You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

(The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)

 Credits

Cast

Daisy
Cate Blanchett
Caroline
Julia Ormond
Dorothy Baker
Faune Chambers (Faune A. Chambers)
Monsieur Gateau
Elias Koteas
Blanche Devereux
Donna DuPlantier
Martin Gateau
Jacob Wood (Jacob Tolano)
Man at Train Station
Earl Maddox
Teddy Roosevelt
Ed Metzger
Thomas Button
Jason Flemyng
Priest Giving Last Rites
Danny Vinson
Doctor at Benjamin's Birth
David Jensen
Caroline Button
Joeanna Sayler
Queenie
Taraji P. Henson
Tizzy
Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
Mrs. Hollister
Fiona Hale
Dr. Rose
Patrick Thomas O'Brien
Mrs. Horton
Marion Zinser
Benjamin 1928-31
Peter Badalamenti (Peter Donald Badalamenti II)
General Winston
Danny Nelson
Sybil Wagner
Paula Gray
Preacher
Lance Nichols (Lance E. Nichols)
Ngunda Oti
Rampai Mohadi
Filamena Gilea
Troi Bechet
Grandma Fuller
Phyllis Somerville
Daisy Age 7
Elle Fanning
Mr. Daws
Ted Manson
Young Mr. Daws
Clay Cullen
Mrs. Maple
Edith Ivey
Benjamin 1932-34
Robert Towers
Captain Mike
Jared Harris
Daisy's Nurse
Sonya Leslie (Sonya Leslie-Shepherd)
Prostitute with Benjamin
Yasmine Abriel
Daisy Age 10
Madisen Beaty
Benjamin 1935-37
Tom Everett
Prentiss Mayes
Don Creech
Vic Brody
Christopher Maxwell
Rick Brody
Joshua DesRoches
John Grimm
Richmond Arquette
Pleasant Curtis
Josh Stewart
Benjamin Button
Brad Pitt
Russian Interpreter
Ilia Volok
Elizabeth Abbott
Tilda Swinton
Walter Abbott
David Ross Paterson
Young Elizabeth Abbott
Taren Cunningham
Dennis Smith
Myrton Running Wolf
Sailor
Stephen Monroe Taylor (Stephen Taylor)
Queenie's Daughter Age 14
Devyn Tyler (Devyn A. Tyler)
David
Adrian Armas
TV Reporter
Wilbur Fitzgerald
Woman Doctor
Ashley Nolan
Man at Caroline's Party
Louis Herthum
Caroline Age 12
Katta Hules
Robert Williams
Rus Blackwell
David Hernandez
Joel Bissonnette
Queenie's Daughter Age 40
Deneen D. Tyler (Deneen Tyler)
Benjamin Age 12 - in the year 1991
Spencer Daniels
Benjamin Age 8 - in the year 1995
Chandler Canterbury
Benjamin Age 6 - in the year 1997
Charles Henry Wyson
Featured Dancer
Jessica Cropper
Featured Dancer
Katherine Crockett
Ballet Dancer
Leslie Augustine (*)
Restaurant Patron
Blake Balu (*)
Ballet Dancer
Aliane Baquerot (*)
Family Member
Dewayne Bateman (*)
1918 Police Officer
Brett Beoubay (*)
Old Woman
Eve Brent (*)
Woman Kissing Benjamin
Megan Brown (*)
Ballet Dancer
Melissa Cabrera (*)
The Grumpy Sailor
Clay Chamberlin (*)
Ballerina Who Ties Up Shoelace
Bianca Chiminello (*)
Walk of Shame Girl
Lauri Christi (*)
Ballet Dancer
Emma Degerstedt (*)
Ballet Dancer
Walter Delmar (*)
Taxi Driver
Louis Dupuy (*)
Hospital Receptionist
Marian Filali (*)
Shrimper
Joe Fontana (*)
Ballet Dancer
Garrett Forbes (*)
Restaurant Patron
Debby Gaudet (*)
Parisian Woman
Simone-Elise Girard (*)
Family Member
Geraldine Glenn (*)
Ballet Dancer
Zuri Goldman (*)
Russian Barmaid
Victoria Goulet (*)
Ballet Dancer
Malerie Grady (*)
Man in Church
Derrick Guidry (*)
Man Who Buys Button House
Bob Harter (*)
American Ballet Theatre Judge
Aaron Jennings Hartnell (*)
Soda Jerk
Tim Harvey (*)
French Nurse
Emily Howe (*)
Button Factory Worker
Rhonda Huete (*)
Joking Old Man
Grant James (*)
Medical Officer on Liberty Ship
Christopher Karl Johnson (*)
Caroline as Baby
Shiloh Jolie-Pitt (*)
Submarine Gunner
Jeffrey Scott Jones (*)
Loft Dancer
Nadyia Jones (*)
J.Meranda (voice)
Antonia Kanischtscheff (*)
Usher at Theater
Jonathan Lane (*)
Waitress
Cynthia LeBlanc (*)
Ambulance Driver
Elton LeBlanc (*)
Madam
Naima Lett (*)
Ballerina - Audition / Fouette turns
Heather Lipson (*)
Streetcar Driver
Kevin Lorio (*)
1920's Woman Strolling by Window
Audrey Lynn (*)
Daisy's Boyfriend
Alec Mazo (*)
Ballet Dancer
Angelina McCoy (*)
Nolan House Resident
Jay Oliver (*)
Ballet Master
Michael Owens (*)
Party Goer
Nick Reasons (*)
1918 U.S. Lieutenant
Ross Rouillier (*)
Man in Rowboat
Robert W. Savina (*)
Chelsea Crewman
Craig Sawyer (*)
Man in Wheelchair
Andy Sims (*)
Dock Worker
Chaz Smith (*)
Neighbor / Son of Nursing Home Elder
Logan Douglas Smith (*)
Rower
Terry Lee Smith (*)
Mrs. Carter
Lauren Swinney (*)
Head Nurse
Jennifer Toffel (*)
Carousel Dancer #3
Yvette Tucker (*)
Man Walking Past Benjamin
Daniel Vincent (*)
Dancer
Gelsey Weiss (*)
Dancer
Autumn Withers (*)
Ballet Dancer
Brianna Womick (*)
World War I Officer
Michael Wozniak (*)

Director

Director
David Fincher

Writing credits

Screenplay
Eric Roth
Writer
Eric Roth (Screen story)
Writer
Robin Swicord (Screen story)
Short story
F. Scott Fitzgerald

Producer

Producer
Ceán Chaffin
Associate producer
Jim Davidson
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Frank Marshall
Associate producer
Peter Mavromates
Associate producer
Marykay Powell
Producer: India and Cambodia
Tommy Turtle

