You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dreamcatcher

(Dreamcatcher)

 Credits

Cast

Col. Abraham Curtis
Morgan Freeman
Henry
Thomas Jane
Beaver
Jason Lee
Jonesy
Damian Lewis
Pete
Timothy Olyphant
Owen
Tom Sizemore
Duddits
Donnie Wahlberg
Young Henry
Mikey Holekamp
Young Beaver
Reece Thompson
Young Jonesy
Giacomo Baessato
Young Pete
Joel Palmer
Young Duddits
Andrew Robb
Rick McCarthy
Eric Keenleyside
Roberta Cavell
Rosemary Dunsmore
Gen. Matheson
Michael O'Neill
Maples
Darrin Klimek
Old Man Gosselin
Campbell Lane
Barry Neiman
C. Ernst Harth
Trish
Ingrid Kavelaars
Rachel
Chera Bailey
Richie Grenadeau
Alex Campbell
Scottie
T.J. Riley
Duncan
Ryan De Boer (Ryan DeBoer)
Becky
Susan Charest
Army Truck Driver
Ty Olsson
Conklin
Michael Daingerfield
Tracking Technician
Kevan Ohtsji
EMT #1
Marcy Goldberg
EMT #2
Dion Johnstone
Josie Rinkenhauer
Shauna Kain
Edwards
Colin Lawrence
Platoon Leader
Malik McCall
Helicopter Sentry
Jordan Walker
Defuniak
Jonathan Kasdan (Jon Kasdan)
Stranger on Curb
Michael Richard Dobson (Michael Dobson)
Bad Driver
John Moore
Woman in Crowd
Carolyn Tweedle
Apache Crewman #1
Christopher Ang
Apache Crewman #2
Chris Duggan
Apache Crewman #3
Daniel Merali
Apache Crewman #4
Matt Riley
Detainee #1
John Armstrong
Detainee #2
Jack Crowston
Detainee #3
Trenna Frandsen
Detainee #4
John Gagne (John Gagné)
Detainee #5
Sue Hartley
Detainee #6
John Hombach
Detainee #7
Kat Kosiancic
Man Outside Bar
Victor Formosa (*)
Hofferman
Lance Kinsey (*)
Soldier
Chad Rook (*)

Director

Director
Lawrence Kasdan

Writing credits

Novel
Stephen King ("Dreamcatcher")
Screenplay
William Goldman
Screenplay
Lawrence Kasdan

Producer

Executive producer
Bruce Berman
Associate producer
Elizabeth Dollarhide
Co-producer
Stephen Dunn (Stephen P. Dunn)
Co-producer
Casey Grant
Co-producer
Jon Hutman
Producer
Lawrence Kasdan
Associate producer
Mark Kasdan
Producer
Charles Okun

Cinematography

Director of photography
John Seale

Editor

Editor
Raul Davalos (Raúl Dávalos)
Editor
Carol Littleton

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Jon Hutman

Art direction

Art director
Kendelle Elliott
Supervising art director
W. Steven Graham
Art director
Helen Jarvis

Set decoration

Set decorator
Amber E. MacLeod
Set decorator
Rose Marie McSherry

Costume design

Costume designer
Molly Maginnis

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Deena Adair (Mr. Freeman)
Assistant makeup artist
Rita Ciccozzi
Makeup supervisor
Bill Corso
Foam technician
Ken Culver
Key makeup artist
Victoria Down
Special makeup effects artist
Joel Echallier
Special makeup effects artist
Céline Godeau
Makeup artist
Nancy Hancock (Mr. Freeman)
Special makeup effects artist
Rob Hinderstein
Special makeup effects artist
Toby Lindala
Key hair stylist
Sherry Linder-Gygli
Hair stylist
Sandy Monesmith
Special makeup effects artist
Ryan Nicholson
Special makeup effects artist
Christopher Mark Pinhey

Production management

Production manager
Casey Grant
Post-production supervisor
Steven Kaminsky
Unit manager
Yvonne Melville

