End of Days
(End of Days)
Credits
Cast
- Jericho Cane
- Arnold Schwarzenegger
- The Man / Satan
- Gabriel Byrne
- Christine York
- Robin Tunney
- Bobby Chicago
- Kevin Pollak
- Detective Margie Francis
- CCH Pounder
- Thomas Aquinas
- Derrick O'Connor
- OB-GYN
- David Weisenberg
- Christine's Mother
- Rainer Judd
- Mabel
- Miriam Margolyes
- Dr. Abel
- Udo Kier
- Albino
- Victor Varnado
- Cardinal
- Michael O'Hagan
- Pope
- Mark Margolis
- Kellogg
- Jack Shearer
- Father Kovak
- Rod Steiger
- Old Woman
- Eve Sigall
- Pope's Advisor
- Luciano Miele
- Carson
- Robert Lesser
- Utility Worker #1
- Lloyd Garroway
- Utility Worker #2
- Gary Anthony Williams
- Hospital Cop
- John Nielson (John Nielsen)
- Skateboarder
- Yannis Bogris (Johnny Bogris)
- Thomas' Doctor
- Elliot Goldwag
- Anchor
- Elaine Corral Kendall
- Emily
- Denice D. Lewis
- Amy
- Rebecca Renee Olstead (Renee Olstead)
- Monk
- Matt Gallini (Mo Gallini)
- Old Man
- Marc Lawrence
- Satan Priest
- Van Quattro
- Helicopter Pilot
- Charles A. Tamburro
- Head Priest's Wife
- Lynn Marie Sager
- Evie, Head Priest's Daughter
- Linda Pine
- Assistant Priest
- David Franco
- Businessman
- Steven Kramer (Steve Kramer)
- Businessman's Wife
- Melissa Mascara
- Cop at Thomas'
- John Timothy Botka
- Motorman
- Walter von Huene
- Father Mike
- Father Michael Rocha (Michael Rocha)
- Priest
- Tom Bysiek (*)
- Street Mob
- Sebastian Feldman (*)
- Anesthesiologist
- Mark J. Ferreri (*)
- Satanist
- Ariane Von Kamp (*)
- Nun
- Kassandra Kay (*)
- Vatican Knight
- George Meyers (*)
- Harlem Twelve Thug
- Terry Ostovich (*)
- Squatter
- Frankie Ray (*)
- Radio DJ
- Paul Schackman (*)
- Thug
- Sven-Ole Thorsen (*)
Director
- Director
- Peter Hyams
Writing credits
- Written by
- Andrew W. Marlowe
Producer
- Executive producer
- Marc Abraham
- Producer
- Armyan Bernstein
- Executive producer
- Thomas A. Bliss
- Producer
- Bill Borden
- Co-producer
- Paul Deason
- Co-producer
- Andrew W. Marlowe
Music
- Music
- John Debney
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Peter Hyams
Editor
- Editor
- Jeff Gullo
- Editor
- Steven Kemper
Casting
- Casting director
- Jackie Burch
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Holland
Art direction
- Art director
- Charles Daboub Jr.
