You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Dragonball Evolution

(Dragonball Evolution)

 Credits

Director

Director
James Wong

Writing credits

Screenplay
Ben Ramsey
Novel
Akira Toriyama (Series "Dragonball")

Producer

Producer
Stephen Chow
Co-producer
Rodney Liber
Line producer
Jose Ludlow (Mexico)
Co-producer
Rich Thorne
Executive producer
Akira Toriyama
Executive producer
Tim Van Rellim

Music

Music
Brian Tyler

Cinematography

Director of photography
Robert McLachlan

Editor

Editor
Matthew Friedman (Matt Friedman)
Editor
Chris G. Willingham

Casting

Casting director
Carla Hool
Casting director
John Papsidera
Casting director
Julio Toledo

Production design

Production designer
Bruton Jones

Art direction

Art director
Bruce Crone
Art director
Patricio M. Farrell
Art director
Marco Niro

Set decoration

Set decorator
Roberto Bonelli

Costume design

Costume designer
Mayes C. Rubeo

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Luis Antonar (Second unit) (Luis Felipe Antonar)
Assistant makeup artist
Josefina Arellano (Second unit)
Hair stylist
Gerardo Perez (Gerardo Perez Arreola)
Special makeup effects artist
David A. Brooke (Mold maker)
Key hair stylist
Lourdes Delgado
Prosthetic makeup artist
Edward French (Ed French)
Creature and makeup effects co-designer
Alec Gillis
Assistant hair stylist
Manuel Gomez
Key makeup artist
Eduardo Gomez (Eduardo Gómez)
Special makeup effects artist
Rob Hinderstein
Special effects makeup artist
Akihito Ikeda (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Prosthetic designer and sculptor
Steve Koch (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Assistant hair stylist
Esther Lomeli (Second unit)
Makeup asistant
Juan Francisco Mendez
Shop manager
Vanessa Mendoza
Special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
Hair stylist
Maribel Romo (Second unit)
Assistant makeup artist
Felipe Salazar
Creature and makeup effects co-designer
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Special effects technician
Clint Zoccoli (Amalgamated Dynamics)

Production management

Unit production manager
Adriana Aimo
Production supervisor
Philip A. Chavez
Unit manager
Iram Collantes
Unit manager
Ernesto Garabito
Unit chief manager
Joceline Hernandez
Unit production manager
Arturo Núñez (Second unit)
Post-production supervisor
Steve Barnett (*)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Renan Bendersky
First assistant director
Paul F. Bernard
Second unit director
Gary Capo
Second assistant director
Barbara Jane Cole (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Mimi Crowe
Second second assistant director
Hiromi Kamata
Additional photography director
Robert McLachlan
Assistant director
Jaime Rivas
Co-second assistant director
Joaquin Silva
First assistant director
Joaquin Silva (Second unit)
Second unit director
Rich Thorne

Art department

Construction coordinator
Alejandro Ayala
Sword maker
David Baker (David Lain Baker)
Concept artist
Harald Belker
Set designer
Francisco Blanc
Construction foreman
Jesus Carrera
Greensman
Juan Manuel de la Fuente
Concept artist
Daren Dochterman
Set dressing coordinator
Hana Espinoza
Storyboard artist
Dan Fraga
Props
Devorah Galván Caballero
Assistant art director
Carlos Gamboa
Propmaker
Rick Gamez
Art coordinator
Adriana Garduño
Construction auditor
Laura González
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Supervising construction coordinator
Michael Kocurek
Head scenic painter
Arturo Lazcano
Concept artist
James Lima
Set designer
Armando Lopez
Character designer
Jerad Marantz
Construction foreman
Rodolfo Martinez
Set dressing coordinator
Hana Matsumoto
Graphic designer
Armando Patino
Props
Ignacio Revelo
Set designer
Hugo Santiago
Set designer
Steven M. Saylor
Conceptual creature designer
Jordu Schell
Art coordinator
Abigail Sheiner
Storyboard artist
Joseph Strachan
Property master
Colin Thurston
Set designer
Marco Apolo Torres
Concept artist
Alexandre Tuis (Alexandre Tuis)
Set designer
Sandro Valdez
Weapon props
David Lain Baker (*)

