The Fountain
(The Fountain)
Credits
Cast
- Tomas / Tommy / Tom Creo
- Hugh Jackman
- Isabel / Izzi Creo
- Rachel Weisz
- Dr. Lillian Guzetti
- Ellen Burstyn
- Father Avila
- Mark Margolis
- Grand Inquisitor Silecio
- Stephen McHattie
- Lord of Xibalba
- Fernando Hernandez
- Captain Ariel
- Cliff Curtis
- Antonio
- Sean Patrick Thomas
- Betty
- Donna Murphy
- Manny
- Ethan Suplee
- Henry
- Richard McMillan
- Dr. Alan Lipper
- Lorne Brass
- Lab Technician
- Abraham Aronofsky
- Lab Technician
- Renee Asofsky
- Dr. Spencer
- Anish Majumdar
- Young Nurse
- Janique Kearns
- Dominican Monk
- Boyd Banks
- Foot Soldier Del Toro
- Alexander Bisping
- Foot Soldier Rivera
- Kevin Kelsall
- Foot Soldier Galleano
- Patrick Vandal
- Foot Soldier Borjes
- Marcello Bezina
- Mayan Warrior
- Hugo Salvador Gutierrez Aguilar
- Mayan Warrior
- Eric Carmelo Valenzuela Batz
- Mayan Warrior
- Elfego Vinicio Pena Castellanos
- Mayan Warrior
- Jose Maria Tol Chan
- Mayan Warrior
- Jose Panjoj Cortez
- Mayan Warrior
- Juan Salvador Lares
- Mayan Warrior
- Jose Alfredo Conoz Macario
- Mayan Warrior
- Tomas Tol Nix
- Mayan Warrior
- Luis Alfredo Yac Noj
- Mayan Warrior
- Mateo Martin Perez
- Mayan Warrior
- Edson Vasquez Pixabaj
- Mayan Warrior
- Marvin Leonardo Raxtun Raxtun
- Mayan Warrior
- Tomas Morales Sacquic
- Mayan Warrior
- Santos Ajic Sapon
- Mayan Warrior
- Xaijil Sicajan
- Mayan Warrior
- Manuel Antonio Salvador Tol
- Mayan Warrior
- Tomas Salvador Tol
- Mayan Warrior
- Tomas Augustin Canil Ventura
- Mayan Warrior
- Carlos Enrique Ramos Xalcut
- Mayan Warrior
- Octavio Guadelupe Zabala Xitamul
Director
- Director
- Darren Aronofsky
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Darren Aronofsky
- Story
- Darren Aronofsky
- Story
- Ari Handel
Producer
- Associate producer
- Ari Handel
- Producer
- Arnon Milchan
- Producer
- Iain Smith
- Producer
- Eric Watson
- Executive producer
- Nick Wechsler
Music
- Music
- Clint Mansell
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Matthew Libatique
Editor
- Editor
- Jay Rabinowitz
Casting
- Casting director
- Mary Vernieu
Production design
- Production designer
- James Chinlund
Art direction
- Art director
- Isabelle Guay (Supervising art director)
- Art director
- Nicolas Lepage
- Art director
- Jean-Pierre Paquet
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Martine Kazemirchuk (Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk)
- Set decorator
- Daniel Hamelin
- Set decorator
- Philippe Lord
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Renée April
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Jocelyne Bellemare
- Key makeup artist
- Julie Casault
- Makeup designer
- Judy Chin
- Special makeup effects artist
- Nelson Da Costa (Nelson Dacosta)
- Key hair stylist
- Jean-Jacques Dion
- Special effects makeup artist
- Bruno Gatien
- Special makeup effects artist
- François Gauthier (Franck Gauthier)
- Special makeup effects artist
- C.J. Goldman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Daniel Harding
- Special makeup effects artist
- Martin Jutras
- Assistant makeup artist: extras
- Lizane La Salle
- Daily hair dresser
- Martin Lapointe
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jonathan Lavalleé (Jonathan Lavallée)
- Hair designer
- Paul LeBlanc
- Key special effects makeup artist
- Adrien Morot
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sylvania Yau
- Assistant makeup artist
- Christophe Giraud (*)
