Farscape
(Farscape)
Credits
Cast
- John Crichton
- Ben Browder
- Officer Aeryn Sun
- Claudia Black
- Ka D'Argo
- Anthony Simcoe
- Pilot
- Lani John Tupu
- Dominar Rygel XVI
- Jonathan Hardy
- Chiana
- Gigi Edgley
- Scorpius
- Wayne Pygram
- Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
- Virginia Hey
Creator
- Creator
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
Director
- Director
- Tony Tilse
- Director
- Rowan Woods
- Director
- Andrew Prowse
- Director
- Ian Watson
- Director
- Peter Andrikidis
- Director
- Geoff Bennett
- Director
- Catherine Millar
- Director
- Pino Amenta
- Director
- Ian Barry
Writing credits
- Writer
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
- Writer
- David Kemper
- Writer
- Justin Monjo
- Writer
- Richard Manning
- Writer
- Grant McAloon
- Writer
- Carleton Eastlake
- Writer
- Doug Heyes Jr.
- Writer
- Naren Shankar
- Writer
- Gabrielle G. Stanton
- Writer
- Harry Werksman
- Writer
- Matt Ford
- Writer
- Mark Saraceni
- Writer
- Ro Hume
- Writer
- Sally Lapiduss
- Writer
- Lily Taylor
- Writer
- Ben Browder
- Writer
- David E. Peckinpah
Producer
- Executive producer / co-executive producer / ...
- Richard Manning
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Jr.
- Executive producer
- David Kemper
- Executive producer
- Brian Henson
- Associate producer / co-producer / ...
- Andrew Prowse
- Producer / consulting producer
- Sue Milliken
- Executive producer
- Juliet Blake
- Co-executive producer / supervising producer
- Justin Monjo
- Producer / line producer
- Tony Winley
- Producer
- Matt Carroll
- Line producer
- Richard Clendinnen
- Executive producer
- Kris Noble
- Executive producer
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
- Executive producer
- Rod Perth
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Naren Shankar
- Line producer
- Lesley Parker
- Supervising producer
- Mark Saraceni
- Line producer
- Anne Bruning
- Consulting producer
- Doug Heyes Jr.
- Associate producer
- Lily Taylor
- Consulting producer
- Emily Skopov
- Consulting producer
- David Willis
Music
- Music
- Guy Gross
- Music
- Braedy Neal
- Music
- Chris Neal
- Music
- Subvision
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Russell Bacon
- Cinematographer
- Craig Barden
Editor
- Editor
- Neil Thumpston
- Editor
- Wayne LeClos
- Editor
- Mark Perry
- Editor
- Nicholas Holmes
- Editor
- Suresh Ayyar
- Editor
- Minh-Tam Nguyen
- Editor
- Martin Connor
Casting
- Casting director
- Hatice Kanli
- Casting director
- Ros Breeden
- Casting director
- Maura Fay
Production design
- Production designer
- Tim Ferrier
- Production designer
- Ricky Eyres
Art direction
- Art director
- Julian Parry
- Art director
- Katie Sharrock
- Art director
- Scott Bird
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Oleh Sokolovsky
- Set decorator
- Tony Xeros
- Set decorator
- Faith Robinson
- Set decorator
- Karen Murphy
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Terry Ryan
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adam Johansen
- Special makeup effects artist / creature designer and prosthetic makeup artist
- Colin Ware
- Makeup artist
- Shane Thomas
- Special makeup effects artist
- Elka Wardega
- Makeup supervisor
- Paul Pattison
- Assistant makeup artist
- Kerrin Jackson
- Additional makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist
- Shay Lawrence
- Makeup supervisor
- Annie Single
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Jane Maguire
- Executive in charge of production
- Peter Coogan
- Production manager
- Lesley Parker
- Post-production supervisor
- Deborah Peart
- Post-production supervisor
- David Birrell
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Annabel Osborne
- First assistant director
- Matt Enfield
- Second assistant director
- Alison Meir
- First assistant director
- Russell Whiteoak
- Second assistant director
- Mark Boskell
- Second assistant director: second unit
- John Cole
- Assistant director
- Daniel Palmisano
- First assistant director
- Adrian Pickersgill
Art department
- Construction manager
- Alan Fleming
- Head scenic artist
- Michael O'Kane
- Assistant to set designer
- Kerrie Van Lambaart
- Set designer / draftsman
- Brian Nickless
- Set dresser / art runner / ...