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Gary Fettis
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Bobbie Mannix
Makeup department
- Mr.Schwarzenegger's double prosthetics
- Crist Ballas
- Key hair stylist
- Jennifer Bell
- Makeup department head
- Jeff Dawn
- Wig maker
- Justin Ditter
- Makeup production assistant
- Anna Fleiner
- Key makeup artist
- Dayne Johnson
- Key makeup artist
- Louis Lazzara
- Hair designer
- Peter Tothpal
- Key moldmaker
- Alan Tuskes (Makeup effects crew)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Paul Deason
- Post-production supervisor
- Brad Goodman
- Production supervisor
- Angela Heald
- Production manager
- Denise Pinckley (Second unit, New York)
- Executive in charge of production
- Nancy Rae Stone
Assistant director
- Additional second second assistant director
- Mark S. Constance
- First assistant director
- William M. Elvin
- Additional second second assistant director
- Joe Lotito
- Additional second second assistant director
- Kristina M. Peterson
- Second second assistant director
- Joth Riggs
- Second second assistant director
- Jack Steinberg
- Second assistant director
- David A. Ticotin (David Ticotin)
- Additional second second assistant director
- Andrew Ward
- Second second assistant director
- Elaine R. Wood (Elaine Wood)
- Second assistant director
- Darrell Woodard (Additional photography)
Art department
- Set designer
- Jeffrey Beck
- Set dresser
- David L. Bell
- Set designer
- Greg Berry
- Illustrator
- Mauro Borrelli
- Assistant art director
- Dawn Brown
- Set designer
- Dawn Brown
- Construction coordinator
- Steve Callas
- Set designer
- Charisse Cardenas
- Assistant decorator
- Christopher Carlson
- Art director
- Teresa Carriker-Thayer (New York)
- Construction accountant
- Cora Lee Coomber
- Storyboard artist
- James Doh
- Props builder
- Brian Dott
- Concept artist
- Mariano Dias
- Second assistant property master
- Otniel Gonzalez
- On-set dresser
- Peter N. Griffith
- Assistant art director
- Ken Hardy
- Set dresser
- Bryan Hill
- Set designer
- Al Hobbs
- Lead man
- Kurt V. Hulett
- Sculptor
- David James
- Gang boss
- Justin J. LaPresle
- Set designer
- Julia K. Levine
- Storyboard artist
- P.K. MacCarthy
- Model maker
- Jason Mahakian
- Second assistant property master
- Tom Miller
- Set dresser
- Luigi Mugavero
- Construction foreman
- Peter Olexiewicz
- Property master
- Hope M. Parrish
- Carpenter
- Ralph Peterson
- Set dresser
- Damian 'Rocky' Polito
- Assistant property master
- Paul Rylander
- Property master
- Michael Saccio
- Fixtures foreman
- Greg Sanger
- Graphic artist
- David Scott
- Illustrator
- Phil Shearer
- Set designer
- Maya Shimoguchi
- Assistant property master
- Michelle Souza
- Set designer
- Mike Stassi
- Art department assistant
- Francis Meade Warner
- Art department coordinator
- Cheree Welsh
- Set dresser
- Quinn Yarbrough
- Propmaker foreman
- Walter Zieska
- Sculptor
- J. Bryan Holloway (*)
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Millicent (*)
- Mold shop supervisor
- Carl Robarge (*)
- Concept artist
- Kino Scialabba (*)
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Christopher Assells
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Assells
- Dialogue editor
- Laura R. Harris (Laura R. Harris)
- Boom operator
- Todd Bassman
- Production sound mixer
- Gene S. Cantamessa
- Sound effects editor
- Kerry Ann Carmean
- Machine room recordist
- Matt Colleran
- Adr mixer
- Robert Deschaine
- Adr editor
- Richard Dwan Jr.
- Dialogue editor
- Richard Dwan Jr.