Cinematography

Director of photography
Claudio Miranda

Editor

Editor
Kirk Baxter
Editor
Angus Wall

Casting

Casting director
Laray Mayfield

Production design

Production designer
Donald Graham Burt

Art direction

Art director
Kelly Curley
Art director
Michele Laliberte
Art director
Randy Moore
Art director
Scott Plauche
Art director
Tom Reta (Supervising art director)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume design

Costume designer
Jacqueline West

Makeup department

Special makeup effects puppeteer
Peter Abrahamson
Shop coordinator
Wade Ackley
Key make up artist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jessica Anderson-Abbott
Hair stylist
Ulla Aricayos
Makeup effects sculptor
Martin Astles
Makeup department head
Jean Black (Jean Ann Black)
Makeup artist: New Orleans
Carla Brenholtz
Hair department head
Colleen Callaghan
Special makeup creator and applicator
Greg Cannom
Special makeup effects technician
Jerry Constantine
Special makeup effects technician
Dan Crawley
Key hair stylist: New Orleans
John Jack Curtin
Key makeup artist
Fionagh Cush
Hair stylist: Cate Blanchett
Beatrice De Alba
Hair stylist: New Orleans
Theresa A. Fleming
Mufx assistant coordinator
Zack Fox
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Gallaher
Silicon technician
Aaron Globerman
Key hairdresser: extras, Montreal
Réjean Goderre
Makeup artist: New Orleans
Allison Gordin
Makeup artist: New Orleans
Stacey Herbert
Special makeup effects artist
Will Huff
Special makeup effects production supervisor
Mark Jacyszyn
Dental technician
Jason James
Special makeup effects artist
Brian A. Jones
Key hair stylist
Susan Kalinowski (Susan V. Kalinowski)
Lens technician
Sean Kenney
Production photographer
Jim Knell
Assistant hairdresser: extras, Montreal
Raymonde Laliberté
Assistant makeup artist: extras, Montreal
Annick Legout
Supervisor of operations
Harvey Lowry
Makeup effects imaging
Christopher Xavier Lozano
Silicon technician
Brian Meck
Hair stylist: New Orleans
Yolanda Mercadel
Hair stylist: New Orleans
Donita Sather (Donita Miller)
Special makeup effects artist
Mark Nieman
Special makeup effects artist
Alexei O'Brien
Makeup artist: Ms. Blanchett
Elaine Offers (Elaine L. Offers)
Makeup artist
Eden Orfanos
Hair stylist: New Orleans
Susan 'Star' Orr
Special makeup effects artist
Art Pimentel
Makeup artist: New Orleans
Paige Reeves
Assistant makeup artist: extras, Montreal
Marie Régimbald
Makeup effects imaging
Liah Saldaña
Assistant hairdresser: extras, Montreal
Ghislaine Sant
Key makeup artist: extras, Montreal
Diane Simard
Makeup effects supervisor
Brian Sipe
Hair stylist: New Orleans
Donna Spahn
Makeup effects sculptor
Miles Teves
Makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles
Heba Thorisdottir
Special makeup effects artist
Kazuhiro Tsuji
Makeup effects shop supervisor
Todd Tucker
Makeup effects production assistant
Shane E. Weaver
Special makeup effects technician
Steve Winsett
Wig maker
Natasha Ladek (*)

Production management

Production manager: Montreal
Manon Bougie
Production supervisor
Marc A. Hammer
Unit manager
Patrick Legault
Post-production supervisor
Peter Mavromates
Production manager: additional photography
Helen Pollak
Unit production manager
Daniel M. Stillman

Assistant director

Additional second assistant director: New Orleans
George Bott
Third assistant director: Montreal
Carl Kouri
Second assistant director
Allen Kupetsky
Second second assistant director: New Orleans
Steve Lonano
Second assistant director: additional photography
Maria Mantia
Second unit director: India
Tarsem (Tarsem Singh)
First assistant director
Bob Wagner
Second second assistant director
Pete Waterman