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Paul Barry
Third assistant director
Misha Bukowski (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Paul Burger
First assistant director
Stephen P. Dunn
Second unit director
E.J. Foerster
First assistant director
David Footman (Second unit) (Dave 'Foots' Footman)
Second assistant director
Darren Robson (Second unit)
Assistant director trainee
Riley Walsh
Trainee assistant director
Jennifer Zimmer
Additional second assistant director
Jeff Mosuk (*)

Art department

On-set painter
Ray Alley (Second unit) (Raymond Alley)
Stand-by painter
Derek Rembrandt Boboroff (Derek Bobroff)
Construction first aid/safety
Dee A. Burden
Assistant
Ashley Burnham (Jon Hutman)
Set decorating coordinator
Cynthia Burtinshaw
Scenic artist
Lynn Chaulk
Greens lead
Kevin Clark
Head greensman
Kevin Clark (Second unit)
Paint supervisor
Steve Craine
Lead carpenter
Derek Del Puppo
Set dresser
Gord Envik
Head greensman
Glenn Foerster
Set designer
Allan Galjda (Allan Galajda)
Assistant set decorator
Shannon Gottlieb
On-set dresser
Kevin Griffin-Park
Greensman
Jay Hall (Second unit)
Construction coordinator
Douglas Hardwick (Doug Hardwick)
Assistant property master
Haida Greenleaf Harper (Haida Harper)
On-set greens
Dave Hennebery (Dave Henneberry)
Lead carpenter
Glen Herlihy (Glen Hierlihy)
Construction buyer
Jan Holmsten
Property master
Mark Hughes (Second unit) (R. Mark Hughes)
Scenic painter
Janette Hyland
Set decoration buyer
Zoe Jirik
Art department assistant
Shannon Johnstone
Paint foreman
Dave Jones (Dave G. Jones)
Set designer
Alexander Kameniczky (Alex Kameniczky)
Lead laborer
Sayuri Katayama
Lead scenic artist
John Bruce Keys (John B. Keys)
Stand-by carpenter
John Kobylka
Assistant art director
Marion Kolsby
Property master
Bryan Korenberg
Set dresser
J. Todd Lawley (Todd Lawley)
Tool maintenance
J. Joseph Leja (Joseph J. Leja)
Lead set dresser
Terry Lewis
Lead set dresser
Laurie Marsh
Greensman
Darrin Massey (Second unit)
Lead carpenter
Peter McGregor
Construction foreman
Mike McLeod
Construction foreman
Dale Menzies
Assistant art director
Roxanne Methot
Set designer
Jay Mitchell
Storyboard artist
Richard Newsome (Rick Newsome)
Props buyer
Andy Nieman
Lead carpenter
Jacques Paradis
Assistant property master
Valentine Pavuls
Set dresser
Guy Roland
Set dresser
Ken Sawatzky
Art department assistant
Stephanie Scott
Lead carpenter
Rob Smith
Set designer
Michael Toby
Set designer
Anneke Van Oort
Storyboard artist
Adrien C. Van Vierson (Adrien Van Viersen)
Paint foreman
Stephen Vance
Storyboard artist
Marc Vena (Mark Vena)
Lead carpenter
Marke K. Walker
Lead carpenter
Ross Walsh (Ross Walshe)
Set dresser
Mike Websdale
Scenic artist
Lynn-Anne West
Construction first aid/safety
Shaun Witt (Shaun Witte)

