You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

(Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind)

 Credits

Cast

Joel Barish
Jim Carrey
Clementine Kruczynski
Kate Winslet
Train Conductor
Gerry Robert Byrne
Patrick
Elijah Wood
Frank
Thomas Jay Ryan
Stan
Mark Ruffalo
Carrie
Jane Adams
Rob
David Cross
Mary
Kirsten Dunst
Dr. Mierzwiak
Tom Wilkinson
Young Joel
Ryan Whitney
Joel's Mother
Debbon Ayer
Young Bully
Amir Ali Said
Young Bully
Brian Price
Young Bully
Paul Litowski (Paulie Litt)
Young Bully
Josh Flitter
Young Clementine
Lola Daehler
Hollis
Deirdre O'Connell
Rollerblader
Lauren Adler (*)

Director

Director
Michel Gondry

Writing credits

Story
Charlie Kaufman
Story
Michel Gondry
Story
Pierre Bismuth
Screenplay
Charlie Kaufman

Producer

Executive producer
Georges Bermann
Producer
Anthony Bregman
Executive producer
David Bushell (David L. Bushell)
Associate producer
Linda Fields Hill (Linda Fields)
Producer
Steve Golin
Associate producer
Michael A. Jackman (Michael Jackman)
Executive producer
Charlie Kaufman
Executive producer
Glenn Williamson

Music

Music
Jon Brion

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ellen Kuras

Editor

Editor
Valdis Oskarsdottir (Valdís Óskarsdóttir)

Casting

Casting director
Jeanne Mccarthy (Jeanne McCarthy)

Production design

Production designer
Dan Leigh

Art direction

Art director
David Stein

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ron Von Blomberg (Ron von Blomberg)

Costume design

Costume designer
Melissa Toth

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
D. Michelle Johnson (Michelle Johnson)
Wigs
Peter Owen
Key makeup artist
Kyra Panchenko
Hair stylist
Francesca Paris (Mr. Carrey)
Hair stylist
Noriko Watanabe (Ms. Winslet)
Makeup artist
Noriko Watanabe (Ms. Winslet)
Makeup artist
Allen Weisinger (Mr. Carrey)
Hair stylist
Rose Chatterton (*)
Additional makeup artist
Nicki Ledermann (*)
Additional key makeup artist
Evelyne Noraz (*)

Production management

Assistant unit production manager
Ray Angelic
Unit production manager
David Bushell (David L. Bushell)
Post-production supervisor
Michael A. Jackman (Michael Jackman)
Executive in charge of post-production
Jeff Roth

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Scott Ferguson
First assistant director
Michael Hausman
Second second assistant director
Peter Thorell
Additional second assistant director
Noelle Stehman (*)
Additional second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger (*)

Art department

Scenic
Elizabeth Bonaventura (Liz Bonaventura)
Key construction grip
James Boniece
Scenic
Garp Brown
Set dresser
Brian Buteau
On-set dresser
Ruth A. DeLeon (Ruth Deleon)
Shop craftsman
Paul George Divone
Scenic
James Donahue
Assistant set decorator
Natalie N. Dorset
Set dresser
D. Scott Gagnon (David Scott Gagnon)
Scenic
Emily Gaunt
Key construction grip
Jonathan Graham
Set dresser
Roman Greller
Charge scenic
Anne Beiser Haywood
Construction coordinator
Brent Haywood
Camera scenic
Hollis James Hoff (James Hoff)
Key construction electric
Miguel Jimenez
Key construction electric
Roberto Jiminez (Roberto Jiménez)
Assistant art director
Hinju Kim
Key construction grip
Zbigniew Kouros (Zbigniew 'Ziggy' Kouros)
Scenic
Julius Kozlowski
Key shop craftsman
Gordon Krause
Property master
Kevin Ladson
Scenic
Mark Lane-Davies
Leadperson
Mike Leather (Michael Leather)
Art department coordinator
Addy McClelland
Shop craftsman
Mike Melchiove
Construction coordinator
Nicholas R. Miller (Nick Miller)
Shop craftsman
Ronald Miller
Assistant art director
Scott P. Murphy
Props
Morgan Pitts
Creator
Paul Proch (Joel's sketchbook)
Key shop craftsman
Sean Robinson
Set dresser
John Roche
Shop scenic
Sam Z. Rogers
Assistant property master
R. Vincent Smith
Scenic foreman
Patricia Sprott
Foreman shop craftsman
Robert A. Vaccariello (Robert Vaccariello)
Shop craftsman
Andrew M. Velenchenko (Andrew M. Velechenko)
Carpenter
Derrick Alford (*)
Art department assistant
Eric Bryant (*)
Props
Scott Paige (*)
Set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins (*)
Art department intern
Ray Tintori (*)