Art department

On-set painter
Tim Ackers
Set dresser: Montreal
Vincent Aird
On-set dresser
Gregory P. Alcus
Plaster foreperson
Michael Alvarado
Greensperson: New Orleans
Michael Arena
Set dresser: day hire
Art Arnone
On-set painter: New Orleans
Cecile Aymami
Assistant painter: Montreal
Simon Belleau
Scenic technician: Montreal
Pierre Bellemare
Illustrator
Richard Bennett
Assistant set decorator: New Orleans
Kristin Bicksler
Greensperson: New Orleans
Scott C. Bivona
Set dresser: New Orleans
Paul Blanchard
Props: day hire
Vincent Brabant
Signwriter: New Orleans
Gail Briant
Greensperson: New Orleans
David Keith Broome
Greens person
Jeff Brown
Plaster foreperson
Michael E. Bucaro
Welding foreman
Bryan Buckler
Painter foreman
John Bugarcic
Paint utility
William Burck
Clearances: Montreal
Jennifer Bydwell
Assistant painter
Benoit Camerlain
Set designer
Lorrie Campbell
Prop buyer: Montreal
Annie Carpentier
Construction accountant
Jerry Carville
Drapery
Cassie Catalanotto
Set dresser
Cassie Catalanotto
Buyer: New Orleans
Monique Champagne
Scenic technician: Montreal
Jocelyn Charbonneau
Set dresser: New Orleans
Kenneth Chauvin
Carpenter
Daniel Coe
On-set painter: Montreal
Antoine Connoly
Gang boss
Richard Crain
Paint foreman
Donn Cross
Graphic designer: Montreal
Isabelle Côté
Toolperson
James E. Day III
Illustrator: Montreal
Christian Robert de Massy
Scenic painter: Montreal
Luc De Schutter
Metal worker
Sam Dean
Labor foreperson: New Orleans
Byron Denson
Scenic painter: Montreal
Jean Dery
Set decorating coordinator
Gina M. Di Santo
Art department coordinator
Lisa D. DiSanto
Plaster foreperson
John Dugan
Gang boss
James Dupuy
Assistant property master
Ryan Martin Dwyer
Set dresser
Christopher Elledge
On-set dresser
Perry E. Ellis
Conceptual illustrator
Kasra Farahani
Painter
Francesco Ferrara
Graphic designer
Jane Fitts
Location foreman
David Gabrielli
Scenic technician: Montreal
Vincent Morin Gagnon
Carpenter
Jeff Garbacz
Set dresser: day hire
Melissa Gelmo
Head scenic painter: Montreal
Alain Giguère
Assistant set decorator: Montreal
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Assistant art director: Montreal
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Prop buyer
Jonathan Graubarth
Props: New Orleans
Jonathan Graubarth
Set dresser: New Orleans
Caleb Guillotte
Paint foreperson
Mary Gustafson
Set dresser
Nathan Haas
Mill foreman
Robert M. Hagman
Props
Beau Harrison
Scenic artist
Claire Hassig
Paint foreperson
Joe A. Hawthorne
Paint foreperson
Nelson Hawthorne
Assistant art director
Aaron Haye
Set dresser
Christopher Hayes
Paint foreperson
Mark Heard
Set designer: New Orleans
Ryan Heck
Chief carpenter
Erin Hennessey
Foreperson: New Orleans
Bill Hickey
Paint foreperson
Natalie Hile
Lead sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Set decoration staff assistant: New Orleans
Sara L. Holman
On-set dresser
Bart C. Hubenthal
Construction medic
Christian Humphreys
Assistant to set decorating department
Andrew Hutchings
Scenic technician: Montreal
Marc-Andre Jalbert
Construction accountant
Johnnie Jenkins
Construction foreman
Stuart John
Leadperson: New Orleans
Michael A. Johnson
Greensperson: New Orleans
Robert Joy
Draftsman: New Orleans
David Kelsey (Dave Kelsey)
Construction coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Set dresser: New Orleans
Joel Klaff
Scenic painter: Montreal
Chris Klein
Foreman
Mark Knapton
Props
Teri Anne Kopp
Head greensman: Montreal
Dylan La Frenière
Art department staff assistant: New Orleans
Nicole LaBranche
Welder
Gerald J. Lajaunie
Assistant art department coordinator: Montreal
Hans Laliberté
Scenic technician: Montreal
Michel R. Lambert
Set dresser: New Orleans
Sidney J. Lambert
Set dresser
Allan Lane
Assistant set dresser: Montreal
David Laramy
Assistant art director: Montreal
Félix Larivière-Charron
Set dresser: day hire
Alexander Lasseigne III
Key labor foreperson
Bobby Laux
Props: New Orleans
Leonard Lavigueur
Construction medic
John Lavis
Set designer
Tammy S. Lee
Painter
Andrew H. Lewis
Plaster crew
Lindanne Lewis
Assistant to art department
Joseph Magazenni
Assistant set dresser: Montreal
Jean-Phillipe Marsan
Set designer
Masako Masuda
Propmaker
Trey Merrill
Set designer: New Orleans
Molly Mikula
Property assistant
Tom Miller
Assistant painter: Montreal
Louis Montplaisir
Assistant to art department
Jennifer Mueller
Production illustrator
Joseph Musso
Set property master: Montreal
Vidar Neuhof
Swing gang: day hire
Danny Nick
Buyer
Cesar Orozco
Assistant set decorator
Missy Parker
Property master
Hope M. Parrish
Scenic painter: Montreal
Mario Paré
Set dresser: New Orleans
Jason Perlander
Scenic artist
Pavel Pesta
Set dresser
Alixandra Petrovich
Labor foreman
James C. Piccione
Greensperson: Montreal
Véronique Piché
Paint foreperson
Edward Piwowarski
Assistant off-set props: Montreal
Isabelle Poulin
Additional set dresser: day hire
Noel Rideout
Propmaker foreman
Steven Rigamat
Assistant head scenic painter: Montreal
Michel Robichaud
Set dresser: Montreal
Benoit Robitaille
Illustrator
Christopher S. Ross
Assistant property master
Paul Rylander
Greens foreperson
Tom Safron
Construction foreman
Marvin Salsberg
Scenic painter: Montreal
Anthony Sammartino
Plasterer
George Sanchez
Set dresser
John Sanchez
Labor foreperson: New Orleans
John Schofield
Construction utility
Derek A. Schwebel
Greensman
Derek A. Schwebel
On-set painter: New Orleans
Regis Scott
Assistant art director
Nithya Shrinivasan
Art department coordinator: Montreal
Doris Simard
Decoration labour: Montreal
Julie Simard
Art assistant
Kyle A. Smith
On-set painter: New Orleans
Victoria St. Pierre
Set dresser
Rick Staves
Greensperson: New Orleans
Timothy Taylor
Construction buyer
Denise Templeton
Art department coordinator: New Orleans
Chere Theriot
Draftsman: Montreal
Nathalie Thibodeau
Carpenter
Jeffrey Scott Thomas
Greensperson: New Orleans
David Lee Toth
Scenic painter: Montreal
Louise Trudeau
Lead greensperson: New Orleans
David Tureau
Assistant property master
Stephen Turner
Construction buyer: New Orleans
Juan L. Urrea
Set dresser: Montreal
Jose Fernando Varela
On-set dresser
Joe Viau
Lead man
Freddy Waff
Set dresser
Raymond Waff
Set designer
Clint Wallace
Carpenter
Joe Walsh
Set dresser: day hire
Bill Walters
On-set dresser: New Orleans
David Warburton
Propmaker foreman
Mark Weber
Set designer
Randall D. Wilkins
Carpenter
Jason Wilson
Art department staff assistant: New Orleans
Ben Wisdom
Set dresser: New Orleans
Markus Wittman
General foreman
Marcel Worch
Set designer
Jane Wuu
Set dresser
Jeffrey Ault (*)
Graphic designer: additional photography
Doreen Austria (*)
Construction medic
Jennifer Brown (*)
Painter
Kristine Grippo (*)
Carpenter
Leo Lauricella (*)
Modelmaker
Julia K. Levine (*)
Greensman
Ruffin Moye (*)
Graphic designer: additional photography
Clint Schultz (*)
Painter
Fred Seibly (*)

Sound department

Adr recordist
Petra Bach
Foley supervisor
Thom Brennan
Adr recordist
Jeanette Browning
Adr mixer
Richard Calistan
Adr recordist
Krissopher Chevannes
Boom operator
Lawrence L. Commans
Assistant sound effects editor
Coya Elliott
Utility sound
Mark Fay
Sound effects editor
Malcolm Fife
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer
Bobby Johanson
Boom operator: additional photography
Colin Jones
Adr mixer
Doc Kane
Sound re-recording mixer
Ren Klyce
Supervising sound editor
Ren Klyce
Foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang
Sound recordist
Scott R. Lewis
Mix technician
Zach Martin
Adr editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Assistant adr editor
Stuart McCowan
Assistant supervising sound editor
Jeremy Molod
Foley artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Sound effects editor
Larry Oatfield
Sound re-recording mixer
David Parker
Adr recordist
Doug Parker
Dialogue editor
Richard Quinn
Foley artist
John Roesch
Recordist/machine room operator: Skywalker
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound mix technician
Jurgen Scharpf
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound recordist
Clint Smith
Sound mixer
Mark Weingarten
Adr supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound effects recordist
Aaron Zeller
Sound utility
Aaron Zeller
Adr recordist
Rick Gould (*)