Sound department

Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Sound mixer
Eric Batut
Sound effects
Jacques Blackstone (Special bodily sounds) (Jacque Blackstone)
Adr editor
Greg Brown (G.W. Brown)
Adr recordist
Rick Canelli
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Foley artist
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Foley editor
Valerie Davidson
First assistant sound editor
Barbara Delpuech
Sound designer
Yann Delpuech
Supervising sound editor
Yann Delpuech
Assistant sound editor
Kira Edmunds
Adr recordist
Daniel Fontaine-Bégin
Boom operator
Chris Glyn-Jones
Sound designer
Robert Grieve
Supervising sound editor
Robert Grieve
Dialogue editor
Wayne Griffin
Assistant sound editor
Shaughnessy Hare
Sound effects
Gary Hecker (Special alien voices) (Gary A. Hecker)
Second boom operator
Chris Higgins
Sound producer
Deborah K. Irwin (Sound Dogs, Inc.) (Deborah Irwin)
Adr supervisor
Darren King
Dialogue supervisor
Darren King
Sound editorial technical consultant
E. Niles Klein
Sound assistant
Carmen Verin (Carmen Verin)
Adr engineer
John Lawson
Sound effects editor
Ai-Ling Lee
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Assistant sound editor
David Marcus
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Re-recording mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Consultant
Bryan Pennington (Dolby film sound)
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards
Re-recording mixer
Greg P. Russell
Sound re-recordist
Dan Sharp
Sound assistant
Paulo Spastle
Second assistant sound editor
Meg Taylor
Sound re-recordist
Brian P. Williams
Foley supervisor
Dan Yale
Adr mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Trevor Addie
Special effects technician
Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
Mold shop supervisor
Brent Baker (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Lead weasel technician
Enrique Bilsland (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Puppeteer
Enrique B. Bilsland (Enrique Bilsland)
Special effects assistant
John S. Blezard
Effects coordinator
Mark Boley (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Special effects assistant
Dennis Mishko Briest (Dennis Briest)
Effect technician
Bill Bryan (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) (Billy Bryan)
Puppeteer
Bill Bryan (Billy Bryan)
Special effects assistant
Brian Bullock
Lead fabricator
Tamara Carlson-Woodard (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) (Tamara Carlson)
Puppeteer
Jeny Cassady
Special effects assistant
Chris Davis
Special effects technician
Jay Dolan (Second unit) (Jason Dolan)
Effects rigger
Dave Dunaway
Weasel effect designer
Bernie Eicholz (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.) (Bernhard Eichholz)
Mechanical designer
Mike Elizalde
Lead fur technician
Deborah Galvez (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Assistant coordinator
Jason Hamer (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Puppeteer
Jason Hamer
Special effects hair
Karin Hanson
Weasel sculptor
Glen Hanz (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Effect technician
Jeff Himmel (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Effect technician
Tim Jarvis (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Animatronic creature design
Jeff Jingle
Effect painter
Mark Killingsworth (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Puppeteer
Mark Killingsworth
Lead weasel effect designer
Leon Laderach (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Puppeteer
Leon Laderach
Fur technician
Rick LaLonde (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.) (Rick Lalonde)
Special effects best boy
Lars Lenander
Lead artist
Leonard MacDonald (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Puppeteer
Leonard MacDonald
Pre-visualization
John R. McConnell (XFX Inc.)
Special effects assistant
Elie T. Merheb (Elie Merhab)
Special effects assistant
Reg Milne
Special effects technician
Kyle T. Moore
Special effects assistant
Colin Naso
Lead hair technician
Ned Neidhardt (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Production coordinator
Bob Newton (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Puppeteer
Bob Newton
Effects painter
Vincent Niebla
Lead weasel engineer
Larry Odien (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Special effects coordinator
William H. Orr
Puppeteer
Andrew Pedley (Second unit)
Mold technician
Justin Raleigh (Edge FX, Inc.)
Puppeteer
Geoff Redknap
Foam runner
Sam Sainz (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Special effects snow coordinator
Clayton Scheirer (Clay Scheirer)
Head special effects fabricator
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Special effects assistant
Grant Smith
Effect technician
Dave Snyder (Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.)
Motion base operator
Andrew Verhoeven
Weasel sculptor
John Weldy (Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.)
Special effects assistant
John Wilkinson
Special effects buyer
Teresa Wilkinson
Special effects assistant
Steve Wolvely

