Forever Young
(Forever Young)
Credits
Cast
- Capt. Daniel McCormick
- Mel Gibson
- Claire Cooper
- Jamie Lee Curtis
- Nat Cooper
- Elijah Wood
- Helen
- Isabel Glasser
- Harry Finley
- George Wendt
- Cameron
- Joe Morton
- John
- Nicolas Surovy
- Lt. Col. Wilcox USAF
- David Marshall Grant
- Felix
- Robert Hy Gorman
- Susan Finley
- Millie Slavin
- Steven
- Michael Goorjian (Michael A. Goorjian)
- Alice
- Veronica Lauren
- Alice's Father
- Art LaFleur
- Fred
- Eric Pierpoint
- Gate MP
- Walt Goggins (Walton Goggins)
- Debbie
- Amanda Foreman
- Blanche Finley
- Karla Tamburrelli
- Wrong Harry
- Robert Munns
- Frank
- J.D. Cullum (JD Cullum)
- Waitress at Diner, 1992
- Ava Lazar
- Pilot at Airshow
- Richard Ryder
- Pilot at Airshow
- Michael Briggs
- Officer at Warehouse
- Kenny Ransom (Kenneth Ransom)
- Officer at Warehouse
- Jared Chandler
- Doctor at Airfield
- Jon Menick
- Airbase Personnel, 1939
- Paul Ganus
- Airbase Personnel, 1939
- Jason Iorg (Jason Rainwater)
- Ticket Woman
- Mary Ellen Moore
- Woman at Picnic
- Miriam Beesley
- Woman at Picnic
- Lisa Savage
- Boy at Picnic
- Cody Burger
- Man at Picnic
- Dean Hallo
- Man at Picnic
- Greg Allan Martin
- Man at Picnic
- Joel McKinnon Miller
- Hospital Doctor
- William Marquez
- Boy with Ice Cream
- Steve Hinton Jr.
- Daniel, Age 11
- John Bourg
- Helen, Age 11
- Ara Maxwell
- Airman
- David J. Billings (*)
- Milkman
- Michael Forte (*)
- Scientist
- Jack Kandel (*)
- ...
- Jason Long (*)
- B-25 Crew Member at Air Show
- Steve Moriarty (*)
- Man in hardware store
- Mike Muscat (*)
- Hero Extra
- Greg R. Stone (*)
- Officer Burton
- Christopher Yohe (*)
Director
- Director
- Steve Miner
Writing credits
- Written by
- Jeffrey Abrams (J.J. Abrams)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Jeffrey Abrams (J.J. Abrams)
- Producer
- Bruce Davey
- Executive producer
- Edward S. Feldman
- Executive producer
- Mel Gibson (*)
Music
- Music
- Jerry Goldsmith
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Russell Boyd
Editor
- Editor
- Jon Poll
Casting
- Casting director
- Marion Dougherty
Production design
- Production designer
- Gregg Fonseca
Art direction
- Art director
- Bruce Alan Miller
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jay Hart
- Set decorator
- Jan Pascale
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Aggie Guerard Rodgers
Makeup department
- Special makeup
- Greg Cannom
- Makeup artist
- Lona Jeffers
- Special makeup effects artist
- Dick Smith
- Special makeup effects artist
- Todd Tucker
- Makeup effects artist
- Keith VanderLaan
- Crew
- Robert E. Watson (*) (Cannom Creations)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Stephen M. McEveety (Stephen McEveety)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Matt Earl Beesley
- Third assistant director
- Carl Beyer (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- David R. Ellis
- Second second assistant director
- John D. Kuberski
- Dga trainee
- Kimberly Law
- Second assistant director
- David Schrager (David N. Schrager)
- Second assistant director
- John G. Scotti (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Andy Spilkoman
Art department
- Model builder
- Greg Aronowitz
- Set dresser
- Kai Blomberg
- Props
- Dorothy Bulac
- Construction coordinator
- Robert J. Carlyle
- Propmaker
- Dan Colegrove
- Property master
- Kirk Corwin
- Propmaker
- Steven DeSantis
- Mechanical
- Ryan Effner
- Set designer
- Jann K. Engel
- Art department coordinator
- Elizabeth Flaherty
- Set dresser
- Curtis Gutierrez
- Assistant property master
- John Harrington
- Painter
- Danny Hinzo
- Propmaker foreman
- Jonas Kirk
