You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Evolution

(Evolution)

 Credits

Cast

Ira
David Duchovny
Allison
Julianne Moore
Harry
Orlando Jones
Wayne
Seann William Scott
Gen. Woodman
Ted Levine
Deke
Ethan Suplee
Danny
Michael Ray Bower (Michael Bower)
Officer Johnson
Pat Kilbane
Flemming
Ty Burrell
Governor Lewis
Dan Aykroyd
Nadine
Katharine Towne
Cartwright
Gregory Itzin
Lt. Cryer
Ashley Clark
Carla
Michelle Wolff
Denise
Sarah Silverman
Fire Training Inspector
Richard Moll
Fireman
Michael McGrady
Judge Guilder
Steven Gilborn
Dr. Paulson
Wayne Duvall
Sheriff Long
Michael Chapman
Officer Drake
Kyle Gass
Sgt. Toms
Lucas Dudley
Sgt. Larson
Steven Pierce
Nurse Tate
Wendy Braun
Claire
Jennifer Savidge
Tommy
Jerry Trainor
Jill Mason
Stephanie Hodge
Patty
Kristen Meadows
Debbi
Winifred Freedman
Grace
Miriam Flynn
Customer
Mary Pat Gleason
Husband
Tony Mirzoian
Dressing Room Girl
Morgan Nagler
Road Worker
Andrew Bowen
Reporter
Steve Kehela
Reporter
Lee Garlington
Student
Joshua Ackerman (Josh Ackerman)
Student
Kenny Blank (Kenn Michael)
Student
John Cho
Student
Tressa Pope
Student
Adrienne Smith
Student
Chris Wylde
Military Police
Marty Belafsky
Military Police
Lee Weaver
Governor's Aide
Tom Davis
Governor's Aide
Gary Kent
Guard Gate Soldier
Timothy R. Layton
Officer Thompson
Angelo Vacco
Lead Primate Creature
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Bar Tender
Tony Babarino (*)
Volleyball Spectator
Jim Brockhohn (*)
Tina
Erin Carufel (*)
Campus Security Officer
Diondre Cheatam (*)
Volleyball Spectator #2
Annie Coffey (*)
Lab Tech / Man Catching Falling Lady
Johnny Drocco (*)
News Cameraman
Patrick Coleman Duncan (*)
Construction Foreman
Nasi Glekas (*)
Soldier
Jon Gourley (*)
Reporter
Paul G. Gray (*)
College Student
Michael Andrew Colin Keller (*)
Lab Tech
Earl Maddox (*)
Waitress
Leslie McCasky (*)
Army Soldier
John Napoleon (*)
Student
Toni Senatore (*)

Director

Director
Ivan Reitman

Writing credits

Story
Don Jakoby
Screenplay
David Diamond
Screenplay
David Weissman
Screenplay
Don Jakoby

Producer

Executive producer
Jeff Apple
Co-producer
Paul Deason
Producer
Daniel Goldberg
Associate producer
Sheldon Kahn
Producer
Joe Medjuck
Executive producer
Tom Pollock
Producer
Ivan Reitman
Executive producer
David Rodgers
Associate producer
Kenneth Schwenker (Ken Schwenker)
Associate producer
Ronell Venter

Music

Music
John Powell

Cinematography

Director of photography
Michael Chapman

Casting

Casting director
Margery Simkin

Production design

Production designer
J. Michael Riva

Art direction

Supervising art director
David F. Klassen
Art director
Richard F. Mays

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lauri Gaffin

Costume design

Costume designer
Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Ken Chase
Hair department head
Judy Alexander Cory (Judith A. Cory)
Key hair stylist
Karyn L. Huston (Karyn Huston)
Special makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
Makeup artist
Elaine Offers (Ms. Moore) (Elaine L. Offers)
Hair stylist
Colette Slattery
Hair stylist
Edward St. George (Ms. Moore)
Makeup artist
Laini Thompson (Mr. Jones)
Makeup artist
Ken Wensevic
Foam latex supervisor
Alan Tuskes (*)

Production management

Post production executive
Martin Cohen
Unit production manager
Paul Deason
Post production supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy (Lisa Dennis Kennedy)
Production supervisor
Angela Heald
Production supervisor
Athena Portillo (*)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Sonia Bhalla
Second assistant director
Dieter 'Dietman' Busch
Second second assistant director
Anthony Kountz (Anthony E. Kountz)
First assistant director
Michael Neumann
Additional second assistant director
Ken Roth (Kenneth Roth)
Dga trainee
Yumiko Takeya
Assistant director
Heather Kritzer (*) (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Heather Kritzer (*)

