthand)
Utility stunts
Glenn R. Wilder

Camera

Electrician
Chris Antignane
Camera operator: "a" camera
Lou Chanatry
Director of photography: second unit
Lou Chanatry
Key grip
Eric Damazio
Still photographer
John Estes
Assistant camera
Larry Gianneschi IV
Digital imaging technician
John Johns
Second assistant camera
Marvin Lee
Grip
Chris Lumpkin
Gaffer
David McLean
Dolly grip
Kelly Price
Camera utility
Jonathan E. Robinson
Best boy grip
Jacob Ross
Grip
Thom Shepard
Assistant camera: "b" camera
Louis Smith
Best boy electric
Steve Sudge
Electrician
Mike Tyson

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Sara Walbridge

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Matt Barber
Assistant editor
John Paul Horstmann
First assistant editor
Philip Pucci
Colorist: high definition
Kelly Reese

Other crew

Production coordinator: Los Angeles
Jim Busfield
Marine coordinator
Rick Damazio
Assistant to director
Chris Denk
Creative consultant
Garrick Dion
Key set production assistant
Shawn Dyrdahl
Puppeteer
Allan B. Holt
Script supervisor
K. Lynn Martin
Accountant
Maggie Means
Production assistant
Holly Murray
Key set production assistant
Tony Niknejadi
Assistant production coordinator
Karen Payne
Craft service
Sam Rhymes
Assistant location manager
Peter W. Root
Production assistant
Laura Rosaly
Location manager
Horst Sarubin
Production coordinator:Alabama
Deborah Taylor
Executive production consultant
Laura Warner

(*) uncredited