Special effects

Special effects foreperson
Curtis Allen Jr.
Special effects foreman
Ted Allen
Special effects assistant: Montreal
Andy Antoine
Special effects technician: day hire, New Orleans
David J. Barker
Special effects technician: New Orleans
Eric Bisschomp
Special effects technician: New Orleans
Stephen Bourgeois
Special effects general foreperson
Rodney M. Byrd
Special effects foreperson
Douglas Calli
Special effects technician
Terry Chapman
Special effects: montreal
Gary Coates
Special effects technician
Jeremiah Cooke
Special effects coordinator: montreal
Ryal Cosgrove
Special effects coordinator
Burt Dalton
Special effects technician
Curtis Decker
Special effects foreperson
Albert Delgado
Special effects technician: New Orleans
Michael DePietro
Special effects foreman
Dale Ettema
Special effects technician: Captive Audience
Megan Flagg
Special effects technician
Armando Franco
Special effects technician: New Orleans
Philip Giroir
Special effects technician
Armando González
Contact lens consultant
Jonathan Gording
Special effects technician: New Orleans
Ken Gorrell
Special effects set foreperson
David Greene
Special effects foreperson
Werner Hahnlein
Special effects technician
Chris Hampton
Special effects technician
Jason Hansen
Special effects technician
Anthony Ray Herrera
Special effects technician
Michael Holland
Special effects technician
Eric W. Jolly
Special effects foreperson
Joe Judd
Animatronics designer
Jim Kundig
Special effects technician
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Special effects technician
Joseph Livolsi
Special effects laborer
Mike Lyons
Special effects technician: snow dressing: montreal
Simon Martineau
Special effects technician
Ian C. McArthur
Special effects technician
Trey Merrill
Special effects foreman
Andrew Miller
Special effects technician
Donald Myers
Special effects technician: New Orleans
David K. Nami
Special effects technician
Michael Perry
Special effects engineer
Arnold Peterson
Special effects technician: New Orleans
David A. Poole
Special effects: montreal
Marc Reichel
Special effects technician
Edward T. Reiff Jr.
Special effects technician
Michael Roundy
Special effects makeup coordinator
Liah Saldaña
Snow effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser
Special effects foreman: montreal
Martin St-Antoine
Special effects technician
Mark Stanton
Special effects technician
Michael A. Tice
Special effects technician: Montreal
Danny Turgeon
Special effects foreman
Chris L. Ward
Special effects engineer
Ross Young
Special effects coordinator: pre-production
Shea Clayton (*)