Art department

Plasterer foreman
Luke Adkins
Production illustrator
Marc Baird
Set designer
Matthew G. Bekoff (Matthew Bekoff)
Labor foreman
Kelly Birrer
Labor foreman
Darrel D. Bricker
Production illustrator
Stephen Burg (Steve Berg)
Greens foreman
Dennis Butterworth
Propmaker foreman
Ron Davis
Additional interactive graphics
Kent Demaine
Set dresser
Terry J. Doherty (Terry Doherty)
Assistant property master
Bryan D. Garofalo
Paint foreman
David Goldstein
Construction coordinator
Walt Hadfield
Set dresser
Val R. Harris (Val Harris)
Standby painter
Bill Kauhane Hoyt (Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt)
Researcher
Jude Jansen (Jude Jensen)
Labor foreman
John Karas (John S. Karas)
Standby greensman
Mark Kersey (Mark David Kersey)
Lead set designer
Noelle King
Buyer
Helen Kozora
Set dresser
Steve Lauritzen
Production illustrator
Tom Lay (Thomas W. Lay Jr.)
Set dressing gang boss
Marco López
Set designer
Masako Masuda
On set dresser
Dana McCall
Set dressing gang boss
Douglas J. McKay (Douglas McKay)
Sculptor foreman
Thomas Meikle
Storyboard artist
David J. Negron Sr. (David J. Negron)
Plasterer
Jeff O'Bannon
Propmaker foreman
James V. Oliveri
Property master
Hope M. Parrish
Set dresser
Efren Perez (Efren N. Perez)
Storyboard artist
Eric Ramsey
Carpenter
Prentice Randolph
Art department coordinator
John-Paul Riva
Painter
Leslie Ross
Assistant property master
Paul Rylander
Set dresser
Monti Santilli Rainbolt
Set designer
Eric Sundahl
Set dresser
Samuel Tell (Samuel J. Tell)
Propmaker foreman
Brian Walker
General foreman
James Walker (James F. Walker)
Assistant property master
Dean Wilson
Leadman
Ben Woolverton
Propmaker foreman
Jan Young (Jan S. Young)
Standby greensman
Warner Zavala
Art department production assistant
Claudia Bonfe (*)
Plaster gang boss
Shane Buckallew (*)
Propmaker gang boss
Randy L. Childs (*)
Scenic artist
Michael Denering (*)
Assistant set decorator
Amy Feldman (*)
Texture painter
Aaron Florez (*)
Set decorating coordinator
Diana Goodwin (*)
Set dresser
Christopher Hayes (*)
Set designer
Julia K. Levine (*)
Conceptual designer
Steven Olds (*)
Set estimator
Edward V. Pannozzo (*)
Assistant sculptor
Mark William Robinson (*)
Set designer
Marco Rubeo (*)
Supervising signwriter
Michael Ruby (*)
Sculptor
Jordu Schell (*)
Painter
Chad Simpson (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Christopher Assells
Dialogue editor
Laura Harris (Laura R. Harris)
Supervising sound editor
Karen M. Baker (Karen M. Baker)
Re-recording mixer
Bob Beemer
Sound effects editor
Dino R. DiMuro (Dino Dimuro)
Adr assistant editor
Todd Egan
Sound effects editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound technician
Thomas Giordano (Re-shoots)
Second engineer
Kevin Globerman
Adr editor
Laura Graham
Supervising sound editor
Per Hallberg
Sound effects editor
Dan Hegeman
Dialogue editor
Christopher Hogan (Chris Hogan)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Supervising foley editor
Craig Jaeger (Craig S. Jaeger)
Supervising adr editor
Chris Jargo
Foley editor
Paul Jyrälä
Production sound mixer
William B. Kaplan
Sound effects editor
Randy Kelley
Sound effects editor
Tony Lamberti
Digital mastering
Greg LaPlante
Dialogue editor
Kimaree Long
Re-recording mixer
Scott Millan
Foley artist
James Moriana
Assistant sound editor
Philip D. Morrill
Second boom
Peggy A. Names (Peggy Names)
First assistant sound editor
Tony R. Negrete (Tony Negrete)
Adr editor
Michelle Pazer
Recordist
Fred W. Peck III (Fred Peck III)
Boom operator
Jeff Porrello
Sound effects editor
Scott Sanders
Re-recording mixer
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Assistant sound editor
David Stanke
Foley editor
Peter Staubli
Dialogue editor
Lauren Stephens
Boom operator
Cary Weitz
Foley artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Utility sound
David Schneider (*)
Utility sound dayplayer
Philip A. Schwartz (*)
Adr mixer
Greg Steele (*)

