You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Shadow Men

(The Shadow Men)

 Credits

Cast

Bob Wilson
Eric Roberts
Dez Wilson
Sherilyn Fenn
Stan Mills
Dean Stockwell
Andy Wilson
Brendon Ryan Barrett
MIB #1
Andrew Prine
MIB #2
Chris McCarty
MIB #3
Tom Poster
Jane
Valerie Swift
Attendant
Hans Howes
Harry
David Bowe
Desk Sergeant
Lisa Dinkins
Secretary
Treva Tegtmeier
Detective
Robert Berger
Cop #1
Benjamin Brown
Doctor
Ben Slack
Attorney
Kate Atkinson (*)

Director

Director
Timothy Bond

Writing credits

Screenplay
Justin Stanley
Screenplay
Eric Miller

Producer

Producer
Steve Beswick
Line producer
Albert T. Dickerson III
Executive producer
Jon Kramer
Executive producer
David Newlon

Music

Music
Todd Hayen

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Frank Byers

Editor

Editor
Barry Zetlin

Casting

Casting director
Cathy Henderson
Casting director
Dori Zuckerman

Production design

Production designer
Cecil Gentry

Art direction

Art director
Charles Infante

Set decoration

Set decorator
Patricia Elias

Costume design

Costume designer
Anita Cabada

Makeup department

Makeup assistant
Christine Madrid
Key hair stylist
Phillip Pico
Makeup artist
Phillip Pico (Mr. Roberts)
Key makeup artist
Kate Shorter
Special makeup effects artist
Bryan Smith
Assistant makeup artist
Mary A. Williams

Production management

Unit production manager
Steve Beswick

Assistant director

Key second assistant director
Tia Ardran
First assistant director
John Richard Glasser (John Glasser)
Second second assistant director
Fred Mandel

Art department

Lead man
David Bush
Second swing
Luis Chacon
First construction assistant
David Eberhardt
Set dresser
Frank Krivsky
Scenic artist
Kyla MacTaggart
Property master
Richard Mazzochi (Richard A. Mazzochi)
First swing
J.R. Vasquez
Assistant property master
Darren M. Welty

Sound department

Adr assistant
Nancy Lee Bleish (Nancy Lee Bleisch)
Boom operator
Gary Boatner
Adr supervisor
Sarah Brady
Re-recording mixer
John Brasher
Sound services manager
Geoff Clark
Sound effects editor
John Edwards-Younger
Dialogue assistant
Michael Ferdie
Foley mixer
Eric Hoeschen
Production sound mixer
Lee Howell
Re-recording mixer
Marty Hutcherson
Foley recordist
Carlos Isais
Dialogue editor
Bruce Murphy
Sound effects designer
Patrick O'Sullivan
Dialogue assistant
Laurence Puchalsky
Foley artist
Monique Reymond
Adr mixer
Brian Smith
Sound services manager
Mimi Starrett
Adr assistant
Linda Wehde
Adr editor
Michael Wetherwax
Assistant dialogue editor
Antonio Torres (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
David Waine

Visual effects

CGI artist
Adam Ealovega
CGI artist
Eric Heavens
CGI artist
Edmond Kozin
Digital compositing supervisor
Steve Melchiorre
Digital compositing assistant
Victor Scalise
Visual effects editor
Victor Scalise
Visual effects producer
Dan Schmit
CGI artist
Douglas Seiden
CGI artist
Tony Sheperd (Tony Shepherd)
CGI supervisor
Jaison Stritch

Stunts

Stunts
Jane Austin
Stunts
Chuck Borden
Stunts
Kane Hodder
Stunts
David Hugghins
Stunt double
Steve Kelso (Stan)
Stunts
Anthony Kramme
Stunt driver
Kurt Lott (Kurt D. Lott)
Stunts
Cole McKay (Cole S. McKay)
Stunt driver
Millie Novak
Stunt coordinator
Gary Paul
Stunt double
Bobby Porter (Andy)
Stunts
Tom Poster
Stunt double
Gina Angela Ritchie (Dez)
Stunt double
Brandon Sebek
Stunts
Paul Short (Paul E. Short)
Stunt double
Patrick Stratham (Bob) (Patrick J. Statham)

