You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Doomsday

(Doomsday)

 Credits

Cast

Vagrant Girl
Caryn Peterson
Nurse
Adeola Ariyo
Katherine Sinclair
Emma Cleasby
Young Eden Sinclair
Christine Tomlinson
David / Gimp
Vernon Willemse
Hot Dog Victim
Paul Hyett
Sergeant #1
Daniel Read
Pilot
Karl Thaning
Soldier #1 / Johnson
Stephen Hughes
Wall Guard
Jason Cope
Soldier
Ryan Kruger
Patient 'X'
Nathan Wheatley
DDS Assault Trooper
Cecil Carter
Richter
Jeremy Crutchley
Eden Sinclair
Rhona Mitra
John Michaelson
Tom Fairfoot
Afro Girl
Eloise Cupido
Bathtub Blonde
Lily Anderson
Pin Stripe
Az Abrahams
Bill Nelson
Bob Hoskins
John Hatcher
Alexander Siddig
Michael Canaris
David O'Hara
Captain Hendrix
Cokey Falkow
George Dutton
John Carson
Jane Harris
Nathalie Boltt
Command Centre Official
Susan Danford
Norton
Adrian Lester
Chandler
Rick Warden
Read
Nora-Jane Noone
Carpenter
Leslie Simpson
Miller
Chris Robson
Dr. Talbot
Sean Pertwee
Dr. Ben Stirling
Darren Morfitt
Starved Girl
Alessia Ramazzotti
Carpenter's Bat Attacker
Shaamilla Noordien
Viper
Lee-Anne Liebenberg
Sol
Craig Conway
Cellar Jailer
Nicholas Pauling
Cellar Guard
Riaz Solker
Cally
MyAnna Buring
DJ
Porteus Xandau Steenkamp (Porteus Xandau Steenkamp)
Drop Dead Girl / Podium Marauder #1
Axelle Carolyn Marshall (Axelle Carolyn)
Podium Marauder #2
Benedict Carver
Joshua
Martin Compston
Telamon
Henie Bosman
Chancellor Falco
Cal Macaninch
Kane
Malcolm McDowell
DDS Guard
Martin Ball
Pit Audience Member
Tyrell Kemlo
Pin Stripe's Security #1
Garry George
Pin Stripe's Security #2
George Bailey
Command Centre Guard
Dermot Brogan
Wild Girl
Amy Barnes (*)
DDS Guard #2
DTeflon (*)
Marauder
Kate-Lynn Hocking (*)
London Refuge
Chris Wilson (*)

Director

Director
Neil Marshall

Writing credits

Written by
Neil Marshall

Producer

Executive producer
Jeff Abberley
Executive producer
Julia Blackman
Producer
Benedict Carver
Executive producer
Marc D. Evans
Supervising producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr (South Africa)
Executive producer
Trevor Macy
Executive producer
Peter McAleese
Producer
Steven Paul
Executive producer
Carole Sheridan (Scottish Screen)

Music

Music
Tyler Bates

Cinematography

Director of photography
Sam McCurdy

Casting

Casting director
Jeremy Zimmerman

Production design

Production designer
Simon Bowles

Art direction

Supervising art director
Steve Carter
Art director
Susan Collin
Art director
David Doran
Art director
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Art director
Margaret Horspool (Margaret Horspool)
Art director
Rhian Nicholas
Art director
Emer O'Sullivan
Art director
Andy Thomson
Art director
John Trafford