Special effects

Special effects foreman
William Aldridge
Art department
Chad Atkinson (KNB EFX Group)
Special effects technician
Chad Atkinson
Special effects
Frank Ayre
Lab technician
Brent Baker (Alien primates)
Special effects
Philip Bartko
Special effects
Jay Bartus
Effects supervisor
Howard Berger (KNB EFX Group)
Fabricator
Judy Bowerman (KNB EFX Group)
Special effects foreman
Rodney Byrd (Rodney M. Byrd)
Fabricator
Connie Cadwell (KNB EFX Group)
Mold maker
Wes Campbell
Mechanical department
Mario Castillo (Alien primates)
Special effects
Terry P. Chapman (Terry Chapman)
Finishing
Brian Clawson
Lab technician
Jason Collins (KNB Effects Group)
Hair/fur department
Val Crawford
Special effects
Steve Cremin
Sculptor
Gino Crognale (KNB EFX Group)
Special effects coordinator
Burt Dalton
Special effects
Albert Delgado
Sculptor
Alex Diaz (KNB EFX Group)
Finishing
Dawn Dininger (Alien primates)
Special effects
Dale Ettema
Effects project supervisor
Yuri Everson (Alien primates)
Lab technician
Peter Farrell (Alien primates)
Mold shop supervisor
Steve Frakes (Alien primates)
Fabricator
Fred Fraliegh (KNB EFX Group)
Effects creator
Alec Gillis (Alien primates)
Effects designer
Alec Gillis (Alien primates)
Special effects technician
Lance Gilmer
Finishing
Constance Grayson (Alien primates) (Connie Grayson)
Special effects hair
Karin Hanson
Art department
Steve Hartman (KNB EFX Group)
Fabricator
Beth Hathaway (KNB EFX Group)
Creature effects prosthetics artist
David Hoehn (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Painter
James Hogue (Alien primates)
Mechanical department
Mark Hull (Alien primates)
Mechanical department
Mark Irvin (Alien primates)
Special effects supervisor
Mark Irvin
Sculptor
Jim Kagel (Alien primates) (James Kagel)
Creature effects crew
Sean Kennedy
Sculptor
Rick Kess (KNB EFX Group)
Lab technician
Kristian Kobzina (Alien primates) (Kris Kobzina)
Designer/sculptor
Steven Koch (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.) (Steve Koch)
Creature effects
Robert Kurtzman
Finishing
Charles Steven Kuzela (Alien primates) (Charles Kuzela)
Painter
Mike Larrabee (Alien primates)
Finishing
Timothy Leach (Alien primates)
Creature effects
Julian Ledger (Plants)
Systems administrator
Phred Lender
Art department
H. Al Lorenzana (KNB EFX Group) (Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana)
Creature crew
Patrick Magee
Special effects
Garth Majors
Lab technician
Mike Manzel (Alien primates) (Mike Manzel)
Special effects
Paul Martos
Finishing
Anthony Matijevich (Alien primates) (Tony Matijevich)
Special effects foreman
Donald E. Myers Jr. (Donald Myers)
Hair department
Ned Neidhart (Alien primates) (Ned Neidhardt)
Effects supervisor
Gregory Nicotero (KNB EFX Group)
Lab technician
Paul Palos (Alien primates)
Finishing
Christine Papalexis (Alien primates)
Hair department
Christina Patterson (Alien primates) (Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Mechanical supervisor
David Penikas (Alien primates)
Special effects
Arnold Peterson
Sculptor
Ryan Peterson (Alien primates)
Special effects technician
Elia P. Popov
Mold maker
Bill Roth
Effects supervisor
Shannon Shea (KNB EFX Group)
Special effects
Thomas Tate
Sculptor
Mark P. Tavares (KNB EFX Group) (Mark Tavares)
Special effects
Glenn Thomas
Special effects
Keith Urban
Special effects pyrotechnician
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Special effects
Jeffrey Watts
Special effects
Ralph Allan Winiger (Ralph Winiger)
Finishing
Garth Winkless (Alien primates)
Effects creator
Tom Woodruff Jr. (Alien primates)
Effects designer
Tom Woodruff Jr. (Alien primates)
Special effects coordinator
Kamar Bitar (*)

