Flash Gordon
(Flash Gordon)
Credits
Cast
- Steven 'Flash' Gordon
- Eric Johnson
- Dale Arden
- Gina Holden
- Baylin
- Karen Cliche
- Dr. Hans Zarkov
- Jody Racicot
- Ming the Merciless
- John Ralston
- Rankol
- Jonathan Walker
- Princess Aura
- Anna Van Hooft
- Joe Wylee
- Giles Panton
Creator
- Creator
- Peter Hume
Director
- Director
- Pat Williams
- Director
- Paul Shapiro
- Director
- Mick MacKay
- Director
- T.J. Scott
Writing credits
- Writer
- Peter Hume
- Writer
- Alex Raymond
- Writer
- Melody Fox
- Writer
- James Thorpe
- Writer
- Gillian Horvath
- Writer
- Sheryl J. Anderson
Producer
- Associate producer
- Steve Best
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Jr.
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Sr.
- Executive producer
- Peter Hume
- Executive producer
- Matthew O'Connor
- Executive producer
- Tom Rowe
- Co-executive producer
- James Thorpe
- Producer
- Pascal Verschooris
- Consulting producer
- Gillian Horvath
- Associate producer
- Les Lukacs
Music
- Music
- Michael Picton
- Music
- Daniel Seguin
- Music
- Joe Cruz
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Pelletier
Editor
- Editor
- Garry M.B. Smith
- Editor
- Nicole Ratcliffe
- Editor
- Simon Davidson
Casting
- Casting director
- Stuart Aikins
- Casting director
- Sean Cossey
- Casting director
- Tricia Tomey
Production design
- Production designer
- Peter Andringa
- Production designer
- Clyde Klotz
Art direction
- Art director
- Anneke Van Oort
- Art director
- Hitoshi Okamoto
- Art director
- Peter Andringa
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Bobbi Allyn
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Heidi Samuda
Makeup department
- Hairstylist
- Mariah Crawley
- Effects makeup
- Agnieszka Echallier
- Effects makeup
- Joel Echallier
- Make-up artist
- Debi Lelievre
- Assistant makeup artist
- Amy St. Jean
- Assistant makeup artist
- Janella Churchill
- Assistant makeup artist
- Tana Lynn Moldovanos
- Special makeup effects artist / assistant makeup artist
- Rachel Griffin
- Assistant hair stylist
- Cara Doell
- Additional makeup artist
- Elisabeth Jolliffe
- Assistant makeup artist
- Amanda McGowan
- Additional makeup artist
- Sherry Van Gool
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Les Lukacs
- Production manager
- Brad Van Arragon
- Production executive
- Katy Lew
- Production manager
- Ron McLeod
- Post-production supervisor
- Deborah Sharp-Nelles
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Ania Musiatowicz
- First assistant director
- Ian Samoil
- First assistant director
- Mick MacKay
- First assistant director
- Kevin Speckmaier
- Trainee assistant director
- Michael Bishop
- Second unit director
- Ron McLeod
Art department
- Head painter
- Cameron Boon
- Set dresser
- Lucas T. Chadwick
- On-set dresser
- Patrick Jennings
- First assistant props
- Scott Riddell
- Construction coordinator
- Shane O'Reilly
- Property master
- David Perun
- Assistant set decorator
- Brent Russell
- Set dresser
- Mark Jones
- Paint foreman
- Baron Shaver
- Construction labourer
- Raney Werneburg
- Set designer
- Peter Ochotta
- Property master
- Nick Dibley
- Lead carpenter
- Christopher Rodgers
- Assistant carpenter
- Jason Craig
- Set dresser
- Angelina Kennedy
- Concept artist
- Dean Sherriff
Sound department
- Sound supervisor
- Anke Bakker
- Backgrounds editor / background sound editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Sound designer
- Devan Kraushar
- Re-recording mixer
- Kevin Belen
- Re-recording mixer
- Hugo DeLaCerda
- Adr recordist / adr mixer
- Matt Dawson
- Assistant sound editor
- Belinda Pattison
- Sound engineer
- Ian Robinson
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Joshua Stevenson
- Re-recording mixer
- Joe Watts
- Sound designer
- James Wallace
- Dialogue editor / sound effects editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Production sound mixer
- John Boyle
- Dialogue editor
- Brian Campbell
- Production sound mixer
- Steven Weakes
- Sound designer
- Kris Fenske
- Re-recording mixer / ADR recordist
- Glen Noseworthy
- Boom operator
- Brent Morrison
- Re-recording mixer
- Graeme Hughes
- Sound effects recordist
- Todd R. Mason
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Rory Cutler
- Special effects coordinator
- Wayne Szybunka
- Special effects best boy / special effects set supervisor
- Adam Tayler
- Special effects set supervisor / special effects lead fabricator
