You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

First Wave

(First Wave)

 Credits

Cast

Cade Foster
Sebastian Spence
Crazy Eddie
Rob LaBelle
Joshua
Roger R. Cross

Creator

Creator
Chris Brancato

Producer

Coordinating producer
David Dewar
Executive producer
Francis Ford Coppola
Executive producer
Larry Sugar
Co-producer
Randy Cheveldave
Producer
Jonathan A. Rosenbaum
Supervising producer / consulting producer
David Tynan
Associate producer / line producer / ...
Ian Hay
Associate producer
John Barbisan
Executive producer
Chris Brancato
Producer
Matthew Loze
Producer
Tara McCann

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Henry Chan

Casting

Casting director
Stuart Aikins
Casting director
Sean Cossey

Production design

Production designer
Jason Sutherland
Production designer
Katterina Keith
Production designer
Paul Joyal

Art direction

Art director
Jason Sutherland
Art director
David McLean
Art director
Norma Rodgers

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ian Nothnagel

Costume design

Costume designer
Vicky Mulholland

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Danna Rutherford
Makeup artist / key makeup artist
Joanne Kinchella
Makeup artist
Donna Stocker
Hair stylist
Mariah Crawley
Assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
Kathy Howatt
Makeup artist
Jennifer Casey
Hair stylist
Jeannie Chow
Assistant makeup artist
Leah Ehman
Assistant hair stylist
James Dean Patten
Special makeup effects artist
Shane Zander

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Dawn Knight
Production manager
Linda Hay
Production manager
Barbara Ann Schoemaker
Production manager
Colette Aubin
Unit manager
Todd Pittson
Executive in charge of production
Michele White
Executive in charge of production
Jonathan A. Rosenbaum

Assistant director

Second assistant director / first assistant director
Gordon MacDonald
First assistant director
Alex Pappas
Second assistant director
Michele E. Dutka
First assistant director
Pete Whyte
First assistant director
Robert Crippen
First assistant director
Mike Rohl
First assistant director / second assistant director
Suzan Derkson
First assistant director
Karen Kallahan
Third assistant director
Donald Munro
First assistant director
Kevin Parks
Second assistant director
Phil Calvert
First assistant director
Paul Etherington
Third assistant director
Philip Katsikas
Second assistant director / third assistant director
Victor Landrie
First assistant director
David Mills
Trainee assistant director
David Ralph

Art department

Assistant set decorator
Dan Hanen
Property master
Terry Weaver
Assistant property master / property master / ...
Andrew Bagoly
Lead carpenter
Rob Dampier
Construction coordinator
Jeff MacIntyre
Property master
Clive Edwards
Assistant art director
Murray Gilmour
On-set props
Matthew Wilson
Assistant property master / on-set props
Paul Wagner
Assistant property master
Alfio Berardo
Construction coordinator
Jesse Joslin
On-set props
Rob Wagner
Construction coordinator
Michael Richardson
On-set props
Dean Barker
Assistant set decorator
Natalie Michalchyshyn
Construction coordinator
Kevin Stephens
On-set props
Tamara Susik
On-set props
Martin Wing
Assistant property master
Jeff Walsh
Scenic carpenter
Matthew Clancy
Construction coordinator
Joe Madziak
Assistant property master
Alistair Macrae
On-set props
Peter Salmon
Assistant art director
Joanna Dunn
Conceptual artist
Kerry Gammill
Storyboard artist
Robert Kirbyson
On-set dresser
Spencer Louttit
Set buyer
Rachel O'Toole
Art department coordinator
Sharon Thompson