- Cable person
- Glenn H. Eckes
- Machine room recordist
- Sean England
- First assistant sound editor
- Victor Ray Ennis
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Martin Gershin
- Foley mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Sound mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Sound effects editor
- Hector C. Gika
- Boom operator
- Tom Hartig (Los angeles)
- Layback mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Foley editor
- Craig S. Jaeger
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Tom Lalley
- Sound designer
- Tony Lamberti
- Adr recordist
- Michael Miller
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Minkler
- Re-recording mixer
- Frank A. Montaño
- Foley artist
- James Moriana
- Audio
- Mark Ormandy
- Co-supervising sound editor
- Kelly Oxford
- Adr editor
- Michelle Pazer
- Sound
- Leonel Pedraza
- Sound design editor
- Alan Rankin
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Sanders
- Second engineer
- Gregg Silk
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Dialogue editor
- Lauren Stephens
- Foley artist
- Jeffrey Wilhoit
- Supervising sound editor
- Mike Wilhoit (Michael D. Wilhoit)
- Stereo sound consultant
- Jim Wright (Dolby) (James Wright)
- Foley recordist
- Greg Zimmerman
- Sound engineer
- Jeff Glueck (*)
Special effects
- Effects crew
- Rick Bongiovanni (KNB Effects)
- Makeup effects technician
- Darin Bouyssou (Stan Winston Studio)
- Lab and set technician
- Jason Collins (KNB Effects Group)
- Special effects gang boss
- John J. Downey
- Miniature pyrotechnician
- Roy L. Downey
- Special effects technician
- Ron Epstein
- Prosthetics technician
- Steve Fink
- Special effects administrator
- Paula D. Fisher
- Special effects coordinator
- Scott R. Fisher
- Special effects coordinator
- Thomas L. Fisher
- Special effects gang boss
- Ronald D. Goldstein
- Special effects technician
- Roy Goode
- Lab technician
- Grady Holder (Stan Winston Studio)
- Miniatures mechanic
- Brian Jaecker-Jones (Hunter Gratzner)
- Special effects gang boss
- Jay King
- Special effects assistant
- Tom Knott
- Special effects technician
- Joe Love
- Art department
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects supervisor
- Keith Marbory
- Special effects
- Paul Mejias
- Special effects foreman
- Andrew Miller
- Special effects technician
- Daniel P. Murphy
- Special effects
- Corey Pritchett
- Makeup effects supervisor
- John Rosengrant
- Special effects technician
- William W. Schepler
- Key animatronic designer
- Alan Scott (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Robert L. Slater
- Creature effects supervisor
- Stan Winston
- Special effects technician
- Dennis Yeager II
- Special effects crew
- David Beneke (*)
- Special effects
- John Fleming (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects director of photography
- Tim Angulo (The Chandler Group)
- Digital compositor
- Kenneth Au
- Inferno artist
- Andy Barrios (CFX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Lee Berger (Rhythm & Hues)
- Mechanical effects supervisor
- Scott Beverly (New Deal Studios)
- Projectionist
- Justin Blaustein (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital artist
- Rob Blue (Main title)
- Production assistant
- John Bozzalla
- Systems administrator
- Greg Bradner
- Chief technologist
- Mark A. Brown (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital camera supervisor
- Megan Bryant
- Motion tracking
- Michelle Butler (CFX)
- Motion tracking supervisor
- Aimee Campbell (CFX)
- Digital compositor
- Colin Campbell
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Alessandra Carlino
- Digital artist
- Ozzie Carmona
- Production coordinator
- David Collier (Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.)
- Systems/operations
- Daniel Aristoteles Collins (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital matte painter
- Chris Consani (Rhythm & Hues)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Robert Cribbett
- Digital artist
- Sean C. Cunningham
- Model maker
- Mike Delaney (Stirber Visual Network)
- Head of production
- Aaron Dem (CFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
- 3D digital artist
- Ivan DeWolf
- Roto/paint artist
- Jon Doyle
- Digital effects supervisor
- Mitchell S. Drain (CFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eric Durst
- Visual effects
- Anders Ericson
- Paint foreman
- Richard Ewan (Minatures, John Sturber Visual Effects)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Conny Fauser
- Gaffer
- Bob Field (Visual effects unit)
- Digital production manager
- Julie Fischer
- Digital compositor
- Kelly Fischer (Rhythm & Hues)
- Miniature photographer
- Anna Foerster
- Visual effects executive producer
- Shannon Blake Gans (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Visual effects
- Walter Garcia
- Visual effects executive
- Deborah Giarratana
- Digital artist
- Archie Gogoladze
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Matthew Gratzner (Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.)
