The Deaths of Ian Stone
(The Deaths of Ian Stone)
Credits
Cast
- Ian Stone
- Mike Vogel
- Medea
- Jaime Murray
- Jenny Walker
- Christina Cole
- Gray
- Michael Feast
- Josh Garfield
- Charlie Anson
- Brad Kopple
- Michael Dixon
- Referee
- George Dillon
- Harvester 1
- Marnix Van Den Broeke
- Ryan
- Andrew Buchan
- Terrified Man
- Bill Nash
- Carl
- Anthony Warren
- Pedestrian
- Jason Steadman
- Man Waiting for Phone Booth
- Jason Durran
- Harvester 2
- Jeff Peterson
- Elevator Passenger
- Tom Bodell
- Cab Driver
- Jonathan Magnanti
- Homeless Man
- Roger Monk
- Teenager
- James Bartle
- Harvester 3 - Doctor
- Clive Perrott
- Little Boy
- Jack Patrick Montgomery
- Ice Hockey Player
- Miroslav Rakovan
- Emaciated Ian body
- Paul Warren
- Driver
- Robert Stone (*)
Director
- Director
- Dario Piana
Writing credits
- Writer
- Brendan Hood
Producer
- Executive producer
- Steve Christian
- Producer
- Brian J. Gilbert
- Executive producer
- Brendan Hood
- Producer
- Ralph Kamp
- Line producer
- Paul Ritchie
- Producer
- Stan Winston
Music
- Music
- Elia Cmiral
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Stefano Morcaldo
Editor
- Editor
- Celia Haining
Casting
- Casting director
- Carrie Hilton
- Casting director
- Tamara Notcutt
Production design
- Production designer
- Amanda McArthur
Art direction
- Art director
- Gerard Bryan
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Bridget Menzies
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Nancy Thompson
Makeup department
- Wigs/hair designer: Stan Winston Studio
- Justin Ditter
- Makeup designer
- Alison Elliott
- Wigs/hair designer: Stan Winston Studio
- Aimee Macabeo
- Hair stylist
- Susie Munachen
- Makeup artist
- Susie Munachen
- Hair designer department head: Stan Winston Studio
- Michael Ornelaz
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- John Rosengrant
- Special makeup effects artist
- Simon Webber
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Lucie Graves
- Production manager
- Jennifer Wynne
Assistant director
- Assistant director runner
- Sarah Brand
- Second assistant director
- Simon Downes
- First assistant director
- Martin Krauka
- Third assistant director
- Nick Starr
Art department
- Head rigger
- Graham Baker
- Conceptual design
- Jim Charmatz
- Stand-by props
- Shay Leonard
- Construction coordinator
- Dave Reed
- Stand-by prop
- Darren Reynolds
- Art department trainee
- Rebecca Thomas
- Scenic artist
- Howard Weaver
- Set dresser
- Peter Woods
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Clive Copland
- Adr editor
- Jennie Evans
- Dialogue editor
- Jennie Evans
- Sound editor
- Carrie Giunta
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Matthew Gough
- Sound supervisor
- Matthew Gough
- Boom operator
- James Harris
- Sound editor
- James Harrison
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Craig Irving
- Foley editor
- Alex Joseph
- Adr mixer
- Mark Lafbery
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Sound effects editor
- Alastair Sirkett
- Foley mixer
- Simon Trundle
Special effects
- Special effects makeup
- Dawn Dininger
- Special effects technician
- Damian Fisher
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Hiroshi Katagiri
- Effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
- Lindsay MacGowan
- Effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
- Shane Mahan
- Special effects supervisor
- John Rafique
- Special effects technician
- Nick Smith
- Special effects technician
- Chris Watson
Visual effects
- Visual effects editor: Stan Winston Studio
- Brian Bishop
- Visual effects producer
- Antony Bluff
- Digital compositor
- D. Walt Cameron
- Visual effects artist
- Vasistha Chawda
- Digital intermediate colourist
- John Claude
- Digital compositor: Stan Winston Studio
- John Cornejo
- Conceptual animator
- Adam Dotson
- Digital artist: Framestore CFC
- James D. Fleming
- Pipeline development: Stan Winston Studio
- Bradley Gabe
- Technical animator: Stan Winston Studio
- Bradley Gabe
- Senior compositor: Stan Winston Studio
- Greg Groenekamp
- Digital compositor
- Craig Hilditch
- Visual effects supervisor: I.C.O. Entertainment, Inc.