- Chris Hatchwell
- Special effects technician
- Attila Vaski
Visual effects
- Lead digital compositor
- Ian Fenton
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simon Lacey
- Digital compositor
- Donald Tse
- Visual effects
- Louis Cox
- Digital compositor
- Genevieve Forte
- Digital compositor
- Mark Goldberg
- Digital compositor
- Mark Rasmussen
- Digital compositor
- Michael Stewart
- Digital compositor
- Joel Skeete (Ronin Visual Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jason Gross (Image Engine)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Christopher Mossman (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer
- Vera Zivny (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer
- Mack Benz
- Smoke artist
- Chris Boettcher
- Digital compositor
- Andrew Shanks
- Compositor
- Derek Stevenson (Image Engine / tracking lead: Image Engine)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
- Jim Dunn
- Stunt coordinator
- Tony Morelli
- Stunt player / stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt player
- Monique Ganderton
- Stunt player
- Heath Stevenson
- Stunt coordinator / stunt player
- James Bamford
- Stunt coordinator / stunt player
- Mike Mitchell
- Stunt player
- Sharon Simms
- Stunt player
- Brad Loree
- Stunt player
- Brian McCaig
- Stunt player
- Celia Bond
- Stunt double / stunt player
- Chris Webb
- Stunt player / stunts
- Eli Zagoudakis
Camera
- Dolly grip / dolly grip
- Dan Basaraba ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Miguel Gelinas
- Best boy grip
- Mark Jungclaus
- Gaffer
- Troy J. Peters
- Camera operator
- Glenn Pineau
- Second assistant camera
- Aaron Haesler ("a" camera / second assistant camera)
- Lighting technician
- Dana Powers
- Still photographer
- Jeff Weddell
- Grip
- Chris Cristobal
- First assistant camera
- Stephen J. McKnight ("b" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Troy Bassett
- Grip
- Karl Harrison
- Rigging gaffer
- Ryan Ketchum
- Grip
- Adrian Netto
- Rigging gaffer
- Prem Marimuthu
- Lighting technician
- Christian Schauz
- Cinematographer
- Pascal Jean Provost (Second unit / director of photography: second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Martin Kostian
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Debbie Douglas
- Costume set supervisor
- Paula Munro
- Set costumer
- Nancy Jones
- Set costumer
- Eileen Gano
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant / assistant editor
- Mark Adams
- Post-production coordinator
- Cher Hanusiak
- Colorist / on-line editor
- Seán Travers
- First assistant editor
- Shae Salmon
- First assistant editor
- Melody Gehrman
- Assistant editor
- Martin Ostrom
- Colorist
- Michael Sullivant
Music department
- Theme by
- Michael Picton
- Music supervisor
- Steve Best
- Composer
- Miles Hankins (Additional music)
- Composer
- Vivek Maddala (Additional music)
- Composer
- David Shephard (Additional music)
- Composer
- Ceiri Torjussen (Additional music)
Other crew
- Legal
- Andrew Atkins
- Computer playback designer
- Les Ford
- Executive story editor
- Melody Fox
- First aid/craft service / craft service
- Brianna Lawrence
- Assistant to executive producers
- Lei Leng Ong
- Facilities manager
- Ross Redhead
- Accountant
- Stuart Robinson
- Assistant to executive producers
- Kai Wu
- Script supervisor
- Laura Collini
- Publicist
- Gloria Davies
- Coordinator
- Genessa Davis
- Clearances
- Krista Johnston
- Script coordinator
- Andrew Helm (Los Angeles / script coordinator: L.A.)
- Creative consultant
- David Tynan
- First assistant coordinator / first assistant production coordinator
- Angela Lamb
- Production assistant
- Emily Miyazawa (Los Angeles / production assistant: L.A.)
- Script coordinator
- David Bertrand
- Production executive
- Katy Lew
- Executive in charge of production - RHI
- Christina O'Shea-Daly
- Production assistant / production assistant
- Ryan Mitchelle (Los angeles)
- Script coordinator
- Shay Wilson
- Production assistant / office production assistant
- Simona Pandele
- Title designer
- Greg Kupiec
- Creative consultant
- Sheryl J. Anderson
- Assistant to producer
- Joshua Hinkson
- Script supervisor
- Luke Bradshaw (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Mike Fennell
- Production assistant
- Carly Genn (Prep)
- Key production assistant
- Scooby Vincent
- Smoke artist
- Chris Boettcher
- Scout
- Christina Ollson
(*) uncredited