Visual effects

Digital camera operator
Nathan Abbot (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist and animator
David Allen (PDI) (David P. Allen)
Lead character animator
Simon Allen (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Tom Allen
Match mover
Holly Kim (Holly Almaguer)
Animator
Ana Maria Alvarado (SPI)
Animator
Dovi Anderson (Tippett Studio)
Painter
Charles Aquilina (Tippett Studio)
Animation supervisor
Eric Marley Armstrong (SPI) (Eric Armstrong)
Animator
Jason Armstrong (Tippett Studio)
Painter
Arnold Ayala (Tippett Studio)
Systems administrator
James Bambauer (Tippett Studio)
Sculptor
Damon Bard
Visual effects art director
Yuri Bartoli
Visual effects creature designer
Yuri Bartoli (PDI)
Surveyor visual effects
Gregg Baumgarten
Visual effects
Rachelle Baylo (Human resources)
Compositor
Brian Begun (Tippett Studio)
Lighting lead
Lloyd Bernberg (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects supervisor
Jim Berney (SPI)
Editorial assistant
Renee Binkowski (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects plate producer
Jodi Birdsong
Lighter
Jeremy Birn (Tippett Studio)
Software developer
Sirena Boden (Tippett Studio)
Animator
Bob Booker (SPI)
Lead compositor
Alan Boucek (Tippett Studio)
Effects animator
Todd Boyce (SPI)
Plate data coordinator
Kandece Brown
Cg supervisor
Eric Bruneau (PDI/Dreamworks)
Cg paint supervisor
Wesley Burian (Wesley Burian)
Software developer
Markus Burki (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Markus Burki
Compositor
Bonjin Byun (Tippett Studio)
Senior digital artist
Aimee Campbell (SPI)
Senior matchmover
Aimee Campbell (SPI)
Animator
Jeremy Cantor (SPI)
Visual effects editor
Des Carey (Tippett Studio)
Production manager
Alessandra de Souza (Tippett Studio) (Alessandra de Souza)
Compositor
Dan Cayer (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects producer
Mike Chambers (PDI/Dreamworks)
Lighter
Yina Chang (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Chuang (PDI)
Additional CGI
Webster Colcord
Digital compositor/lighter
Clint Colver (SPI)
Roto artist
Lon Cook (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production supervisor
Carol Corwin
Character technical director
Stéphane Cros
Digital artist/animator
Chanda Cummings (PDI/Dreamworks)
Character animator
Kirk Cummings (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Virginie Michel d'Annoville (Tippett Studio) (Virgine d'Annoville)
Digital compositor
Ken Dackermann
Visual effects coordinator
Tim de Pala (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Mark Decker (PDI/Dreamworks) (Mark A. Decker)
Future technology designer
Kent Demaine (Black Box Digital)
Digital artist/animator
Philippe Denis (PDI/Dreamworks)
Digital effects artist
Sylvain Doreau
Co-visual effects supervisor
Brennan Doyle (Tippett Studio)
Technical director
R. Stirling Duguid (SPI)
Lighting and compositng manager
John Dunlap (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist/animator
Mark Edwards (PDI/Dreamworks)
R&D supervisor
Doug Epps (Tippett Studio) (Douglas Epps)
Lead rotoscope artist
Dan Feinstein
Software supervisor
Dave Florek
Visual effects producer
Crys Forsyth-Smith (SPI)
Digital color corrector
Page Frakes (Tippett Studio)
Lighter
Patricia Frazier (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Chris Gibbons (Tippett Studio)
Lead character animator
Tom Gibbons (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Rick Glenn (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Charles Granich (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist/animator
Laura Grieve (PDI/Dreamworks)
Look development
Kevin T. Hahn (SPI)
Shader writer
Kevin T. Hahn (SPI)
Modeler
Joseph Hamdorf (Tippett Studio)
Digital color timer
Anthony Harris
Digital artist/animator
David Hart (PDI/Dreamworks)
Character animator
Christopher Hatala (Tippett Studio)
Designer
Craig Hayes (Amoeba)
Visual effects designer
Craig Hayes (Amoeba, Tippett Studio)
Visual effects associate producer
Jason Heapy (PDI)
Lighter