Visual effects

CG supervisor: Digital Domain
Dan Abrams
Senior compositing artist
Dan Akers
Lead technical artist: Image Metrics
Oleg Alexander
Senior Flame artist
Casey Allen
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
Roto and paint artist
Spencer Armajo
Digital compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio
Adriana Arriaga
Production runner
Elizabeth Asai
Opening titles
James J. Atkinson
Digital artist
Jonah Austin
Matchmove artist
Jarrod Avalos
Digital compositor
Scott Balkcom
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Barba
Digital artist
Lluis Barcelo
Bidding producer: Digital Domain
Andra Bard
Visual effects artist: Outback Post
Ron Barr
Flame artist: ASYLUM
Andy Barrios
Visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
Craig Barron
Digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Geeta Basantani
Digital effects artist: Digital Domain
Scott E. Baxter
Lead compositor
Eric M. Beaver
Senior compositor: Digital Domain
Brian Begun
Lighting supervisor
Brian Bell
Roto/paint supervisor
Elissa Bello
Digital compositor
Krista Benson
Digital hair artist
Mattias Bergbom
Visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Lisa Beroud
Visual effects: Asylum FX
Jason Bidwell
Flame artist
Justin Blaustein
Digital effects artist: Asylum
Rob Blue
Visual effects coordinator
Charlie Bolwell
Visual effects technical director: Matte World Digital
Dan Bornstein
Lighting technical director
Robert Bourgeault
Manager of production services
John Bozzalla
Digital effects artist
Michael Brazelton
Additional visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Phil Brennan
CG artist: Matte World Digital
Michael Breymann
Lighting artist
Jared Brient
Digital artist
Austin Brown
Systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Dan Browne
Compositing coordinator: Hydraulx
Erik Bruhwiler
Compositing supervisor
Sonja Burchard
Motion tracker
Bryan Burger
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Howard Cabalfin
Visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Timothy Michael Cairns
Data integration artist
Francis L. Camacho
Animator
Marco Capparelli
Roto/paint artist
Huey Carroll
Rotoscope artist
Merlin Carroll
Visual effects coordinator
Sarah Cave
Lead lighter: Digital Domain
Bernard O. Ceguerra
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Viki Chan
Digital artist
Lucinda Chee
Digital matte painter
Vanessa Cheung
Paint artist
Wally Chin
Data integration lead: Digital Domain
Jesse James Chisholm
Lead lighter
Kate Choi
Matte painting supervisor
Timothy Clark
Flame artist
Trent Claus
Texture artist
Ronnie Cleland
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Dan Cobbett
Digital water artist
Andrew Cochrane
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Chad E. Collier
Matchmove artist
Andrew M. Collins
Render I/O administrator
Mary-Margaret Conley
Digital compositor: Hydraulx
Cameron Coombs
Character technical director
Chase Cooper
Animation supervisor: Hydraulx
Joshua Cordes
CG artist: Matte World Digital
Glenn Cotter
Render I/O administrator
Patrick Courtnage
Motion tracker
Alistair Creaser
Senior compositor
Stuart Cripps
Compositing supervisor
Janelle Croshaw
Animation/rigging artist
Kevin Culhane
Visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
Robin L. D'Arcy
Lighting technical director
Mike Dalzell
Compositing supervisor
Jose Fernandez de Castro
Lead compositor: Ollin Studio
Natalia de la Garza
Visual effects producer
Valerie Delahaye
CG supervisor: asset creation, Digital Domain
Karl Denham
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Megan Dolman
Senior paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Hugo Dominguez
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Christina Drahos
Digital compositor
Sven Dreesbach
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Mark Duckworth
Technical director
Greg Duda
Digital compositor
Sam Edwards
Modeler
Pete Egbers
Modeler
Tamer Eldib
Visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Mohsen Eletreby
Matchmove artist
Marcus Erbar
Digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Christopher Evans
Digital compositor
Eric Evans
Digital artist
Daniel Fazel
Visual effects coordinator
Christine Felman
Digital compositor
Patrick Ferguson
Production scheduler: Matte World Digital
Anna Fields
Visual effects stills photographer
Patrick Flannery
Director of production: Image Processing
John Follmer
Visual effects producer: Asylum
Andy Foster
Texture painter: Asylum Visual Effects
Josh Frontino
Digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Garrett Fry
Visual effects artist: Eden FX
Andrew Furlong
Hair lead
Steve Galle
Digital compositor
Gabriela García
Paint artist
Demitre Garza
Rotoscope artist
Demitre Garza
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Grantland Gears
Motion tracker
Brian Genna
Digital matte painter: Hydraulx
Matthew Gilson
Lighting technical director: Asylum VFX
Paul Gimm
Systems coordinator
Adam Golden
Lighting technical director
Juan S. Gomez
Digital artist
Gilbert Gonzales
Rotoscope artist
Joanna N. Goslicka
Digital compositor
Justin Graham
Animation supervisor
Paul Griffin
Visual effects editor
Jon Grinberg
Senior visual effects artist
Miguel A. Guerrero
Compositor
Brian Hajek
Digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Scott Hale
Digital matte painter: Matte World Digital
Éric Hamel
Compositor
Michael S. Harbour
Character supervisor
Joe Harkins
Lead compositor
Jessica Harris
Senior flame artist: Asylum
Max Harris
Lead texture artist: asylumFX
John Hart
Assistant digital coordinator
Jamie Hartnett
Digital effects lead
Josh Hatton
Visual effects supervisor
Tim Hawkins
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Lyndal Heathwood
Digital compositor
Jon Heckman (Niles Heckman)
Matchmoving/tracking artist: Digital Domain
Peter Herlein
Visual effects: Matte World Digital
Luis A. Hernandez (Luis Hernandez)
Flame artist
Richard Hirst
Cg producer
Elizabeth Hitt
Digital matte painter
Dark Hoffman
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Michael Honrada
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Lee Hoya
Production coordinator: Matte World Digital
Karen Huang
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Melissa Huerta
Rotoscope artist
Stephanie Ide
Visual effects
Atsushi Imamura
Compositor: Flame artist
Chris Ingersoll
Digital effects artist
Rusty Ippolito
Visual effects artist
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
Charlie Iturriaga
Executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
John L. Jack
Data integration artist
Montu Jariwala
Digital paint / rotoscope lead: Digital Domain
Sarahjane Javelo
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Steve Jaworski
Visual effects artist
Joshua H. Johnson
Lighter: Digital Domain
Amanda Johnstone
Matte painter
Shahen Jordan
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Nick Jushchyshyn
Visual effects coordinator
Perry Kain
Effects supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Digital compositor ollin studio
Jose Julian Karam Lopez
Visual effects artist
John Karner
Animation supervisor: Asylum FX
Piotr Karwas
Senior inferno artist: Asylum
Joe Ken
Compositor
Jeff Kim
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Daryl Klein
Digital lighter: Hydraulx
Daniel Kruse
Hair technical director
Takashi Kuribayashi
Flame artist
Benjamin Kutsko
Character animator: Hydraulx
Billy-Vu Lam
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Jaymie Lam
Compositing supervisor
Paul Lambert
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Donna Lanasa
Digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Alberto Landeros
Matchmove technical director: Asylum
Gary Laurie
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Kamy Leach
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Nic Leach
Visual effects producer
Brice Liesveld
CG supervisor: Digital Domain
Jonathan Litt
Digital compositor
Kenneth Littleton
Lighter
David Liu
CG supervisor: Ollin Studio
Victor Lizarraga
Modeling supervisor
Nick Lloyd
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Jo Lockman
Digital water artist
Beatriz Lorenzo
Tracking lead
Michael Lori
Match move artist
Ryan Lorie
Digital effects artist
Valy Lungoccia
Visual effects producer: Eden FX
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra
Lighting / shading td
Benjamin Magaña
Tracking and matchmoving
Michael Maker
On-set supervisor: matchmove supervisor: Digital Domain
Marco Maldonado
Animator
Leonardo Martinez
Texture artist
Tim Matney
Digital production administrator
Todd Maugh
Modeler
Kirk Mawhinney
Digital compositor
Snake Maymudes (Jake Maymudes)
Visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Matt McDonald
Senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Nathan McGuinness
Visual effects coordinator
Chris McLeod
Lead compositor
Michael Melchiorre
Digital compositor
Jorge Mendoza
Visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx
Scott Michelson
Lead technical developer: Digital Domain
Tadao Mihashi
Visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Brian David Miller
Compositor
Steven Miller
Technical support
Natt Mintrasak
Senior technical director
Stuart Mintz
Digital compositor
Young Joon Mok
Digital integration
Jim Moorhead
Digital compositor ollin studio
Yabin Morales
Roto/paint lead
Lauren Morimoto
Digital compositor
Owen Morris
Digital effects artist
David R. Morton
Digital compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Steve Muangman
Rotoscope artist
Laura Murillo
Digital production manager: Ollin Studio
Cyntia Navarro
Digital compositor
Cameron Neilson
Visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Steven Nevius
Modeler: Hydraulx
Chun Seong Ng
Digital compositor
Vinh Nguyen
Visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann
Matchmove/tracking artist: Digital Domain
Ian Northrop
Compositor: Flame artist
Brian Nugent
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Winfield O'Brien
Layout and pipeline technical director
Eddie Offermann
Software and layout
Eddie Offermann
Matte painter
Robert Olsson
Digital artist
Midori Witsken (Midori Otsubo)
Digital producer: Digital Domain
Natasha Ozoux
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Marlo Pabon
Texture artist: Digital Domain
Sathyan Panneerselvam
Roto and paint artist: Hydraulx
Bruno Parenti
Flame artist
Clark Parkhurst
Character animator: Digital Domain
James Parris
Lead visual effects artist
James Pastorius
Compositor
Edgar Patron
Character animator: Digital Domain
Dan Patterson
Digital compositor
Chris Payne
Lead character artist
Russell Pearsall
Visual effects producer
Tomas Pereira
Animator
Patrick Perez
Motion control operator
Arnold Peterson
Effects technical director: Asylum Visual Effects
Joe Phoebus
Visual effects coordinator
Wendy Pirotte
Visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
John Polyson
Effects animation lead
Phillip Prahl
Animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Steve Preeg
Character supervisor
Steve Preeg
Visual effects
David Pritchard
Digital artist
Chris Radcliffe
Integration lead
Michael Ramirez
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Lance Ranzer
Digital compositor
Devon Read
Effects animation lead
Thomas Reppen
Junior digital artist
Morgan Rhodes
Roto/paint artist: Hydraulx
Analeah Ricchetti
Digital coordinator
Cynthia Richards
I/o vfx support
Michael Richmond
Digital artist
Brian Ripley
Compositor
Gizmo Rivera
Set modeling
Agustin Robles Villegas
Digital artist
Mike Roby
Production accountant
Chris Rockwell
Modeler
Chad Roen
Visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
Ken Rogerson
3D coordinator: Hydraulx
Karl Rogovin
Digital artist: Hydraulx
Karl Rogovin
Visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Daniel P. Rosen
Visual effects line producer: Digital Domain
Jessica Roulston
CG hair stylist
Rowsby
Digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Mevlana Rumi
Digital artist
Abe Saleh
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Nicole Samarron
Visual effects
Joe Sambora
Visual effects coordinator
David Samija
Visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Kosta Saric
Senior modeler: destruction simulation
Julian Sarmiento
Color grader
Christopher Savides
Lead artist: water effects
Gunther Schatz
Visual effects supervisor: Asylum Visual Effects
Jason Schugardt
Visual effects artist
Junko Schugardt
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Rene Segura
Lead compositor: Digital Domain
Jason Selfe
Texture painter: Digital Domain
Stan Seo
Digital compositor
Laura Sevilla
Visual effects artist: opening sequence
Randy Sharp
Character technical director: Digital Domain
Adam Sidwell
Compositor: Matte World Digital
Todd R. Smith
Production coordinator: Matte World Digital
Donna Sousa
Inferno artist: Asylum
Hilary Sperling
Digital artist
Nic Spier
Visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Frank Spiziri
Digital artist
Jeremy Sternberg
Digital compositor: Asylum
John Stewart
Senior technical director
Mark Story
Digital effects artist
Colin Strause
Digital effects artist
Greg Strause
Cg model supervisor: Asylum Visual Effects
Greg Stuhl
Lead technical developer
Masuo Suzuki
Paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Kristen Swanson
Digital artist
James Sweeney
Roto/paint artist: Hydraulx
Jeremiah Sweeney
Digital compositor
Hirofumi Takeda
Character animator: Digital Domain
Andy Tamandl
Human texture lead: Digital Domain
Fin Teo
Animator: Digital Domain
Melissa Thompson
Senior lighter
Marc Toscano
Digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Salvador Tovar
Digital production administrator
Mana Toyoda
CG artist: Matte World Digital
Morgan Trotter
Visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Ed Ulbrich
Visual effects
Aaron Vest
Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Sean Wallitsch
Visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Kyle Ware
Digital effects artist
Daniel Warom
Digital compositor: Asylum VFX
John L. Weckworth
Hair technical director
Zack Weiler
3D supervisor
Chris Wells
Senior digital coordinator
Bethany Wilksen
Roto and paint artist: Hydraulx
C. Jerome Williams
Visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Edson Williams
Visual effects coordinator
Virginia Wilson
Digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman
Animation lead: Digital Domain
Matthias Wittmann
Roto/paint artist: Hydraulx
Steven D. Wolff
Inferno artist
Loeng Wong-Savun
Matchmove artist
David Wu
Modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Yoshiya Yamada
Digital lighting artist
Yuichiro Yamashita
Lighting technical director
Chi-Min Yang
Digital paint artist: Digital Domain
Mattaniah Yip
Digital effects artist
Niki Yoblonski
Matte painting supervisor
Wei Zheng
Visual effects artist
Erik Zimmermann
Associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Ryan Zuttermeister
Visual effects editor: Lola Visual Effects
Ryan Zuttermeister
Digital effects artist: Eden FX
Jason Bond (*)
Vfx intern
Jeff Cahn (*)
Lead effects developer: Asylum
Sean Andrew Faden (*)
Digital systems engineer
Mike Goslin (*)
Technical director: Digital Domain
Brian Gyss (*)
Software engineer
Amanda Hampton (*)
Visual effects business affairs
Molly Hansen (*)
Rotoscope artist: Eden FX
Edward M. Ruiz II (*)
Modeler: Asylum
Toshihiro Sakamaki (*)
Director of visual effects: Warner Bros.
Chris B. Schnitzer (*)
Recruiter: Digital Domain
Karen N. Sickles (*)