Visual effects

Animator
Ismail Acar (ILM)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Tim Alexander (ILM)
Visual effects and animation coordinator
Adrienne Anderson (ILM)
Digital compositor
Leah Anton (ILM)
Computer graphics supervisor
Joakim Arnesson (ILM)
Digital compositor
Al Bailey (ILM)
Modelmaker
Charlie Bailey (ILM) (Charles Bailey)
Technical support
Trent Bateman (ILM)
CG artist
Jeffrey Benedict (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Amy Beresford
First assistant camera operator
Mike Bienstock (ILM)
Negative lineup
Andrea Biklian (ILM)
Software r&d
Kevin Blenkhorn (ILM)
CG artist
Matthew Bouchard (ILM) (Matt Bouchard)
Digital artist
Corey Bramall
Digital compositor
Patrick Brennan (ILM)
Digital artist
Dan Brittain
Digital compositor
Cathy Burrows (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Michaela Calanchini (ILM)
Digital compositor
Colin Campbell (ILM)
Digital compositing supervisor
Tami Carter (ILM)
Sabre artist
Mark Casey (ILM)
Still photographer
Sean Casey (ILM) (Sean M. Casey)
Digital model supervisor
Andrew Cawrse (ILM)
Assistant visual effects editor
Audrey Chang
Lead 3D camera matchmover
Terry Chostner (ILM)
Digital artist
Eric D. Christensen
Lead animator
Marc Chu (ILM)
CG artist
Zachary Cole (ILM)
Lead digital compositor
Michael Conte (ILM)
CG artist
Ryan Cook (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Marc Cooper (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Brice Cox Jr. (ILM)
Visual effects and animation coordinator
Julie Creighton (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Johanna D'Amato (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Brigitte Daloin
Animator
Peter Daulton (ILM)
Assistant visual effects editor
Lorelei David (ILM)
Digital compositor
Scott David (ILM)
Digital modeler
Bradford Decaussin (ILM) (Bradford deCaussin)
Technical support
Rob De Haan (ILM) (Robert DeHaan)
Visual effects production assistant
Laura Denicke (ILM)
Visual effects art department production assistant
Gus Dizon (ILM)
Character animator
Andrew Doucette (ILM)
Technical support
Chris Doyle (ILM)
Additional visual effects editor
Tim Eaton (ILM) (Timothy Eaton)
Projectionist
Anastasia Emmons (ILM)
CG artist
Raul Essig (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Simon Eves (ILM)
Visual effects director
Stefen Fangmeier (Second unit)
Visual effects supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Technical assistant
Brian Flynn (ILM)
Digital compositor
Chris Flynn (Pacific Title Digital)
CG artist
Christian Foucher (ILM)
CG artist
Carl Frederick (ILM) (Carl N. Frederick)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Freund (Pacific Title Digital)
Technical support
Adam Fuchs (ILM)
Digital artist
David Fuhrer (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Todd Fulford (ILM)
Film recording engineer
George Gambetta (ILM)
Lead concept artist
Randy Gaul (ILM)
Modelmaker
Steve Gawley (ILM)
Film recording engineer
Richard Gentner (ILM)
Technical support
Robert Gianino (ILM)
Digital compositor
Angela Giannoni (ILM)
Technical assistant
Kenneth Gimpelson (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Michael Gleason (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Susan Goldsmith (ILM)
3D animator
Brien Goodrich (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital modeler
Dylan Gottlieb (ILM)
Sabre artist
Orin Green (ILM)
Assistant visual effects editor
Anthony Greenberg (ILM)
CG artist
Branko Grujcic (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Lindsay Burnett (Asylum) (Lindsay Hallett)
Film librarian
Stephanie Hamilton (Visual effects)
3D camera matchmove technician
Dave Hanks (ILM) (David Hanks)
Digital compositor
Maureen Healy (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital plate restoration artist
Marianne Heath (ILM)
3D camera matchmove technician
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis (ILM) (Wendy Hendrickson)
Animation supervisor
Hal Hickel (ILM) (Hal T. Hickel)
Digital compositor
Shawn Hillier (ILM)
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
David Hisanaga (ILM)
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
David Horsley (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jen Howard (ILM)
Concept artist
Carlos Huante (ILM)
Matte artist
Paul Huston (ILM)
Concept artist
Erich Ippen (ILM)
Digital imaging engineer
Darren Jones
3D camera matchmove technician
Randy Jonsson (ILM)
Digital artist
Brad Kalinoski (Particle effects)
Inferno artist
Joe Ken (Asylum)
Digital compositor
Stephen Kennedy (ILM)
Software r&d
Charlie Kilpatrick (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Robert Kinkead (ILM)
CG artist
Ed Kramer (ILM)
Computer graphics supervisor
Gregor Lakner (ILM)
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
Hayden Landis (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jessica Laszlo (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jennifer Law Stump (Pacific Title Digital) (Jennifer Law-Stump)
Animator
Alison Leaf (ILM)
CG artist
Josh Levine (ILM) (Joshua Levine)