- Wig maker
- Christine Larocque (*)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Catherine Lavoie (*)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Nathalie Trépanier (*)
Production management
- Unit manager
- Didier Communaux
- Executive in charge of production
- Bill Draper
- Production supervisor
- Irene Litinsky
- Unit production manager
- Ric Nish
- Assistant unit manager
- Sandrin Olivier
- Unit manager
- Simon Paquin
- Post-production supervisor
- Evan Tussman
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Anabelle Berkani
- Second assistant director
- Johanne Caporicci
- Second unit director
- Jeremy Dawson
- First assistant director: second unit
- Robert Ditchburn (Robbie Ditchburn)
- First assistant director
- Myron Hoffert
- Third assistant director: second unit
- Emilie Malo
Art department
- Assistant set decorator
- Vincent Aird
- Carpenter
- John Alexander
- Carpenter
- Patrick Ally
- Set designer
- Frédéric Amblard
- Sculptor
- Jean-Marc André
- Art department coordinator
- Natacha Antiglio
- Head scenic painter
- Serge Archambault
- Scenic painter
- Martine Bacon
- Greensman
- Vincent Gauvin (Vincent Gauvin Badeau)
- Scenic technician
- Mario Barriere
- Sculptor
- Gilles Beauchamp
- Scenic technician: greens
- Donald Beaulieu
- Scenic technician
- Claude Beaupré
- Sculptor
- Michel Bernard
- Sculptor
- André Boisvert
- Carpenter
- Mathieu Boisvert
- Sculptor
- Laurent Bonnet
- Carpenter
- Ghislain Boucher
- Carpenter
- Patrick Boucher
- Key carpenter
- Alain Brochu
- Construction supervisor
- Michel Brochu
- Sculptor
- Marie Brodeur
- Scenic painter
- Marie-Noel Bréard
- Carpenter
- François Cardin (François Cardon)
- Carpenter
- Richard Cardin (Richard Cardon)
- Assistant property buyer
- Annie Carpentier
- Property master
- Simon Chamberland
- Scenic technician: greens
- Frèdèric Chamorro (Frederic Chamoro)
- Assistant greens
- Judith Charron
- Sculptor
- Marc Chicoine
- Sculptor
- Marc Chow
- On-set painter
- Antoine Connolly (Antoine Connoly)
- Assistant scenic painter
- Stephen Craig
- Sculptor
- Edith Croft
- Graphic designer
- Isabelle Côté
- Greensman
- Yan-Fredéric D'Amour (Yuan-Frédéric D'Amour)
- Sculptor
- Gilles David
- Illustrator
- Christian Robert de Massy
- Scenic painter
- Luc De Schutter
- Scenic technician: greens
- Marc Décloquemont (Marco Decloquement)
- Scenic technician: greens
- Louis-Frédéric Dénommé (Louis Frederic Denomme)
- Second assistant props
- Katia-Kim Depatie (Katia Kim Depatie)
- Carpenter
- Rémy Deroy
- Scenic painter
- Jean Déry (Jean Dery)
- Concept artist
- Sylvain Despretz
- Scenic technician
- Jean Desroches
- Sculptor
- Derek Doucette
- Sculptor
- Francine Dubois
- Assistant greens
- Mario duFour (Mario Dufour)
- Assistant sculptor
- Alexandre Duhamel
- Sculptor
- Annick Fleury
- Scenic painter
- Manon Fontaine
- Sculptor
- André Fournier
- Head sculptor
- Lucie Fournier
- Carpenter
- Serge Gagné (Serge Gagne)
- Carpenter
- Bernard Gagnon
- Carpenter
- Normand Gagnon
- Carpenter
- Maxime Gagné
- Sculptor
- Daniel Gauthier
- First assistant props
- Martin Gauthier
- Set designer
- Vincent Liberali (Vincent Gingras-Liberali)
- Model maker
- Vanessa Godin
- Scenic technician
- Geoffroy Gosselin
- Model maker
- Ronny Gosselin
- Model maker
- Simon Guilbault
- Carpenter
- Olivier Guy
- Illustrator
- Sean Hargreaves
- Carpenter
- Marc Harvey
- Draftsperson
- Jenny Hitchcock
- Key set decorator
- Paul Hotte