Sound department

Foley editor
Kam Chan
Foley artist
Marko Constanzo (Marko A. Costanzo)
Assistant sound editor
Chris Fielder
Re-recording mixer
Eugene Gearty
Sound designer
Eugene Gearty
Supervising foley editor
Frank Kern
Foley mixer
George Lara (George A. Lara)
Adr editor
Marissa Littlefield
Boom operator
Tommy Louie
Sound mixer
Thomas Nelson (Tom Nelson)
Foley artist
Jay Peck
Dialogue editor
Fred Rosenberg
Utility sound technician
Kira Smith
Re-recording mixer
Reilly Steele
Supervising sound editor
Philip Stockton
Sound effects editor
Paul Urmson
Foley editor
Steve Visscher (Steven Visscher)
Assistant sound editor
Larry Wineland
Apprentice sound editor
Alexa Zimmerman
Sound effects intern
Kyle Godbey (*)
Adr supervisor
Christopher Harvengt (*)
Adr recordist
Nigel Heath (*)
Adr editor
Hal Levinsohn (*)
Sound recordist
Bob Olari (*)
Adr mixer
Greg Steele (*)
Foley assistant
David Warzynski (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Mark Bero
Special effects coordinator
Drew Jiritano
Special effects
Thomas L. Viviano (Thomas Viviano)

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Tricia Barrett (Custom Film Effects)
I/o
Ryan Beadle (Custom Film Effects)
Digital compositor
Steve Caldwell (Custom Film Effects)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Dornfeld (Custom Film Effects)
Lead animator
Brent Ekstrand
Visual effects producer
Michele Ferrone (Custom Film Effects)
Computer graphics supervisor
Martin Garner
Digital editorial
Adam Gass (Custom Film Effects)
Digital compositor
RJ Harbour (Custom Film Effects) (R.J. Harbour)
Digital compositor
Shaina Holmes (Custom Film Effects)
Inferno flame artist
Ara Khanikian (Buzz Image Group)
Coordinator
Mélanie Larue (Buzz Image Group) (Melanie La Rue)
3-d animator
Alexandre Lafortune (Buzz Image Group)
Matte painter
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput (Buzz Image Group)
Coordinator
Stéphane Loiselle (Buzz Image Group)
3-d animator
François Lord (Buzz Image Group)
Senior Inferno artist
François Métivier (Buzz Image Group) (Francois Metivier)
Digital compositor
Lori Miller (Custom Film Effects) (Lori C. Miller)
Visual effects supervisor
Louis Morin (Buzz Image Group)
3-d animator
Martin Pelletier (Buzz Image Group)
Digital supervisor
Laurie Powers (Custom Film Effects) (Laurie Powers)
3-d animator
Glenn Silver (Buzz Image Group)
Data wrangler
David Smithson (Custom Film Effects)
Digital compositor
Mary C. Hoffer (Custom Film Effects) (Mary C. Snyder)
Lead matte painter
Robin Tremblay (Buzz Image Group)
3-d animator
Gabriel Tremblay (Buzz Image Group) (Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais)
Digital compositor
Amani Williams (Custom Film Effects)
Digital compositor
Derek Bird (*)
Visual effects artist
Jacqueline Cooper (*)
Digital lineup
Dennis Dorney (*)
16mm projectionist
Pam Kray (*)
Digital effects artist
Alexandre Lafortune (*)
Digital cleanup artist
Kevin Lin (*)
Data manager
Thomas Mathai (*)
Effects photography
Mark Sawicki (*)