CG artist
Jonathan Litt (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez
Assistant visual effects editor
Anthony Lucero (ILM)
Animator
Jonathan Lyons (ILM)
3D camera matchmove technician
Jodie Maier (ILM)
Digital compositor
Marcel Martinez (ILM)
Digital modeler
Scott May (ILM)
Creature designer
Crash McCreery (Mark 'Crash' McCreery)
Creature supervisor
Tim McLaughlin (ILM)
Concept artist
Philip Metschan (ILM)
Visual effects executive producer
Mark S. Miller (ILM)
Video engineer
Craig Mirkin (ILM)
Film recording engineer
Todd Mitchell (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Curt Miyashiro (ILM) (Curt I. Miyashiro)
Viewpaint artist
Terry Molatore (ILM)
Lead digital paint & roto artist
Jack Mongovan (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Rodney Montague (Pacific Title Digital)
Video operations supervisor
Mike Morgan (ILM) (Michael Morgan)
Digital paint and roto artist
Katie Morris (ILM)
Projectionist
Kenn Moynihan (ILM)
3D camera matchmove technician
Melissa Mullin (ILM)
Digital artist
Aaron Muszalski (ILM)
Technical assistant
Vijay Myneni (ILM)
Video engineer
David Nahman-Ramos (ILM)
Digital modeler
Giovanni Nakpil (ILM)
CG artist
Patrick Neary (ILM)
Animator
Steve Nichols (ILM)
CG artist
Masayori Oka (ILM) (Masi Oka)
Stage technician
Michael Olague (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Jeff Olson (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Hiromi Ono (ILM)
CG artist
Mayur Patel (ILM)
CG artist
Mary Payne (ILM)
Animator
Jakub Pistecky (ILM)
Lead pre-visualization artist
Evan Pontoriero (ILM)
Animator
Mark Powers (ILM)
Video operations supervisor
Nick Provenzano (ILM)
Video engineer
Jeanne Rich (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Elsa Rodriguez (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Leslie Safley (ILM)
3D camera matchmove technician
Jeff Saltzman (ILM)
Digital compositor
Steve Sanchez (ILM) (Steve J. Sanchez)
CG artist
Victor Schutz (ILM)
Visual effects and animation coordinator
Stacey Shear (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Daniel Slavin (ILM)
Digital compositor
Brian Sorbo (ILM)
Animator
Tim Stevenson (ILM)
Digital plate restoration artist
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Digital compositor
Russ Sueyoshi (ILM)
Software r&d
Alex Suter (ILM)
Visual effects director of photography
Patrick Sweeney (ILM) (Pat Sweeney)
Sabre artist
Catherine Tate (ILM)
Sabre artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Noah Taylor (ILM)
Digital visual effects coordinator
James D. Tittle (Pacific Title)
Software r&d
Emerito Trevino (ILM)
CG artist
Alan Trombla (ILM)
Lead digital compositor
Pat Tubach (ILM)
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
Hans Uhlig (ILM)
Color timing supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto (ILM)
Digital modeler
Omz Velasco (ILM)
3D supervisor
Michael Wahrman (Pacific Title Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Heide Waldbaum
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
John Walker (ILM)
3D camera matchmove technician
David Washburn (ILM)
Visual effects production accountant
Christopher Waters
Digital modeler
Harold Weed
Animator
David Weinstein (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Erin West (ILM)
Location matchmove technician
John Whisnant (ILM)
Lead animator
Andy Wong (ILM)
Lead animator
Sylvia Wong (ILM)
Lead viewpaint artist
Ron Woodall (ILM)
Technical animator
Keiji Yamaguchi (ILM)
Visual effects art department production assistant
David Yee (ILM)
Sabre artist
Dean Yurke (ILM)
Matte artist
Wei Zheng (ILM)
Apprentice editor
Salvatore Catanzaro (*) (ILM)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
Manager
Stuart Lowder (*)
Inferno artist
Steve Muangman (*)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Mike Sanders (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Karen N. Sickles (*) (ILM)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Charles Andre
Stunt performer
Dennis Brest (Dennis Briest)
Stunt double
Jophrey Brown (Mr. Freeman) (Jophery C. Brown)
Stunt performer
Yves Cameron
Stunt performer
Dean Choe
Stunt performer
Joe Doserro
Stunt performer
Jim Dunn
Stunt performer
Bill Edwards
Stunt performer
Jason Glass
Stunt performer
Reg Glass
Stunt performer
Ernie Jackson
Stunt coordinator
David Jacox Jr. (Second unit) (David Jacox)
Stunt double
David Jacox Jr. (Second unit) (David Jacox)
Stunt performer
David Jacox
Stunt performer
Andrew Keilty
Stunt performer
Kristene Kenward
Stunt performer
Ken Kirzinger
Stunt performer
Brad Kozley
Stunt performer
Brad Loree
Stunt performer
Deb Macatumpug (Deb Macatumpag)
Stunt performer
JJ Makaro (J.J. Makaro)
Stunt performer
Kit Mallet
Stunt performer
Gerald Paetz
Stunt performer
Rick Pearse (Rick Pearce)
Stunt performer
Fred Perron
Stunt performer
James Ralph
Stunt performer
Ronald Robinson
Stunt performer
Fiona Roeske
Stunt performer
Mike Rosselli (Michael Roselli)
Stunt coordinator
Jacob Rupp
Stunt performer
Greg Schlosser
Stunt performer
Heath Stevenson
Stunt performer
Marshall Virtue