- Carpenter
- Yannick Hébert
- Storyboard artist: Montreal
- Geoffrey Isherwood (Geof Isherwood)
- Model maker
- Patrice Jacques
- Scenic painter
- Maryse Labrie
- Scenic painter
- Paul Lacerte
- Art department assistant
- Caroline Lachance
- Scenic painter
- Denise Lafontaine
- Art director: greens
- Michèle Laliberté (Michele Laliberte)
- Assistant art department coordinator
- Annie Lamarre
- Art department coordinator
- Hélène Lamarre (Helene Lamarre)
- Set designer
- Brent Lambert
- Scenic technician
- Michel Lambert (Michel R. Lambert)
- Scenic technician: greens
- Michel Landry
- Greens: tree ship
- Martin Laneuville
- Set designer
- Felix Lariviere (Félix Larivière-Charron)
- Scenic painter
- Jean Larose
- Graphic artist
- François Lattaro
- Scenic technician
- Marco Lavallée
- Scenic painter
- Bruno Lavoie
- Set designer
- Jean-Pierre Lavoie
- Scenic painter
- Marie-France Lavoie
- Sculptor
- Patrick Lee
- Sculptor
- Hélene Lemieux
- Carpenter
- Alain Lepage
- Carpenter
- Richard Lepage
- Scenic technician: greens
- Oscar Lopez
- Key greensman
- Raymond J. Légaré
- Scenic technician
- Gilles Léonard
- Scenic painter
- José Létourneau (Josée Létourneau)
- Assistant greens
- David Levesque (David Lévesaue)
- Scenic technician: greens
- Larkin MacLeod
- Sculptor
- Denise Martel
- Carpenter
- Daniel Martin
- Carpenter
- Sylvie Massicotte
- Storyboard artist: New York
- Chris Wolfgang Mauch
- On-set dresser
- Stephan McKenzie
- Sculptor
- Mélanie McNichol (Mélanie McNicoll)
- Assistant sculptor
- Yves Mercier
- Scenic painter
- Jean-François Merlot
- On-set dresser
- Ricardo Montemiglio
- Scenic technician: greens
- Francis Morin
- Set property master
- Vidar Neuhof
- Concept illustrator
- Trong-Kim Nguyen
- Scenic painter
- Vasil Nikolov
- Sculptor
- Guy Paquin
- Assistant art director
- Camille Parent
- Scenic painter
- Laurent Pereira
- Carpenter
- Eric Perreault (Eric Perreauly)
- Sculptor
- Patrick Philippe
- Sculptor
- Eric Philippe (Éric Philippe)
- Scenic technician
- Éric Plante
- Scenic painter
- Dominique Pottier
- Greens: petites maines
- Isabelle Poulin
- Carpenter
- Simon Pépin
- Sculptor
- Michel Richard
- Scenic technician
- Benoît Robert (Benoit Robert)
- Swing gang
- Benoît Robitaille (Benoit Robitaille)
- Sculptor
- Mario Santini
- Special prop builder
- Andrew Semple
- Scenic technician
- Alain Sénécal (Alain Senécal)
- Greens: tree ship
- Jennifer Small
- Sculptor
- Gilles St. Amand
- Sculptor
- Scott Thompson
- Set designer
- Alex Touikan
- Scenic technician: greens
- Pascal Tremblay
- Scenic painter
- Louis Trudeau
- Scenic painter
- Louise Trudeau
- Assistant property buyer
- André Valade
- Assistant set decorator
- José F. Varela (Jose Fernando Varela)
- Storyboard artist
- Andrew Wendel
- Visual development reference
- Kent Williams
- Carpenter
- Emmanuel Turcotte (Emmanuel Yurcotte)
- Scenic painter
- Paul Zacharias
- Concept designer
- James Clyne (*)
- Storyboard artist: Montreal
- Michael Anthony Jackson (*)
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Steve Baine
- Sound designer
- Stephen Barden
- Supervising sound editor
- Stephen Barden
- First assistant sound editor
- Alex Bullick
- Cable operator
- Jean-Philippe Bérubé
- Sound designer
- Brian Emrich
- Supervising sound editor
- Brian Emrich
- Second assistant sound editor
- Susan Fawcett (Sue Fawcett)
- Boom operator
- Maxime Ferland
- Dialogue editor
- Nelson Ferreira
- Adr recordist
- Nick Foley