Sound department

Sound boom man
Ricardo Cabrera
Stage engineer
Derek Casari
First assistant sound editor
Smokey Cloud
Sound effects editor
Simon Coke
Second unit sound mixer
Emilio Cortés
Foley editor
Scott Curtis
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Adr editor
Laura Graham
Sound effects editor
David Grimaldi
Supervising adr editor
R.J. Kizer
Re-recording mixer
Gregg Landaker
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Dialogue editor
Michael Magill
Synchronization
Stefano Mascitti
Re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Chuck Michael
Sound designer
Chuck Michael
Supervising sound editor
Chuck Michael
Sound designer
John Morris
Supervising sound editor
John Morris
Boom operator
Leon Sandoval
Re-recording engineer
William Stein
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Special effects
H. Barclay Aaris
Prosthetic technician
Jason Barnett (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Conceptual artist
Michael Broom (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Special effects technician
Peter Clarke
Finishing
Brian Clawson
Special effects technician
John Cluff
Special effects set coordinator
Rich E. Cordobes
Mold maker
Damian Fisher
Special effects technician
Damian Fisher
Special effects technician
Anthony Grow
Creature supervisor
Eric Hayden
Project office coordinator
Michael Heintzelman (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Designer/sculptor
Hiroshi Katagiri (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Mechanical department
Lon Muckey
Special effects technician
Steven Munson
Special effects technician
Morgan Muta
Special effects technician
Casey D. Noel
Special effects foreman
Mark Noel
Sculptor
Michael O'Brien (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Special effects supervisor
Joe Pancake
Special effects technician
Gary Pawlowski
Model shop supervisor
Carlo Perez
Foam latex technician
Jason Pinsker (ADI Inc.)
Design assistant
Mike Rotella (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Special effects technician
Patricia Villalobos
Graphic layout
Michael Heintzelman (*) (Amalgamated Dynamics)