Camera

Generator operator
Jay D. Anderson (Jay Anderson)
Video assist operator
Benny Bach
Second assistant camera
Greg Beaton
Camera trainee
Anthony Bocquentin
Key grip
Dillard Brinson
Rigging grip best boy
Rob Shamryk (Rob Chamryk)
First assistant camera
Jim Clare ("b" camera, second unit) (James Clare)
Camera operator
John Clothier
Rigging grip
Dean Collins
Video assist operator
Cameron Drinkle (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Bob Findley
Dolly grip
Gil Forrester
Lamp operator
Rod Frew (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Rod Frew (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Matt Greenhough (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Tom Gregg
Still photographer
Doane Gregory
First assistant camera
Paul Guenette
Video operator
Simon Hall
Best boy electric
Jeff Harvey
Camera loader
Michelle Hnlica (Michelle Hnilica)
Lamp operator
Sierra Hurst
Camera trainee
Robert I. Katz (Second unit)
Chief lighting technician
Phil Klapwyk (Second unit)
Camera operator
Steve Koster (SpaceCam)
Key grip
John Kuchera (Second unit)
Grip
Billy Lachance (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Jose Lau (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Doug Lavender (Second unit)
Generator operator
Rob Lee (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
David D. Lourie (David Lourie)
Camera trainee
Jose William Manzano
Grip
Chris Martin
Rigging grip
Kevin McCloy
Dolly grip
Mike McClelland (Second unit) (Michael McLellan)
Video playback operator
Klaus Melchoir (Klaus Melchior)
Camera operator
Paul Mitchnick (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Dean Morin (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Randy Morton ("b" camera, second unit) (Randal W. Morton)
Camera trainee
Collin Mullin (Second unit) (Colin Mullin)
Video assist operator
Rob Parisien
Best boy grip
Will Parrott (Second unit) (Wil Parrott)
Video assist operator
Andrew Pedley (Second unit)
Rigging best boy
John Pirozok
Lamp operator
J.F. Raymond
Grip
Steve Ringwood
Crane grip
Zane Rossouw (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Chris Rothfelder (Second unit)
Grip
Ben Rusi
Lamp operator
Avron Sher
Camera operator
Trig Singer
Key grip
John Skillman (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Patrick Stepien
Epk videographer
Stephen Jonathan Taylor (Stephen Taylor)
Gaffer
David Tickell
Rigging gaffer
Jerrod Tiffin
Video assist operator
Max Torroba
Director of photography
Roger Vernon (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Stewart A. Whelan (Stewart Whelan)
Video playback operator
Lance White
Camera trainee
Thomas Yardley
Grip
Richard James Zimmermann (Richard Zimmerman)
Lamp operator
David Kohler (*)