Stunts

Stunt player
Danny Aiello III
Stunt player
Billy Anagnos (Bill Anagnos)
Stunt player
E.J. Evans
Stunt player
John Favre (John R. Favre)
Stunt player
Stephanie Finochio
Stunt player
Cort Hessler III (Cort Hessler)
Stunt player
Artie Malesci
Stunt player
Pee Wee Piemonte
Stunt player
Stephen Pope (Stephen A. Pope)
Stunt player
Mike Russo (Michael Russo)
Stunt coordinator
Brian Smyj

Camera

Camera operator
Peter Agliata ("b" camera)
Key grip
Bob Andres (Robert M. Andres)
Grip
Alison Barton
Camera loader
Angela Bellisio
First assistant camera
Braden Belmonte ("c" camera : second assistant camera: "a" camera)
Board operator
Kelly Britt
Grip
Tony Campenni
Grip
Mel Cannon
Genny operator
Samuel Chase (Sam Chase)
Dolly grip
Lamont Crawford
Electrician
Andrea Cronin-Souza
Rigging gaffer
Paul Daley
24 frame playback
James Domorski
First assistant camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ("b" camera)
Rigging electric
Raymond Flynn (Ray Flynn)
First assistant camera
Carlos Guerra (Carlos Omar Guerra)
Still photographer
David C. Lee (David Lee)
Video playback operator
Kevin McKenna
Gaffer
John Nadeau (John C. Nadeau)
Camera operator
Chris Norr
Best boy rigging electric
Martin Nowlan
Key rigging grip
Jack Panuccio (John Panuccio)
Gaffer
Joseph Quirk (New York)
Second assistant camera
Christopher Raymond ("b" camera)
24 frame playback
Darren Ryan
Additional camera operator
Mark Schmidt
Best boy grip
Chris Skutch
Best boy electric
Mark Summers
24 frame playback supervisor
Joe Trammell (Joseph Trammell)
Best boy rigging grip
Richard Yacuk
Assistant camera
Fernando Gayesky (*)
Additional electrician
Michael N. Green (*)
Grip
Jeff Lomaglio (*)
Assistant camera
Hernan Michael Otaño (*)
Rigging electric
Justin Panzanaro (*) (New York)
Electrician
Joshua Van Praag (*)

Wardrobe department

Additional costumer
Cara Czekanski (Cara Czekanski)
Wardrobe supervisor
Lisa Frucht (Lisa R. Frucht)
Assistant costume designer
Jill Kliber
Costumer
David Page (Mr. Carrey)
Wardrobe supervisor
Deirdre N. Williams
Tailor
Colleen Morris (*)
Costume dyer/distresser
Laura Steinman (*)

Editorial department

Color timer
Kenny Becker (Deluxe)
Post-production assistant
Angela Beresford
Digital intermediate
Mike Eaves (EFilm) (Michael Eaves)
High-definition dailies and conforming
Chad Gunderson (Laser Pacific)
Additional editor
James Haygood
Digital intermediate
Mike Kennedy (EFilm)
Digital intermediate
Loan Phan (EFilm)
Assistant editor
David A. Smith
High-definition dailies and conforming
Andre Trejo (Laser Pacific) (Andre Tréjo)
Additional editor
Jeffrey M. Werner
Post-production assistant
Katrina Whalen
Additional editor
Paul Zucker
High definition editorial services
Valance Eisleben (*)
Assistant color timer
Jack Lewars (*) (EFilm)
Digital intermediate editor
Martha Pike (*)
Post-production assistant
Jeff Schweikart (*)
International editor
Jeff Stroot (*)

