Quarantine
(Quarantine)
Credits
Cast
- Angela Vidal
- Jennifer Carpenter
- Scott Percival
- Steve Harris
- Jake
- Jay Hernandez
- George Fletcher
- Johnathon Schaech
- Danny Wilensky
- Columbus Short
- James McCreedy
- Andrew Fiscella
- Yuri Ivanov
- Rade Sherbedgia (Rade Serbedzija)
- Lawrence
- Greg Germann
- Bernard
- Bernard White
- Sadie
- Dania Ramirez
- Wanda Marimon
- Elaine Kagan
- Kathy
- Marin Hinkle
- Briana
- Joey King
- Nadif
- Jermaine Jackson
- Jwahir
- Sharon Ferguson
- Randy
- Denis O'Hare
- Elise Jackson
- Stacy Chbosky
- Ms. Espinoza
- Jeannie Epper
- Bob Orton
- Barry Sigismondi
- Wounded Woman
- Ace Hatem (Rosine 'Ace' Hatem)
- Armed Guard
- Christian Svensson
- Armed Guard
- Scott Donovan
- Chief of Police
- Michael Potter
- News Reporter
- Jane Park Smith
- Hazmat Doctor
- Craig Susser
- Hazmat Guard
- Bert Jernigan
- Thin Infected Man
- Doug Jones
- Rapelling Guard
- John Meier
- Rapelling Guard
- Troy Gilbert
- Firefighter
- Shawn Driscoll
- Firefighter
- Bryan Ross
- Puppeteer
- Robert Hall
- Infected Child
- Ben Stockham (Benjamin Stockham)
- Video Guy
- Mike Hyland (Michael Hyland)
- Griffin
- Ben Messmer
- Anonymous Source
- Joe Fria (*)
- National Guard
- Joshua Polizzi (*)
Director
- Director
- John Erick Dowdle
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- John Erick Dowdle
- Screenplay
- Drew Dowdle
- Motion picture "Rec"
- Jaume Balagueró
- Motion picture "Rec"
- Luis Berdejo
- Motion picture "Rec"
- Paco Plaza
Producer
- Producer
- Sergio Agüero (Sergio Aguero)
- Producer
- Doug Davison
- Executive producer
- Drew Dowdle
- Executive producer
- Carlos Fernández
- Executive producer
- Julio Fernández
- Executive producer
- Glenn S. Gainor
- Producer
- Roy Lee
- Associate producer
- Nicolas Stern
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ken Seng
Editor
- Editor
- Elliot Greenberg
Casting
- Casting director
- Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
- Casting director
- David Rapaport
Production design
- Production designer
- Jon Gary Steele
Art direction
- Art director
- Chris Cornwell
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Dena Roth
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Maya Lieberman
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- David A. Brooke
- Makeup artist
- Nikki Carbonetta-Aguirre (Additional photography) (Nikki Carbonetta)
- Key special makeup effects
- Leo Corey Castellano
- Makeup artist
- Steve Costanza (Additional photography)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Gabriel DeCunto (Gabriel De Cunto)
- Assistant key hair stylist
- André Dubois
- Contact lenses
- Dr. Jonathan Gording (Jonathan Gording)
- Makeup effects operations manager
- Christina Guerra (Almost Human)
- Special makeup designer
- Robert Hall (Almost Human, Inc)
- Makeup artist
- Toby Lamm
- Special makeup effects artist
- Toby Lamm
- Key sculptor
- Don Lanning (Almost Human Inc)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Clayton Martinez
- Makeup department head
- Douglas Noe
- Project supervisor
- Erik Porn (Almost Human Inc.)
- Key makeup artist
- Sandra Rowden (Sandra Rowden)
- Hair/lab technician
- Darnell Shepherd (Almost Human)
- Hair stylist
- Solina Tabrizi
- Hair department head
- Larry Waggoner
- Lens technician
- Sean Kenney (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Glenn S. Gainor
- Production supervisor
- Nicolas Stern
- Production organization
- Bill Wohlken
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Adam Druxman
- Second unit director
- Adam Druxman
- First assistant director
- James Moran (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Jenny Nolan
Art department
- Drapery foreman
- Jory Alvarado
- Art department assistant
- Cristina B. Avery
- Propmaker
- Daniel W. Blaha
- Property master
- Max E. Brehme
- Paint coordinator
- Sharleen Bright
- Head plasterer
- Jay Dupuy (James Dupuy)
- Construction coordinator
- David Elliott
- Props
- Brian Ferguson
- Storyboard artist
- Todd Harris
- Leadman
- Richard Lambert
- Assistant art director
- Al Lewis
- Plasterer foreman
- Lyle Maves
- Art department coordinator
- Brett McKenzie
- Set designer
- Barbara Mesney
- Art department coordinator
- Candice Muriedas
- On-set dresser
- Jon Nicholson
- General foreman
- Steve Powell
- Assistant property master
- Christopher Schultz
- Assistant property master
- Andrew Settle
- Graphic designer
- Trey Shaffer
- Painter
- Michael Spitaletto
- Propmaker /mill foreman
- R. Lucas Stewart
- Set designer
- James E. Tocci
- Set buyer
- Joanna Venezky
- Set dresser
- Fante Zamora
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Anthony Adams
- Supervising sound editor
- Kami Asgar
- Re-recording mixer
- Jeffrey J. Haboush
- Dialogue editor
- Scott G.G. Haller
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Boom operator
- Scott Heflin
- Production sound mixer
- Shawn Holden
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Second sound recordist
- Jesse Kaplan
- Utility sound technician
- Chet Leonard
- Supervising sound editor
- John Marquis
- Supervising sound editor
- Sean McCormack
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Adr supervisor
- Erin Oakley
- Sound designer
- Paul Pirola
- First assistant sound editor
- Jacob Riehle
- Re-recording mixer
- Greg P. Russell
- Foley mixer
- Randy Singer
- Sound editor
- Tim Tuchrello
- Adr mixer
- David Weisberg
Special effects
- Contact lens consultant
- Jonathan Gording
- Sculptor
- Glen Hanz (Almost Human, Inc.)