Camera

Best boy grip
Phil Aubry (Phil Aubrey)
Electrician
Keith Barefoot
Electrician
Roman Bennett (Second unit) (Roman W. Bennett)
Key grip
Chris Byers
Electrician
George M. Chappell
Grip
C.P. Cima
Third grip
Nicholas Cochiolo
Second assistant camera
Scott Conner (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Glen Deitell (Second unit)
Chief lighting technician
Robert J. Ferrara (Robert Ferrara)
Electrician
Warren Fox
Grip
Scott Froschauer
First assistant camera
Rick Gowing (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Dale Geurts (Second unit) (Dale Guerts)
Grip
Zoli Hajdu
Electrician
Johnny Hale (Second unit)
Camera operator
Bob Hall ("b" camera)
Electrician
Joseph Hanes
First assistant camera
Steve Hurson
Camera loader
Ted Jackson
Best boy electric
Adam Jones
First assistant camera
Jayma L. Koerner (Second unit)
Electrician
Christopher Komives
Grip
Jake Lapin (Jacob I. Lapin)
Director of photography
Marty Layton (Second unit) (Martin J. Layton)
Camera operator
Mark Ludwig ("b" camera)
Assistant camera
Greg Magidow (Grg Magidow)
First assistant camera
Michelle McKinley (Second unit)
Electrician
Justin Mitchell (Second unit)
Camera operator
Luc G. Nicknair ("b" camera)
Still photographer
Karen Ogle (Karen L. Ogle)
First assistant camera
Rudy Pahoyo (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Christopher C. Pearson (Second unit)
Camera loader
Paul Redmond (Second unit)
Grip
Scott Reiniger (Scott Alan Reiniger)
Second assistant camera
Bradley Richard
Dolly grip
David A. Santos
Fourth grip
Jack Serino
Camera operator
Jeffrey D. Smith ("b" camera)
Grip
Joe Spaan
Second assistant camera
Laura Mae Bobick (Second unit) (Laura Mae Bobick)
Grip
Frank C. Towers Jr.
Key grip
Jimi Udel (Second unit)
Grip
Thomas S.D. Valentin (Second unit)
Director of photography
Kent Wakeford (Second unit) (Kent L. Wakeford)
Second assistant camera
Joseph Walsh (Second unit)
Grip
Ellis Ray Ware
Second assistant camera
Jeremy Wheeler (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Kevin Williams (Second unit)
Grip
Marek Wojciechowski
Grip
Dennis Wong
Grip
Ron Zachow (Second unit)
Gaffer
John Zumpano (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Assistant costumer
Sandra Gazeley (Sandy Gazeley)
Costume supervisor
Kathleen Mussehl

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Rob Claridge
First assistant editor
Paul Kieran

Music department

Music scoring engineer
Les Brockman
Music preparation
Janice Hayen
Music assistant
Paige Moore

Other crew

Post-production accountant
Scott Aaron
Publicist
Ed Baran
Software engineer
John Charles (TriCoast Studios)
Set production assistant
Robert Corles
Production accountant
Diane Cornell
Production auditor
Jenny Fitzgibbons
Craft service
Sandy Flowers
Office production assistant
Jonathan Fountain
Production associate
Kiran Gonsalves
Set production assistant
P.J. Ince (Second unit)
Production assistant
Patrick Kearney (Second unit)
Synthesizer programmer
Frank Macchia
Assistant production coordinator
Tracy Marshak (Tracy Marshak-Nash)
Set production assistant
Robert McCullough
Set production assistant
Mary McMahon
Production secretary
Aaron Mendelson
Production coordinator
Maureen P. Mottley
Production secretary
Jora Nelstein
Production assistant
Shaun O'Banion
Utility stand-in
Wendy Palmer
Utility stand-in
Tricia Peters (Patricia M. Peters)
Key set production assistant
Deandre 'Silky' Russell
Graphic artist
Lee Stranahan (On-screen graphics)
Utility stand-in
Luke Valerio
Script supervisor
Claudia A. Yarmy (Claudia Yarmy)

(*) uncredited