Dragon Storm
(Dragon Storm)
Credits
Cast
- Silas
- Maxwell Caulfield
- Medina
- Angel Boris (Angel Boris Reed)
- Ling
- Woon Young Park
- Remmegar
- Richard Wharton
- Theldag
- Tony Amendola
- Nessa
- Iskra Angelova
- King Fastrad
- John Rhys-Davies
- King Wednesbury
- John Hansson
- Gelmaro
- Ivaylo Geraskov
- Ulfius
- Tyrone Pinkham
- Royal Guard
- Jeff Rank
- Fastrad's Guard
- Maxim Gentchev
- Messanger
- Vlado Nikolov
- Boy #1
- Peter Verlinden
- Boy #2
- Alex Nesterov
- Girl #1
- Lauren Williams
- Girl #2
- Carolina Cornejo
Director
- Director
- Stephen Furst
Writing credits
- Writer
- Patrick Phillips
- Writer
- Sam Wells
Producer
- Producer
- Jeffery Beach
- Executive producer
- Michael Braun
- Line producer
- John Cappilla
- Executive producer
- Ewerhard Engels
- Executive producer
- Jim Hollensteiner (James Hollensteiner)
- Associate producer
- Gerd Koechlin
- Executive producer
- Thomas J. Niedermeyer Jr.
- Executive producer
- Ken Olandt
- Executive producer
- Phillip J. Roth
- Executive producer
- T.J. Sakasegawa
- Line producer
- Kalojan Smallberries
- Executive producer
- Richard Smith
- Associate producer
- Andreas Thiesmeyer
- Executive producer
- Thomas P. Vitale
Music
- Music
- Richard McHugh
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Lorenzo Senatore
Editor
- Editor
- David Flores
Production design
- Production designer
- Kes Bonnet
Art direction
- Art director
- Borislav Mihailovski (Bobby Michaels)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Irene Sinclair (Irina Kotcheva)
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Mariana Love
- Key makeup artist
- Mariana Love
- Assistant makeup artist
- Petya Simeonova
- First makeup assistant
- Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Brenda Finster
- Production manager: Europe
- Anatoli Nechev (Anatoli Netchev)
- Unit production manager
- Jeff Rank
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Asya Chakarova
- First assistant director
- Todor Chapkanov
- Second assistant director
- Stefan Stefanov
- Second second assistant director
- Mariana Vodenicharova
Art department
- Set dresser
- Krassimir Angelov (Krasimir Angelov)
- Carpenter
- Bogdan Bogdanov
- Additional laborer
- Boiko Boikov
- Set dresser
- Doncho Donchev
- Assistant property master
- Andrei Filchev (Andrey Filchev)
- On-set dresser
- Svetan Georgiev (Tsvetan Georgiev)
- Set dresser
- Lyubomir Lazarov
- Property master
- Pavla Manova
- Set dresser
- Nevin Mastikov (Neven Mastikov)
- Set dresser
- Deyan Minchev (Deian Minchev)
- Set dresser
- Mitko Mitev (Mitio Mitev)
- Swing
- Martin Nachev
- Set dresser
- Dina Ognianova
- Lead set dresser
- Ognian Ognianov (Ognyan Ognyanov)
- Set dresser
- Pavel Penchev
- Construction coordinator
- Vladimir Petkov
- Set dresser
- Ivan Roussev
- Additional laborer
- Rumen Rumenov
- Swing
- Stanislav Toshev
- Set dresser
- Vladimir Valkov
- Set dresser
- Georgi Velichov (Georgi Velikov)
- Set dresser
- Emanuel Zahariev (Emanuil Zahariev)
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- Fred Aldeschulte
- Digital compositor
- Ulysses Argetta
- Visual effects
- Steven J. Brooks
- Systems administrator
- Brent Burpee
- Visual effects supervisor
- Yancy Calzada
- 3D animation & Digital Compositor
- Harry Eisenstein
- Animation director
- Kevin Gendreau
- Digital artist
- Kevin Lane
- Digital artist
- David Liu
- Digital effects artist
- James Perry
- Digital effects artist
- Sarkis Sarkisyan
- Digital artist
- Jason Shulman
- Digital effects artist
- Robert S. Wilson
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Tzatzata (Parvan Parvanov)
- Stunts
- Raicho Vasilev
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Alexander Alexandrov
- Gaffer
- Angel Angelov
- Electrician
- Ivo Angelov (Ivaylo Angelov)
- Second assistant camera
- Anton Bakarski
- Grip
- Dimitar Dimitrov
- Loader
- Emil Dimitrov
- Key grip
- Vasil Galabov
- Best boy electric
- Robert Grekov
- Key grip
- Vasko Galabov (Vasko Gulalov)
- Video assist
- Sasho Krumov
- Best boy grip
- Kiril Kurtov
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Ivo Peitchev
- Camera operator: second unit
- Ivo Peitchev
- Grip
- Georgi Petkov
- Electrician
- Tyrone Pinkham
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Georgi Raykov (Georgi Raykov)
- Steadicam operator
- Lorenzo Senatore
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Lorenzo Senatore
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Miroslav Stoilov
- Electrician
- Fiodr Canovski (Fyodor Tzanovski)
- Electrician trainee
- Boris Vassilev (Boris Vasilev)
- Electrician
- Plamen Vassilev (Plamen Vassiliev)
- Still photographer
- Simon Versano
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Velemira Petkova
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Velemira Stefanova
- Set costumer
- Elena Zaikova (Elena Zaykova)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- John Quinn
- Colorist
- Todor G. Todorov
Music department
- Composer: additional music
- Eric Amdahl (*)
Other crew
- Travel arrangements
- Yves Albiez
- Set production assistant
- Mladen Balbanov
- Script supervisor
- Valeria Dilova (Valeriya Dilova)
- Set production assistant
- Hristo Genkov
- Production coordinator: US
- Cherise Honey
- Production accountant
- Kristina Kambitova
- Office production assistant: US
- Chris Kepka
- Set production assistant
- Sasho Meridoskii (Sasho Merodiiski)
- Production coordinator: Europe
- Teodora Nikolova
- Assistant production coordinator: US
- Tracy Pacio
- Modeler: live dragon
- Tim Petre
- Production controller
- Janet Place
- Translator
- Mariana Popova
- Set production assistant
- Ivo Staikov (Ivo Stajkov)
- Translator
- Maria Stancheva (Marianne Stanicheva)
- Production accountant
- Didi Tokova
- Production accountant
- Aileen Trombatore
- Set medic
- Dr. Elena Tzvetanova
- Key set production assistant
- Peter Vulchanov (Petar Valchanov)
- Assistant production coordinator: Europe
- Mariana Vodenicharova
- Set production assistant
- Mariana Vodenicharova
- Key production assistant
- Kiril Neitchev (*)
- Production assistant
- Petur Shipkov (*)
(*) uncredited