- Foley assistant
- Gina Gyles
- Sound designer
- Craig Henighan
- Supervising sound editor
- Craig Henighan
- Adr recordist
- Bobby Johanson
- Adr recordist
- Matthew McKenzie
- Sound recordist
- Mike Patrick
- Foley recordist
- Peter Persaud
- Adr editor
- Jill Purdy
- Adr recordist
- Trent Richmond
- Sound mixer
- Patrick Rousseau
- Adr mixer
- Ted Swanscott
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Dominick Tavella
- Foley assistant
- Marilee Yorston
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Marc Auclair
- Special effects technician
- Marc Bienvenu
- Special effects best boy
- Gaspar Brabant
- Special effects contact lenses
- Kevin Carter
- Special effects technician
- Yvon Charbonneau
- Special effects technician
- Georges Chartrand
- Special effects coordinator
- Louis Craig
- Special effects technician
- Thierry Craig
- Special effects technician
- Pierre Côté
- Special effects
- Stéphane Dalpé
- Special effects assistant
- François Dion
- Special effects floor manager
- Mario Dumont
- Special effects assistant
- André Essiembre
- Special effects technician
- André Fortin
- Special effects coordinator
- Stephen Gilbert
- Special effects technician
- Normand Gobeille
- Special effects assistant
- Bernard Guay
- Special effects technician
- Éric Hébert
- Special effects technician
- André Laforest
- Special effects technician
- Jacques Langlois
- Special effects
- Denis Lavigne
- Special effects technician
- David Loveday
- Special effects assistant
- Vincent Marion
- Special effects assistant
- Yves Martel
- Special effects technician
- Louis Pedneault
- Model maker
- Dimitri Kaliviotis (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension
- Laurent M. Abecassis
- Visual effects Mel script camera rig: Mokko Studio
- Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Greg Astles
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Sneha Prabhakaran (Sneha Astles)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Colleen Bachman
- Digital artist
- Trevor Bajus
- General manager: Mokko Studio
- Danny Bergeron
- 3D artist: Digital Dimension
- Renaud Bergeron
- Rendering
- Renaud Bergeron
- Digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
- Derek Bird
- Lead model maker: New Deal Studios
- Greg M. Boettcher
- Digital compositor: Technicolor
- Jeff Bruneel
- Line producer: Buzz Image Group
- Eve Brunet
- Digital compositor
- Chad Buehler
- Associate visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Pauline Burns
- Pre-visualization artist
- Neil Thomas Buttermore
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Cadorette
- Production assistant
- Misty Carlisle
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Digital compositor
- Dug Claxton
- Digital effects designer and lead compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Patrick Coffey
- Digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
- Michael Collins
- Studio manager: Giant Killer Robots
- Kelli Conley
- Visual effects
- Keith Cooper
- Motion control operator
- Marc Cote
- Miniatures director of photography: New Deal Studios
- Tony Cutrono
- Visual effects designer
- Jeremy Dawson
- Assistant cameraman
- Simon De Glanville
- Visual effects animator
- Thai Son Doan
- Senior paint/roto artist
- Amélie Dubois
- Digital compositor
- Danny Duchesneau
- 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Peter Dydo
- Visual effects supervisor: LOOK Effects, Inc.
