The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations
(The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations)
Credits
Cast
- Sam Reide
- Chris Carmack
- Jenna Reide
- Rachel Miner
- Vicki
- Melissa Jones
- Harry Goldburg
- Kevin Yon
- Detective Dan Glenn
- Lynch Travis (Lynch R. Travis)
- Elizabeth Brown
- Sarah Habel
- Rebecca Brown
- Mia Serafino
- Detective Jack Nicholas
- Hugh Maguire
- Lonnie Flennons
- Richard Wilkinson
- Anita Barnes
- Chantel Giacalone
- Anita's Boyfriend
- Michael D. Ellison (Michael Ellison)
- Paco
- Ulysses Hernandez
- Landlady
- Linda Boston
- Young Sam
- Michael Place (Michael Paul Place)
- Young Jenna
- Catherine Towne
- Mother in the Park
- Emily Sutton-Smith
- Sam's Father
- Dennis North
- Josh
- Trevor Callaghan
- Assailant in the Park
- Peter Malota
- Meredith
- Sonya Avakian (Sonya A. Avakian)
- Sam's Daughter
- Alexis Sturr
- Glenn's Wife
- Andrea Foster (Andi Foster)
- Prison Guard
- Daniel Spink
- Secretary
- Shawntay Dalon (*)
- Birthday Party Guest
- Bill Lumbert (*)
- Mr. Brown - Elizabeth and Rebecca's father
- Dwayne Roszkowski (*)
- Police Officer
- Tom Stewart (*)
- Secretary
- LaKesha Taylor (*)
Director
- Director
- Seth Grossman
Writing credits
- Written by
- Holly Brix
Producer
- Executive producer
- Stephanie Caleb
- Producer
- A.J. Dix
- Co-producer
- Brendan Ferguson
- Executive producer
- Laura Ivey
- Executive producer
- Rob Merilees
- Executive producer
- Ross Mrazek
- Associate producer
- Lucy Mukerjee
- Executive producer
- Warren Nimchuk
- Executive producer
- Benjamin Rappaport
- Executive producer
- Courtney Solomon
- Producer
- J.C. Spink
- Associate producer
- Scott Watson
Music
- Music
- Adam Balazs
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Dan Stoloff
Editor
- Editor
- Ed Marx
Casting
- Casting director
- Kathy Mooney
- Casting director
- Janet Pound
Production design
- Production designer
- Patrick Banister
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Thurston Edwards
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Roemehl Hawkins
Makeup department
- Makeup artist: forensic photos
- Barry Anderson
- Department head: hair
- Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell
- Key hair stylist
- Clifton Chippewa
- Key makeup artist
- Karri Farris
- Makeup department head
- Joseph Farulla
- Shop crew
- Vince Yoshida
Production management
- Unit manager
- David Markowitz
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Scott Lazar
- First assistant director
- David Markowitz
- Second second assistant director
- Stephanie Tull
Art department
- Property master
- Deryck Blake
- Leadman
- Jack Blanchard
- Carpenter
- Daragh Byrne
- Paint foreman
- Darien N. D'Alfonso
- Set dresser
- Kathy Fennessy
- Painter
- Joshua Hogan
- Property master
- Kristina Kilpe
- Charge scenic painter
- Lauri Mancuso
- Construction foreman
- Brent Peelor
- On-set dresser
- Gregory Pelcher
- Assistant property master
- Andriy Pereklita
- Construction coordinator
- Joseph Waterkotte
- Storyboard artist
- Karen Yan
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Thomas E. Allen
- Boom operator
- Tommy Allen
- Mix technician
- Peter Eliuk
- Technical support
- Jeremy Duayne Elzinga
- Sound designer
- James Fonnyadt
- Post-audio coordinator
- Amy Giammarco
- Dialogue editor
- Gord Hillier
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Tanya Hnuta
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Robert Hunter
- Walla mixer
- Robert Hunter
- Studio assistant
- David Livingstone
- Foley mixer
- Luke Mathers
- Foley artist
- Maureen Murphy
- Additional recording engineer
- Sándor Nyíri
- Studio assistant
- Elda Pinckney
- Re-recording mixer
- Bill Sheppard
- Technical support
- Gordon Sproule
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Ray Bivins
- Special effects technician
- Gary Pilkinton
- Special effects technician
- Richard Scioli
- Special effects makeup
- Tibor Farkas (*)
Visual effects
- Title artist: Image Engine
- Artin Aryaei
- Visual effects editor
- Justin Brekke
- Compositing lead: CIS Vancouver
- Moritz Eiche
- 3D animator
- Peter Fiala
- Matchmove artist
- Peter Hart
- Visual effects editor
- Shelley Maclean
- Visual effects editor
- Donna Mathewson
- Senior visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
- Nancy Mott
- Digital compositing artist
- Gary Poole
- Visual effects producer
- Lorraine Rozon
- Visual effects coordinator
- Amanda Schiemann
- Title artist: Image Engine
- Hamish Schumacher
- Title artist: Image Engine
- Tom Truscott
- Title design supervisor: Image Engine
- Shawn Walsh
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bruce Woloshyn
- Digital compositing artist
- Noel Wright
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeff Galpin
- Fight coordinator
- Peter Malota
- Stunt coordinator
- Peter Malota
Camera
- Best boy grip
- Tom Cornell
- Dolly grip
- Tommy Daguanno
- Grip
- Phaedra Eason
- Additional Steadicam operator
- William Eichler
- Additional camera operator
- William Eichler
- Electrician
- Geoff Ernst
- Electrician
- Erik F. Hill
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Kyle Jewell
- Camera: "a" camera
- Grg Magidow
- First assistant camera
- Grg Magidow
- Digital imaging technician
- Oliver Mancebo
- Key grip
- Phil Miller
- Camera: "a" camera
- Trevor Rios
- Second assistant camera
- Trevor Rios
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Stephanie Arble
- Key set costumer
- May McClurg
- Costume supervisor
- Vicente Parada
- Assistant costume designer
- Brigitta Romanov
- Seamstress
- Couni Young
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Donna Mathewson
- Additional editor
- Tim Mirkovich
- Post production assistant
- Jimi Radcliff (*)
- Additional editor
- Todd Zelin (*)
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Adam Balazs
- Score mixer
- Lawrence Manchester
Other crew
- Office production assistant
- Robbie Banfitch
- Promotions
- Shelley Marie Brown
- Production assistant
- Jim Davey
- Legal services: production
- Tara Dean
- Location scout
- Benjamin Dresser
- Production executive
- Beau J. Genot
- Assistant location manager
- Sarah Goller
- Second assistant accountant
- Roshonda M. Hayes
- Assistant: Laura Ivey
- Lauren Ito
- Clearance
- Krista Johnston
- Production assistant
- Derek Justice
- Office production assistant
- Christopher Loveday
- Set medic
- David Markowitz
- Location manager
- David McIlroy
- First assistant acccountant
- Lindsay Medeiros
- Production supervisor
- Nicole Oguchi
- Stand-in
- Tizzie Onderko
- Production counsel
- Rob Pellecchia
- Post-production accountant
- Virginia Prasad
- Production accountant
- Robin Reitman
- Production assistant
- Rebecca Rogers
- Production assistant
- Jil Szewski
- Script supervisor
- Melinda Taksen
(*) uncredited