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Carolyn J.R. Cameron (Carolyn Cameron)
Assistant costumer
Charron Hume
Costume set supervisor
Charron Hume (Second unit)
Assistant costumer
Debbie Humphreys
Costume set supervisor
Danise Lee (Second unit)
Assistant costume designer
Josephine Monmaney (Los angeles)
Costume set supervisor
Elizabeth Needham (Second unit)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Cheryl Buckman
Assistant editor
Albert Coleman
Assistant editor
Michelle Hendricksen
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Post-production coordinator
Todd Kolker
Editorial production assistant
Lori Lordog Dabson
Apprentice editor
Ryan Malone
Color timer
David Orr
Assistant editor
Pablo Prietto
Assistant editor
Hugh Ross
Assistant editor
Anna Solorio-Catalano
Assistant editor
Shelly Theaker
First assistant editor
Lucyna Wojciechowski
Assistant editor
Ofe Yi

Music department

Assistant
Annica Ackerman (Mr. Howard)
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Music contractor
Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
Scoring stage hand
Mark Eshelman
Electronic score mixer
James T. Hill
Electronic score recordist
James T. Hill
Orchestrator
James Newton Howard
Additional score engineer
Kira Lewis
Scoring stage hand
Jason Lloyd
Music programmer
Aaron Martin
Music clearance
Jill Meyers
Scoring stage recordist
Adam Michalak
Score recordist
Shawn Murphy
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Music editor
David Olson
Musician
Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Scoring stage engineer
Pat Weber
Supervising music editor
Jim Weidman
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham (*)

