You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Category 7: The End of the World

(Category 7: The End of the World)

 Credits

Cast

Ross Duffy
Cameron Daddo
FEMA Director Judith Carr
Gina Gershon
Faith Clavell
Shannen Doherty
Tornado Tommy Dixon
Randy Quaid
Sen. Ryan Carr
Robert Wagner
USAF Pilot Ritter
Adam Rodriguez
FPS Agent Gavin Carr
Sebastian Spence
Monty
Nicholas Lea
Secretary of Homeland Security Jim Roberts
John Kapelos
Brigid
Lindy Booth
Donny Hall
James Brolin
Penny Hall
Swoosie Kurtz
Colonel Mike Davis
Tom Skerritt
Chief of Staff Alan Horst
Kenneth Welsh
Gayle Duffy
Suki Kaiser
Stuart Carr
James Kirk
Evan, White House Press Secretary
Noam Jenkins
Peter
Peter Mooney
Lyra Duffy
Rachel Skarsten
Melody Chang
Andrea Lui
Billy Chamber
David Alpay
Dan
Michal Grajewski
FPS Capt. Tergesson
Jim Codrington
Reston
Dave Brown (David Brown)
Reporter #2
David Bastl
Rick
Marc Devigne
Slicker Reporter
Jon Hendricks
Mime
Allan Wallace Dunkeld
Monsieur Chambron
Paul Lachance
Ball Park Manager
Lisa Anne Durupt
Black Mask Leader
Darcy Fehr
Sean
Jason Berzuk
NYC Reporter
Kevin Frazier
Mary Beth Davis
Janaya Stephens
Ted, Power Plant Foreman
Randy Apostle
Bobby
Solmund MacPherson
Security Guard
Will Woytowich
Frances
Miriam Smith
Woman at Ministry
Mariam Bernstein
Maintenance Man
John Bluethner
Marine #1
Martin Trudell (Martin Trudel)
Agent
Darren Wall
Ranger at Mount Rushmore #1
Mike Bell
Reporter #1
Lisa Best
Editor
Terri Cherniak
Trailer Park Woman #1
Sarah Constible
Reporter #3
Eleanor Coopsammy
Nurse
Kristen Harris
Hippie
Devin McCracken
Paddy
Carson Nattrass
Street Reporter
David Price
Ranger at Mount Rushmore #2
Jennifer Pudavick
Pilot #1
Quyen Raceles
Georgetown Cop
Bradley Sawatzky
Black Mask Guard #2
Gordon Tanner
Street Reporter #2
Blake Taylor
Sandra
Jodi Terhoch
Black Mask Guard #3
Illya Torres-Garner
Fire Fighter #2
Cory Cassidy (*)
Tourist
David Dick (*)
B.B.C. Reporter (voice)
Jeanette Driver (*)
BGP
Shailee Ferguson (*)
Hurricane Victim
Ferrone Gavriel (*)
FEMA Employee
Edgar Governo (*)
Eiffel Tower Tourist
James Holt (*)
Various (voice)
Sandy Kellerman (*)
National guard
Roy MacEachern (*)
Federal Agent
Sean O'Brian (*)
Casino Patron
Lorrie Papadopoulos (*)
Max Wilder
Dave Price (*)
Scientist in Paris
Chuck Robinson (*)
Tourist
Clayton T. Stewart (*)
Scientist #2
Glen Thompson (*)

Director

Director
Dick Lowry

Writing credits

Writer
Christian Ford (Written by segment "Night 1")
Writer
Roger Soffer (Written by segment "Night 1")
Writer
Matt Dorff (Characters segment "Night 1")
Writer
James LaRosa (Teleplay segment "Night 2")

Producer

Associate producer
Laurence Ducceschi
Producer
Lesley Oswald
Producer
Peter Sadowski
Executive producer
Robert M. Sertner
Co-executive producer
Randy Sutter
Executive producer
Frank von Zerneck

Music

Music
Joseph Stanley Williams (Joseph Williams)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Neil Roach

Editor

Editor
Tod Feuerman
Editor
Scot J. Kelly

Casting

Casting director
Susan Glicksman
Casting director
Jim Heber
Casting director
Clare Walker

