Earth vs. the Spider
(Earth vs. the Spider)
Credits
Cast
- Det. Insp. Jack Grillo
- Dan Aykroyd
- Quentin Kemmer
- Devon Gummersall
- Stephanie Lewis
- Amelia Heinle
- Trixie Grillo
- Theresa Russell
- Officer Williams
- Christopher Cousins
- Nick Bezis
- Mario Roccuzzo
- Han
- John Cho
- Midtown murderer
- Randall Huber
- Gutterpunk #1
- Zia (Zia Harris)
- Lloyd (gutterpunk #2)
- Lloyd Lowe (Lloyd Lowe Jr.)
- Willie
- Michael Keenan
- Coroner
- Ted Rooney
- Huge cop
- Dan Martin
- Liquor store cop
- Rob Hill
- Photojournalist
- Brian J. Gilbert
- Walter
- Howard George
- Facility Manager
- Douglas Jude McKeon
- Goth girl
- Lisa Piccotte (Lisa Picotte)
- Goth guy
- Alexander Pascal (Pedro Pascal)
- Dr. Calloway
- Willie C. Carpenter
- Friend in Car
- Christie Campagna (*)
- '50s girl
- Jessica Littlefield (*)
Director
- Director
- Scott Ziehl
Writing credits
- Writer
- Cary Solomon (Teleplay)
- Writer
- Chuck Konzelman (Teleplay)
- Writer
- Max Enscoe (Teleplay)
- Writer
- Annie DeYoung (Teleplay)
- Story
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery
- Story
- Cary Solomon
- Story
- Chuck Konzelman
Producer
- Producer
- Lou Arkoff
- Executive producer
- Samuel Z. Arkoff
- Associate producer
- Dan J. Birnbaum
- Executive producer
- Colleen Camp
- Producer
- Colleen Camp
- Line producer
- Steve Ecclesine
- Executive producer
- Buddy Epstein
- Co-producer
- Brian J. Gilbert
- Associate producer
- David S. Greathouse
- Associate producer
- Andrea Lapins
- Co-producer
- Shane Mahan
- Executive producer
- Robyn Rosenfeld
- Associate producer
- Scott Shapiro
- Producer
- Stan Winston
Music
- Music
- David Reynolds
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Tom Callaway (Thomas L. Callaway)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Julia Schklair
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Stephanie Coffey
- Senior foam technician
- Ken Culver
- Key hair stylist: Stan Winston Studio
- Kathy MacGowan (Kathy Kane-Macgowan)
- Makeup department head
- Myke Michaels
- Key hair stylist: Stan Winston Studio
- Michael Ornelaz
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Larry Ferguson Jr.
- Production supervisor
- Marsha L. Swinton
- Unit production manager
- Robert E. Warner
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Dirk Craft
- Second second assistant director
- Elenie Mansalis
Art department
- Shopper
- Sarah Bullion
- Lead scenic artist
- Lance DeSpain
- Property maker
- Bill Luckey
- Assistant property master
- Christopher Schultz
- Construction coordinator
- Wayne Springfield
- Set dresser
- Chris Wright
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Arons
- Supervising sound editor
- Kami Asgar
- Sound effects editor
- Jonathan Golodner
- Sound effects editor
- Takako Ishikawa
- Sound mixer
- Sherry Klein
- Sound mixer
- Sterling Moore
- Sound recordist
- Robert Nichols II
- Foley mixer
- Kyle Rochlin
- Sound editor
- Tim Tuchrello
Special effects
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Richie Alonzo (Richard Alonzo)
- Puppeteer
- Richard Alonzo
- Special effects
- Joe Andreas
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- David Beneke
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- John Cherevka
- Key fabricator: Stan Winston Studio
- Dawn Dinniger
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Dave Grasso
- Puppeteer
- David Grasso (Dave Grasso)
- Key mechanic: Stan Winston Studio
- Matt Heimlich
- Key mechanic: Stan Winston Studio
- Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi
- Puppeteer
- Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Mark Jurinko
- Puppeteer
- Mark Jurinko
- Design artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Lindsay MacGowan
- Effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
- Shane Mahan
- Key artist: Stan Winston Studio
- Mark Maitre
- Mold department supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
- Tony McCray
- Concept designer: Stan Winston Studio
- Mark McCreery (Mark 'Crash' McCreery)
- Key technician: Stan Winston Studio
- Steve Newburn
- Key technician: Stan Winston Studio
- Justin Raleigh
- Puppeteer
- Alan Scott
- Concept designer: Stan Winston Studio
- Scott Stoddard
- Puppeteer
- Scott Stoddard
- Key technician: Stan Winston Studio
- A.J. Venuto
- Sculptor: Stan Winston Studio
- Russell Lukich (*)
Visual effects
- Digital compositing supervisor
- Eric Heavens
- Visual effects supervisor
- John K. Jenkins
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dan Schmit
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Thomas M. Ficke
- Stunt performer
- Marc Schaffer
Camera
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Ken Blakey
- Dolly grip
- Doug Chartier
- First assistant camera
- Paul Janossy
- Grip
- Brett Lood
- Grip
- Jeff Noble
- Best boy grip
- C. Shipley
- Grip
- Christian Franz Staab
- Key grip
- Bruce Swift
- Still photographer
- Chuck Zlotnick
Wardrobe department
- Costume intern
- Christina DeMasi
- Costume manufacturer
- Daniela Kurrle
- Assistant costume designer
- Mandi Line
- Costumer
- Jill Lucas
- Set costumer
- Hayley Stuppel
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Pharaba Witt (Pharaba Hacker-Witt)
- Post-production assistant
- Jonny Jenks
- Assistant editor
- Chad Mochrie
Other crew
- Key set production assistant
- Charles Canzoneri
- Production assistant
- Melissa Engle
- Assistant location manager
- Andrew Harrison
- Electronics
- Kurt Herbel
- Paralegal
- Stephen Jensen
- Script supervisor
- Samantha C. Kirkeby
- Production assistant
- Jessica Littlefield
- Production insurance
- Erick M. Medina
- Personal assistant: Lou Arkoff
- Jeffrey Pritz
- Second assistant accountant
- Nancy S. Rand
- Medic
- Austin Rodriguez
- Production coordinator
- Leah Ross
- Assistant production coordinator
- Lauren Swearingen
- Location manager
- Lynn M. van Kuilenburg
(*) uncredited