You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dune

oct.
01

Dune

(Dune)

 Credits

Cast

Chani
Zendaya
Paul Atreides
Timothée Chalamet
Lady Jessica
Rebecca Ferguson
Duncan Idaho
Jason Momoa
Gurney Halleck
Josh Brolin
Duke Leto Atreides
Oscar Isaac
Glossu 'Beast' Rabban
Dave Bautista
Baron Vladimir Harkonnen
Stellan Skarsgård
Stilgar
Javier Bardem
Gaius Helen Mohiam
Charlotte Rampling
Piter De Vries
David Dastmalchian
Thufir Hawat
Stephen McKinley Henderson
Liet-Kynes
Sharon Duncan-Brewster
Dr. Wellington Yueh
Chen Chang
Gurney Sergeant
Michael Nardone
Jamis
Babs Olusanmokun
First Trooper
Charlie Rawes
Harah
Gloria Obianyo
Second Trooper
Richard Carter
Hawat Specialist
Oliver Ryan
Deaf Trooper
Stephen Collins
Atreides Soldier
Károly Baksai (*)
Sardaukar Soldier
Paul Bullion (*)
Sardaukar Assassin
Benjamin Dilloway (*)
Leto Officer
Björn Freiberg (*)
Sardaukar Soldier
Balázs Megyeri (*)
Leto Officer
Ferenc Iván Szabó (*)
Sardaukar Soldier
Peter Sztojanov Jr. (*)
Sardaukar Soldier
István Áldott (*)

Director

Director
Denis Villeneuve

Writing credits

Novel
Frank Herbert
Screenplay by
Jon Spaihts
Screenplay by
Denis Villeneuve
Screenplay by
Eric Roth

Producer

Line producer
Per Henry Borch (Norway)
Producer
Cale Boyter
Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Producer
Amanda Confavreux (Abu Dhabi)
Executive producer
Herb Gains
Executive producer
John Harrison
Executive producer
Brian Herbert
Executive producer
Kim Herbert
Line producer
Fuad Khalil (Jordan Crew)
Executive producer
Tanya Lapointe
Producer
Robbie McAree (Abu Dhabi)
Executive producer
Byron Merritt
Producer
Mary Parent
Executive producer
Richard P. Rubinstein
Executive producer
Jon Spaihts
Executive producer
Thomas Tull
Producer
Denis Villeneuve

Music

Music
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography

Director of photography
Greig Fraser

Editor

Editor
Joe Walker

Casting

Casting director
Jina Jay
Casting director
Francine Maisler

Production design

Production designer
Patrice Vermette

Art direction

Supervising art director
Tom Brown
Art director
David Doran (Vehicles)
Second unit
Samy Keilani
Art director
Tibor Lázár
Senior art director
Karl Probert
Art director
Gergely Rieger

Set decoration

Set decorator
Richard Roberts
Set decorator
Zsuzsanna Sipos

Costume design

Co-costume designer
Bob Morgan
Costume designer
Jacqueline West

Makeup department

Prosthetic makeup artist
Márta Antal
Special makeup effects artist
Allan Cooke
Key hair stylist
Cheryl Daniels
Prosthetic makeup artist
Niki De Jong
Makeup artist
Judit Farkas-Arful
Special makeup effects artist
Rocky Faulkner
Prosthetic makeup artist
Jo Grover
Hair stylist
Kornél Hidas
Makeup artist
Kata Huszár
Key makeup artist
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Hair department head / makeup and hair designer / makeup department head / prosthetics designer
Donald Mowat
Prosthetic makeup artist
Sangeet Prabhaker
Prosthetic makeup artist
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Prosthetic makeup artist
Athina Sapanidis
Hair stylist
Jennifer Stanfield (Jason Momoa / makeup artist: Jason Momoa)
Hair stylist
Balázs Sík