Visual effects

CG artist
Trevor Adams (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Ivy Agregan
Pre-visualization lead
Rex Ahn (Image Engine)
Vfx designer
Christine Albers (Frantic Films)
Rotoscoping artist
Rex Alerta
Visual effects coordinator
Fahed Alhabib
Visual effects executive producer
Neishaw Ali (SPIN)
Textures & lighting
Melissa Almeida (Hybride)
Visual FX Art Director
Alp Altiner (Cafe FX)
Visual effects editor
Scott Anderson
Pre-visualization artist
Russel Ang (Image Engine)
Digital restoration artist
Mandy Arnold
Animator
Marc Aubry (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Priyanka Balasubramanian
Visual effects coordinator
James Baldanzi
Software engineer
Berj Bannayan (Soho VFX)
Visual effects
Ian T. Barbella
Production executive
Jeff Barnes (CafeFX)
Visual effects editor
Tom Barrett
Technical support
Patrice-Alain Barrette (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Technical director
Daniel Belair (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Riley Benard (Zoic Studios BC)
Digital artist
Michaël Bentitou
Bidding producer
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Compositor
Melissa Best
Digital compositor
Pierre Blain (Hybride)
Tracking artist
Raphaele Blanchard (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Chris Bloomer
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Visual effects
Mary Jane Bolton
Digital compositor
Cédric Bonnaffoux (Hybride)
Junior pre-visualization animator
Guillermo Dupinet Bours (Ollin)
Texture artist
Christopher Bozzetto (Soho VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Danny Braet (CafeFX)
Head of production
Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Caroline Brien (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Wayne Brinton (Hybride)
Camera tracker
Matt Broeska
Pre-visualization artist
Joel Burch (Image Engine)
Visual effects production coordinator
Jonathan Butchard (Frantic Films VFX)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff Campbell (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects artist
Alex Carney (Frantic Films)
Digital compositor
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Lead animator
François Chancrin (Hybride)
Animation supervisor
David Urresti Chiu (Pre-visualization, Ollin Studio)
Assistant coordinator
Jill Christensen
Digital compositor
Tim Christensen (Frantic Films)
Senior systems administrator
Sean Cody (Frantic Films)
Supervising digital colourist
David Cole
Compositor
Patrick Conaty
Visual effects producer
Tara Conley (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Rosmary Conte
Matte painter
Matt Conway
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Digital intermediate producer
Donnie Creighton
Texture artist
Ryan Cromie
Production assistant
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Robin L. D'Arcy (Previz)
Research & development
Rif Dagher
Tracking lead
Phil Dakin (SPIN VFX)
Textures & lighting
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Shane Davidson
Digital compositor
Amy Daye (SPIN VFX)
Digital compositor
Dave Dean
Visual effects coordinator
Fernando del Campo
Compositing supervisor
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Visual effects
Steve Dellerson
Creature animator
Chris Derochie
Digital compositor
Philippe Desiront (Hybride)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Hybride)
2D supervisor
Keith Devlin (Machine)
Digital compositor
Ashish Dewan (SPIN VFX)
Digital compositor
Mike Diltz
Compositing supervisor
Eric Doiron (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects artist
Conrad Dueck
Computer graphics supervisor
Lafleche Dumais (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Dunlevy (Second unit)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Yves Désilets (Hybride)
Visual effects
Charlene Eberle (Plate supervisor) (Charlene Eberle Douglas)
3D animator
Nadav Ehrlich (Soho VFX)
Technical director
Dwayne Lance Elahie
Digital modeler
Ramahan Faulk
Visual effects assistant
David Feinsilber
Senior digital compositor
Eduardo Figueiroa Salas (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Brian Fisher
Compositing supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Digital sequence supervisor
Frederic Fortin
Digital compositor
Xavier Fourmond
Visual effects supervisor
Fortunato Frattasio (Wildfire VFX)
Rotoscope artist
Jordan Freda (CafeFX)
Visual effects artist
Anthony Fung
Visual effects supervisor
Patti Gannon (Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson
Textures & lighting
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
F. Gendron (Hybride)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Safeer Ghaznavi (Safeer Ghaznavi)
Compositor
Mathew Giampa
Production assistant
Veronique Guay (Hybride)
Visual effects line producer
Dean Gula (Frantic Films)
Visual effects coordinator
Myléne Guérin (Hybride)
Pre-visualization artist