- Henrik Fett
- Visual effects producer: LOOK Effects
- Jenny Foster
- Head of production: Amalgamated Pixels
- Derry Frost
- Visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
- Shannon Blake Gans
- Film scanning and recording
- Jason Giberson
- Visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Raymond Gieringer
- Visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
- Benoit Girard
- 3D artist: Buzz Image Group
- Olivier Goulet
- Lead compositor: Digital Dimension
- Charles Granger
- Visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
- Matthew Gratzner
- Associate visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Jamie Hallett
- On-set visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures
- Jamie Hallett
- Visual effects supervisor: Klon Films
- Gunnar Hansen
- Visual effects technical advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Michael Hatton
- Model crew chief: New Deal Studios
- Aaron Haye
- Visual effects consultant
- Andrew Honacker
- Visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
- Michel Héroux
- Visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension
- Michel Héroux
- Digital artist: Klon Films
- Christian Irles
- Visual effects supervisor: Technicolor
- Phil Jones
- Senior technical director
- Tobin Jones
- Inferno artist: Buzz Image Group
- Ara Khanikian
- Creative director
- Danny S. Kim
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Louis Kim
- Digital effects designer and lead compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Lev Kolobov
- 2D technical director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Jason Kolodziejczak
- Paint artist: Mokko Studio
- Geneviève Labelle
- Compositing supervisor: Mokko Studio
- Alain Lachance
- Rotoscope artist
- Bruno-Olivier Laflamme
- Executive visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Wendy Lanning
- CG lead artist: Buzz Image Group
- Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Danny Lee
- 3D technical director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Ethan Lee
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Sam Lee
- Visual effects project manager: Technicolor
- Tracy Lefler
- 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Margarida Leong
- Visual effects production assistant
- Cynthia Lester
- Digital effects artist: MOKKO Studio
- Danny Levesque
- Digital effects designer and lead compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Laurence Lok
- 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Jason Maher
- 3D pre-visualization
- Chris Wolfgang Mauch
- Digital matte artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Jim Maxwell
- Visual effects project manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Doug Melville (Douglas Melville)
- Senior inferno artist: Buzz Image Group
- Francois Metivier
- Visual effects
- Rob Meyers
- Flame artist: Buzz Image Group
- Frederic Milot
- Senior digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
- Roger Mocenigo
- Visual effects creative advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Lon Molnar
- Visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension
- Jerome Morin
- Visual effects supervisor: Buzz
- Louis Morin
- Matchmover
- Jean-Francois Morissette
- Executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels
- Michael J. Morreale (Michael Morreale)
- Matte painter: Technicolor
- Jordan Nieuwland
- Compositor: Technicolor
- Sean O'Hara
- Visual effects supervisor
- Peter Oberdorfer
- Senior animator: Amalgamated Pixels
- Jeremy Oddo
- Visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels
- Phillip Palousek
- Systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Scott Parker
- Digital supervisor: Image Quest 3-D
- Chris Parks
- Optical effects
- Peter Parks
- Digital compositor
- Eric Person
- Digital artist
- Yvan Pinard
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Perri Pivovar
- Digital compositor
- Thomas Proctor
- Digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
- Francis Puthanangadi
- CGI art director: Mokko Studio
- Mathieu Raynault
- Digital matte painter: Mokko Studio
- Mathieu Raynault
- Systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Darcy Bangsund (Darcy Reno)