Production design

Production designer
Sheila Haley

Art direction

Art director
Scott Rossell

Set decoration

Set decorator
Victoria Söderholm

Costume design

Costume designer
Tina Fiorda

Makeup department

Assistant hair stylist
Rachel Kendall
First assistant makeup artist
Amanda Kuryk
Second assistant makeup artist
Beth Anne McIvor
Key hair stylist
Barry Olafson
Key makeup artist
Joyce Wold
Assistant makeup artist
Frances Hans (*)
Makeup department head
Fleur Morell (*) (LA Unit)

Production management

Production manager
Dave Mahoney
Post-production supervisor
Mickie Reuster
Unit production manager
Glenn Steelman (Los Angeles second unit)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Warren Hanna
Second assistant director
Shelly Heyward (Los angeles)
First assistant director
David Markowitz
Second assistant director
Doug Mitchell (Douglas Mitchell)
Second unit director
Richard O'Brien-Moran
Third assistant director
Blair Scott (Second unit)
First assistant director
Glenn Steelman (Los angeles)
Assistant director intern
Karla Trujillo Villon
First assistant director
Fergus Barnes (*) (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Tarnya Cook (*)
Third assistant director
Sheree Fondeur (*)
Second unit director
David Markowitz (*)
First assistant director
Douglas Mitchell (*) (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Colleen Wowchuk (*) (Second unit)

Art department

Property master
Owen Bird
Art department assistant
Jolene Bourrier
Storyboard artist
Nick Burns
Set dresser
Bruce Cook
Key scenic painter
Mary Esther Griffith (Mary Esther Griffiths)
Set dresser
Robert K. Laurie
Assistant property master
David Macvicar
Set dresser
Robb Paraskevopoulos
Construction coordinator
Patrick Romine
Props buyer
Larry Spittle
2nd unit on set dresser
Jason Wilkins
Art department coordinator
Will Antoniuk (*)
Graphic artist
Gary Barringer (*)
Art department production assistant
Chantel Bourrier (*)
On-set dresser
Alexis Labra (*)
Art department assistant
Khali Wenaus (*)

Sound department

Sound editor
Bill Bell
Foley artist
Tim Chilton
Re-recording mixer
Chris David
Dialogue editor
Joy Ealy
Special effects editor
Kevin Fisher
Adr supervisor
Devon Curry (Devon Heffley Curry)
Special effects editor
Anton Holden
Dialogue editor
J. Michael Hooser
Re-recording mixer
Adam Jenkins
Sound effects editor
Scott C. Kolden
Sound recordist
Louis Marion
Supervising sound editor
Joseph Melody (Joseph Melody)
Foley artist
Sharon Michaels
Dialogue editor
Mark Steele
Sound design editor
Rick Steele (Richard S. Steele)
Dialogue editor
Tim Terusa
Foley mixer
David Torres
Dialogue editor
Burt Weinstein (Burton Weinstein)
Sound effects editor
Sean Byrne (*)
Sound effects editor
Bob Costanza (*)
Second boom operator
Paul Morrow (*)
Boom operator
Louis Piche (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Tom Blacklock
Special effects assistant
Jimi Campbell
Special effects technician
Tim Freestone
Special effects coordinator
Robbie Knott