Jason Michael Hall (Persistence of Vision)
Visual effects consultant
Chris Harvey (Prime focus)
Digital intermediate producer
Ryan Helsley
Textures & lighting
Pierre-Simon Henri (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Martin Hesselink
Digital compositor
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Digital painter
Holly Gregory Horter
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Houde (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Brian Howald (Frantic Films)
Rigger
Bryan Howard (Soho VFX)
Visual effects artist
Injoon Hwang
Visual effects supervisor
Charlie Iturriaga (Previz)
2D compositor
Shane Jackson
Visual effects executive producer
Joni Jacobson (Cafe FX)
Concept artist
Lei Jin (CafeFX) (Lei Jin)
Digital intermediate assistant producer
Sadie D. Johnson
Visual effects coordinator
Dana Jurcic (Frantic Films)
Matte painter
Brandon Kachel (Cafe FX)
Lead textures & lighting
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Ara Khanikian (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Jiwoon Kim
Digital compositor
Tom Kimberley (Machine FX)
Compositor
Dan Knight
Pipeline engineer
Sean Konrad
Production manager
Athena Kouverianos (Soho VFX)
Visual effects producer
Michael Kowalski (Soho VFX)
Lead compositor
Anthony Kramer (CafeFX)
Digital compositor
Mathew Krentz (Frantic Films)
Visual effects production assistant
Kelly Jean Kurowski
Compositor
Wing Kwok (Frantic Films)
Visual effects coordinator
Anouk L'Heureux (Hybride)
Lead layout artist
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Data manager
Vincent Lavares (Laser Pacific)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben
Pipeline developement and RnD
Emanuele Lecchi
Technical director
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Visual effects executive producer
Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Francois Leduc (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Dongho Lee
Tracking artist
Benoit Lefebvre (Hybride)
Visual effects
Benoit Lefebvre
Digital effects supervisor
Joel LeLièvre
Visual effects
Paul Lemeshko
Textures & lighting
Danny Levesque (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Erwin Lievre
Cg supervisor
Victor Lizarraga (Ollin VFX)
Roto artist
Darren Locke (Keyframe Digital Productions)
Digital artist
Derick Loo (Soho VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
David Louis (Hybride)
Lead tracking artist
Daniel Lowenberg (Frantic Films)
Lead character rigger
Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
System administrator
Lap Van Luu (CafeFX)
Motion control and visual effects
Gustavo Madrid
Visual effects supervisor
Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
Digital compositor
Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
Technical support
Stephane Mailet (Hybride)
Visual effects
Alex Manita
Previsualization animator
Arturo Martin Camargo
Additional digital intermediate colorist
Damian McDonnell
Cg supervisor
Ian McFadyen
Visual effects set assistant
Morgan McLachlan
Visual effects artist
Brett McLaughlin (Frantic Films)
Visual effects producer
Fiona McLean (SPIN)
Matte painter
Tracey McLean
Pre-visualization artist
Patrick McNabb (Image Engine)
Tracking artist
Frederic Medioni (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Vinay Mehta
Previs artist
Marco Menco
Digital compositor
Francois Metivier (Hybride)
Compositor
Lori C. Miller (Frantic Films)
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Mitchell
Tracking artist
Benoit Morin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Christian Morin (Hybride)
Animator
Martin Mousseau (Hybride)
Matte painter
Patrick Paul Mullane (Cafe FX)
Visual effect financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Janet Muswell
Digital compositor
Ben Myers (Frantic Films)
Visual effects designer
Kenneth Nakada (Frantic VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Mike Nakamura
Compositor
Toby Newell
Cg supervisor
Will Nicholson (CafeFX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Ciaran O'Connor (Soho VFX)
Production assistant
Sean O'Connor (Hybride)
Visual effects technical director
Dave Olivares
Visual effects managing editor
Desi Ortiz (CafeFX)
Lead compositor
Mihaela Orzea (Vfx)
Digital artist
Rui Padinha
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Pre-visualisation artist
Claudio Jimenez Palomar (Image Engine)
Digital compositor
Michael Pecchia (Wildfirevfx)
Layout artist
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Stephan Perreault
Lead technical director
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
Animator
Sonia Pronovost (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Michael S. Pryor (Laser Pacific)
Senior Flame artist
Janet Quen
Visual effects producer
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Dynamics and simulations
Jorge Razon
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Reynolds