- Senior visual effects producer: Technicolor
- Persis Reynolds
- 3D animator: Digital Dimension
- Kim Richardson
- Compositing artist: Mokko Studio
- Charles Richer
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Scott Riopelle
- Digital artist: Mokko Studio
- Jean-Pierre Riverin
- Visual effects production assistant
- Darcy Roake
- Production assistant: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Tyler Robb
- Digital effects scanning
- Chris Ross
- 3D artist: Buzz Image Group
- Matthew Rouleau
- Visual effects producer: Mokko Studio
- Marc A. Rousseau
- Visual effects actor
- Joe Russell
- Digital compositor
- Ruben Salazar
- Production assistant: Giant Killer Robots
- Joe Sambora
- Flame artist: LOOK! Effects
- Gabriel Sanchez
- Producer: New Deal Studios
- David Sanger
- Visual effects designer
- Dan Schrecker
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Vicki Silva
- Digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Clancy Silver
- Digital opticals editor
- Danita Slaughter
- Digital effects artist
- Tefft Smith
- Lead compositor: TCS Toronto
- Jason Snea
- Digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
- Martha Soehendra
- Visual effects producer
- Mark G. Soper
- Lead animation: Buzz Image Group
- Philippe Sylvain
- Modeler: Giant Killer Robots
- Clint Thorne
- Rotoscope artist
- Duy Tran
- Senior 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
- Wayne Traudt
- Visual effects coordinator: Mokko Studio
- Mathieu Tremblay
- Digital artist
- Robin Tremblay
- Visual effects scanning & recording
- Mark Tureski
- Lead matchmove artist: Giant Killer Robots
- Nowell Valeri
- Digital artist
- Jeff Varga
- Pre-visualization animator
- Jonathan Veltman
- Visual effects editor
- Andrew Weisblum
- Digital artist
- Jennifer Yu
- Model maker
- Enrico Altmann (*)
- Digital archivist: New Deal Studios
- Randy Bosh (*)
- Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
- Tau Gerber (*)
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Grandel (*)
- Digital intermediate colorist: Efilm
- Steven J. Scott (*)
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Alain Bérard
- Stunt rigger
- Alex Cadieux (Alexandre Cadieux)
- Fight coordinator
- Jason Cavalier
- Utility stunts
- Stéphane Dargis
- Stunt coordinator
- Marc Désourdy
- Utility stunts
- Benoît Gauthier (Ben Gauthier)
- Utility stunts
- Frank Gauthier (François Gauthier)
- Utility stunts
- Jere Gillis
- Stunt rigger
- Normand Gobeille
- Utility stunts
- Patrick Kerton
- Utility stunts
- Hélèna Laliberté (Héléna Laliberté)
- Utility stunts
- André Laperrière
- Stunt actor
- Karine Lemieux
- Utility stunts
- Marc Moisan
- Stunt rigger
- Philippe Roberge
- Utility stunts
- Javier Segura
- Utility stunts
- John Walsh
- Utility stunts
- Dwayne P. Wiley (Dwayne Wiley)
- Head stunt rigger
- Martin Williams
Camera
- Rigging electrician
- François Allard
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera
- éric Aubin (Eric Aubin)
- Electric department coordinator
- Pierre Beaulieu
- Grip
- Alain Bisson Doyal
- Rigging grip
- Richard Boucher
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Roch Boucher
- Rigging electrician
- Michael Boulonne
- Grip
- Marcel Breton
- Electrician
- Stéphane Byl
- Generator operator
- André Bélaieff
- Rigging electrician
- Eric Beliveau (Eric Béliveau)
- First assistant camera: motion control
- Stéphane Caron
- Dolly grip
- Pierre Charpentier
- Daily grip
- André Chouinard
- Additional rigging electrician
- Daniel Chrétien Jr.
- Rigging grip
- Guillaume Claveau
- Grip
- Joost Clerinx
- Rigging grip
- Francis Comeau
- Electric department coordinator
- Laurent Communaux
- Preview technician
- Magela Crosignani
- Rigging grip
- Alexandre Curzi
- Camera operator
- François Daignault
- Rigging grip
- Benoit Daoust
- Electrician
- Jean-François Da Sylva-La Rue (Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue)
- Clapper loader
- Audrey David
- Rigging grip
- Louise-Andrée Delisle
- Rigging electrician
- Alain Deniger
- Grip
- Jean Yves Denis (Jean-Yves Denis)
- Rigging grip
- Yan Deschènes Lapointe
- Electrician
- David Desgroseillers
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Yves Drapeau
- Director of photography: second unit
- Sylvaine Dufaux