Sound department

Dialog editor
Stephen Cheung
Walla director
Peter Pearson
Sound mixer
Stuart Bardsley
Boom operator
Murray Stiller
Sound mixer
Brent Marchenski
Sound mixer
Don Painchaud
Boom operator
Jeff MacFarlane
Boom operator
Tony Wyman
Boom operator
Ian Ferguson
Boom operator
Peter Wong
Boom operator
Ray Collins
Sound editor
Mike Beckett
Boom operator
Murray Brown
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Colomby
Adr recordist
Mark Hensley
Sound assistant / sound mixer
Eric Lamontagne
Boom operator
Roderick Matte
Adr mixer
Roger Morris
Boom operator: second unit / sound assistant
Rory O'Neill
Sound re-recording mixer
Vince Renaud
Boom operator: second unit / sound assistant
Graham Timmer
Sound assistant
Carmen Verin

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Robert Paller

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Marc Varisco
Visual effects coordinator
Nancy Mott
Visual effects coordinator
Jinnie Pak
Visual effects supervisor
Lee Wilson
Digital compositing artist
Bruce Woloshyn
Digital compositing artist
Tom Archer
3D animator
Neill Blomkamp
3D animator
Tom Brydon
3D animator
Trevor Cawood
Digital compositing artist
Chris Doll
Digital compositing artist
Rosano Lepri
Rotoscope artist
Tannis Mathers
Digital compositing artist
Brian Moylan
Digital compositing artist
Stephen Pepper
Digital compositing artist
Michael Porterfield
3D animator
Marc Roth
3D animator
Wes Sargent
Video assist
Max Torroba
3D animator
Simon van de Lagemaat

Stunts

Stunt coordinator / stunt double: Cobb / ...
Scott Nicholson
Stunt double: Cade Foster / stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunt coordinator
Danny Virtue
Stunts
Marshall Virtue
Stunts / stunt coordinator / ...
Jim Dunn
Stunts
James Bamford
Stunts / stunt double: Eddie / ...
Dave Hospes
Stunt double: Cade Foster / stunt double: Eddie / ...
Douglas Chapman
Stunt double: Joshua / stunt driver / ...
Aubrey Culp
Stunts
David Jacox
Stunt coordinator / stunts
Scott Nickelson
Stunt double: Joshua / stunt driver / ...
Gaston Morrison
Stunt double: Jordan
Yvette Jackson
Stunt double: Orderly #2 / stunts
Dan Shea
Stunt double / stunts
Dwain Dickenson
Stunt coordinator / stunts
Tony Morelli
Stunts
Alex Green
Stunt orderly / stunts
Dean Choe
Stunts
Brent Connolly
Stunt double: Cop #2 / stunt double: Joshua
Daniel B. Melles
Stunt performer
Kaare Anderson
Stunts
Dustin Brooks
Stunts
Eric Bryson
Stunts
Kit Mallet
Stunts
Kirk McMeekan
Stunts
Rick Morwick
Stunts
Jamie Payton

Camera

Assistant camera
Lecily Corbett
Best boy grip / key grip
John Scavarda
Key grip
Rick Laning
Still photographer / camera operator: "b" camera
Carole Segal
First assistant camera
Francis Kramer
Best boy electric / gaffer
Sean Rooney
Grip / best boy grip
Leon Serginson
Gaffer
Troy J. Peters
Camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator / ...
Glen A. Dickson
Grip
Scott Kozak
Dolly grip
Tony Bear Ruksys
Dolly grip
Chris Banting
Camera operator / steadicam operator
Cliff Hokanson
Camera operator
Wayne MacConnell
Gaffer
Robert J. MacDonald
First assistant camera: "b" camera
Dana Barnaby
First assistant camera
Joe Waistell
First assistant camera: "b" camera
Rob De Coste
Camera operator
Michael Davies
First assistant camera: "b" camera / camera operator: "b" camera
Trevor Butt
Gaffer
Jared Spencer
Best boy electric
Shane Dobie
Camera operator: "b" camera
Junichi Hosoi
Camera operator
Harvey Larocque
Best boy electric
Ian Andrews
Best boy electric
James McMurachy
Camera operator
Tim Moynihan
Camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator
Gary Armstrong
Best boy electric
Darren Sinclair
Still photographer
Alan Markfield
Best boy grip
Gareth Farfan
Camera operator
Jim Van Dijk
Second assistant camera
Toby Armitt
Playback operator
John Carron
Camera trainee
W. James Meagher
Grip
Jordan Neifer
Rigging grip
Brett Peterson
Playback operator
Max Torroba
Assistant camera
Chris Turner