Production management

Production manager
Diala Al Raie (Jordan Crew)
Production manager
Tania Baaklini (Abu Dhabi)
Assistant production manager
Gergely Balazs
Head of production
Gergö Balika (Mid Atlantic Films)
Assistant to UPM/equipment coordinator
Sándor Balla
Production manager
Shelagh Conley
Production supervisor
Jessica Derhammer
Unit production manager
James Grant
Production manager
Tamás Gál (2nd Unit)
Stage unit manager
Ede Pszotka
Post-production supervisor
John Sylva
Production manager
Miklós Tóth
Unit production manager
Tor Arne Øvrebø (Norway)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Tarik Afifi (Jordan)
Floor pa
Farah Al-Majali (Jordan)
First assistant director
Harry Boyd (2nd Unit)
First assistant director
Chris Carreras
Floor second assistant director
Tamás Péter
2nd unit set pa
Mate Gyorgy
Second uint second assistant director
K.K. Hareb
Second assistant director
Sarah Hood (Crowd)
Floor second assistant director
András Hárskúti (2nd unit / second assistant director)
Third assistant director
Vera Janisch
3rd ad 2nd unit
Ahmad Khomakho (Jordan)
Floor pa
Omar Khomakho (Jordan)
Floor pa
Oan Kloob (Jordan)
Third assistant director
Teresa Orlando
Trainee assistant director
Maximilian Prokopp
Second assistant director
Michael Queen (2nd Unit)
Base third assistant director
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Key second assistant director
Tom Rye
Second unit director
Tom Struthers

Art department

Concept artist
Kamen Anev
Paint supervisor
Serge Archambault
Props Assistant / Standby props
Robyn Simms
Painter
Clare Baybutt (BGI Supplies)
Graphic designer
Martine Bertrand
Graphic designer
Enci Bognar
Concept artist
Nivanh Chanthara
Photographer
Shelagh Conley
Scenic painter
Stephen Craig
Concept artist
Stian Dahlslett
Assistant art director
Borbála Debreczeni
Construction coordinator
Steven DeSantis (Additional photography)
Head model maker
Gergely Dömölki (Arcadia crew)
Art director
Bence Erdelyi
Art coordinator
Kinana Fakhoury
Assistant art director
Sára Fegyverneky
Art production assistant
Gergo Gazdag
Prop painter
Tamas Gelei (Arcadia crew)
Assistant property master
Brad Good
Head carpenter
Bardócz Gábor
Property master
Doug Harlocker
Storyboard artist
Darryl Henley
Concept designer
Carlos Huante
Storyboard artist/concept Designer
Sam Hudecki
Concept artist
George Hull
Lead props
Florian Hödl (2nd Unit)
Assistant art director
Sándor Jani (Additional photography / s/by art director: additional photography)
Ornithopter fabricator
Kyle Jerichow
Mould maker B.G.I
Thomas Jones
Assistant art director
Bence Kalmár
Draftperson
Oroszlány Kata
Second assistant props
Krisztián Kis
Leadman
Krisztián Kondora
Senior buyer
Magdi Kondorosi (Set decoration)
Greensman
Márk Langfeld
Digital asset manager
Alanna Nevada Levy
Standby art director
Csaba Lodi (2nd Unit)
Action vehicle modeller
David London (BGi)
Assistant property master
Qais Masadeh
Screen graphics
Tom McLoughlin (Territory Studio)
Assistant art director
Akos Mihalyi
Construction coordinator
Horvát Miklós
Props
Hadi Minem
Graphic designer
Aaron Morrison
Screen graphics
Sam Munnings (Territory Studio)
Prop maker
Istvan Muranyi (Arcadia crew)
Draftperson
Franciska Nagy
Conceptual designer
Ed Natividad
Prop maker
Levente Hideg (Arcadia crew)
Sculptor
Tamas Ordodi
Standby art director
Annamária Orosz
Head sculptor
Balazs Pelcz (Arcadia crew)
Concept artist
Gergely Piroska (Set Dec)
Concept artist
Peter Popken
Screen graphics
Andrew Popplestone (Territory Studio)
Junior art director
Adorjan Portik
Concept artist
Chris Rosewarne (Set Dec)
Key greensman
Richard Rowntree (Jordan)
Assistant set decorator
Gergely Répászky
Video playback operator
Barna Sandor
Greens foreman
Ameer Saudi
Assistant art director
Miklos Selmeczy (Set Dec)
Screen graphics
David Hicks (Territory Studio)
Props assistant
Burghard Stulecker (2nd Unit)
Prop assistant
Andras Pal Szabo
Senior leadman
Gabor Szabo
Sculptor
Attila Szabó (Arcadia crew)
Greensman
Mátyás Szakonyi
Art department coordinator
Veronika Szücs
Assistant art director
Róbert Taller (Set Dec)
Construction supervisor
Zsolt Tarnok
Senior prop maker
Vilmos Törköly (Arcadia crew)
Senior draftperson
Peter Várdai
Set dec coordinator / set decorating coordinator
Zsolt Várhelyi
Concept artist
Colie Wertz
Assistant Prop Master / prop researcher
Alexi Wilson
Model maker
Helga Wisloczki (Picture vehicles)
Prop maker
Lipcsei Zoltán (Arcadia crew)
Lead prop maker
Torma Zoltán (Arcadia crew)
Model maker buyer
Akos Szalay (Szalay Ákos)