Set decoration

Set decorator
Mark Auret
Set decorator
Zoe Smith

Costume design

Costume designer
John Norster

Makeup department

Wig maker
Orlando Bassi
Makeup assistant
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw (Daily) (Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw)
Makeup artist
Nikki Brannan (Glasgow)
Special makeup effects artist
Axelle Carolyn
Prosthetic makeup artist
Stuart Conran
Hair assistant
Abigail Edwards
Makeup assistant
Abigail Edwards
Key hair stylist
Raine Edwards (Second unit South Africa)
Key makeup artist
Raine Edwards (Second unit South Africa)
Crowd hairdresser
Kurt Otto Engel
Prosthetic makeup artist
Jacqueline Fowler
Makeup effects technician
Dan Frye
Contact lens technician
Nikky Haberle
Crowd hairdresser
Nathalie Hamer (Natalie Hamer)
Key hairdresser
Zanmarie Hanekom
Hair designer
Tahira Herold
Makeup designer
Tahira Herold
Wig designer
Teressa Hill (Ms. Rona Mitra)
Special makeup effects artist
Paul Hyett
Special makeup effects designer
Paul Hyett
Special makeup effects artist
Kristyan Mallett
Makeup artist
Liz Olivier
Hair assistant
Lizette Olivier
Makeup assistant
Lizette Olivier
Prosthetic trainee technician
Cara Parry
Hair stylist
Emma Sheldrick (Second unit London)
Makeup artist
Emma Sheldrick (Second unit London)
Hair stylist
Vivienne Simpson (Glasgow)
Hair assistant
Rochelle Sissing
Makeup assistant
Rochelle Sissing
Key makeup artist
Kerry Skelton
Makeup artist
Mieke Smith
Crowd hair supervisor
Simone Stubbs
Crowd makeup supervisor
Simone Stubbs
Hair stylist
Francesca Van Der Feyst
Hair stylist
Juanette Van Der Merwe (Second unit South Africa)
Makeup artist
Juanette Van Der Merwe (Second unit South Africa)
Assistant hair stylist
Lian van Wyk
Assistant makeup artist
Lian van Wyk
Makeup effects moldmaker/caster/body impressions
Clinton Smith (*)

Production management

Unit assistant
Richard Berkeley (Second unit)
Unit manager
Mally Chung (Second unit)
Post-production supervisor
Jeanette Haley
Unit manager
Neil Murray
Production manager
Karen Richards
Production consultant
Judy Richter
Production manager
Ben Rimmer
Production manager
Alan Shearer
Unit manager
Beatle Van Graan (Beetle Van Graan)
Production manager
Janine van Assen (*) (Second unit)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Dale Butler
Third assistant director
Stewart Hamilton (UK second unit)
Third assistant director
Emily Hobbs
Third assistant director
Sarah Hood (Crowd)
Second assistant director
Ray Kenny (UK second unit)
First assistant director
Raymond Kirk (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Carley Lane
Second assistant director
Bryn Lawrence (Re-shoots)
Third assistant director
Susie Lee
Crowd second assistant director
Judith Milne (Scotland)
Third assistant director
David Pinkus (Crowd)
First assistant director
Jack Ravenscroft
Daily third assistant director
Shamiel Soni (Crowd)
Second second assistant director
Jacques Terblanche
Third assistant director
Nick Thomas (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Marci Trout (Marci Trout)
Third assistant director
Christo van Schalkwyk (Second unit)
Second unit director
Marc Wolff
Second assistant director
Harriet Worth (Scotland)
Second assistant director
Trish Wylie (Second unit)
Second unit director
Jason Xenopoulos