- Focus puller: third camera
- Mathieu Décary
- Rigging electrician
- Frank Farina-Schroll (Franck Farina-Schroll)
- Rigging electrician
- Guy Ferland
- Rigging electrician
- Dominique Fortier
- Key rigging gaffer
- Gilles Fortier
- Best boy rigging electric
- Jacob Fortier
- Rigging electrician
- Jacques Fortier
- Daily grip
- Jean-François Fournier
- Lighting operator: moving lights
- Geoff Frood
- Rigging electrician
- Daniel Gagnon
- Rigging grip
- Joel Gariépy
- Rigging electrician
- Denis Giroux
- Best boy rigging electric
- Luc Gosselin
- Electrician
- David Goyens (Dan Goyens)
- Video assist operator
- Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin (Stephanie Girard Hamelin)
- Rigging electrician
- John-John Harris (John Harris)
- Libra head operator
- Brad Hodson
- Camera crane operator
- Adam Hoppenheim
- Rigging grip
- Simon Hébert
- Rigging grip
- Maxime Imbeau
- Rigging grip
- Éric-Robert Joseph (Eric-Robert Joseph)
- Rigging electrician
- Marc Labelle
- Best boy rigging electric
- François Lacasse
- Grip
- Robert LaCroix
- Daily grip
- Mathieu Lafrance
- Grip
- Éric Lamarche
- Best boy rigging electric
- Denis Lamothe
- Rigging grip
- Bernard Larivière
- Rigging grip
- Jean-François Larivière
- Rigging electrician
- Constant Lavallée
- Rigging electric
- Luc Leblanc
- Electrician
- Stéphane Leblanc
- Rigging electrician
- Eric Lefèbvre
- Electrician
- Jean Levasseur
- Dimmer board operator
- Jacques Lévesque (Jacques Levesque)
- Moving light technician
- Jacques Levesque
- Gaffer
- John Lewin
- Rigging electrician
- Pierre Lépine
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Nicolas Marion
- Dimmer board operator
- Frederic Martin
- Rigging grip
- Nicolas Mignot
- Rigging grip
- Fédéric Milot (Frederic Milot)
- Technocrane operator
- Daniel Moise
- Rigging grip coordinator
- Melanie Morin
- Best boy rigging grip
- Yanka Pelletier
- Key rigging grip
- Stéphane Pilon
- Grip
- Eric Proulx
- Rigging grip
- Dany Prévost
- Key grip
- Michel Périard
- Camera trainee
- Nicolas René (Nic René)
- Rigging electrician
- Louis Richard
- Best boy rigging grip
- Daniel Robidoux
- Underwater first assistant camera
- Brent Robinson
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Key rigging grip: locations
- Mario Roussy
- Generator operator
- Réal Saulnier
- Rigging grip foreman
- Claude Sauvagean (Claude Sauvageau)
- Best boy electric
- Jeff Scott
- Still photographer
- Takashi Seida
- Rigging grip
- Martin Seney
- Rigging grip
- Stéphane Sorensen
- Rigging gaffer
- Gaetan St-Onge (Gaétan St-Onge)
- Electrician
- Peter Stewartson
- Rigging grip
- André Tisseur
- Playback operator
- Anatol Treba
- Best boy grip
- Paul Tremblay
- Camera crane operator
- David Uloth
- Best boy rigging electric
- Paul Viau
- Daily dolly grip
- Stephen Wells
- Rigging grip
- Gerry Prévost (*)
Wardrobe department
- Key dresser: extras
- Julie Amyot
- Costume breakdown technician
- Jen Anderson
- Breakdown/specialized wardrobe technician
- Jennifer Anderson
- Costume prop maker
- Florence April-Borgeat
- Key dresser
- Sophie Béasse (Sophie Beasse)
- Costume supervisor
- Blanche D. Boileau (Blanche-Danielle Boileau)
- Head costume breakdown technician
- Valérie Bordeleau (Valerie Bordeleau)
- Costume prop maker
- Céline Caron
- Costume prop maker
- Yves Champagne
- Seamstress
- Sylvie Charbonneau
- Dresser
- Sylvie Dagenais
- Costume breakdown technician
- Marie-Josée Dumont
- Assistant costume designer
- Martine Gagnon
- Seamstress
- Liane Garneau
- Costume breakdown technician
- Caroline Gauthier
- Assistant costume prop maker
- Odile Gauvin
- Costume props
- Erik Gosselin
- Wardrobe mistress: extras
- Christine Grenier
- Wardrobe researcher
- Stéphane LaRoche
- Assistant costume prop maker
- Annick Lavalèe-Benny
- Wardrobe shopper
- Véronique Marchessault
- Seamstress
- Emma Meloche
- Costume prop maker
- Lise Mercier
- Seamstress
- Tiffany Oschmann
- Assistant costume prop maker
- Noémie Poulin
- Daily dresser
- Brunhilde Pradier
- Costume prop maker
- Nancy Prévost (Nancy Prevost)
- Cutter
- Michel Proulx
- Seamstress
- Marielle Provost
- Costume prop maker
- Richard Provost
- Additional designs: Ms. Weisz
- Narciso Rodriguez (Narciso Rodríguez)
- Head costume prop maker
- Micheline Rouillard