Sound department

A.d.r. mixer
George Atkins
Re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Foley editor
Christopher Bonis
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford
Dialogue editor
Russell Farmarco
Sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
Theo Green
First assistant sound
Áron Havasi
Re-recording mixer
Doug Hemphill
Additional sound mixer
Chris Howland
Sound effects editor
Bob Kellough
Supervising sound editor
Mark A. Mangini
Boom operator
György Mihályi
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
First assistant sound
Márton Péntek (2nd Unit)
Sound mixer
Mac Ruth
Adr mixer
Aaron Southerland
Second assistant sound
Levente Udud (2nd Unit)
Production sound mixer
Balazs Varga (Second unit)
Foley recording mixer
Don White
Sound designer
Dave Whitehead
Second assistant sound
Eliza Zolnai

Special effects

Special effects art director
Marc Bitz
Special effects senior technician
Marcel Caspers
Special effects foreman
Aaron Cox
Special effects foreman
Norman Ernst
Special effects technician
Bence Füredi
Special effects senior technician
Christoph Gartlacher
Special effects technician
Daniel Godec
Special effects crew
Andreas Herberg
Special effects lead snr technician
Till Hertrich
Special effects technician
Dominik Janda
Special effects buyer
Zoltan Kvassay
Special effects technician
Savio Joaquim Fernandes
Special effects technician
Jan Luppino
Special effects workshop supervisor
Michael Luppino
Special effects supervisor
Gerd Feuchter
Special effects set supervisor
Bernd Rautenberg
Special effects crew/tech coordinator
Roman Remer
Special effects trainee
Kevin Sap
Special effects foreman
Jens Schmiedel
Senior special effects technician / special effects technician
Tibor Skornyak
Special effects
Zsolt Szabo
Special effects senior technician
Jürgen Thiel
Senior special effects technician
Thomas Thiele
Special effects office coordinator
Csaba Toth
Special effects
Uzoni Tamas
Special effects
Kevin Sap
Special effects senior design engineer
Carsten Woithe
Special effects technician
Rod Gilchrist
Senior effects designer, BGI Supplies
Gary Merrington (*)