Art department

Mechanic
Igshaan Abdullah
Carpentry foreman
Herbie Adler (Herbert Adler)
Assistant steel
Bongani Apleni
Brush hand
Alfred Ashivudhi
Stand-by props
Will Ayres (London)
Stand-by painter
Akhona Bambeni
Head of department carpentry
David Bastiaans
Set dresser
Sasha Beattie
Office assistant
Gladys Bentshu (Xoliswa Gladys Bentshu)
Props/sets buyer
Gaby Beyers
Fabricator
Bridget Bird
Props
John Booth
Construction manager
Phil Bowen (Scotland)
Fabricator
Justin Bracher
Carpentry foreman
George Brain
Store person
Derryn Brigg
Greensman
Jamal Cader
Art department assistant
Moley Campbell
Props dresser
Chico Cardoso (Chicco Cardoso)
Prop ager
Nanette Catherine
Stagehand
Renato Chagas
Head greensman
Terry Chicken
Production buyer
Lisa Chugg
Construction buyer
Antony Cousens (Antony Cousins)
Storyboard artist
Hazel Crampton
Assistant art director
Melloney Cunnell
Art runner
Catharina Curtis
Assistant steel
Jacques Daniel
Assistant art director
Julia Dehoff
Props master
Kirk Doman (Second unit)
Assistant plasterer
Jake Drummond
Action vehicles coordinator
Adriana du Toit
Fabricator
Annelie du Toit
Action vehicles assistant
Etienne du Toit
Property master
Jim Elliott
Stand-by set dresser
Hermann Ekota Koukiabeka (Herman Etoka)
Stand-by props
Cuan Eveleigh
Storyboard artist
Jaeson Finn
Props
Matthew Foster (London)
Head of department stagehand
Lyall Gardiner
Action vehicles assistant
Petre Germishuis
Stand-by painter
Gianmarco Giardini
Set builder
Hennie Goddard
Art director
Nick Gottschalk (Additional photography)
Model maker
Reanne Gray
Stand-by props
Nicholas Hampton
Head painter
Peter Hlongwane
Welder
Jan Hough
Greens foreman
Mark Hughes
Playback technician
Graham Inggs
Stand-by greens
Allan Isted
Carpenter
Chris Jacobs
Greensman
Brendan Jayne
Lead greensman
Brendan Jayne
Graphic designer
Paula Jones
Motion graphics
Paul Kalil
Playback technician
Clinton King
Assistant carpenter
Leonard Klass (Leonard Klaas)
Props
Paul Lambie
Machinist
Dudley Lazarus
Fabricator
Conraad Louw (Coenraad Louw)
On-set painter
Stephen Madonsela (Stephan Madonsela)
Set painter
Stephen Madonsela (Stephan Madonsela)
Junior carpenter
Patrick Manase (Mcebisi Patrick Manase)
Leading hand
Geoff Maritz
Assistant stagehand
Victor Mase
Lead set dresser
Andrew McCarthy
Assistant greens
Zamaswazi Mdladla
Assistant set decorator/buyer
Josie Minty
Art trainee
Monde Mkhontwana
Draughtsman
Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski (Voytec Modrezewski)
Junior carpenter
David Mofeleme (David Mofemele)
Lead fabricator
Marian Moncek (Marion Moncek)
Stagehand
Wayne Monyneaux
Stand-by carpenter
John Moolenschot
Props
Matt Mooney
Production buyer
Sue Morrison (Additional photography)
Brush hand
Keri Murphy
Fabricator
Lawrence Nakana
Assistant carpenter
Thembani Ndulumbana (Thembani Ndulumbaba)
Draughtsman
Olaf Nel
Head painter
Rene Nel
Assistant storeman
Masande Neti
Assistant carpenter
Ashley Ngange (Mawethu Ashley Ngange)
Fabricator
Nceba Ntukwana
Brush hand
Thomas Mwetudhana (Thomas Nwethudhana)
Set builder
Simone Olivier
Assistant greens
Kante Ousman (Kante Ousmane)
Storeman
Freddy Patience
Assistant steel
Vuyo Peko (Vuyo 'Shoes' Peko)
Set dresser
Tracy Perkins
Lead welder
Alain Pietersen
Art department runner
Emma Pisano
Construction manager
Clive Pollick
Construction administrator
Gigi Potter
Set painter
Marius Pretorius
Assistant carpenter
Amos Qoba
Leading hand
Martin Rea
Property master
Boris Rivett-Carnac
Art runner
Felix Robinson
Carpentry lead hand
Gordon Russell
Set builder
Damian Rutherford (Damien Rutherford)
Props fabricator
Steven Saunders
Painter
Vicky Sawkins
Welder
Leo Schmutz
Props dresser
Julio Scholze
Set builder
Mark Seath
Ager painter
Christianna Serra
Painter
Cristiana Serra
Props assistant
Keenan Siljeur
Art department coordinator
Maeve Slemon
Mechanic
Carel Smit
Junior carpenter
Enoch Spayer
Brush hand
Matthew Swart (Matthew Start)
Brush hand
Sebastin Asong Taku
Props assistant
Brian Thompson
Lead welder
Jan Tooley
Lead fabricator
Clifford Trollope
Property master
Nick Turnbull (London)
Greensman
Johan van der Merwe
Steel foreman
Mos van der Merwe
Steel foreman
Vosloo Van Der Merwe
Weapons handler
Dene van der Walt
Model maker
Michael van Kesteren
Set dresser
Kerry van Lillienfeld
Carpenter
Werner van Niekerk
Head of department scenic
Etienne van Rensburg (Etienne Janse van Rensburg)
Assistant steel
Marc van Rensburg
Greensman
Louis van Tonder
Lead fabricator
Dana Weiner
Set dresser
Sonja Wessels
Head of department steel
Alex Wheeler
Props
Liza Whitehead
Assistant welder
Comfort Williams
Assistant steel
Sakhe Xuba
Stand-by props
Douglas Ferguson (*)
Props
Warren Gray (*)
Props
Jordan R.A. Mills (*)
Concept artist
Greg Staples (*)
Assistant art director
Michael van Kesteren (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
Brendan-John Allen
Boom operator
Jason Bennett
Adr recordist
Courtney Bishop
Adr recordist
Sandy Buchanan
Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Sound designer
Paul Carter
Sound supervisor
Matthew Collinge (Sound design)
Foley mixer
Ed Colyer
Sound mix technician
James Corless
Sound assistant
Sebastian Dale
Re-recording mixer
Mike Dowson
Co-adr supervisor
Michael J. Fox
Assistant foley mixer
Glen Gathard
Re-recording mixer
Paul Govey
Sound mix technician
Ashley Haller
Sound designer
David C. Hughes
Production sound mixer
Derek Mansvelt
Sound effects editor
Michael Maroussas
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Foley editor
Gavin Rose
Supervising sound editor
Danny Sheehan
Foley artist
Dave Sloss
Sound consultant
Chris Sturmer (Dolby)
Foley editor
Mark Verner
Foley recordist
Mark Verner
Adr recordist
Iain Anderson (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Kevin Adcock
Special effects crew
Wesley Barnard
Special effects technician
Flip Bester
Special effects technician
Paul Byrne
Prosthetic technician
Stuart Conran
Special effects coordinator
Mario Duthie
Assistant makeup artist
Vesna Giordano
Silicone technician
Vesna Giordano
Special effects makeup
Vesna Giordano
Pyrotechnician
Paul Gorrie
Special effects foreman
Doug Hardy
Special effects supervisor
David Harris
Senior special effects technician
Graham Hills
Armourer
Nick Jeffries
Rain effects wetting down
Stuart Johnson
Special effects
Rick Jotle (Equipment)
Special effects contact lenses
Clive R. Kay
Minatures
Mike Kelt
Special effects supervisor
Mickey Kirsten
Second unit special effects technician
Craig Leong
Special effects technician
Matt Loader
Special effects technician
Jared Manley
Special effects technician
Luke Marcel (UK)
Special effects assistant
Kyle May
Special effects foreman
Vasili Rinquest
Special effects technician
Dave Roddham
Rain effects
Roy Squires (Wetting Down)
Special effects senior technician
Stuart Wishart
Special effects assistant
Craig Falco (*)
Special effects assistant
Richard North (*)