- Craig Mandile
- Set dresser
- Oleh Sokolovsky
- Draftsman
- Damien Drew
- Art department electrician
- Paul Matthews
Sound department
- Sound effects editor / post-production sound
- Alicia Slusarski
- Dialogue editor / post-production sound
- Christian Bass
- Dialogue editor
- Damian Candusso
- Sound effects editor / sound editor
- Linda Murdoch
- Adr engineer
- Julius Chan
- Supervising sound editor / post-production sound
- David White
- Sound recordist
- Ross Boyer
- Dialogue editor / sound editor
- Nick Breslin
- Assistant sound editor / sound editor
- Ella Fairbairn
- Sound mixer
- Peter Purcell
- Sound mixer
- Phil Judd
- Sound assistant
- Jo Mion
- Post-production sound / sound editor
- Angus Robertson
- Adr editor / dialogue editor
- Fabian Sanjurjo
Special effects
- Animatronic model designer
- Richard Darwin
- Special effects supervisor
- Chris Murray
- Creative supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
- Dave Elsey
- Creature effects designer / prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
- Chris Fitzgerald
- Special effects technician
- Stephen Bettles
- Creative supervisor
- Kriselle Gardiner
- Model maker
- Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
- Creative supervisor
- Guy Stephens
Visual effects
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Grant Everett
- Visual effects supervisor
- Marusha Xeros
- Senior compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design
- Dave Morley
- Visual effects artist
- Alexander Whitlam
- Visual effects coordinator
- Felix Crawshaw
- Animator
- Diego Guerrero
- Animator
- Andy Tamandl
- Visual effects / visual effects: Animal Logic
- Emmanuel Blasset
- Co-3D Creative Director / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design
- Steve James
- Digital compositor
- Vaughn Arnup
- Digital compositor
- Marten Blumen
- Lead compositor
- Marcus Bolton
- Lead animator
- Chris Cooper
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah Dowland
- Digital compositor
- Paul Kirwan
- Digital artist
- Stefan Litterini
- Creature finisher/painter
- Brendan Lonergan
- Animatronics
- Gregory W. McKee
- Animator
- Sunit Parekh
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Matt Town
Stunts
- Stunts
- George Saliba
- Stunt double: Aeryn / stunt performer / ...
- Raelene Chapman
- Stunts
- Nash Edgerton
- Stunt coordinator
- Glenn Boswell
- Stunts
- Mike Duncan
- Stunts
- Daniel Stevens
- Stunt rigger: decelerator, ratchets
- Glenn Suter
Camera
- Assistant camera
- Toby Watson
- Focus puller: main camera / focus puller
- Peter Stott
- Grip
- Michael Rich
- Best boy grip
- Adam Kuiper
- Director of photography: second unit / camera operator
- Danny Batterham
- Additional second assistant camera
- Pim Kulk
- Gaffer
- Martin Perrett
- Key grip
- Ian Freeman
- Additional second assistant camera
- Gerard Maher
- Key grip
- Gary Burdett
- Camera operator
- Henry Pierce
- Focus puller
- Luke Thomas
Wardrobe department
- Costume cutter
- Jo Thorpe
- Costumer
- Dan Owen
- Fx costume
- Jake Collier
- Set costumer / costume stand-by
- Julie Barton
- Costume supervisor
- Lyn Askew
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Al Hansen
- Assistant editor / on-line supervisor / ...
- Brett McManus
- Post-production coordinator
- Deborah Peart
- Post-production
- Margi Hoy
- Assistant editor
- Mark Spessot
Music department
- Assistant to composer
- Aaron Symonds
Other crew
- Puppetry / puppeteer
- John Eccleston
- Executive consultant
- Rockne S. O'Bannon
- Post-production accountant
- Brittan Brown
- Picture double / stand-in
- Ben Tomkins
- Production coordinator
- Deborah Alleck
- Stand-in
- Martin Kosinar
- Executive story editor
- Gabrielle G. Stanton
- Executive story editor
- Harry Werksman
- Stand in/double
- Tony Naumovski
- Story editor / script editor
- Lily Taylor
- Creative consultant
- Justin Monjo
- Production executive
- Robert E. Wozniak
- Script editor / story editor
- Grant McAloon
- Puppeteer
- Mario Haloutas
- Puppeteer
- Mat McCoy
- Puppeteer
- Tim Mieville
- Puppeteer
- Sean Masterson
- Puppeteer
- Graeme Haddon
- Script supervisor
- Kira Bohn
- Puppeteer
- Fiona Gentle
- Production assistant
- Sarah Jane Dunlop
- Production coordinator
- Sandy Stevens
- Production accountant
- Christine Robson
- Production consultant
- Andrew Prowse
- Production accountant
- Jo Carter
- Script supervisor
- Karen Mansfield
- Puppetry
- Damian Bradford
- Puppetry
- Dave Cullins
- Caterer
- Kerry Fetzer
- Creative supervisor: Costuming
- Jackie Hallatt
- Project producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
- Piers Hampton
- Production accountant
- Joyce Hsieh
- Voice artist
- Karen Jacobson
- Executive consultant
- Richard Manning
- Caterer
- Reza Mokhtar
- Production accountant
- Sophie Siomos
- Clip clearance / script clearance
- Suzy Vaughan
- Puppet master
- Mak Wilson
- Studio representative
- Jonathan Wolf
- Assistant to producer
- Megan Worthy
(*) uncredited