Stunts

Precision driver
Michael Arnona
Utility stunts
Richard L. Blackwell
Utility stunts
Joey Box
Stunts
Jeff Chumas
Utility stunts
Clay Cullen
Utility stunts
John T. Cypert
Stunt performer
Max Daniels
Utility stunts
Darrell Davis
Stunts
Holland Diaz
Stunt performer
Danny Downey
Stunts
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunt coordinator: Montreal
Marc Désourdy
Utility stunts
Kofi Elam
Utility stunts
Jeremy Fry
Stunt performer
Jeff Galpin
Utility stunts
Kristopher Giacomazzi
Stunt coordinator
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts
Sean Graham
Precision driver
Russell M. Haeuser
Stunts
Zac Henry
Stunt double: Brad Pitt
Patrick Holland
Stunt performer
Patrick Holland
Precision car driver
Richie J. Ladner
Precision driver
Elton LeBlanc
Utility stunts
David Brian Martin
Stunts
Marty Murray
Stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen
Stunts
Josh Petro
Utility stunts
David Reinhart
Stunts
Allen Robinson
Stunts
Todd Schneider
Stunt actor: soldier
Craig Frosty Silva
Stunts
McKay Stewart
Stunt double
John Stoneham Jr.
Utility stunts: Montreal
Helen Stranzl
Utility stunts
Bryan Thompson
Stunts
Clark Tucker
Utility stunts
Keith Woulard
Precision driver
Joe Fontana (*)
Stunts
Chris Palermo (*)

Camera

Electrician: New Orleans
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Electrician
Ivan Allen
Electrian
Kenneth J. Appel
First company rigging grip
Larry J. Aube
Grip
Nico Bally
Dimmer board operator
Keith Batchelor
Rigging gaffer: Montreal
Charles Beetz
Rigging electrician: New Orleans
Jacob Borck
Dimmer board operator: New Orleans
Nathan Borck
Dolly grip
Michael Brennan
Electrician
Sidney Brisco
Lighting technician: Montreal
Stéphane Byl
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Gary Cadow
Additional electrician
Roger Chingirian
Grip
John P. Cleveland
Grip
Mark P. Coo
First company grip
Michael J. Coo
Assistant chief rigging electrician
Edward Cox
Rigging grip
Edward Darr
Lighting technician
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Set lighting sub-foreman
Jack Davison
Grip
Justin Deck
Key grip: Montreal
Bertrand Dupuis
Rigging grip
Ryan Eddy
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Christopher Ekstrom
Rigging electrician
Peter Enneking
Rigging grip
Adam W. Erler
Rigging grip
Jason Erler
Rigging electrician: New Orleans
Albert Ferreira
First assistant camera
Christina Fiers
Assistant chief lighting technician
Brian Fosnaugh
Grip
Fun
Rigging electrician
Brad Garris
Camera loader: New Orleans
Matthew Gaumer
Underwater first assistant camera
Sean P. Gilbert
Grip
Eli Golub (Unconfirmed)
Lighting technician: Montreal
Dan Goyens
Rigging electrician
Chris Haney
Pre-light electrician
John Harris
Rigging grip
Chip Hart
Rigging grip
Dustin Hiniker
Second company rigging grip
Mitchell K. Hiniker
Grip: New Orleans
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
Video lighting
Jeremy Hochman
Director of photography: India and Cambodia
Daniel Holland
Rigging grip
Steven Huerstel
Electrician: New Orleans
Bruce Jackson
Electrician: New Orleans
Renaldo Jackson
Rigging electrician
Daniel H. Jacobs
Rigging electric
Jesse Jaraczewski
Electrician
Loren Johnson
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Franklin Jones II
Electrician
Dan Jones
Rigging electrician: New Orleans
Michael D. Kennedy
Second company grip
Craig Kohtala
Grip
Jack Kohtala
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Chad W. Landry
Assistant camera
Sam Lennox (Unconfirmed)
Gaffer: Montreal
John Lewin
Rigging electrician
Ken Longballa
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Kiya Maggio
Set lighting foreman
Richard Maldonado
Chief rigging electrician
John R. Manocchia
Camera operator
Kim Marks
Rigging gaffer: Montreal
Peter Mathys
Rigging grip: New Orleans
James Trapper McEvoy
Best boy grip
Ryan McGuire
Still photographer
Merrick Morton
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Michael Nami Sr.
Key rigging grip: Montreal
Colin Noel
Rigging electrician
Henri Normand
Rigging electrician
Anthony Ofrim
Rigging electricic: New Orleans
Joseph Paolucci Jr.
Rigging grip
W.F. Peterson
First assistant photographer
John Pingry
Rigging grip: New Orleans
Luke Porterfield
Rigging electrician
Norbert F. Quiban
Crane operator: Super Technocrane
Patrick Redmond (Unconfirmed)
Technocrane operator
Kenny Rivenbark
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano
Dolly grip
Brian Rosso
Grip: New Orleans
Jimi Ryan
Key grip: second unit, India
Sanjay Sami
Rigging electrician
Steve Saunders
Grip
Derek A. Schwebel
Best boy electrician: Montreal
Jeff Scott
Rigging grip
David Sireika Jr.
Gaffer: additional photography, New Orleans
Harold Skinner
Rigging electrician
Eric Smith
Rigging electrician
James Sobiegraj
First assistant photographer
Jonas Steadman
Chief lighting technician
Christopher C. Strong
Key grip: pick-ups
James Sweet
Grip: New Orleans
David Taylor
Rigging electrician
Robb W. Turner
Electrician
Tony Varuola
Second assistant photographer
Michael Watson
Grip: New Orleans
Barry Williamson
Additional assistant camera
Louis Zlotowicz (Unconfirmed)
Super technocrane operator
Paul Goroff (*)
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov (*)
Dolly grip: Montreal
Darin Wong (*)