- Visual effects
- Scott Graves
- Digital compositor
- Abra Grupp
- Visual effects
- Douglas Harsch
- 3D digital artist
- Geoffrey Harvey (Rhythm & Hues Studio)
- Projectionist
- Kent Hayward (The Chandler Group)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chad J. Hellmuth
- Digital effects supervisor
- Bryan Hirota (Rhythm and hues)
- Scanning & recording operator
- Phil Holland
- Technical director
- Caleb J. Howard
- Electronics chief
- Stephen Humphrey
- Visual effects art director
- Ian Hunter
- Digital compositor
- Sean Hyun-In Lee (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Ivins (Rhythm & Hues)
- Model painter
- Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
- Senior technical director
- Dan Kaufman
- Compositor
- Matt Kelly
- Systems support
- Lance Kimes (VIFX)
- Senior digital artist
- Peter Koczera
- Production assistant
- Chris Krumlauf
- Digital compositing supervisor
- Harry Lam
- Lead animator
- Erik Lee
- Visual effects electrician
- Chris Lewis
- Motion control camera operator
- Wolfgang Maschin
- Concept designer
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery
- Visual effects consultant
- Erika A. McKee
- Visual effects producer
- Drew McKeen (CFX)
- Motion control operator
- Rob Menapace (Rob Menapace)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ren Messer
- Digital artist
- Rob Meyers (Main title)
- Digital texture supervisor
- Diana Miao
- Assistant digital effects editor
- Steve Miller (CFX)
- Technical director
- Stuart Mintz
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Paul V. Molles
- Visual effects editor
- Zeke Morales (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Eroc Moralls
- Visual effects producer
- Gary Nolin (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Maureen O'Connor (Stirber Visual Network)
- Digital effects artist
- Felix Ojeda
- Digital compositor
- Cristin Pescosolido
- Digital compositor
- Lisa L. Pollaro (Rhythm & Hues)
- Effects production manager
- Scott Pourroy
- Visual effects
- Jeff Pyle
- Video/computer graphics supervisor
- Liz Radley
- Visual effects illustrator
- Jamie Rama
- Visual effects foreman
- Brandon Ramos
- Digital compositor
- John Rauh
- Cg modeler
- Robert Rioux
- Model maker
- Brian Ripley (Hunter Gratzner)
- Digital compositing supervisor
- Edwin Rivera
- First assistant camera
- Dennis Rogers
- Digital compositor
- Marc Rubone
- Digital artist
- Marian Rudnyk
- Compositor
- Rick Sander
- Producer
- David Sanger (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects editor
- Kosta Saric (CFX)
- Compositor
- Nelson Sepulveda (CFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Scott Shields
- Motion control technician
- Craig Shumard
- Systems support
- Fred Simon (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects assistant cameraman
- Jeff Sturgill
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Sutherland
- Concept artist
- Rpin Suwannath (Cinesite)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Garv Thorp
- Digital effects coordinator
- James D. Tittle (CFX)
- Visual effects technician
- Paul Vigil
- Model maker
- James Waterhouse
- Computer artist
- David Watkinson
- Preproduction budgeting
- Eric Weiss (CFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Kurt Williams
- Matte painter
- Alison Yerxa
- Visual effects
- Kit Young
- Digital compositor
- Serkan Zelzele
- Publicist
- Scot Byrd (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
- Motion control engineer
- David Cornelius (*)
- I/O coordinator
- Brandon Craig (*)
- Motion control engineer
- Jeff Deyoe (*) (SPI)
- Art department assistant
- Jack Holland (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
- Compositor
- Elliott Jobe (*)
- Digital effects producer
- Craig A. Mumma (*) (CFX)
- Effects animator
- David Rand (*)
- Conceptual art
- Marc D. Rienzo (*) (PDI/Dreamworks)
- Systems administrator
- Kevin Tengan (*)
- Scan record coordinator
- Sly West (*) (Cinesite)
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Gregory J. Barnett
- Utility stunts
- Bobby Bass
- Utility stunts
- Janet S. Brady (Janet Brady)
- Utility stunts
- Robert F. Brown (Bob Brown)