Other crew

Title designer
Ahmet Ahmet
Post-production accountant
Patti Amaral (Patricia J. Amaral)
Computer/video playback operator
Rey Astronomo
Production coordinator
Jasmine Barry
Caterer
Ray Baxter (Second unit)
Script supervisor
Jean Bereziuk (Second unit)
Projectionist
Jacques Blackstone (Jacque Blackstone)
Head animal trainer
Ursula Brauner
Production security
Jerry Michael Briggs
Computer playback operator
Jason Brown
Office production assistant
Lisa Cantrell (Elizabeth Cantrell)
Helicopter pilot
Dale Carter
Computer playback operator
Tom Chen
Set production assistant
Jason Collier
Production security
Randy Colvin
Title designer
Kyle Cooper (Main titles)
Production assistant
Kieran Cuddihy
Helicopter pilot
Darrin Culpepper
Assistant production coordinator
Brett Davies
Assistant
Wilma Davis (Lawrence Kasdan)
Caterer
Anthony Dell'Orto
Production assistant
Jitka Dermiskova (Second unit)
Key military advisor
James Dever (James D. Dever)
Animal trainer
Ian Doig (Creative Animal)
Animal trainer
Kyle M. Doig (Creative Animal) (Kyle Doig)
Preview technical supervisor
Bill Dufva
Animal trainer
Dawn Dumas (Creative Animal)
Animal trainer
Mark Dumas (Creative Animal)
Military advisor assistant
Jay Ferguson
Office production assistant
Ryan Fields
Set production assistant
Luke Fisher
Second assistant production coordinator
Nicole Florian
Helicopter pilot
Steve Flynn
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Caterer
Marican Garcia (Second unit)
Animal trainer
Kathy Grant (Creative Animal)
Auricle control systems
Richard Grant
Craft service
Ron Grey (Ron Gray)
First aid
Ron Grey (Ron Gray)
Assistant
Carol Green-Lundy (Barbara Tuss)
Adr voice artist
Talula Holt
Craft service
Paul Hunt
First aid
Paul Hunt
Production security
Marilyn Isadore
Animal trainer
Paul Jasper
Production assistant
Jina Veanne Johnson (Second unit) (Jina Johnson)
Unit publicist
Patricia Johnson
Assistant
Susannah Julien (Charles Okun)
Title designer
Charles Khoury
Helicopter pilot
Andre Lafferma
Office production assistant
Breanne Larrett
Assistant animal trainer
Doug Leaf
Payroll accountant
Michele Lee Shellenberg (Michele Lee Shellenberg)
Caterer
Michael Levy
Construction accountant
Debbie Loven (Deborah Loven)
Production assistant
David MacDonald (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jeff MacDonald (Second unit)
Extras wrangler
Amber E. MacLeod (Prince George)
Animal trainer
Grace MacLeod
Assistant production accountant
Leona Maddeaux
Production travel consultant
John Malakoff
Production security
Perry Marriott
Office production assistant
Jeremy H. Martin (Jeremy Martin)
Assistant production accountant
Jane Mason
Military advisor assistant
Brian Maynard
Production security
Kevin McGill
Accounting trainee
Diane McMillan
Caterer
Lee McNish
Security
Robert Milicevic
Dialect coach
Tim Monich
Military advisor assistant
Matt Morgan (Matthew W. Morgan)
Boot camp manager
Jeff Mosuk
Craft services
Glenn Mowatt (Second unit)
First aid
Glenn Mowatt (Second unit)
Helicopter engineer
Chris Mueller
Production security
Les Murray
Assistant production coordinator
Kathleen Nurit
Caterer
Brandon Owen
Assistant aerial coordinator
Laurence Perry (Lawrence Perry)
Assistant
Quentin Pierre (Mr. Freeman)
Office production assistant
Barry Poage
Assistant
Linda Rea (Casey Grant)
Caterer
Christine Reyes
Accounting clerk
Tania Rosa
Production accountant
Marge Rowland
Caterer
Lisa Rowson
Caterer
Joanne Ryan (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jody Ryan (Second unit)
Post-production accountant
Anne Scott
Tutor
Tracey Shelley-Lavery (Tracey Shelley-Lavery)
Caterer
Paul Smale (Second unit)
Production security
Andrew Soles
Producer
Ellen Stafford (Main titles)
Production security
Graham Tait
Animal trainer
Drew Thompson (Creative Animal)
Stand-in
Stephen Tibbetts
Assistant production accountant
Sarah Trowse
Caterer
Anne Troyer (Ann Troyer)
Post-production projectionist
Russell Turner
Script supervisor
Barbara E. Tuss (Barbara Tuss)
Construction accountant
Nancy Vibert
Production coordinator
Kathleen Whelan
Production assistant
David Williams
Office production assistant
Chris Wimmer
Production security
Larry M. Woodhouse (Larry Woodhouse)
Animal trainer
Steve Woodley (Creative Animal)
Aerial coordinator
Steven J. Wright (Steve Wright)
Helicopter double
Steven J. Wright (Mr. Freeman) (Steve Wright)
Production assistant
Dennis Eric Lehman (*)
Office production assistant
Kody Zimmermann (*)

(*) uncredited