Fortress
(Fortress)
Credits
Cast
- John Henry Brennick
- Christophe Lambert
- Prison Director Poe
- Kurtwood Smith
- Karen B. Brennick
- Loryn Locklin
- Nino Gomez
- Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez (Clifton Collins Jr.)
- Abraham
- Lincoln Kilpatrick
- D-Day
- Jeffrey Combs
- Stiggs
- Tom Towles
- Maddox
- Vernon Wells
- Zed-10 (voice)
- Carolyn Gordon
- Claustrophobic Prisoner
- Alan Zitner
- Karen's Cellmate
- Denni Gordon
- Border Guard
- Eric Briant Wells
- Bio Scanner Guard
- Dragicia Debert
- Pregnant Woman
- Heidi Stein
- Guard #1
- Harry Nurmi
- Guard #2
- Peter Lamb
- Guard #3
- Troy Hunter
- Travel Authorization Guard
- Peter Marshall
- Medical Trustee
- Michael Simpson
- Woman Prisoner
- Tracy Martin
- Brennick Baby
- Annika Thomas
- Brennick, Age 3
- Sam Copping
- Dream Girl
- Kiralee
- Braindead Prisoner
- Warwick Capper (*)
- Prisoner
- Graham K. Furness (*)
Director
- Director
- Stuart Gordon
Writing credits
- Story
- Troy Neighbors
- Story
- Steven Feinberg
- Screenplay
- Troy Neighbors
- Screenplay
- Steven Feinberg
- Screenplay
- David Venable
- Screenplay
- Terry Curtis Fox
Producer
- Executive producer
- Graham Burke
- Executive producer
- Greg Coote
- Producer
- John Davis
- Line producer
- Irene Dobson
- Associate producer
- Steven Feinberg
- Producer
- John Flock
- Co-producer
- Michael Lake
- Associate producer
- Troy Neighbors
- Co-producer
- Neal Nordlinger
- Executive producer
- Terry Ryan (Terence Ryan)
Music
- Music
- Frederic Talgorn (Fr)
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Eggby
Editor
- Editor
- Timothy Wellburn (Tim Wellburn)
Casting
- Casting director
- Allison Cowitt
- Casting director
- Michael Fenton (Mike Fenton)
Production design
- Production designer
- David Copping
Art direction
- Art director
- Simon Murton
- Art director
- Diann Wajon
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Terry Ryan
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Margaret Archman
- Makeup artist
- Margaret Archman
- Special makeup effects assistant
- Jason Baird
- Special makeup effects artist
- Bob Clark (Robert Clark)
- Special makeup project supervisor
- Bob Clark Roark Prod (Robert Clark)
- Hair stylist
- Christine Miller
- Makeup artist
- Christine Miller
- Supervising hair stylist
- Karla O'Keefe
- Supervising makeup artist
- Karla O'Keefe
- Hair stylist
- Debra Stehlik
- Makeup artist
- Debra Stehlik
Production management
- Unit manager
- Neville Mason
Assistant director
- Fourth assistant director
- Todd Fellman
- Second assistant director
- Nikki Long
- First assistant director
- Charles Rotherham
- Third assistant director
- Adam Spencer
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Rosslyn Abernethy
- Storyboard artist
- Chris Buchinsky
- Storyboard artist
- Tim Burgard (Timothy Burgard)
- Property buyer
- Derrick Chetwyn
- Scenic artist
- Michael Chorney
- Stand-by props
- John Daniell
- Stunt construction
- Michael Dempsey
- Scenic artist
- Dave Duffin (David Duffin)
- Property buyer
- Paul Dulieu
- Construction foreman
- Andrew Gardiner
- On-set carpenter
- Greg Hajdu
- Carpenter
- Kim Howard
- Assistant stand-by props
- Michael Iacono
- Carpenter
- Mark Jones
- Carpenter
- Noel McCartney
- Assistant carpenter
- John O'Brien
- Construction manager
- John Parker
- Stunt construction
- Wayne Porter