- Propmaker
- Mark Knapton
- Lead man
- Robert Lucas
- Plasterer
- Tony Miller
- On-set dresser
- Glenn H. Roberts
- Set dresser
- Doug Sieck
- Toolman
- Gary Stel
- Assistant propmaster
- John Sweeney
- Set designer
- Richard Yanez (Richard Toyon)
- Propmaker
- Timothy Vierra
- Set designer
- Steven Wolff
- Set dresser
- G. Roger Abell (*)
- Miniature builder
- Ron Mendel (*)
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Dick Alexander (Rick Alexander)
- Dialogue editor
- Martin J. Bram
- Assistant sound editor
- Peter Brancaccio
- Adr supervisor
- G.W. Brown
- Boom person
- Raul Bruce (Raul A. Bruce)
- Assistant sound editor
- Betty Burkhart
- Supervising sound editor
- Dane A. Davis
- Assistant sound editor
- Carrie Tokunaga (Carrie Farmer Tokunaga)
- Foley editor
- Kurt N. Forshager (Kurt Nicholas Forshager)
- Re-recording mixer
- Les Fresholtz
- Adr editor
- Avram Gold (Avram D. Gold)
- Foley editor
- Tom Hammond
- Sound effects editor
- Kini Kay
- Dialogue editor
- Kimberly Lowe Voigt (Kimberly Ellen Lowe)
- Re-recording mixer
- Vern Poore
- Production sound
- Jim Tanenbaum (James M. Tanenbaum)
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Tomaszewicz
- Sound effects editor
- Todd Toon
- Assistant sound editor
- Lisa K. Wolf
- Foley mixer
- Tommy Goodwin (*)
- Foley artist
- Catherine Harper (*)
- Foley editor
- Nash Michael (*)
- Sound mixer
- Lee Strosnider (*)
Special effects
- Fabricator
- Bret Alexander
- Special effects technician
- Roland Blancaflor (Cannom Creations)
- Special effects supervisor
- Peter Chesney
- Special effects technician
- Tom Chesney
- Special effects technician
- Joe Heffernan
- Special effects technician
- Jarn Heil
- Special effects foreman
- Dean W. Miller
- Special effects technician
- Sandra Stewart
- Special effects technician
- Greg R. Stone
Stunts
- Stunts
- Gregory Barnett (Gregory J. Barnett)
- Stunts
- Steve Boyum
- Stunts
- Jack Carpenter
- Stunts
- Steve Chambers (Steven Chambers)
- Stunts
- Doc D. Charbonneau
- Stunts
- Clarke Coleman
- Stunts
- John Thomas Cypert (John T. Cypert)
- Stunts
- Annie Ellis
- Stunt coordinator
- David Ellis (David R. Ellis)
- Stunts
- Richard Ellis (Richard M. Ellis)
- Stunts
- Tony Epper
- Stunts
- Charlie Picerni
- Stunts
- Don Pulford
- Stunt double
- Mic Rodgers (Mel Gibson)
- Stunts
- Mic Rogers (Mic Rodgers)
- Stunts
- Ric Waugh (Ric Roman Waugh)
- Stunts
- Dick Ziker
Camera
- Best boy
- Scott Fieldsteel
- Second assistant camera
- Lisa Guerriero ("b" camera)
- Electrician
- Alex Jachno
- Still photographer
- David James
- First assistant camera
- Annie McEveety
- Gaffer
- Patrick Murray
- Video assist operator
- Bradford Ralston
- First assistant camera
- Tony Rivetti ("a" camera)
- Steadicam
- Tony Rivetti
- Grip
- Ty Suehiro
- Electrician
- Carl A. Vidnic
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Frank Perry Rose
Music department
- Musician
- Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
- Music arranger
- Brad Dechter (Title theme)
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Conductor
- Jerry Goldsmith
- Music editor
- Kenneth Hall
- Musician
- Maria Newman
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Music programmer
- Nick Vidar
Other crew
- Studio teacher
- Judith M. Brown
- Production accountant
- Chris Silver Finigan
- Production assistant
- Linda Fox
- Aerial coordinator
- James W. Gavin
- Pilot
- Steve Hinton (B-25)
- Stand-in
- June Jordan
- Production assistant
- Rob Klein
- Assistant accountant
- Shauna L. Kroen
- Acting coach
- Mike Muscat
- Craft service
- Chris Winn
- Key craft service
- Jeff Winn
(*) uncredited