Tulio Hernandez (Tippett Studio)
Senior digital artist
Nicole Herr (SPI)
Production supervisor
Marty Holthaus (Tippett Studio)
Roto artist
Mark Hopper (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Traci Horie (Tippett Studio)
Animation manager
Don Howe (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects animator
Don Howe
Compositor
Jaynee Howe (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Heather Hoyland
Fx animator
Nathaniel Hunter (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Cynthia Hyland (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Diana Stulic (Diana Stulic)
Assistant visual effects designer
Gun Ho Jang (Tippett Studio)
Match move supervisor
Julie Jaros
Puppet set-up
Eric Jeffery (Tippett Studio)
Fx animator
Eric Jennings (Tippett Studio)
Modeler
Sven Jensen (Tippett Studio)
Lighter
Krystin Johnson (Tippett Studio)
Lighting technical director
Krystin Johnson
Software developer
Darby Johnston
Matchmove artist
Kirk Larkins (Tippett Studio) (Kirk Larkins)
Digital compositor
Michael Kaelin
Color timer
Mel Kangleon (PDI)
Puppet supervisor
Sandy Kao (Tippett Studio)
Animator
Mark Kauffman (PDI)
Digital artist
Mark Kauffman (PDI)
Visual effects producer
Ken Kokka (Tippett Studio)
Creature supervisor
Peter Konig (Tippett Studio)
Elements director of photography
Pete Kozachik
Senior technical director
Zsolt Krajcsik (Color and lighting, SPI)
Character animator
Scott Kravitz (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects assistant editor
Thomas Krebs
Location data supervisor
Ondrej Kubicek (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production manager
Daniel Kuehn (SPI)
Look development
Mark Lambert (SPI)
Lead painter
Mike Larrabee
Fx animator
Demetrius Leal (Tippett Studio)
Roto artist
Chris Ledesma (Tippett Studio)
Roto artist
Michele Xian Lee (Tippett Studio)
Systems administrator
Phred Lender (Tippet Studio)
Cg supervisor
Eric Leven (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Matt Linder
Animation
Randy Link
Software developer
Dave Loomis (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Patrick Lowery (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Keith MacGowan (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Simon Maddocks (Color and lighting, SPI)
Animator
Marco Marenghi
Digital artist
Marco Marenghi (PDI)
Roto artist
Rick Markle (Tippett Studio)
Matchmove artist
Eric Marko (Tippett Studio)
Lighting lead
Betsy McClung (Tippett Studio)
Technical director sequence lead
Betsy McClung
Cg chief painter
John McLaughlin
Compositing supervisor
Jim McVay (Tippet Studio)
Character setup
Alberto Menache
Fx animator
Michael Miller (Tippett Studio) (Michael A. Miller)
Post camera moves
Sean Mitchell (Tippett Studio)
Fx animator
Stephanie Modestowicz (Tippett Studio)
Roto artist
Chris Morley (Tippett Studio)
Department coordinator
Natalya Lissa Mortimer (Tippett Studio)
Puppet set-up
Matthew Muntean (Tippett Studio)
Match move artist
Guido Muzzarelli
Technical animator
Maks Naporowski
Visual effects plate photography supervisor
John Nelson
Visual effects painter
Audrey Newell
Puppet set-up
Peter Newsome (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects designer
Steven Olds (Creatures, Tippett Studio)
Character animator
William Opdyke (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Ethan A. Ormsby (SPI) (Ethan Ormsby)
Visual effects
Ease Owyeung (Art)
Matchmove lead
Chris Paizis
Texture painter
David Palmer
Compositor
Zoe Peck-Eyler (Tippett Studio)
Modeler
Maricela Perdomo
Co-visual effects supervisor
Frank Petzold (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production coordinator
Erik Pope (PDI)
Visual effects production supervisor
Athena Portillo (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects gaffer
Jason Predock
Technical director
Steven Quinones-Colon
Lighting support
Søren Ragsdale (Tippett Studio)
Digital assistant coordinator
Naomi Raine (Tippett Studio) (Naomi Ruth Raine)
Digital character animator
Morgan Ratsoy (Tippett Studio)
Roto artist
Raine Reen (Tippett Studio)