- Utility stunts
- Troy James Brown (Troy Brown)
- Utility stunts
- William H. Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- Stunt double
- Jennifer Jo Caputo (Robin Tunney) (Jennifer Caputo)
- Utility stunts
- Dr. Franco Columbo (Franco Columbu)
- Utility stunts
- Jeffrey James Dashnaw (Jeffrey J. Dashnaw)
- Utility stunts
- Craig Gerald Davis (Craig Davis)
- Stunt coordinator
- Steve M. Davison
- Utility stunts
- Tim A. Davison
- Stunt double
- Alexander Denk
- Utility stunts
- Lance Gilbert
- Utility stunts
- Tim Gilbert
- Utility stunts
- Troy Gilbert
- Utility stunts
- Andy Gill
- Utility stunts
- Jack Gill
- Utility stunts
- Inadine Grycan (Nadine Grycan)
- Utility stunts
- James M. Halty
- Utility stunts
- Fred Hice (Freddie Hice)
- Utility stunts
- Buddy Joe Hooker
- Utility stunts
- Thomas J. Huff (Tommy J. Huff)
- Stunts
- Shawn Kautz
- Stunt performer
- Josh Kemble
- Utility stunts
- Henry M. Kingi (Henry Kingi)
- Utility stunts
- Gene LeBell
- Stunt double
- Billy D. Lucas (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Utility stunts
- John C. Meier (John Meier)
- Utility stunts
- Rita Williams Minor (Rita Minor)
- Utility stunts
- Benny Moore (Bennie Moore)
- Utility stunts
- Alan Oliney
- Utility stunts
- Manny Perry
- Utility stunts
- Charles Picerni Jr. (Chuck Picerni Jr.)
- Utility stunts
- Steven Picerni (Steve Picerni)
- Utility stunts
- Dieter Rauter
- Precision driving coordinator
- Scott Richards (Scotty Richards)
- Utility stunts
- Jimmy Nelson Roberts III (Jimmy N. Roberts)
- Utility stunts
- Shawn Robinson
- Utility stunts
- Troy Robinson
- Utility stunts
- Dan Rogers (Danny Rogers)
- Utility stunts
- Ronnie Rondell Jr.
- Utility stunts
- Erik Rondell
- Utility stunts
- Gunter Simon
- Utility stunts
- Ron Stein
- Utility stunts
- Sven-Ole Thorsen
- Utility stunts
- Tim Trella
- Stunt double
- Lee Waddell
- Utility stunts
- Scott Workman
- Utility stunts
- Alan Wurtzel
- Utility stunts
- Dick Ziker
- Stunts
- Joey Box (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Chadwick (*)
- Stunts
- Alexander Denk (*)
- Stunts
- Raymond Normandin (*)
- Additional stunt double
- Dieter Rauter (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Precision driver
- Mitch Toles (*)
- Precision driver coordinator
- Bill Young (*)
Camera
- Grip
- Ismael Araujo Jr.
- Set lighting technician
- Norman Ash
- Second assistant camera
- Jennifer Bell
- Set lighting technician
- Chris Bennett
- Rigging electric
- Mitchell Bergman (Second unit)
- Grip
- Kat Bueno
- Additional first assistant camera
- John Cambria
- Steadicam operator
- Stephen S. Campanelli
- Camera operator
- Stephen S. Campanelli ("a" camera)
- Rigger
- Henry Cantor
- Rigging electrician
- George M. Chappell
- Rigging foreman
- George M. Chappell
- Lighting technician
- Paul Ciancetta (Musco light)
- Additional first assistant camera
- Alan Cohen
- Key grip
- J. Patrick Daily
- Lighting technician
- Dave Devoe (Musco light)
- Grip
- Peter Drinco
- Rigging grip
- Brad Duenkel
- Camera loader
- Paul Shane Durazo
- Video playback operator
- Kenneth Estes
- Additional first assistant camera
- Michael A. FauntLeRoy
- Additional camera operator
- Michael Ferris
- Set lighting technician
- Chris Funk
- Set lighting technician
- Jenifer Galvez
- Best boy rigging grip
- Juan M. García
- Rigging electrician
- Germaine A. Gray
- Rigging electrician
- Lamarr Gray
- Rigging best boy
- Willie J. Gray
- Lighting technician
- Anthony D. Guzman
- First assistant camera
- Jeff Hand
- Dimmer board operator
- Heather M. Hillmeyer
- Video assist operator
- Joel Holland (New York)
- Technocrane operator
- Bogdan Iofciulescu
- Rigging grip
- Allan Scott Jackson
- Key grip
- Casey Jones
- Grip
- Mark K. Kuromoto
- Additional camera operator
- Michael P. May
- Set lighting technician
- Colin Mayo
- Key rigging grip
- Michael McGuire
- Rigging gaffer
- Charlie McIntyre
- Grip
- Nina Moskol
- Assistant camera
- Brian Mussetter
- Additional second assistant camera
- Darin Necessary
- Camera operator
- David Norris (Wescam camera)
- Rigging electrician
- Steve Pellant
- Dolly grip
- Daniel Pershing
- Set lighting technician
- Ronald J. Pure Jr.