Visual effects

Digital compositor
James Elijah Aguilar
Creature TD
Amer Alameddine (Double negative)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Head of layout
Ruth Asensio (Double Negative Montreal)
Matte painter
Eric Aubry (Dneg)
Animation supervisor
Eric Bates (Dneg)
Compositor
Joao Bogossian (Dneg)
Environment generalist td
Anton Borisov (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Michael Bovberg (Dneg)
Fx td
Raul Boza (Dneg)
Assistant visual effects editor
Balázs Budai
Layout coordinator
Ania Budko (DNEG Vancouver)
3D scanning/LIDAR
Gábor Bödö (OroBlade)
Visual effects coordinator
Mitchell Callisch
Effects technical director
Jordan Cario (Dneg)
Senior compositor
Gregory Chalenko (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Modeller
Florence Ciuccoli (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Katie Connon
Visual effects supervisor
Brian Connor (Dneg)
Cg build supervisor
Chris Cook (Dneg)
Visual effects workflow manager
Tyler Cordova
Visual effects roto/prep production coordinator
James Cressaty (Dneg)
Senior character rigger
Markus Daum (Dneg)
Visual effects producer
Jose María de La Puente
2d compositing supervisor
Francesco Dell'Anna
In house artist
Joel Delle-Vergin
CG environment artist
David Desplat (Dneg)
Fx td
Paounka Dimitrova (Dneg)
Look development lead
Rachael Dunk (Dneg)
Fx artist
Hesham Eissa
Vfx data wrangler
Roisin El Cherif
Senior character modeler
Tosh Elliott
Visual effects coordinator
Kate Elum
Visual effects producer
Jennifer Fairweather (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Fathima Feminò (DNEG Vancouver)
Cg environment and generalist supervisor
Pedro Fernandes Santos
Visual effects artist
Dan Finnegan
Generalist td
Christopher Ford (Dneg)
Lighting supervisor
Filippo Forno
Visual effects coordinator
Kevin Friel (Dneg)
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Gergely Galisz
Prep lead
Pranav Gangapurkar (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Alvaro Garcia
Vfx assistant editor
Eddy Garcia
Visual effects artist
Frédéric Gaudin
Texture artist
Thomas Gillet
On set vfx shoot technical director
Daniel Gilligan (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Allie Glisch
Digital compositor
Victor Utku Gocer
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Sam Gough
Fx td
Andrea Grappis (Dneg)
Senior look development artist
Erik Gronfeldt
Fx technical director
Xian Guan (Dneg)
Asset supervisor
Nicolas Guiraud
Layout lead
Xin Steve Guo (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Guyon
Fx td
Carlos Guzman (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
Benett Gyurik
Data wrangler
Tamás Hajdu
Digital compositor
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir
Digital artist
Rick Harris (3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios)
Lighting supervisor
Rachael Hender (Dneg)
Department production manager
Alberto Herrera (Dneg)
Creature technical director
Bob Thorne
Modeller
Andrew Hodgson (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Edan Hopper
Roto/prep supervisor
Megan Hutchison (DNEG Vancouver)
Compositor
Cale Jacox (Dneg)
Vfx executive
Josh R. Jaggars (Legendary pictures)
Fx supervisor
Lucas Janin (Dneg)
Lead FX TD
Alexander Jarosch (Dneg)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Lead digital compositor
Keith Jones (Dneg)
Sr Environment TD
Julien Guillaume (Dneg)
Compositor
Sean Kalra
Tracker
Hyungwoo William Kim (TrackVFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Nandi Kiss
Lead Creature TD
Mischa Kolbe (Dneg)
On-set vfx data supervisor
Dan Kunz (Dneg)
Effects technical director
Daniel Labossiere (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Paul Lambert
Assistant visual effects editor
Jonathan Lancelot (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Dneg)
Vfx production manager
James Ledwell
Senior compositor
Jooyong Lee (Double negative)
Environment capture
Marco Lee (Drone Pilot)
Senior build td
Erik Lehmann (Dneg)
Atd
Chris Leu
Environment generalist td
Allan Li (Dneg)
Layout td
Wayne Lim (Dneg)
Layout td
Daniela Lobo Dias (Dneg)
Animation director
Robyn Luckham (Dneg)
Lead environment generalist td
Bruno Lévêque (Dneg)
Digital effects supervisor
Manolo Mantero (Dneg)
Visual effects editor
Javier Marcheselli
Team Lead Layout TD
Himanshu Meena (Dneg)
Atd
Voja Milosevic
Matchmove supervisor
Buhas Mohammedunny P. (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Thibaut Moissenet (Dneg)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (Dneg)
Creature TD
Eric Moliner (Dneg)
Effects technical director
Damiano Moltisanti (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Katerina Motylova
Visual effects coordinator
Nathalia Ruiz Murray
Technical resource manager
Jason G. Myers (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Tristan Myles (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Vincent Menard
Fx supervisor
Lisa Nolan (Dneg)
DNEG
Victor Norberg
Senior lighting td
Mark Norrie (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Jaime Ormston
R&d lead
Simon Pabst (Dneg)
Visual effects producer
Maricel Pagulayan
Senior 3D generalist
Richard Pang (Double negative)
In-house compositor
Francesco Panzieri (Wylie VFX)
Visual effects producer
Brice Parker
Senior compositor
Vasho Pekar (Dneg)
Software developer
Lloyd Phillips (Dneg)
Matchmove supervisor
Rahul Pokharkar (Dneg)
Build supervisor
Ganesh Poojari (DNEG India)
Layout supervisor
Kristin Pratt
Production manager
Vivek Pundir (Visual effects)
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
Visual effects line producer
George David Reagh
Visual effects technical resource assistant
Jordan Rice
Lead lighting td
Christopher Rickard (Dneg)
Software research & development
Chus Rodriguez
Digital compositor
Michael Rouayroux (Dneg)
Environment generalist td
Guillem Rovira
Creature TD
Alexandro Rubio
Cg supervisor
Rhys Salcombe (Dneg)
Vfx in-house artist
Mag Sarnowska
Visual effects digital asset manager
Joseph Servodio
Previs artist
Nathaniel Seymour
Visual effects artist
Hamid Shahsavari
Senior colourist
Aurora Shannon (Visual effects)
Visual effects production manager
Carolyn Shea
Vfx editor
Liam Skogland (Dneg)
Shoot T.D. DNEG
Marc Smith
Fx artist
Jaclyn Stauber (Dneg)
Creature TD
Irena Steinnagel (Dneg)
Lighting td
Åsa Svedberg
Matchmove TD
Apurv Swami (Dneg)
Fx supervisor
Albert Szostkiewicz (Dneg)
Previs supervisor
Ty Thomson
Vfx assistant data wrangler
Bence Barnabas Tobik
Digital compositor
Tim Tobin (Dneg)
Look development td
Patryk Urbaniak (Dneg)
Fx td
Jonathan Urueta (Dneg)
Shoot TD
Andrew Van Midde
Digital compositor
Liciani Vargas (Dneg)
Vfx accountant
John D. Vaughan (Los angeles)
Look development td
Daniël Veder (Dneg)
Senior Lighting TD artist
Angel Villaseñor
3d scan technician
Alex Walklate
Visual effects production manager
Nicole Whitmore (Dneg)
Visual effects editor
Simon J. Williams (Dneg)
Visual effects assistant editor
Michael T. Wilson
Visual effects artist
Ryan Wing
Visual effects production manager
Jeff Winkle (Legendary)
Digital compositor
Jeong Won Jang (Dneg)
Lighting td
Eric Hp Wong
Concept artist
Seungjin Woo (Dneg)
Visual effects technical director
Gus Yamin
Digital matte painter
Melissa Yung-Hok (Dneg)
Release manager
Michael Zannetou (Production technology)
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra
Head of creature
Fred Chapman (*) (DNEG Vancouver)
Tech coordinator
Maya Weston (*) (Dneg)

