Fire Serpent
(Fire Serpent)
Credits
Cast
- Jake Relm
- Nicholas Brendon
- Christina Andrews
- Sandrine Holt
- Dutch Fallon
- Randolph Mantooth
- Cooke
- Robert Beltran
- Heather Allman
- Lisa Langlois
- Billie
- Patrice Goodman
- Kohler
- Richard Clarkin
- Dave Massaro
- Steve Boyle
- Young Dutch
- Diego Klattenhoff
- Donna Marks
- Michelle Morgan
- Bartender
- Vito Rezza
- Lieutenant
- Joseph Motiki
- State Trooper
- Marco Bianco
Director
- Director
- John Terlesky
Writing credits
- Writer
- Garfield Reeves-Stevens
- Writer
- Judith Reeves-Stevens
- Creator
- William Shatner
Producer
- Associate producer
- Josée Bernard
- Executive producer
- Tom Berry
- Executive producer
- Neil Bregman
- Executive producer
- Lisa M. Hansen
- Producer
- Garfield Reeves-Stevens
- Producer
- Judith Reeves-Stevens
- Executive producer
- William Shatner
- Producer
- Stefan Wodoslawsky
- Producer
- Gordon Yang
Music
- Music
- Chuck Cirino
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Patrick McGowan
Editor
- Editor
- Robert E. Newton
Casting
- Casting director
- Fern Champion
- Casting director
- Lisa Parasyn
Production design
- Production designer
- Ed Hanna
Art direction
- Art director
- Terry Hanlon
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Julian Peters
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Victoria Dobson
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Sid Armour
- Key hair stylist
- Diane Smith
Production management
- Production manager
- Paula Devonshire
- Unit manager
- Brian King
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Filomena Guarasci
- Assistant director
- Alex Loubert
- First assistant director
- Ron Oxley
- Third assistant director
- Brandon Tataryn
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Simon Corbett
- Property master
- Gregory Davies
- Set dresser
- Jesse O'Connor
- Set dresser
- Steven Rabbetts
- Set buyer
- Joe Susin
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Mauricio Castañeda
- Foley supervisor
- Mauricio Castañeda
- Dialogue editor
- Valéry Dufort-Boucher
- Sound effects editor
- Denys Dufresne
- Adr recordist
- Derrick Espino
- Foley recordist
- Daniel Heusser
- Adr supervisor
- Jacques Plante
- Sound designer
- Christian Rivest
- Sound effects editor
- Christian Rivest
- Sound editor
- Martin Seltzer
- Location sound recordist
- Philip Stall
Special effects
- Pyrotechnician
- Geoff Hill
Visual effects
- Lead animator
- Yoav Binyamini (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Texture artist
- Moss Doerksen (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Lead effects artist
- Keith M. Hamilton (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Animator
- Miles Herrington (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Brandon Hines (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Digital artist
- Chris Hopkins (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Lead 3D artist
- Francois Latremoille
- Effects technical director
- Kevin Mah (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Julia K.S. Miles (Digital Slaves VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Julia K.S. Miles (Digital Slaves VFX)
- 3D artist
- Kristopher Pestano (Kristopher Pestano)
- Digital compositor
- Harrison Rutherford
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Marco Bianco
- Stunt double
- Wayne Downer
- Stunt performer
- Danny Lima
- Stunt double
- Al Vrkljan
- Fire stunt rigger
- Mic Jones (*)
Camera
- Director of photography
- Chris Alexander (Inserts)
- Camera operator
- Cudah Andarawewa
- Second assistant camera
- Jennifer Beasley
- First assistant camera
- Steven Butson
- Gaffer
- Gabriele DiChiara
- Genny operator
- Mike Gowland
- Generator operator
- Mike Gowland
- Electrician
- Sean Jordan
- Steadicam operator
- Dino Laurenza
- Best boy
- Lucas Pasquali
- Daily grip
- Chad S. Roberts
- Electrician
- Liezle Swanepoel
- Video playback operator
- James Tamblyn
- Still photographer
- Ian Watson
- Camera trainee
- Larry David Wilson
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe truck supervisor
- Stacey Kawucha
- Assistant costume designer
- Anne Peiponen
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Virginie Blondel-Pelletier
- Post-production coordinator
- Melany Bourgouin
Music department
- Composer
- Mark Brisbane (Additional music cues)
Other crew
- Assistant production coordinator
- Aviva Frenkel
- Script supervisor
- Matti Huhta
- Production accountant
- Kimberly Killam
- Office assistant
- Kathleen Linhares (Montreal)
- Craft service
- Mark Lister
- Production coordinator
- Garry Maher
- Script coordinator
- Garry Maher
- Production coordinator
- Alicia Pleasence
- Production assistant
- Dean Pollock
- Set medic
- Yan Regis
- Legal service
- John Robinson
- Talent coordinator
- Roma Roth
- Fire safety
- Dave Ian Smith
- Fire and safety
- Alan Sutton
- Armorer
- Al Vrkljan
- Unit publicist
- Kim Yu
(*) uncredited