Visual effects assistant editor
Laura Rindner
Digital compositor
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Lauren Ritchie (Wildfire VFX)
Visual effects artist
Brian Ritz (Frantic Films)
Visual effects
Andrew Roberts (Frantic Films)
Paint/roto artist
Ruben Rodas
Digital compositor
David Rose (Soho VFX)
Visual effects assistant editor
Scott Wesley Ross
Texture & shading artist
Guillaume Ruegg (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Harrison Rutherford
Visual effects coordinator
Matthew Sabourin
Digital compositor
Eduardo Sallas
Pre-visualization supervisor
George Samilski (Image Engine)
Visual effects artist
Rohit Sardesai
Digital compositor
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Simulation artist
Richard Schipper (Frantic Films)
Visual effects coordinator
Andy Schwab
Compositor
Andrew Schwartz
Visual effects artist
Anselm Seherr-Thoss
Digital effects supervisor
Keith Sellers (Soho VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Shand (Frantic Films)
Matchmove artist
Aniket Shelgikar (Prime focus)
Visual effects producer
Randal Shore (Frantic Films)
Lead effects artist
Tim Sibley (SPIN VFX)
Creature fabrication
Jorge Siller (Head of textura creature shop, fabricating creature suits, Amalgamated Dynamics)
Digital compositor
Bobby Silman (Frantic Films)
Digital artist
Karl Sisson
Digital compositor
Joao Sita (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Bryan Smeall (Soho VFX)
Senior roto/paint artist
Eddie Soria
Textures & lighting
Nathan Srigley (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Animator
Frankie Stellato (SohoVFX)
Modeler
Jubinville Steve (Hybride)
Animator
Jeremy Stewart
Matte painter
Susan Stewart (Frantic Films)
Compositor
Tammy Sutton (Frantic Films)
Animator
Joseph Sy (Hybride)
Communications
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Visual effects data wrangler
Marcus Taormina
Compositor
Anna Terekhova
Visual effects artist
Sky Tesi
Lead modeler
Jeff Tetzlaff (Frantic Films)
Computer graphics supervisor
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Lead effects animator
Gaetan Thiffault (Hybride)
Visual effects editor
Joel Thompson
Matte painter
Peter Toufidis (Hybride)
Visual effects editor
Allen Tracy (Frantic Films Los Angeles)
Administration
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Lead modeler
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Production assistant
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Technical director
Martijn van Herk
Visual effects artist
Martijn van Herk
Textures & lighting
Mathieu Veilette (Hybride) (Mathieu Veilette)
Texture-lighting artist
Celine Velasco (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Visual effects artist
Kinjal Vora
Visual effects
Caleb Wagner
Digital compositor
Darren Wall
Systems administrator
Shawn Wallbridge
Digital compositor
Andre Waller
Visual effects editor
Mary Walters (Mary E. Walter)
Layout artist
Conal Wenn (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Genevieve Faria
Layout / vfx artist
Jeremy West (Frantic Films)
Visual effects
Bob White (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Chad Wiebe (Frantic Films)
Compositor
Geoff Wigmore
Pre-visualisation artist
Joey Wilson (Image Engine)
Visual effects
Andrew Winters
Pre-visualization artist
Nicki Wong (Image Engine)
Visual effects artist
Sunny Wong
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Aaron D. Wright
Animator
David Yabu (Hybride) (David Yabu)
Visual effects artist
Travis Yohnke
Pre-visualisation artist
Carson Yuen (Image Engine)
Digital artist
Hubert Zapalowicz
Digital compositor
Kai Zhang (Soho VFX)
CG artist
Tong Zhou (Zoic Vancouver)
Visual effects producer
Ken Zorniak
Visual effects
Christian Zurcher
Visual effects coordinator
Briana Aeby (*) (Frantic Films)
Visual effects assistant editor
Ryan Dorney (*)
Visual effects production manager
Karin Eunson-Ross (*) (Frantic Films)
Visual effects producer
John F.K. Parenteau (*) (CafeFX)
Digital compositor
Lee Towndrow (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Hugo Aguilera
Stunts
Omar Ayala
Stunt performer
Hubert Boorder
Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunt double
Janene Carleton (Emmy Rossum)
Stunt double
Kimberly Chiang
Stunts
Lateef Crowder
Stunt coordinator
Jared S. Eddo
Stunt coordinator
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunt double
Daniel Hernandez
Utility stunts
Dusan Hyska
Stunt double
Yoshio Iizuka (Gohan)
Stunt rigger
Ralf Koch
Utility stunts
Sam Looc
Stunts
Cameron Mooney (Cameron J. Mooney)
Stunt rigger
Casey D. Noel
Utility stunts
Joe Pancake
Stunt double
Ming Liu (Jamie Chung)
Stunts
Hernan Raygoza
Stunt double
Jackson Spidell (Justin Chatwin)
Stunt double
Don Tai (Yun-Fat Chow) (Don Tai)
Stunts
Jon Valera
Stunt double
César René Vigné (Justin Chatwin)
Co-fight choreographer
Ryan Watson
Stunts
Ryan Watson
Stunts
Mike Wilson
Utility stunts
Guillermo Grispo (*)