Stunts

Stunt Dept. Coordinator
Sarah Michelle Attard
Stunt performer
Jenei Attila
Utility stunts
Tarik Belmekki
Supervising stunt rigger
James Bomalick
Assistant stunt coordinator
Damien Bray
Stunt rigger
François Coetzer
Stunt performer
Yessenia Cossio
Stunt performer
Jenei Csaba
Stunt double Dave Bautista
Rob de Groot
Stunts
László Demény
Stunt performer
Mihaly Gabor Dylski
Stunt double
Kim Fardy (Jason Momoa)
Stunt double
Gerda Fazakas (Rebecca Ferguson)
Stunt performer
Tarick Hadouch
Stunts
Yoko Hamamura
Utility stunts
Othman Ilyassa
Stunt coordinator
Dave Judge
Stunts
Abel Kocsis
Stunt performer
József Kovalik Jr.
Stunt performer
József Kovalik
Stunt performer
Géza Kovács
Stunt performer
Norbert Kovács
Stunt performer
Tibor Milos Krisko
Stunt department coordinator
Lilla Lesó
Stunts
Mónica López
Stunt performer
István Draco Markolt
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
Sean Morrissey
Stunt double
Richard Nagy (Stellan Skarsgård/Stunt Performer)
Stunt performer
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom (Additional photography)
Stunts
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Stunt performer
David No (Additional photography / stunt-viz filmmaker: additional photography)
Stunt double
Lauren Okadigbo (Zendaya/stunt utility)
Stunt performer
Béla Orsányi
Stunt performer
Orsányi Iván
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Abdellah Oukseh
Stunt performer
Gábor Perei
Utility stunts
Anthony Pho
Stunt performer
Gábor Piroch
Stunt performer / stunts
Róbert Rajkay
Stunt performer
István Rubóczki
Stunt double
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe (Timothée Chalamet)
Stunt performer
Tomas Rydval
Stunt performer
Andras Seregi
Stunt double
Magdalena Sittova (Rebecca Ferguson)
Stunt coordinator
Tom Struthers
Stunt double
Marek Svitek (Oscar Isaac / stunt performer)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Gáspár Szabó
Stunts
Akos Szalay
Stunts
Gabor Toth
Utility stunts
Vi-Dan Tran
Stunt performer
Gyula Tóth
Stunt double
Chrissy Weathersby Ball (Sharon Duncan-Brewster)
Fight coordinator
Roger Yuan
Stunt double
Kocsis Zsofia (Rebecca Ferguson)