Visual effects

Digital matte painter
Diccon Alexander (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Louie Alexander (Framestore-CFC)
Visual effects editor
Simon Allmark (Double negative)
Digital artist
Oliver Armstrong (The Senate VFX)
Visual effects artist
Nicola Atkinson (Double negative)
Retouch and restoration
Matthew Baker (Framestore-CFC)
Digital compositor
Judy Barr
Digital artist
David Basalla (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
Key grip visual effects
Stuart Bell
Systems engineer
Rodrigo Bernardo
Scanning and recording
Zachary Bloom (Framestore CFC)
Digital effects artist
Benoit Blouin
Visual effects editorial
Turea Blyth (Framestore)
Digital intermediate
Clare Brody (Data operator)
Digital compositor
Nik Brownlee (Double negative)
Scanning and recording
Paul Burke (Framestore)
Scanning & recording manager
Andy Burrow
Retouch and restoration
Dave Calub (Framestore)
Retouch and restoration
Francesca Canducci (Framestore-CFC)
Visual effects supervisor
Hal Couzens
Digital effects artist
Francois Croteau
Sequence lead compositor
Ciaran Crowley
Matchmove artist
Marcello Da Silva (Double negative)
Senior compositor
Keith Devlin (Machine FX)
Di engineer
Jerome Dewhurst
Data operator
Richard Edwards (Framestore CFC)
Digital compositor
Bruno Fernandes (Machine FX)
Miniatures producer
Tim Field
Animator
Eric Fortin
Lead modeler
Carl Gagnon
Digital compositor
Daniel Gaudreau
Retouch and restoration
Mai Gray (Framestore-CFC)
Visual effects editor
Andy Hague
Digital compositor
Jerry Hall
Film mastering engineer
Alistair Hamer
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double negative)
Digital artist
Mick Harper (The Senate VFX)
Assistant visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Hattingh (Vfxfiles)
Digital compositor
Adam Hawkes
Scanning & film recording assistant manager
Karsten Hecker (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects producer
Sarah Hemsley (The Senate VFX)
Executive producer
Jan Hogevold (Framestore di)
Digital compositor
Pete Howlett
Digital artist
Catherine Hébert
Visual effects editor
Lee Ifans (Double negative)
Retouch and restoration
John Inch (Framestore-CFC)
Digital matte painter
Ludovic Iochem (Double negative)
Film mastering engineer
Yan Jennings
Data operator
David Johnston (Framestore CFC)
Digital effects artist
Jonathan Laborde
Digital effects artist
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme
Digital effects artist
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Digital effects artist
Etienne Laroche
Studio assistant
Matthew Leach
Visual effects artist
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Digital supervisor
Simon Leech (The Senate VFX)
Data operator
James Long (Framestore CFC)
Film mastering engineer
Kevin Lowery
Scanning and recording operator
Veronica Marcano (Framestore)
Miniatures supervisor
Sean Mathiesen
Visual effects art director
Gurel Mehmet (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Michaels (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Standish Millennas (Machine)
Technical director
Robert Moodie
Clapper loader
Ray Moody (Model unit)
Digital compositor
Thierry Muller (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Peter Olliff (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Graham Page
Digital compositor
Tilman Paulin
3D supervisor
Aleksandar Pejic (Double negative)
Compositor
Ana Mestre (Double negative) (Ana Mestre)
Roto/prep artist
Ana Mestre (Double negative) (Ana Mestre)
Visual effects coordinator
Kim Phelan (Double negative)
Senior compositor
Fred Place
Digital compositor
Vincent Poitras (Buzz Image Group)
Film mastering engineer
David Preece
Scanning and recording
Lee Rankin (Framestore CFC)
Digital effects artist
David Raymond
Scanning and recording
James Reed
Data manager
Daniel Reeves (The Senate VFX)
Digital artist
Gareth Repton (The Senate VFX)
Visual effects
Laurent-Paul Robert
Cg supervisor
Matthew Rouleau
Production manager
Gavin Round (Digital Lab)
Miniatures assistant
Andrew Ryder (Andrew Ryder)
Digital compositor