Wardrobe department

Seamstress
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan
Set costumer
Carrie Arakaki
Head ager and dyer
Melissa Binder
Costume supervisor
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Wardrobe technician: Montreal
Elise Bleand
Wardrobe mistress: montreal
Josée Boisvert
Seamstress: new orleans
Marilyn Brum
Seamstress: montreal
Niamh Butler
Set costumer
Christine Cantella
Set costumer: new orleans
Donna Chance
Assistant wardrobe mistress: montreal
Julie Chenard
Set costumer
Jay Cheng
Costumer
Malikka Coston
Costume production assistant: day hire
Christy Hebert Crouch
Costume production assistant: day hire
Annette Farnsworth
Extras dresser: montreal
Marjolaine Fortin
Assistant costume designer: new orleans
Suzy Freeman
Set costumer: new orleans
Linda Gardar
Set costumer
Naomi Gathmann
Specialized wardrobe technician: montreal
Chloé Giroux-Bertrand
Set costumer
Betsy Glick
Extras key dresser: montreal
Christine Gribbin
Set costumer: new orleans
Loretta Harper
Costumer: day hire
J.R. Hawbaker
Key costumer
Monica Haynes-Nino (Monica Haynes-Nino)
Set costumer: new orleans
Claire Hedlund
Set costumer
Heidi Howell
Costumer
April Justin
Set costumer: new orleans
Jennifer Kamrath
Seamstress
Hermine Keossian
Costumer
Sarah Larson
Seamstress: montreal
Lysbeth Le Bescond
Wardrobe technician: Montreal
Mathilde Lemaire-Barrette
Set costumer
Erik Lemoss
Costumer: day hire
Ashley Martin
Costumer: day hire
Dena Matranga
Assistant costume designer
Marjorie McCown
Costumer
Chris Newlander
Set costumer
Nino
Set costumer
Shelli Nishino
Key costumer
Tom Numbers
Costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key set costumer
Donna O'Neal
Costumer: day hire
Reiko Porter
Assistant to the costume department
Cacey Riggan
Costumer: day hire
Sharlene Ruffino
Assistant to the costume department: New Orleans
Gwenie Sagona
Seamstress
Carmen Sevilla-Torres
Tailor/cutter
Michael Sloan
Set costumer -new orleans
John H. Smith
Seamstress: new orleans
Giselle Spence
Seamstress: new orleans
Patty Spinale
Costume ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton
Assistant wardrobe mistress: montreal
Marie-Noëlle Tanguay
Seamstress: montreal
Maï Vuong
Assistant to the costume department: New Orleans
Lauren Wade
Set costumer: new orleans
Rachel A. Walker
Seamstress: new orleans
Mary Ann Waterstradt
Ager/dyer: new orleans
Lesley D. Wickham

Editorial department

Senior digital intermediate producer
Daphne Dentz
Apprentice editor
Zach Fine
Post-production coordinator
Stephen B. Howard
Assistant editor: New Orleans
Brent Joseph
Digital intermediate assistant
Kathleen Largay
Post-production technical support
Julija Naskova
Assistant editor
Tyler Nelson
Digital intermediate producer
Adam Ohl
Assistant editor
Alex Olivares
Film color timer
David Orr
Digital Domain
Eric Rolnick
Second assistant editor: Los Angeles
Leslie Webb
Senior digital intermediate colorist
Jan Yarbrough
Assistant editor
Jackson Yu
Post-production consultant
Joe Wolcott (*)

Music department

Musician: piano
Gloria Cheng
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Conductor
Alexandre Desplat
Orchestrator
Alexandre Desplat
Musician
George Doering
Music editor
Marie Ebbing
Assistant music editor
Steven R. Galloway
Music clearance assistant
Gil Garcia
Harp soloist
Katie Kirkpatrick
Orchestrator
Erik Lundborg
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Orchestrator
Joseph Newlin
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Music editor
Joe E. Rand
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Orchestrator
Nan Schwartz
Pro Tools operator
Erik Swanson
Orchestrator
Clifford J. Tasner
Orchestrator
Philip Klein (*)
Arranger: ballet music
Didier Rachou (*)
Scoring crew
Robert Wolff (*)