Animation supervisor
Eric C. Reynolds (Tippett Studio) (Eric Reynolds)
Puppet set-up
Tracey Roberts (Tippett Studio)
Lighter
Matthew Robinson (Tippett Studio) (Matthew M. Robinson)
Lighter
Ann M. Rockwell (Tippett Studio)
First assistant camera
Dennis Rogers (Tippett Studios)
Visual effects best boy electric
Dennis Rogers
Modeler
Dan Rolinek (Tippett Studio)
Executive producer
Jules Roman (Tippett Studio)
Lighting supervisor
Charles Rose (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects editor
Kevin Rose-Williams
Digital film I/O supervisor
David Rosenthal (Tippett Studio)
Animator
Krzysztof Rostek (PDI) (Krzysztof Rostek)
Digital artist
Krzysztof Rostek (PDI) (Krzysztof Rostek)
Modeler
Dan Rounek (Tipppett Studio)
Match mover
Neil Rubenstein
Visual effects editor
Jennifer Taylor (Jennifer Leo Russ)
Head of production
Alonzo Ruvalcaba (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Karim Sahai (Tippett Studio)
Sculptor
Vicki Saulls (Tippett Studios)
Character animator
David Schaub
Lead character animator
Thomas H. Schelesny (Tippett Studio) (Thomas Schelesny)
Creature shop supervisor
Jordu Schell (Tippett Studio)
Lighter
Julien Schreyer (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Sarah Schubart (Co-editor)
Digital rotoscope artist
Andrea Schultz
Character animator
Anthony Scott (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Eric Scott (SPI)
Lighting lead
Jeff Shank (Tippett Studio)
Software developer
Qin Shen (Tippett Studio)
Painter
Sara Simon (Tippett Studio)
Digital effects artist
Young Song
Painter
Young Song (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects producer
Nancy St. John
Digital scanner operator
Stephen Stanton (Tippett Studio)
Effects animator
David J. Stephens (SPI) (David Stephens)
Lead compositor
Russ Sueyoshi (Tippett Studio)
Elements producer
Christine Sugrue (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Mark Tamny (Tippett Studio)
Effects animation supervisor
Tim Teramoto (Tippett Studio)
Data wrangler
Deborah Thomas (Tippett Studio)
Puppet set-up
Paul G. Thuriot (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects supervisor
Phil Tippett
Digital color corrector
Matthew Tomlinson (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects grip
Jordan Torrey
Cg supervisor
Peter G. Travers (SPI)
Visual effects grip
Andy Trickel
Elements supervisor
Bart Trickel
Compositor
Guerdon Trueblood (Tippett Studio)
Animator
Melissa Tseng (PDI)
Digital artist
Melissa Tseng (PDI)
Production coordinator
Leslie Valentino (Visual effects)
Lighter
Jim Valladao (Tippett Studio) (Jimmy Valladao)
Visual effects coordinator
David Van Dyke (Tippett Studio)
Character animator
Bil Van Ness (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Jcee Villadelgado (Assistant accountant)
Digital rotoscope artist
Ken Voss (Tippett Studio) (Kenneth Voss)
Senior staff
Barry Weiss
Cg supervisor
Mark Wendell (PDI)
Animator
Shannon Roy (PDI) (Shannon Wiggins)
Digital artist
Shannon Roy (PDI) (Shannon Wiggins)
Compositor
Erik Winquist (PDI/Dreamworks)
Digital film I/O manager
Vicki Wong (Tippett Studio)
Software developer
Adam Wood (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects
Suzanne Niki Yoshii (Accountant)
Modeler
Dustin Zachary
Character technical director
J.J. Blumenkranz (*)
Production assistant
Liz Borges-Herzog (*) (PDI/Dreamworks)
Digital producer
John Clinton (*) (SPI)
Digital compositor
Colin Epstein (*) (Tippett Studio)
Assistant visual effects editor
Philip R. Garrett (*) (PDI/Dreamworks)
Digital compositor
Jason M. Halverson (*) (Tippett Studio)
Resource administrator
Taigne Hammock (*)
Assistant color timer
Anthony Harris (*)
Digital compositor
Matt Jacobs (*)
Visual effects production assistant
Karen Jine (*)
Digital compositor
Jeff A. Johnson (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital coordinator
Jennifer Juen (*)
Matchmover
Joanie Karnowski (*)
Virtual effects project manager
Stephen Sobisky (*)
Visual effects editor
Christine Steele (*)
Rotoscoper
Joshua Viers (*)