Tiago Santos (Double negative)
Scanning and recording
Jimmy Saul
Digital compositor
Foad Shah (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Matthew Shaw
Digital colourist
Asa Shoul
Visual effects line producer
Samantha Spacey (The Senate VFX) (Samantha Spacey)
Retouch and restoration
Nick Stanley (Framestore-CFC)
Digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Visual effects director of photography
Peter Talbot
Visual effects executive producer
Melissa Taylor
Digital compositor
Odean Thompson (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Clare Tinsley (Double negative)
Digital effects artist
Kristen Tooley
Conform editor
Dan Victoire
Digital effects artist
Fabrice Vienne
Digital artist
Rachel Wright (The Senate VFX)
Digital artist
Anton Yri (The Senate VFX)
Concept artist
Max Dennison (*)
Compositor
Kailyn Johnson (*)
Technical support
Taz Lodder (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects producer
Yanick Wilisky (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Rory Atkinson
Stunt performer
George Bailey
Stunt performer
Oliver Bailey
Stunt performer
Artur Berezin (Arthur Berezin)
Stunt performer
Marlon Braaf
Stunt performer
Vanessa Brierley
Stunt performer
Etienne Changuion
Stunt double
Nick Chopping (Joshua UK)
Stunt driver
Malcolm Cochrane
Stunt performer
Jared Cohen
Stunt performer
George Danailov
Stunt performer
Jarred de Beer
Bike stunts
Marco de Nobrega
Stunt performer
Carolyn Dean
Stunt performer
John Demetriou
Stunt performer
Karina Demetriou
Stunt double
Kelly Dent (Cally UK)
Stunt performer
Johan du Plessis
Precision driver
Gary Formato
Stunt performer
David Garrick
Stunt performer
Garry George
Stunt performer
Theo Gildenhuys
Stunt driver
Louis Gouws
Stunt performer
Alexander Hawkins
Stunt coordinator
Paul Herbert (Additional photography)
Stunt performer
Michelle Heron
Stunt performer
Sean Heron
Stunt performer
David Holmes
Assistant stunt coordinator
Adam 'Weasel' Horton (Adam Horton)
Stunt performer
Frida Hulten
Stunt coordinator
Rob Inch (UK)
Stunt performer
Rob Inch
Bike stunts
Willie Ireland
Stunt performer
Rowley Irlam
Stunt performer
Zandara Kennedy
Stunt performer
Zorya Kennedy
Stunt performer
Julian Koberman
Stunt performer
Tania Coetzee (Tania Koetzee)
Stunt performer
Leander Lacy
Stunt performer
Crispin Layfield
Stunt double
Maurice Lee (Norton UK)
Stunt performer
Annick Lenelle
Stunt performer
Cobus Liebenberg
Stunt performer
Pierre Marais
Stunt performer
Kim McGarrity
Stunt performer
Andrew McKenzie
Stunt performer
Jo McLaren
Stunt coordinator
Cordell McQueen
Horse master
Peter Miles
Stunt double
Peter 'Milesy' Miles (Stirling UK) (Peter Miles)
Stunt performer
Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski (Voytec Modrezewski)
Stunt performer
Anton Moon
Stunt performer
Anneli Muller
Bike stunts
Mark Myron
Stunt double
Daniel Naprous (Telamon UK)
Stunt performer
Daniel Naprous
Stunt performer
Ray Nicholas
Stunt performer
Brian Nichols
Stunt performer
Brian Nickels
Stunt liaison
Gian Palermo (SA)
Stunt performer
Bradley Petersen (Bradley Peterson)
Stunt performer
Jacques Petiteaud
Stunt performer
Paul Pieterse
Stunt performer
Grant Powell
Stunt performer
Dominic Preese (Dominic Preece)
Stunts
Dominic Preece
Stunt performer
Tatum Prins
Precision driver
Redhardt Roets
Stunt driver
Craig Sobotker
Stunt performer
Michael Solomon
Stunt performer
Brian Svosve
Stunt performer
Thembaletu Tyutu
Stunt double
Fleur van Eeden (Eden Sinclair)
Stunt performer
Morne van Tonder
Stunt performer
Werner Vermaak
Stunt performer
Antoine Vorster (Anton Voster)
Stunt performer
Patrick Walton (Patrick Walton Jr.)
Stunt performer
Andy Wareham
Stunt performer
Nick Wilkinson
Stunt performer
Vernon Willemse
Stunt performer
Dermot Brogan (*)
Stunt performer
Nick Chopping (*)
Stunt double
Dorothy Cole (*)
Stunt rigger
Francois Grobbelaar (*)
Stunt double
Adam Horton (*) (Sol)
Stunt performer
Adam Horton (*)
Stunt performer
Jason Hunjan (*)
Stunt performer
Tyrell Kemlo (*)
Utility stunts
John Smith (*)
Stunt performer
Antony Stone (*)