Camera

Super technocrane operator
Cary Caraway
First assistant camera
Joaquin Cervera ("b" camera)
Director of photography
Tony Cutrono (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Carlos Doerr
Focus puller
Wilma Gómez Luengo ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Stephen Henderson
Steadicam
Junichi Hosoi (Mexico)
Camera operator
Casey Hotchkiss
Assistant camera
Juan Pablo Ojeda (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume shop coordinator
Paul D. Alarcon
Costume illustrator
Jonay Bacallado
Specialty costumer
Dorothy Bulac
Costumer
Donna Casey (Donna Casey)
Specialty costume
Jose Fernandez
Wardrobe assistant
Alison Cole (Alison Cole)
Costume assistant
Hannah Jacobs
Assistant costume designer
Brenda Maben
Costume supervisor
Valerie Manahan
Set costumer
Emanuel Mecholuam
Set costumer
Mariana Mechoulam
Set costumer
Silvia Pelleschi (Silvia Pelleschi)
Costume graphics
Hector Alejandro Pineda
Set costumer
Africa Zayas

Editorial department

Additional editor
Thomas Calderon
Digital intermediate editor
Valance Eisleben
Post-production coordinator
Angela Gerardo
Color timer
Dale E. Grahn
First assistant editor
Justin C. Green
First assistant editor
Jeffrey L. Jamison
Post-production assistant
Andrea Kistler
Trailer editor
Adrian Kays (*)
Colorist
Gregg Lang (*) (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Rainer Standke (*)

Music department

Assistant music editor
Kyle Clausen
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
Bruce Faulconer
Scoring mixer
Bobby Fernandez (Robert Fernandez)
Musical score arrangements
Pakk Hui
Orchestrator
Pakk Hui
Score preparation supervisor
Gary Krause
Additional music arranger
T.J. Lindgren
Music editor
Joe Lisanti
Additional music arranger
Matthew Margeson
Temp music editor
Thomas Milano
Orchestrator
Dana Niu
Musician
Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
Music editor
Steven A. Saltzman (Temp)
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Conductor
Brian Tyler
Music preparation
Scott McRae (*)

Other crew

First assistant accountant
Juan Aguirre (Mexico)
Post-production accountant
Deborah J. Chesebro
Production accountant
Deborah J. Chesebro (Second unit)
Title sequence
Kyle Cooper (Creative director)
Dialogue coach
Kathleen S. Dunn (Adr: Yun-Fat Chow)
Assistant
Max Engoian (James Wong)
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Production coordinator
Marina Filippelli (Second unit)
Assistant accountant
Hallie Gallaga
Assistant
Alba Gil (James Wong)
Additional voices
Jeremy Glazer
Production executive
Michael Hendrickson (Fox)
Visual consultant
Richard Holland
Production assistant
Carlos Larios
Title sequence designer
Dongho Lee
Additional voices
Hope Levy
Assistant
Yhara Mejia (Jose Ludlow)
Account cashier
Juan Salvador Melgoza
Adr voice
Kazumi Nakamura
Security coordinator
Norberto Nava
Epk producer
Julie Ng
Production assistant
Alma Karina Orozco
Accounting assistant
Karina Orozco
Production accountant
John Parker
Assistant
Tony Patterson (Tim Van Rellim)
Travel coordinator
Adriana Poblano
Production assistant
Walter Vega Puig
Main title producer
Ryan Robertson
Production accountant
Arturo Romero
Production contact
Arturo Saldivar
Production coordinator
Mark Shultz
Production liaison
Yesica Soto Pérez
Additional voice
Mark Sussman
Script supervisor
Helga Ungurait
Assistant office production coordinator
Efrén Valladares

(*) uncredited