Camera

DMX Technician
Berger Alex
Chargehand electrician
László Angyal
Second unit director of photography
Katelin Arizmendi
Chargehand electric
Balázs Baki (2nd Unit)
Dolly grip
Gábor Balda
Dimmer board operator
David Baldwin
Gaffer
Hosni Al Baqa (Jordan unit)
Rigging electrician
Róbert Behavetz
Second assistant camera
Fanni Benke ("c" camera Main unit)
Rigging gaffer
Antal Berger
Electrician
Péter Bognár
Moto Crane Operator / movi technician
Damien Bray
Practical electrician
Bálint Budai
Best boy
Ross Busby
Dolly grip
Dániel Bérces
Electric rigging best boy
Zoltán Bók
Digital imaging technician
Dan Carling
Additional camera operator
Rachel Clark
Dolly grip
Alex Coverley
Gaffer 2nd unit
Charley Cox
Additional photography
Attila Csoboth (Vfx unit)
Crane technician / matrix head technician
Bence Czeh
Gaffer
Márk Czirják (Second unit)
Electrician
Ádám Czonev
Lighting console operator
Galo Dominguez (Main unit)
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
Technocrane technician
Márk Epstein
Behind the Scenes DP/Cameraman
Simon Firsht
Video PA
Krisztián Fodor
Best boy grip
Dániel Fridrich (2nd Unit)
Electrician
Tibor Gazdig Jr.
Dolly grip
Robert Gilman
Aerial director of photography
Dylan Goss
First assistant camera
István Gottmann ("c" camera Main unit)
Best boy grip
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
First assistant camera
Tibor Gulyás ("c" camera, main unit)
Technocrane technician
Lech Gunovic
Grip
Levente Györgypál
Electrician
Krisztián Horváth
Best boy electric
András Hámori
Best boy electric
Zsolt Irsán (2nd Unit)
Electrician
Banga István
Digital imaging technician 2nd unit
János Jack
Still photographer
Chiabella James
Digital imaging technician
Adrian Jebef (Additional photography)
Additional first assistant camera
Tamás Jánossa (2nd Unit)
Rigging electrician
Botos József
Crane operator
Istvan Kacsmarik
Chargehand electric
Mark Keane (2nd Unit)
Key grip / key grip
Dávid Kecskeméti (Second unit)
Grip
Vilmos Keszler
Grip
Márk Komáromi
Assistant camera
Attila Kárpáti
Lighting console operator HU Main unit & 2nd unit
Dávid Köszegi
Grip
Tamas Lakatos
Second assistant camera
Tom Lane ("a" camera)
Rigger
Futo Laszlo
First assistant a camera
Jake Marcuson
Key grip
Tommaso Mele
Key grip
Guy Micheletti
Libra head technician
Negoita Mihai
Gaffer
Jamie Mills
Assistant video assist operator
Csaba Morva
Camera trainee Jordan unit
Lara Mzayek
Practical electrician
Amir Attaie
Video Operator 2nd Unit
Gábor Nagy
Key video assist operator / key video assist operator
Krisztián Nagy (Re-shoots)
Second assistant camera
Andreas Berg Nesse (Norway)
Digital imaging technician
Christopher R. Nunn (Norway aerial unit)
Chargehand electrician
Gábor Oláh
Gaffer
Krisztián Paluch
Second unit electrician / second unit
József Papp (József Papp)
H.o.d. rigger
György Posztos
Electric
Sturm Pál
Central loader
Máté Pálla
DIT Assistant
Balázs Péter
Electrician
Dávid Rondzik
Electrician
András Rudasy
DIT PA
Lewis Ruffley
Electrician
Béla Rácz
Best boy grip
Gabor Schmidt
Maximus Head Technician
Zoltán Schrammel
Camera assistant aerial unit Abu Dhabi
Balint Seres
First assistant b camera
Philip A.T. Smith
Video assistant operator
Márton Stefler
Technocrane
Teszary Szolt (Head technician)
Assistant video assistant
Csaba Székely (2nd Unit)
Second assistant camera
Viktor Székely ('b' camera)
Key grip
Attila Szûcs
Aerial camera assistant
Sam Thurston
Dit utility
Bence Barnabas Tobik
Chargehand electrician
József Tolnai
Rigging electrician
Zsolt Tolnai
Camera/steadicam operator
Bela Trutz
Assistant to director of photography
Nicholas Turner
DIT Assistant
Max Turpin (Jordan/Abu Dhabi)
Video operator assistant
Zoltan Uveges
Central loader
Peter Varnai
Grip
Gergo Vasari
Additional camera operator
Daniel Vilar
Libra head technician
Gareth Viner
Second assistant camera
Balázs Várszegi
Additional second assistant camera
Benke Éva (2nd Unit)