- Special effects foreman
- Zak Knight
- Lab technician
- William 'Barcode' Rosa
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- Johnathan R. Banta
- Visual effects producer
- Raoul Bolognini
- Head of production
- Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
- Flame artist
- Trent Claus
- Motion graphics artist
- Sean Dowey
- Title designer
- Sean Dowey
- Conceptual artist
- James Mark Dunn
- Tracking artist
- Devin Fairbairn (Zoic FX)
- Lead compositor
- Greg Groenekamp
- Digital compositor
- Diana Hinek
- Lead compositor
- Deke Kincaid (Zoic Studios)
- Compositing supervisor
- Steve Meyer (Zoic Studios) (Steven Meyer)
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
- Compositor
- Nathan Overstrom (Zoic Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rocco Passionino
- Digital effects artist
- Bethany Pederson (Bethany Pederson Onstad)
- Digital artist
- Ryan Reeb
- CG artist
- Scott Rosekrans
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sean Tompkins
- Visual effects supervisor
- Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
- Compositor
- Zach Zabui (Zoic Studios) (Zachariah Zaubi)
- Associate visual effects producer
- Ryan Zuttermeister (Lola visual effects)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Hank Amos
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Randy Beckman
- Stunts
- Steve Berens
- Stunt double
- Troy Lindsay Brown
- Stunt double
- Dartenea Bryant
- Stunts
- William H. Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- Stunt coordinator
- Lance Gilbert
- Stunts
- Tim Gilbert
- Stunts
- Troy Gilbert
- Stunt rigger
- Jake Lombard
- Stunt double
- Matthew Taylor
Camera
- Camera operator
- Joseph Aguirre
- Rigging grip
- Jose F. Barrios
- Key grip
- Craig Bilodeau
- Rigging grip
- Denise Brady
- Still photographer
- John Bramley
- Grip
- Scott Donahue
- Light programmer
- Patrick George (Moving lights)
- Digital video assist operator
- Michael Herron
- 24 frame video operator
- Mark Hochman
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Andy C. Huber
- Grip
- Pete Johnson
- Chief lighting technician
- Michael LaViolette
- Key grip
- Bill-Brady Majors
- Digital imaging technician
- Paul Maletich (Reshoots)
- Digital utility
- Oliver Mancebo
- Set lighting technician
- David Parks
- Grip
- Michael Rich
- Second assistant camera
- Kara Rittenhouse
- Second grip
- Lance Robinson
- Rigging gaffer
- Eric Sandlin
- Grip
- Hannes Steixner
- First assistant camera
- Dave Wightman
- Second assistant camera
- Annie Wildmoser
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Heidi Higginbotham
- Wardrobe production assistant
- Lindsey Kear
- Costume supervisor
- Laura E. Little
- Costume shopper
- Molly McConnaughy
- Costumer
- Terri Middleton
- Set costumer
- Damien Quinn
- Set costumer
- Cesha Ventre
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Tricia Chiarenza
- Post-production assistant
- Patrick Leach
- First assistant editor
- Devin C. Lussier
- Apprentice editor
- Blair Miller
- Digital intermediate editor
- Reza Amidi (*)
- Additional digital colorist
- Darin Wooldridge (*) (Technicolor)
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Pilar McCurry
Other crew
- Management of rights
- Eduardo Albaladejo (Filmax Entertainment)
- Deadly force/weapons specialist
- Mark Behar
- First assistant accountant
- Anna Belaro-Rodriguez
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Blair
- Production assistant
- Randin Brown
- Additional set production assistant
- Meghan Burchfield
- Key medic
- Elida Cerda
- Payroll accountant
- Nicky Craft
- Production assistant
- Matthew Cuny
- Project manager
- D.R. Farquharson (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
- Script supervisor
- Patricia A. Fullerton
- Second assistant accountant
- Lisa Furia (Reshoots)
- Production accountant
- Terri Greening
- Production assistant
- Mackenzie Horras
- Set medic
- Lynn Johnson
- Assistant
- Lauren B. Kurfirst (Mr. Gainor) (Lauren Brooke Kurfirst)
- Unit publicist
- Kym Langlie
- Production assistant
- Craig Langus
- Production assistant
- Jamie Lieberman
- Production assistant
- Matthew Mirkin
- Assistant
- Heather Montagna (John and Drew Dowdle)
- Assistant
- Carly Norris (Mr. Lee and Mr. Davison) (Carly Norris)
- Key craft service
- Brieann Rich
- Key set medic
- Nicholas Rich
- Key craft service
- Charlie E. Scott Jr.
- Production assistant
- Tim Seitter
- Assistant production coordinator
- Sue Smith
- Production secretary
- Derek Wade
- Title producer
- Christina Hwang (*)
- Voice performer
- Katherine Hynes (*)
(*) uncredited