Other crew

Stand-in
Julia Adams
Boat captain
John Arbuckle
Production assistant
Nathan A. Aronson
Production intern
James Bearb
Second assistant accountant
Joe Beckwith
Assistant location manager
Brad Bell
Textile artist
Melissa Binder
Data capture assistant: additional photography
Harry S. Boileau
Production assistant
David Bojarski
Production assistant: New Orleans
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson
Boat captain
Tony Bracken
Production assistant: New Orleans
Charles Brown
Location department assistant: New Orleans
Charlie Brown
Studio teacher
Judith M. Brown
Base camp operator: Montreal
Jean-Pierre Cadieux
Researcher
Joanna Callas
Assistant construction accountant
Jerry Carville
Second assistant accountant
Sean Carville
Receptionist: Montreal
Irina Cazazaeva
Data capture assistant
Viki Chan
Marine team
Jim Chizmar
Assistant: choreographer
Stella Choe
Production coordinator
Scott Cler
Intern
Chris Clinton
Water safety
James Mitchell Clyde
Cook
Jacqueline Cole
Production assistant
Kelly Coyne
Second assistant accountant
James D'Damery Jr.
First assistant accountant
Jamie Daddio
Location department assistant: New Orleans
Lisa Maria Daliet
Researcher
Max Daly
Production controller
Jim Davidson
Production assistant: day hire
Erin Davis
Medic: New Orleans
Sid Deleon
Payroll accountant
Pam Des Vigne
Location assistant: Montreal
Caroline Desbiolles
Armorer
Tony Didio Jr.
Set runner: Montreal
Maximilien Dion
Location department assistant: New Orleans
Michael Dittmar
Supervising location manager
William Doyle
Medical coordinator: New Orleans
Frank Duffy
Production coordinator: Los Angeles additional photography
Robb Earnest
Additional production assistant
Annette Farnsworth
Location assistant: Montreal
François Fauteux
Clearance administrator
Jay Floyd
Production office assistant: New Orleans
Jack Flynn
Assistant location manager: Montreal
Josée Francis
Production assistant
Paul Gillot
Medic: New Orleans
Joey Giovingo
Dialect coach: post-production
Joel Goldes
Production secretary: New Orleans
Justin Groetsch
Boat captain
Glen Hall
Script supervisor: pre-timing
Joyce Heftel
Stand-in: Brad Pitt, Los Angeles
James Henderson
Water safety
Rene H. Herrera
Marine technician
Rick Hicks
Pas de Deux Duet
Scott Hislop
Production assistant
Tricia Homer
Intern
Andrew Hutchings
Photo double: Brad Pitt
James Hébert
Water safety
Kris A. Jeffrey
Piano coach
Peggy Johnson
Choreographer
Michelle Johnston
Paymaster: Montreal
Sotos Katakos
Second assistant accountant: Montreal
Spiri Katerelos
Assistant: Ms. Blanchett
Jemma Kearney
Assistant: Mr. Pitt
Nazia Khan
Assistant unit manager: Montreal
Nathalie Khayat
Production assistant
Cosmos Kiindarius
Associate: Ms. Kennedy
Elyse Klaits
First assistant accountant: Montreal
Nancy Klein
Water safety
Randall A. Krimm
Craft service
Meti Kusari
Craft service: New Orleans
Cathy Lafrance
Location department assistant: New Orleans
Mickey Lambert
Production assistant: backset, Montreal
Maxime Langlois
Production assistant
Craig Langus
Production assistant
Nicole LeBlanc
Production assistant: truck, Montreal
Steve Leblanc
Location assistant: Montreal
Patrick Legault
Production assistant: New Orleans
Beau LeGrand
Additional set production assistant
Mike Leonard
Security head
David Lindsay
Assistant construction accountant
Tara Linn
Cook
Victor Lizardo
Craft service
Michael Lyons
Marine technician
Ross MacPherson
Director of security
Richard Malchar
Assistant marine coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Production assistant: Montreal
André Nicholas Malouf
Location scout: New Orleans
David Margulis
Location manager: New Orleans
David Ross McCarty
Assistant location manager: New Orleans
Jessica Seifert McCarty
Production secretary
Kyle McGatlin
Assistant: Mr. Fincher
Andrea McKee
Assistant location manager: New Orleans
Matt McLellan
Assistant location manager: New Orleans
John A. Mmahat Jr.
Dialect coach
Tim Monich
Production assistant: New Orleans
Casey Moore
Production coordinator: Montreal
Helene Muller
Payroll accountant
Irina Naydichev
Marine coordinator
Matthew H. O'Connor
Production assistant
Brian O'Donnell
Set production assistant
Jeff Overfield
Production assistant
Nathan Parker
Boat captain
David Pearsall
Location assistant: Florida
Quincy Perkins
Boat captain
O.B. Petit
Office staff assistant: Montreal
Martin Pilote
Production assistant
Cali Pomes
Assistant production coordinator: Montreal
Samantha Porteous
Boat captain
Jason Poteet
Production assistant
Casey Potter
Mechanic
Bill Powell (William Powell)
Photo double: Cate Blanchett
Katie Powers
Animal wrangler
Lorraine Putnam
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Mary Radford (Mary T. Radford)
Location staff assistant: New Orleans
Nicole Ramirez
Cook
Emmanuel Reyes
Script supervisor
Sharron Reynolds
Production assistant: day hire
Alex Richanbach
Key set production assistant: Montreal
Jean-François Rioux
Cook
Enrique Rivera
Piano coach
Davis Rogan
Construction medic
Adam Ryan
Production coordinator: Los Angeles
Mika Saito
Assistant location manager
Fredrick G. Schroeder
Key craft service
Derek A. Schwebel
Cook
Jessie Sims
Production assistant intern
Monica Sly
Second assistant accountant
Brett P. Smith
Assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Sarah Spearing
Location manager: Montreal
Michèle St-Arnaud
Intern
Thomas Stevens
Assistant production office coordinator
Paula Stier
Production accountant
Gene Strange
Production assistant
Hirotatsu Taniguchi
Assistant: Ms. Chaffin
Candice Ingram Taylor (Candice Taylor)
Caterer
Lloyd Thomas
Data capture engineer
Wayne Tidwell
First assistant accountant: additional photography
Debbie Tieman
Set location assistant: Montreal
Linda Torino Tondreau
Production assistant
Nathan Udall
Production assistant
Jason Vowell
Production assistant
Jason Waggenspack
Stand-in
Nadia Walden
Production assistant
Evan M. Walker
Dog trainer
James P. Warren
Assistant marine coordinator
Troy Waters
Production assistant
Jeff R. Weaver
Production assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells
Set production assistant: reshoots
Chad Wheeler
Assistant marine coordinator
J. Wilfrid White
Set production assistant: reshoots, New Orleans
Georgianna Whitley
Textile artist
Lesley D. Wickham
Assistant craft service
Alexander B. Williams
Second assistant accountant
Richard Wilson
Stand-in
Robin Wilson
Assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Jason Zorigian
Accounting clerk: Montreal
Evagelia Zouliatis
Second assistant accountant
Denise Mora (*)
I/o support
Robert Boas (*)
Stand-in
Derek Wayne Johnson (*)
Animal wrangler
Jerry Lousteau (*)
Stills photography
Christopher Xavier Lozano (*)
Training supervisor: Digital Domain
Michael D. Lusby (*)
Production assistant: backset, Montreal
Erick Nyhuis (*)

(*) uncredited