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Ronda Leavitt
Costume set supervisor
Corinne Mameli
Assistant costume designer
Kate Main
Costume set supervisor
Patricia Fawcett
Costumer
Shelley Cowan Lavell
Costume set supervisor
Paulette Nelson
Costume set supervisor
Rita Crouch

Editorial department

Assistant post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator
Allison Volk
First assistant editor
Michael G. England
Assistant editor
Willy A. Wilson
Post-production coordinator
Dawn Knight
Assistant editor
Ron Ireland
Assistant editor
Tom Svab
Trainee assistant editor
Catherine Kirbyson
Assistant editor
Ross Ferguson
Assistant editor
Jennifer Pearson

Music department

Music recordist
Robert Watson
Composer: additional music
Isaiah Baker
Music recordist
Scott Cochran
Composer: additional music
Ari Wise

Other crew

Adr walla group
Erin Fitzgerald
Production coordinator / assistant production coordinator / ...
Jennifer Roe Emery
Creative consultant
Bert Salke
Production coordinator / assistant: Mr. Sugar
Michele MacInnes
Concept team
David Wilcox
Concept team
Paul Eckstein
Stand-in
J.M. Landry
Production accountant
Doreen Davis
Story editor
Michael Thoma
Concept team / assistant: Mr. Brancato
Michael J. Cinquemani
Publicist / unit publicist
Gloria Davies
Location manager
Kendrie Upton
Assistant: Mr. Sugar
John Barbisan
Script coordinator / junior story editor / ...
Andrea Stevens
Script supervisor
Jenny Oberem
Craft service
Rahni Gill
Stand-in
Karen Hamm
Stand-in
Kim Howey
Assistant production accountant
Shannon Harron
Assistant location manager / location manager
Tom Hoeverman
Script coordinator / story researcher
Fergus Cook
Script supervisor
Cheryl Moujabber
Assistant: Mr. Brancato and Mr. Sugar
Barbara Bird
Story editor
Daniel Cerone
Coordinator of development & production
Katherine Di Marino
Assistant production coordinator
Donald Munro
Concept team
Joe Inglese
Production accountant
Leanne Orchard
Assistant production accountant
Carol Pederson
Location manager / assistant location manager
Catou Kearney
Publicist
Alison Wells
Craft service
Peter Conway
Assistant production accountant
Jason Elsworth
Stand-in
Thomas de Schutter
Assistant location manager
Teresa Gough
Location manager / assistant location manager
Robert Murdoch
Assistant location manager / location manager
Tracey Renyard
Junior story editor
Jennifer Halisky
Script supervisor
Gwenda Edmonds
Assistant location manager
Peter Klassen
Assistant production accountant / assistant location manager
Jessica Terrowski
Key craft service / key first aid
Kelly Johnson
Script supervisor
Lana Burton
Assistant location manager
Rick Fearon
Location manager
Nancy Larman
Stand-in
Nicole Rudell
Location manager
Denis McWilliams
Stand-in
Alison Braley
Stand-in
Suzanne Olafson
Stand-in
Beverly Turner
Location scout
Ken Hovgaard
Additional legal services
Bennett Fidlow
Trainee assistant location manager
Ken Brooker
Animal trainer: wild animals
Ian Doig
Playback coordinator
Byron Drinkle
Location assistant
Randy Kennedy
Computer playback operator
David Kurvers
Production assistant
Trevor McWhinney
Location manager
Billy Smith
Title designer
Halbo van der Klaauw
Production assistant
Kody Zimmermann

(*) uncredited