- Storyboard artist
- David Russell
- Assistant carpenter
- Martin Scurrah (Marty Scurrah)
- Leading hand
- Dave Weston
- Scenic artist
- Derek Wyness
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- Jim Ashwill (James Ashwill)
- Adr recordist
- Alan Bond (Allan Bond)
- Adr mixer
- Brad Brock
- Sound designer
- Lance Brown
- Sound effects editor
- Lance Brown
- Sound effects editor
- John Chalfant
- Sound recordist
- Paul Clark
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Gedemer
- Rerecording mixer
- Gary Gegan
- Foley recordist
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Dialogue editor
- Lewis Goldstein
- Recordist
- Richard Gooch (Rich Gooch)
- Sound effects editor
- Burke Greer
- Foley artist
- Hilda Hodges
- Sound effects editor
- Randy Honaker
- Sound effects editor
- Alan Howarth
- Rerecording mixer
- Matthew Iadarola
- Dialogue editor
- Jon Johnson
- Sound effects editor
- Jason King
- Sound assistant
- Anne Laing
- Sound effects editor
- Anne Laing
- Supervising sound editor
- Robert Mackston (Robert Mackston)
- Dialogue editor
- James Matheny
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Menichini
- Foley artist
- Christopher Moriana
- Sound effects editor
- George Nemzer
- Supervising foley editor
- Dan O'Connell
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards
- Sound engineer
- John Rotondi (Y4)
- Stage engineer
- John Rotondi
- Foley artist
- Alicia Stevenson
- Cable person
- Tim Towers
- Boom operator
- Craig Walmsley
- Supervising sound editor
- James Beshears (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Robert Blalack
- Special effects assistant
- Kevin Bratovic
- Special effects assistant
- David Crowe (David P. Crowe)
- Special effects assistant
- Bob Hicks
- Assistant pyrotechnician
- Paul Jennings
- Pyrotechnician
- Alan Maxwell
- Effectsman
- Kent Miklenda
- Mechanical effects
- David Pride
- Special effects supervisor
- Tad Pride
- Special effects crew
- Matt Sloan
- Effectsman
- Arthur Spink Jr.
- Special effects secretary
- Trisha Wallace (Trish Wallace)
Visual effects
- Mechanical effects crew
- Bob Ahmanson
- Production coordinator
- Blondel Aidoo (Visual effects)
- Chief modelmaker
- Scott Alexander
- CGI automation
- Ori Artman
- Digital effects editor
- Roger Ames Berger
- Optical supervisor
- Beth Block
- Model crew
- Rebecca Cambruzzi
- 3D computer graphics art director
- Michael Chorney
- Ink and paint
- Maureen Coyle (Visual effects)
- Visual effects painter
- Kristin Culkin
- Model crew
- Humberto De Luna
- Model crew
- Omei Eaglerider
- Optical camera operator
- David Emerson
- Ink and paint
- Chris Fholer (Visual effects)
- Facility manager
- Anthony Forzaglia (Visual effects)
- Visual effects assistant
- Michael Gaffney
- Visual effects gaffer
- Paul Gantner
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paul Gentry
- First assistant camera
- Geoffrey Hall (Visual effects)
- Mechanical effects crew
- Phil Hartman (Phillip Hartmann)
- Mechanical effects crew
- Bruce Hayes (Bruce D. Hayes)
- Model crew
- Nancy Ann Jones
- Motion programmer/ac
- Michael Karp
- Model crew
- Thomas Kay
- Digital effects director
- Brian Longbotham
- Model crew
- Rebecca McKinsey
- On-set modelmaker
- Rebecca McKinsey
- Visual effects production accountant
- Joyce Parent
- Model crew
- Mike Petzold