- Costume prop maker
- Myriam St-Louis
- Seamster
- Daniel Séguin
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Jennifer Apel
- Digital color timer
- Steve Bowen
- Digital colorist assist
- Ben Estrada
- Negative cutter
- Mo Henry
- Colorist: dailies
- Nicolae Ilies
- First assistant editor
- Warren Langford
- Assistant digital intermediate producer
- Esther Lee
- Assistant color timer: Efilm
- Jack Lewars
- Negative cutter
- Tom Mayclim
- Associate editor
- Matt Mayer
- Digital intermediate editor
- Amy Pawlowski
- Apprentice editor
- Mike Selemon
- Digital intermediate producer
- Lorene Simpson
- Editorial runner
- Peter G. Smith
- Post-production coordinator
- Pierre Thériault
- Film color timer
- Lee Wimer
Music department
- Performer: Kronos Quartet
- Hank Dutt
- Scoring mixer
- Geoff Foster
- Assistant music editor
- Mick Gormaley
- Performer: Kronos Quartet
- David Harrington
- Score performer
- Kronos Quartet
- Musician
- Mogwai
- Music editor
- Nicolas Ratner (Nic Ratner)
- Performer: Kronos Quartet
- John Sherba
- Music director
- Justin Skomarovsky
- Musician: synthesizers
- Justin Skomarovsky
- Orchestrator: Mogwai
- Justin Skomarovsky
- Orchestrator: choir
- Justin Skomarovsky
- Score arranger
- Justin Skomarovsky
- Additional score recording engineer
- Jason Stasium
- Scoring assistant
- Nigel Wiesehan
- Performer: Kronos Quartet
- Jeffrey Zeigler
- Score preparation
- Ljova (Lev Zhurbin)
Other crew
- Consultant: neurology and brain tumor
- Nathalie Agar
- Instructor: yoga
- Sébastien Arcand-Tourigny
- Technical coordinator
- Pierre Beaulieu
- Location manager
- Christian Biron
- Assistant: Ms. Burstyn/bodywork
- Brandon Blinn (William Branden Blinn)
- Assistant: Ms. Weisz
- Natalie Borlaug
- Production assistant
- Julie Borris
- Location manager
- Pierre Brunet
- Assistant: Mr. Milchan
- Jane Bulmer
- Research consultant
- Jennifer Bydwell
- Production assistant
- Etienne Caron
- Production assistant
- Matthew Chevlen
- Assistant: Mr. Milchan
- Michael Bradley Combs (Brad Combs)
- Executive assistant: Darren Aronofsky
- Patrick Corcoran
- Production associate
- Chelsey Dailey
- Instructor: climbing
- Jean-Mark de la Plante
- Consultant: neurology and brain tumor
- Dr. Rolando del Maestro (Rolando del Maestro)
- Travel coordinator
- Yves Desjardins
- Animal wrangler
- Raymond Ducasse
- Safety coordinator
- Paul Dupont
- Key set production assistant
- Karim El Fassi
- Consultant: mayan archaeology
- Federico Fahsen
- Production coordinator
- Serena Gattuso
- Horse wrangler
- Frank Gauthier (François Gauthier)
- Location manager
- Dow Griffith
- Production coordinator
- Sandrine Gros d'Aillon
- Instructor: tai chi
- Ren Guang-Yi
- Financial controller
- Carolyn Hall
- Assistant script supervisor
- Marjorie Hamel
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Marjorie Hamel
- Completion bond company representative
- Michael J. Harker
- Dialect coach
- Susan Hegarty
- Staff production coordinator
- Kelly Helstrom
- Assistant: Mr. Aronofsky
- Mark Heyman
- Assistant: Mr. Aronofsky
- Hieu Ho
- Special equipment supplier
- Jean-Patrick Joseph
- Animal wrangler
- Josée Juteau
- Account paymaster
- Sotos Katakos
- Assistant location manager
- Liam Kiernan
- Assistant: Mr. Aronofsky
- Erin Laing
- Master armorer
- Serge Lavigueur
- Unit publicist
- Cara Leibovitz
- Location scout
- Dominique Leroutier
- Consultant: neurology and brain tumor
- Dr. Stephan Mayer (Stephan Mayer)
- Assistant: Mr. Jackman
- John Palermo
- Assistant location manager
- Louis-Martin Pepperall
- Dialect coach
- Jess Platt
- Consultant: neuroscience
- Dr. Michael Platt (Michael Platt)
- Assistant: Mr Smith
- Sylvia Pyke
- Associate to producer
- Elizabeth Raposo
- Assistant: Mr. Watson
- Nicole Romano
- Production associate
- Scott Rose
- Assistant: Mr. Watson
- Will Rowbotham
- Assistant: director
- Will Rowbotham
- Multimedia technician
- Emma Severin
- Consultant: general medical
- Danielle St. Arnaud
- On-set production assistant
- Danny Turgeon
- Staff coordinator
- Amanda Uber
- Script supervisor
- Kimi Webber
- Consultant: general medical
- Dr. Michael Yin (Michael Yin)
- Production assistant: second unit
- Erick Nyhuis (*)
- Production assistant
- Jeremiah Zazueta (*)
(*) uncredited