Stunts

Utility stunts
Brian Bennett
Utility stunts
Janet S. Brady (Janet Brady)
Utility stunts
Troy Brown
Stunt primate
Ryder Joe Bucaro (Joe Bucaro III)
Utility stunts
Keith Campbell
Stunt double
Kofi Elam
Stunt double
Ousaun Elam (Harry)
Utility stunts
Tom Elliott
Utility stunts
Annie Ellis
Utility stunts
Eurlyne Epper
Utility stunts
Debbie Evans
Utility stunts
Donna Evans Merlo (Donna Evans)
Stunt double
Kevin Foster (Ira)
Utility stunts
Troy Gilbert
Stunt coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper
Utility stunts
Christie Hayes
Utility stunts
Freddie Hice
Utility stunts
Steve Holladay
Utility stunts
Tom J. Huff (Tommy J. Huff)
Utility stunts
Kevin Jackson (Kevin L. Jackson)
Utility stunts
Randy Johnson
Utility stunts
Stacy Logan
Utility stunts
Cole McLarty
Utility stunts
David Powledge
Utility stunts
Gary K. Price (Gary Price)
Utility stunts
Chad Randall
Utility stunts
Tim Rigby
Utility stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Utility stunts
Mic Rodgers
Stunt double
Erik Rondell (Wayne)
Stunt double
Debby Ross Rondell (Allison) (Debby Lynn Ross)
Utility stunts
Kevin Scott
Stunt primate
Tim Trella
Utility stunts
Chris Tuck (Christopher J. Tuck)
Utility stunts
Glen Yrigoyen
Stunts
Jacob Chambers (*)
Stunts
Edward Conna (*)
Stunts
Jim Hart (*)
Stunt double
Cinda-Lin James (*) (Ms. Moore)
Stunts
Mike Justus (*)
Stunts
Mark Kubr (*)
Stunts
Lane Leavitt (*)
Stunts
Oakley Lehman (*)
Stunts
Janie Liszewski (*)
Stunts
Pee Wee Piemonte (*)
Stunt double
Joanna Shelmidine (*)

Camera

Still photographer
Murray Close
Grip
Rick Colosimo
Rigging gaffer
Dave Dunbar (David Dunbar)
Grip
Wayne Duncan (Wayne L. Duncan)
Additional camera operator
Ian Fox
Electrician
Jay Galbo
Lighting technician
Renan Galindo
Camera operator
Daniel C. Gold (A camera)
Aerial photography
Ron Goodman
Electrician
Eldon Hansen
Electrician
Tony Hibbard
Best boy grip
Lonnie Leslie
Grip
Mitchell Lookabaugh
First assistant camera
Trevor Loomis
B camera operator
David Luckenbach
Steadicam operator
David Luckenbach
Chief lighting technician
Melton C. Maxwell (Melton Maxwell)
Rigging electric best boy
Larry Pausback
Rigging electric best boy
Ruben T. Reyes
Second assistant camera
Rodney Sandoval
Electrician
Gomidas Semerjian
Assistant chief lighting technician
Charles W. Sharp (Chuck Sharp)
Dolly grip
Alan Shultz
First assistant camera
John Skotchdopole ("b" camera)
Electrician
Gary Slemp
Best boy rigging grip
Donald A. Spadoni
Key rigging grip
Mike Strong (Michael Strong)
First assistant camera
Zoran Veselic ("b" camera)
Grip
Paul Williams
Camera loader
Steven Lee Wolfe (Steve Wolfe)
Electrician
John Zirbel
Still photographer
Saeed Adyani (*)
Rigging electrician
Waide R. Allen (*)
Technocrane operator
Bryan Fletchall (*)
Grip
Rick Grover (*)
Video assist operator
Mauriece Jacks Jr. (*)
Additional first assistant camera
Nino Neuboeck (*)
Camera leader
Serge Nofield (*)
Rigging electrician
Derek Page (*)
Electrician
Derek Paulin (*)
Lighting technician
Stephen Martin Paull (*)
Set lighting rigging
Aaron Richards (*)
Set lighting
John Stewart (*)
Rigging grip
Chuck Turner (*)
Key grip
Sandy Williams (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume buyer
Camille Argus
Costume supervisor
Winnie Brown-Willis (Winnie D. Brown)
Costumer
Nancy Collini (Mr. Duchovny)
Set costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
Costumer
Marci R. Johnson (Ms. Moore)
Set costumer
Chanthou Sam Kozberg (Chanthou Kozberg)
Costumer
Candice Sabbah
Head dyer and ager
Carol Demarti (*)
Set costumer
Daniel Dirks (*)
Costume illustrator
Carlos Rosario (*)

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Editorial production assistant
Brandon Crummett
Editorial production assistant
Jonathan Finkel
First assistant editor
Dana E. Glauberman (Avid)
Apprentice editor
Adam Peiken
Avid tech
Glen Phipps
Color timer
Robert Raring
First assistant editor
Saul Saladow
Post production coordinator
Lisa Marie Serra
Assistant editor
Anna Solorio-Catalano
Post-production assistant
Kevin Du Toit (*)