- Still photographer
- Zade Rosenthal
- Grip
- Brian Rosso
- Rigging foreman
- Bret Rubin
- Rigging grip
- Mark Rubin (Mark R. Rubin)
- Set lighting technician
- Freddie Saba
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- John 'Fest' Sandau
- Additional second assistant camera
- Paul Santoni
- Video assist operator
- Richard Scarpone
- Additional camera operator
- Michael Scott
- Rigging electrician
- Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne
- Additional camera operator
- Michael St. Hilaire
- Set lighting technician
- Laura Stewart
- Rigging grip
- Steve Suveg
- Gaffer
- Brian Tilden (Visual effects unit)
- Digital video assist operator
- Dempsey Tillman
- Gaffer
- James R. Tynes
- Grip
- Joshua Vancil
- Best boy grip
- Tom West
- Grip
- Eric Whitehead
- Rigging electrician
- Jerald L. Wilson
- Camera technician
- Steven J. Winslow (Wescam camera)
- Studio technical support and services
- Robert Daniel (*)
- Assistant camera
- Edward A. Gutentag (*)
- Lighting balloon operator
- Ian Jordan (*)
- Video playback
- Larry Markart (*)
- Camera operator
- Michael P. May (*)
- First assistant camera
- Ren Messer (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Alana Ackley (Alana Caudillo)
- Key costumer
- Thomas S. Dawson (Thomas S. Dawson)
- Costume supervisor
- Gail A. Fitzgibbons
- Costumer
- Greg Hall (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Costume supervisor
- Carlane Passman Little (Carlane Passman)
Editorial department
- Editorial assistant
- Matt Boatright-Simon
- First assistant editor
- Ray Boniker
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Visual effects editor
- Pamela Choules
- Second assistant editor
- Andrew A. Cohen (Andy Cohen)
- Apprentice editor
- Jeffrey Gross
- Color timer
- Phil Hetos
- Assistant editor
- Scott Janush (Avid)
- Post-production assistant
- Adam Khalid
- Color timer
- Harry Muller
- Assistant editor
- Dwight Raymond (*)
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Frank Bennett
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Music editor
- Tom Carlson (Thomas A. Carlson)
- Orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Music contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Music editor
- John Finklea (Temp music)
- Music editor
- Sienna Finklea (Temp music)
- Orchestrator
- Chris Klatman (Christopher Klatman)
- Score synth programmer
- Craig Marks
- Music recordist
- Dave Marquette (David Marquette)
- Score mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Orchestrator
- Don Nemitz
- Music clearance & coordinator
- Chris Parker (Christopher S. Parker)
- Music supervisor
- G. Marq Roswell
- Music editor
- Curt Sobel (Temp dub track)
- Music mixer
- Michael Stern (Electronic music)
- Music preparation
- Booker White
- Composer
- Adam Jeremy Williams (Incidental music)
- Songs
- Adam Jeremy Williams
- Additional music scoring
- Cevin Key (*)
- Music preparation
- Frank Macchia (*)
- Music coordinator
- Yvonne McDonald (*)
Other crew
- Office production assistant
- Jorge Agraz
- Assistant accountant
- Tammy Apana
- Key assistant
- Rhonda Baer