Music department

Orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Music clearances
Christine Bergren
Music recordist
Tom Biller
Additional music engineer
Dana Bourke
Conductor
Jon Brion
Music producer
Jon Brion
Music editor
Anastassios Filipos (Tass Filipos)
Orchestrator
Peter Gordon
Additional music engineer
Jason Gossman
Additional music engineer
Chris Holmes
Music guru
Kathy Nelson
Music consultant
Jennifer Pray (Jen Pray)
Additional music engineer
Steven Rhodes
Additional music engineer
Reed Ruddy
Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone
Additional music engineer
Patrick Spain
Music programmer
Nick Vidar
Additional music preparer
Greg Hamilton (*)
Musician
Jim Keltner (*) (Drums)
Clarinet
Sean Osborn (*)
Music preparation
Robert Puff (*)
Music editor
Nick Vidar (*)

Other crew

Intern
Sebastian Almeida (Sebastián Almeida)
Assistant
Stefanie Azpiazu (Mr. Bregman)
Intern
Hilary Basing
Production assistant
Nick Bell (Nicholas R. Bell)
Intern
Fred Berger
Security
Dotan Bonen (Mr. Carrey)
Assistant production coordinator
Christian Brockey
Assistant
Bobb Bruno (Jon Brion)
First assistant accountant
Brian Cantaldi
Production assistant
David Catalano
Intern
Linda Chen (Linda R. Chen)
Production assistant
Benjamin Conable (Ben Conable)
Script supervisor
Mary Cybulski
Production attorney
Robert Darwell (Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton)
Intern
Liesel Elain Davis (Liesl Davis)
Production secretary
Philip DeRise
Assistant
Stephanie Detiege (Mr. Carrey) (Stephanie DeTiege)
Completion guarantor
Maureen Duffy (Film Finances)
Production assistant
Tracy Ershow
On-set medic
Kathy Fellegara (Kathleen Fellegara)
On-set medic
Rich Fellegara
Unit publicist
Frances Fiore
Production assistant
Noah Fox
Production assistant
Andrew Goodman
Accounting assistant
Kristy Hamer
Assistant
Amro Hamzawi (Mr. Gondry)
Dialect coach
Susan Hegarty (Ms. Winslet)
Assistant
Arthur Hur (Michel Gondry)
Office production assistant
Lindsey Jaffin
Production assistant
Cynthia Kao
Production assistant
Kate Karbowniczek
Production coordinator
Erica Kay
Production assistant
Matthew G. King (Matt King)
Production assistant
David Koch
Intern
Sage Lehman
Key set production assistant
Patrick McDonald
Payroll accountant
Hillary R. Meyer (Hillary Meyer)
Intern
Valerie Nolan
Production assistant
Alison Norod
Assistant
Oona Overholtzer (Mr. Kaufman)
Parking coordinator
Derek Pastures
Production attorney
Michal Podell (Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton)
Assistant
Ruth Pollack (Ms. Winslet) (Ruth Pollock)
Assistant
Chris Prapha (Mr. Golin)
Production assistant
Gary S. Rake
Assistant
Adrian Scartascini (Mr. Gondry)
Assistant
Jeff Schlesinger (Mr. Bushell)
Completion guarantor
Paula Schmit (Film Finances)
Intern
Eugy Septimo
Assistant
Aleta Shaffer (Mr. Gondry)
Second assistant
Taylor Singer (Mr. Carrey) (Talley Singer)
Production assistant
Debbie Stampfle
Completion guarantor
Gregory Trattner (Film Finances) (Greg Trattner)
Production accountant
Andy Wheeler
Intern
Alex Zoppa
Intern
Andrew Zoppa
Intern
Zachary Zoppa (Zach Zoppa)
Photo double
Dylan Gallagher (*) (Jim Carrey)
Stand-in
Amber Gristak (*) (Kate Winslet)
Stand-in
Kristen Marie Holly (*) (Kirsten Dunst)
Production assistant
Matthew Makar (*)
Assistant
Cyril Merle (*) (Michel Gondry)
Publicist
Tony Muro (*)
Stand-in
Jennifer Skyler (*) (Kate Winslet)
Production assistant
Jeremiah Zazueta (*)

(*) uncredited