- Visual effects producer
- Nancy Rushlow
- Mechanical effects crew
- Tom Seymour
- CGI automation
- Yishai Shapir
- Minatures supervisor
- David B. Sharp
- Model crew
- Pamela Sharp
- Ink and paint
- Sandy Shingleton (Visual effects)
- Visual effects setup
- David Spencer
- Computer graphics
- Steve Stamatikois
- Matte artist
- Robert R. Stromberg (Robert Stromberg)
- Miniatures production assistant
- Mathew Ullman (Matt Ullman)
- Runner
- Mathew Ullman (Visual effects) (Matt Ullman)
- Visual effects painter
- Ted Van Doorn (Ted Van Dorn)
- Rotoscope artist
- Pam Vick
- Computer graphics
- Brian Vining
- Visual effects setup
- George Vrattos
- Visual effects production assistant
- Carlton Walker
- Model crew
- Wyatt Weed
- Chief modelmaker
- Thomas Zell
Stunts
- Stunts
- Russell Allan
- Stunts
- Judy Allen
- Stunts
- Chris Anderson
- Stunts
- Ric Anderson
- Stunt coordinator
- Glenn Boswell
- Stunts
- Glenn Boswell
- Stunts
- Richard Boué
- Stunt performer
- Mitch Deans
- Stunts
- Colin Dragsbaek (Collin Dragsbaek)
- Stunts
- Johnny Hallyday
- Stunts
- Bob Hicks
- Stunt double
- Lou Horvath (Christopher Lambert)
- Stunts
- Lou Horvath
- Stunts
- Phil Meacham
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Josef Schwaiger
- Stunts
- Josef Schwaiger
- Stunts
- Bernadette Van Gyen
- Stunt assistant
- Rikki Van Gyen (Rikki Van Gyen)
- Stunt double
- Rikki Van Gyen (Rikki Van Gyen)
- Stunts
- Don Vaughn
Camera
- Second grip
- Mark Abrahams
- First assistant camera
- Laurie Balmer ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Andrew Condor ("b" camera) (Andrew Conder)
- Steadicam operator
- Philip M. Cross (Phil Cross)
- Camera operator
- Phil Cross
- Camera operator
- David Eggby
- First assistant camera
- Derry Field ("a" camera)
- Lamp operator
- Murray Head
- Gaffer
- Tony Holtham
- Lamp operator
- Ian Mathieson (Iain Mathieson)
- Assistant grip
- Gary McNamara
- Video playback operator
- Matthew Meyer
- Key grip
- Pat Nash
- Best boy electric
- Trevor Ripper
- Second assistant camera
- Adrien Seffrin ("a" camera)
- Third grip
- Cary Vignal
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Peter Bevan
- Costume supervisor
- Phil Eagles
- Costume assistant
- Sally Marshall
- Stand-by wardrobe
- Helen Mather
- Costume armor
- Phillip Moritz
- Seamstress
- Penny Neilson
- Costume assistant
- Jason Steele
- Stand-by wardrobe
- Paul Warren
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Jeanine Chialvo (Australia) (Jeanine Chiavlo)
- Second assistant editor
- Trish Graham (Australia)
- First assistant editor
- Karen Kory (Usa)
- Second assistant editor
- Andreya O'Reilly (Australia)
- Apprentice editor
- Stas Tagios
- Second assistant editor
- Noelleen Westcombe (Usa)
Music department
- Associate music editor
- Bill Black
- Music editor
- Virginia S. Ellsworth
- Music supervisor
- Barry Levine
- Conductor
- Fr
Other crew
- Production executive
- Lynn Barker
- Script supervisor
- Sophie Fabbri Jackson (Sophie Fabbri-Jackson)
- Safety officer
- Johnny Hallyday
- Stand-in
- Lisa Javelin
- Assistant accountant
- Tricia McInally (1992)
- Production coordinator
- Sharon Miller
- Stand-in
- Bettina Mitsdorffer (Bettina Mittendorfer)
- Production executive
- Jacobus Rose
- Stand-in
- Will Shanasy
- Title designer
- Neal Thompson
- Production executive
- Douglas Yellin
(*) uncredited