- Assistant
- Mark Barclay (Thomas A. Bliss)
- Production assistant
- Nick Bautista
- Production assistant
- Jesse Ray Boehm
- Stand-in
- Ivy Borg (Ms. Tunney)
- Production assistant
- Danny Bress
- Assistant accountant
- Sean Carville
- Helicopter pilot
- Al Cerullo
- Set production assistant
- Kenny Chaplin
- Assistant accountant
- Josh Cogswell
- Assistant accountant
- Audrey A. Conrad
- Production assistant
- W. Ty Crawford
- Stand-in
- Ron Cummins (Mr. Byrne)
- Set production assistant
- Mike Currie
- International public relations
- Dennis Davidson
- Artist
- Harold De Jesus (Main title)
- Production assistant
- Kevin Dembinsky
- Production coordinator
- Richard Devinki (Beacon Communications)
- Puppeteer
- Jeffrey Charles Edwards (Jeff Edwards)
- Post-production accountant
- Janette Evans
- Production assistant
- Brent Gaffan
- Unit publicist
- Carrie Gerlach
- First assistant accountant
- Shawn Gillespie
- Craft service
- Tim Gonzales
- Assistant
- Misty Green (Marc Abraham)
- Assistant
- Amie Griffith-Chiu (Stan Winston)
- Puppeteer
- Rich Haugen
- Puppeteer
- Matthew Heimlich (Matt Heimlich)
- Puppeteer
- Trevor Hensley
- Production assistant
- Jeff Jenofsky
- Assistant to producer
- John Keel
- Production assistant
- Michael LaCorte
- Set medic
- Mary Lamar Mahler
- Controller
- Rob Mitchell
- Media producer
- Alex Nikolic (Yugoslavia)
- Set production assistant
- Shaun O'Banion
- Production accountant
- Don Orlando
- Puppeteer
- Joey Orosco
- Puppeteer
- Timothy Ralston
- Puppeteer
- Robert Ramsdell
- Stand-in
- Dieter Rauter (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Script supervisor
- Tricia Ronten
- Puppeteer
- John Rosengrant
- Helicopter pilot
- Rick Shuster
- Production coordinator
- Mark Christian Subias (New York)
- Payroll accountant
- Jim Swidarski
- Helicopter pilot
- Charles A. Tamburro
- Helicopter pilot
- John Tamburro
- Helicopter crew
- Michael J Tamburro
- First assistant accountant
- Bernadette Tanchauco
- Production assistant
- Alison Troy
- Craft service assistant
- John Trujillo
- Epk producer
- Todd Turner
- Titles designer
- Jarik Van Sluijs
- Electric pre-rigger
- Joshua Vancil
- Production assistant
- Shea Varge (Shea Varge)
- Personal security
- Howard Velasco (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Dialogue coach
- Walter von Huene (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Production office coordinator
- Robert West
- Assistant to director
- Jonathan Lee Wilson
- Creature designer
- Stan Winston
- Production assistant
- Paul Winze (Additional photography)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Don Wygal (Donald E. Wygal)
- Helicopter pilot
- Craig Dyer (*) (Aerial unit)
- Completion bond representative
- Michael J. Harker (*)
- Extras set coordinator
- Jack E. Herman (*)
- Key set production assistant
- Tami Hodges-Malaniak (*) (Reshoots)
- Creative assistant
- Randee Lynne Jensen (*)
- Armorer
- Harry Lu (*)
- Production financing
- Michael Mendelsohn (*)
- Production assistant
- Stephanie Meurer (*)
- Set production assistant
- Julie Shack (*)
(*) uncredited