Music department

Music editor
Bunny Andrews
Copyist
Julian Bratolyubov
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Musician
George Doering
Orchestrator
Elizabeth Finch
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Walter Fowler (Walt Fowler)
Composer
Gavin Greenaway (Additional music)
Orchestra conductor
Gavin Greenaway
Midi score transcriptor
Daniel Hamuy
Music preparation
Sean M. Hickey
Music consultant
Andy Hill
Executive in charge of music
Todd Homme
Music supervisor
Todd Homme
Additional engineering
Malcolm Luker
Orchestrator
Ladd McIntosh
Composer
James McKee Smith (Additional music)
Mixed by
Alan Meyerson
Recorded by
Alan Meyerson
Orchestrator
Suzette Moriarty (Yvonne S. Moriarty)
Composer
Daniel Nielsen (Trailer Music)
Temp music editor
Curt Sobel
Vocal contractor
Sally Stevens
Music assistant
Joel J. Richard (*)
Assistant scoring engineer
Gregg Silk (*)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn)

Other crew

Production secretary
Jorge Agraz
Production assistant
Crisoforo Aguilar
Medic
John Barnette
Pilot
Bruce Benson
Art department assistant
Claudia Bonfe
Assistant
Felicity Cockram (Mr. Pollock)
Stand-in
John Crush (Jon Crush)
Craft service
Susan Deal
Post production accountant
Maria DeVane
Production assistant
Stephen Dudycha
Medical advisor
Fred Einesman
Stand-in
Patrick Emery
Assistant
David Ernst (Mr. Duchovny)
Location accountant
Mary Jane Faris
Aerial coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Assistant accountant
Primrose Y. Fukuchi (Primrose Fukuchi)
Pilot
Jim Gerlach (James Gerlach)
Craft service
Tim Gonzales
Production assistant
Diana Goodwin
Medic
Bernie Granados
Production assistant
Chris Hopson
Weapons handler
Michael Hunter (Michael P. Hunter)
Production assistant
Brett L. Johnson
Production assistant
J.R. Kehoe
Assistant
Joy Kuraitis (Mr. Medjuck)
Stand-in
James Land
Production accountant
Janet Lonsdale
Assistant
Jodi Macaulay (Mr. Goldberg)
Medic
Mary Lamar Mahler
Location liaison
Lori Jean Mannie (Arizona) (Lori Mannie)
Assist. production coordinator
Margaret J. Orlando (Arizona)
Production assistant
Mark Palmer
Construction accountant
Edward V. Pannozzo
Assistant
Sharon Phegley (Ms. Moore)
Second assistant accountant
Angie Ryan
Pilot
Chris B. Saunders (Chris Saunders)
Pilot
John Scanlon (John T. Scanlon)
Production assistant
Jill Anne Schliesmann (Jill Anne Schliesman)
Computer graphics consultant
C. Alexander Sears
Evolutionary consultant
Mark Shelley
Unit publicist
Peter J. Silbermann
Accounting clerk
Stephen Sweeney (Stephen Sweeney)
Liaison
Aaron Lee Syrett (Film commission)
Production controller
Jim Turner
Script supervisor
Barbara E. Tuss (Barbara Tuss)
Assistant
Michael W. Vaquilar (Mr. Jones) (Michael Vaquilar)
Assistant
Juliet Ward (Mr. Reitman)
Assistant accountant
Kellyann Wargo
Production coordinator
Robert West
Production assistant
Heather Wusterbarth
Assist. production coordinator
Donald E. Wygal Jr. (Donald E. Wygal)
Payroll accountant
Daniel Myers Boone (*)
Production assistant
Thom Buckley (*)
Production assistant
Aliethea D'Angelo (*)
Production assistant
Jason De Meo (*) (Re-shoots)
Production assistant
Ryan DeGard (*)
Dead bird wrangler
Nathan Fackrell (*)
Script supervisor
Randi Feldman (*) (Additional photography)
Script researcher
Ray Felipe (*)
Helicopter pilot
Cory Fleming (*)
Studio executive
Marc Haimes (*)
Stand-in
Levi Holiman (*) (Seann William Scott)
Helicopter pilot
Ethan Jensen (*)
Layout board
Steven Jetton (*)
Production assistant
Jason Z. Kemp (*) (Re-shoots)
Puppeteer
Steve Koch (*)
Production executive
Steven R. Molen (*)
Puppeteer
Christine Papalexis (*)
Production office intern
Freesia Pearson (*)
Technology director
Christian Rice (*)
Set medic
Jim Roberts (*)
Military supervisor
Candice Sabbah (*)
Production assistant
Brian Stansbarger (*)
Set medic
Scott Stravitz (*)
Artist
Marcel Valcarce (*) (Main title)
Assistant production coordinator
Francis Meade Warner (*) (Re-shoots)

(*) uncredited