- Chris Holmes
- Compositor: The Levity Group
- Dan Levitan
- Look development: The Levity Group
- Dan Levitan
- Visual effects producer
- Ben Lock
- Senior systems administrator
- Jason Lopes
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dennis Michelson
- Visual effects supervisor: Anibrain
- Jesh Murthy
- Digital artist: Framestore CFC
- Ephraim Mwakandu
- Conceptual artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Joseph C. Pepe
- Head of digital production: Stan Winston Studio
- Michael S. Pryor
- Digital compositor
- Joshua Puente
- Compositor
- Sirio Quintavalle
- CG supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
- Jabbar Raisani
- Digital compositor
- Sampat Shetty
- Compositing supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
- Craig A. Simms
- Cg artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Gregory L. Smith
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dawn Turner
- Digital I/O: Framestore CFC
- Maggie Walby
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pete Hartless (*)
- Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
- Duncan Lees (*)
- Digital artist
- Rus Wetherell (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Jim Dowdall
Camera
- Key grip
- Robert Barlow
- Electrician
- Paul Bates
- Electrician
- Peter Davies
- Electrician
- Ross Grainger
- Camera trainee
- Victoria Simpson (Victoria Hanna)
- Clapper loader
- Phil Humphries
- Video operator
- Dylan Jones
- Best boy
- Steve Kitchen
- Focus puller
- Jake Marcuson
- Grip
- Luke Myslowski
- Focus puller
- Leonardo Osello
- Camera trainee
- Abi Oseni
- Gaffer
- Pat Sweeney
- Crane technician dailies
- Neil Tomlin
- Still photographer
- Nick Wall
Wardrobe department
- Costume stand-by
- Sian Evans
Editorial department
- Senior digital grade producer
- Greg Barrett
- Film scanner
- Stephen Bearman
- Digital media coordinator
- Rebecca Budds
- Assistant editor
- Ian Cunningham
- Editor trainee
- Hanh Nguyen
- Digital film supervisor
- Paul Shore
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Elia Cmiral
- Score synth programmer
- Elia Cmiral
- Musical programmer: synthesizer & percussion
- John Samuel Hanson
- Orchestrator
- Andrew Kinney
- Conductor
- Adam Klemens
- Score synth programmer
- David G. Russell
- Music editor
- Lee Scott
- Score mixer
- John Whynot
- Score synth programmer
- Hyesu Yang
Other crew
- Electronic press kit
- Monika Agorelius
- Set runner
- Sarah Brand
- Floor runner
- Daniel Brogan
- Promotions
- Shelley Marie Brown
- First assistant accountant
- Daniel Budd
- Title designer
- Matt Curtis
- Production coordinator
- Richard Daldry
- Assistant location manager
- Mark Grimwade
- International marketing
- Matthew Hampton
- Prosthetic assistant
- Paulette James
- Post-production accountant
- Rachel James
- Unit publicist
- Julia Jones
- Assistant accountant
- Hayley Lyon
- Production runner
- Emma Magee
- Floor runner
- James McGrady
- Production accountant
- John Miles
- Script supervisor
- Helene Oosthuizen
- Production runner
- Danny Prescott
- Floor runner
- Doon Ram
- Cyber scanning
- Jean-Marc Rulier
- Assistant to director
- Joss Spry
- Trainee floor runner
- Matt Storey
- Location manager
- Jason Wheeler
- Production trainee
- Christy Whitton
(*) uncredited