Wardrobe department

Senior costume maker
Phoebe Allies
Seamster
Bálintfi Antal
Costume sculptor
Tomas Barcelo
Second unit costume
Russell Barnett (Budapest)
Costume designer's pa
Kata Bartyik
Costume cutter
Helen Beasley
Crowd set supervisor
László Bencze
Chief costume props
David Bethell
Costume fx supervisor
Simon Brindle
Chief Ager/Dyer
Tom Caddy
Assistant costume designer
Christy Cham
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Personal costumer to mr. momoa
Steve Constancio
Costume maker
Hayley Crompton
Stunt set costumer
Eva Farkas
Armour sculptor
Louise Fricker
First assistant costume props
Warren Haigh
Principal truck supervisor
Lori Harris
Senior costume maker
Esther Himer
Principal dresser / set costumer
Brad Holtzman
Costume supervisor
Stacy Horn
Costume armour co-ordinator
Nicola Huckstepp
Ager
Alaa Johary (Jordan)
Senior costume armourer
Nichola Jones
Crowd dresser
Puchelle Judit
Seamstress
Farah Karouta (Jordan)
Military glove maker
Stephen Kill
Ager/dyer
Lilla Kleininger
Armour model maker
Róbert Kuhár
Principal costumer
Rewa Lewis
Assistant costume designer
Robert Macfarlane
Costume concept artist
Jerad Marantz
Textile artist
Roxana McIntyre
Costume props
Stephanie Miles
Textile print assistant
Emily Morris
Costume assistant
Zina Mufleh (Jordan)
Costume coordinator
Phoebe Newman
Crowd dresser
Tímea Oláh
Principal standby
Dóra Papp
Junior costume prop maker
Cora Prazeres
Key crowd costumer
Carol Quiroz
Crowd costumer
Abdo Rayyan (Jordan)
3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling
Travis Reinke
Mens costume maker
Elena Schnier
Costume supervisor/crowd
Zeina Soufan (Jordan)
Assistant textile artist
Aliz Szirtes
Costume coordinator
Edith Szolga
Costume prop modeller
Elizabeth Thompson (Fbfx)
Assistant costume props
Bryony Tyrrell
Head ager/dyer
Anikó Varga
Costume supervisor
Lilla Vasvári
Costume prop modeller
Edmund Woodward (Fbfx)

Editorial department

Post production executive
Jason Beale
Assistant editor
Mercedesz Czanka
Post-production coordinator
Kristin Fowler
Second assistant editor
Shelby Hall
Technical manager
László Hargittai
First assistant editor
Mary Lukasiewicz
Assistant trailer editor & finisher
Antonello Parlato
Dailies operator
Brandon Robbins
Post production coordinator
Giulia Rocca
3D editor
Michael Rostker
Colorist
Christopher Rudkin (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Kristin Valentine