Visual effects

Technical advisor
Carlos Aiken (Mt. Rushmore sequence)
Animator
Chris Barsamian
CG animator
Jimmy Berndt
On-set visual effects supervisor
Loren Bivens
Lead digital compositor
Deane Boeka
2D supervisor
Christopher DeCristo (Chris DeCristo)
CG animator
Eric Ehemann
Digital matte painter
George Garcia
Animator
Joseph Jones
Modeller
Apollo S.J. Kim
Digital compositor
Nicki Kreitzman
Visual effects director of photography
Dennis McHugh
Inferno artist
Christopher Moore
Model maker
Angie Ottati
CG lighting/texture artist
Audri Phillips
Visual effects producer
Erik Press
Visual effects production assistant
Ramjasha Rhodes
Systems
John G. Small
Visual effects coordinator
Christopher Tezber (Chris Tezber)
CG lighting/texture artist
Brian Vogt
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Weiss
Digital compositor
Cliff Welsh
Cg supervisor
Niel R. Wray (Niel Wray)
Production assistant
Bridget Allen (*) (Miniature effects, Fantasy II Film Effects)
Realflow/Massive artist
James Holt (*)
Visual effects
Dan Lopez (*)
First assistant cameraman
Tony Magaletta (*) (Miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects)
Stage manager
Andrew Shuford (*) (UPC Fantasy II Film Effects)
Model supervisor
Gene Warren III (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Alisson Amigo
Stunt double
Laura Lee Connery (Shannon Doherty)
Stunt performer
Mario De Negri
Stunt performer
Allan Wallace Dunkeld
Stunt performer
Lisa Anne Durupt (Lisa Anne Durupt)
Stunt rigging coordinator
Corbin Fox
Stunt double
Matt Kippen
Stunt double
Ken Kirzinger
Stunt performer
Ken Kirzinger
Stunt performer
Terrance Leigh
Stunt performer
Jacqueline Loewen
Stunts
Carson Nattrass
Stunt performer
Chuck Robinson
Stunt performer
Sam Robinson
Stunt performer
Darren Ross
Stunt coordinator
Monty Simons (Monty L. Simons)
Stunt performer
Dan Skene
Stunt performer
Jan Skene
Stunt performer
Rick Skene
Stunt performer
Sean Skene
Stunt performer
Jodi Stecyk
Stunt performer
Jodi Terhoch
Stunt performer
Ron Webber
Stunt coordinator
Chuck Robinson (*)

Camera

Second key grip
François Balcaen
Electrician
Jefferson Bruyere
Grip
Jefferson Bruyere
Generator operator
Jim Campbell
Gaffer
John Gilmore (Second unit)
Camera operator
John Holbrook
Additional photographer
Michael Marshall
Key grip
Bill Mills (William Mills)
Gaffer
Saubrie Mohamed
First assistant camera
Michelle Ortt (Second unit)
Still photographer
Allen Fraser (*)
Second assistant camera
Jason Heke (*)
Best boy electric
Joao Holowka (*)
Rigging gaffer
Joao Holowka (*)
First assistant camera
Jay Kohne (*)
Second assistant camera
Dean Morin (*)
Steadicam operator
Keith Murphy (*)
Camera operator
Keith Murphy (*) ("a" camera)
Second best boy electric
Michael Roy (*)
First assistant camera
Joe Waistell (*) ("b" camera)

Wardrobe department

Set costume supervisor
Michelle Boulet (*)
Costumer
Patricia J. Henderson (*)
Wardrobe department coordinator
Karen Kristalovich (*)
Costume trainee
Angela Wells (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Richard Glazerman
Assistant editor
Damien Simon

Music department

Music editor
Peter DiRado
Composer
Gregg Lehrman (Additional music)
Composer
Jeff Rona (Additional music)

Other crew

Office production assistant
Rhia Alcantara
Extras wrangler
Shelly Anthis
Production accountant
Pia Athayde
Craft service first aid
Eileen Gano
Script supervisor
Patricia Jagger
Assistant production coordinator
Shaun Johnson
Production coordinator
Tamara Mauthe
Production assistant
Alexandra Menzie
Production associate
Nancy Mouton
Accounting clerk
Becky Pelto
Extras wrangler
Kerrie Reid
Archive researcher
Deborah Ricketts
Stock footage
Mike Theiss
Key production assistant
Ryan Wuckert (Second unit)
Firearms safety coordinator
Dave Brown (*)
Office production assistant
Jilene Dyck (*)
Assistant production accountant
Gloria Gibb (*)
Script supervisor
Sherie Giehtbrock (*) (Los angeles)
Assistant production coordinator
Robb Inniss (*)
Assistant production accountant
Crystal Mikoluff (*)
Travel coordinator
Kimberly Mikoluff (*)
Office production assistant
Jocelyn Shindle (*)
Assistant to director
Kevin Uddenberg (*)

(*) uncredited