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Music editor
Clint Bennett
Music legal
Christine Bergren
Music coordinator
Jane Berry
Score technical consultant
Chuck Choi
Composer
Dave Fleming (Additional music)
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Vocal and choir contractor/conductor
Edie Lehmann
Music supervisor
Alison Litton
Composer additional music
Steve Mazzaro
Synthesizer programmer
Kevin Schroeder
Music preparation
Booker White

Other crew

Key set production assistant
Szabolcs Alb
Creative consultant
Kevin J. Anderson
Assistant Accountant Payroll
Mohammad Atallah
Production coordinator
Nada Atieh (Jordan)
Production accountant
David M. Atkinson
Production secretary
Dénes Bacsu (Additional photography)
Rights and clearances
Cassandra Barbour
Production coordinator
Bara Barova (Additional photography)
Accounting clerk
Zsuzsanna Bereczki
Production controller
Jason Bogard
Second assistant accountant
David Boros
Assistant production office coordinator
Johanna Martinsen Brygfjeld
Production coordinator
Francesca Budd (Jordan)
Production coordinator
Aneta Chalas (Additional photography)
Production secretary
Aniko Csat
Stand-in
Greg Cserfalvi (Timothée Chalamet)
Production assistant
Zsófia Daragó
Assistant production coordinator
Joshua Darby (Additional photography)
Unit assistant
Viktor de Hegyessy
Miscellaneous
Joshua Delaney
Assistant production coordinator
Leen Demashqieh
1st location accountant
Kathy Donno
Production coordinator
Lyndzi Doyle
Aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Cory Fleming
Assistant
Natalie Haack Flores (Cale Boyter)
Production coordinator
Rita Galántai
Key set production assistant
Ian May
Assistant production coordinator
Viktoria Havel (Additional photography)
Set production assistant
Caleb Haydock (Additional photography)
Accommodation coordinator
Dominika Heréb
Assistant to mr. villeneuve and ms. lapointe
Tamás Hevér
Location accountant
Jason Hinkel
Unit publicist
Moira Houlihan
Assistant to joe caracciolo
Timea Huszar
Travel assistant
Rebeka Illés
Unit technician
Adam Jaklics
Production assistant
Gabor Kaban
Cast assistant
Leanne Katkhuda (Javier Bardem, Jordan)
2nd assistant accountant
Owen Keys (Jordan / payroll accountant: Jordan unit)
Production accountant HU
Bela Kiss (Additional photography)
Cashier
Judit Kovács
Craft service
Frida Anker Kulmus (Norway)
Assistant production coordinator
Zsuzsanna Kurucz
Assistant
Vita Kvasnikova (Dave Bautista)
Content Protection Manager
Cody Lassiter
Crowd pa
Birkás Lili
Supervising production coordinator
Francesca M. Mannix
Payroll accountant
Rozsnyai Mariann
Second assistant accountant
Charlie McCool
Production staff
Daniel McGraw
Production assistant
Lilla Molnar
Unit technician
György Márkus
Accounting clerck
Kinczel Máté
Unit assistant
Szabó Máté
UK Payroll Accountant
Tilly O'Hara
Set production assistant
Gergely Orbán
Stand-in
Omar Khomakho
Assistant production coordinator
Rebeka Papp (Additional photography)
Language creator
David J. Peterson
2nd assistant accountant
Joe Petényi
2nd assistant accountant
Imre Porkolab
Immigration coordinator
Janos Prihoda
Assistant to Joe Caraccciolo
Connor Reardon (Additional photography / production assistant: Physical Production - Legendary)
Travel coordinator
Jacqueline Rumens
Basecamp manager
Farah Salah (Jordan)
Key set production assistant
Oliver Sepsi
Assistant production coordinator
Tareq Shuqom
Catering manager & cast chef
Zsolt Soltész
First assistant accountant HU
Bernadett Szalai (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Soma Szathmári
1st Assistant Accountant
Erika Tamás
2nd assistant accountant
Andrea Terenyi
Stand-in
Daniel Teleky Toth (Oscar Isaac)
Production accountant
Kinga Trimmel
Dialect coach
Brett Tyne
Accounting clerk
Tamas Urhegyi
Clearance coordinator
Emõke Vágási
Assistant to denis villeneuve and tanya lapointe
Daniel Washington
Aerial coordinator
Khaled Zaazouh (Abu Dhabi)
24 frame video playback key operator
Sándor Árkus

(*) uncredited