Camera

Still photographer
Susie Allnutt
Central loader
Stuart Anderson
Assistant camera
Tom Balogh
Rigging gaffer
Alan Barnes
First assistant camera
Anna Benbow (Second unit)
Director of photography
Giulio Biccari (Second unit)
Focus puller
Julie Bills ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
James Blyth (James Blyth)
Key grip
Greg Cameron
Electrician
Wailoon Chung (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Chris Clarke
Second assistant camera
Luke Coulter (Second unit)
Rigging best boy
Bernie de Wet (Bernett de Wet)
Lamp operator
Walter Dlaba
Camera operator
Mannie Ferreira
Director of photography
Peter Field (Second unit)
Second unit
Philip Francis
Lamp operator
Elroy Gabriel
First assistant camera
Jon Garwes
Lighting technician
Alan Grayley
Best boy electric
JP Hankins (Jean-Pierre Hankins)
Rigging sparks
Leon Harris
Camera trainee
James Harrison
First assistant camera
Zane Harrison
Video assist
Zak Katz (Second unit)
Production video assist
Jake Kolnik
Second assistant camera
Adrian Konstant
Assistant camera
Stefan R. Krzysiak
Best boy grip
Brett Lamerton
Rigging grip
Adam Liebenberg
Rigging sparks
David Louw
Camera trainee
Susan MacDonald (Second unit)
Grip
Jacob Mafolo
Still photographer
Jay Maidment
Lamp operator
Lesley Manuel
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano
Camera operator
Alan Maxwell (Scotland)
Grip
David McAnulty
Gaffer
John Mckay
Camera operator
Ossie McLean (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Grant McPhee
Assistant video assist
Jefri Meintjes
Camera tracking driver
Regan Mitchell
Second assistant camera
Dean Morrish (Second unit U.K)
First assistant camera
Spencer Murray (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Alfred Mxathule
Rigging sparks
Hickson Mxathule
Lamp operator
Lennox Ndabula
Lamp operator
Julius Ndakwa
First assistant camera
Christopher Newman (Aerial unit)
Grip
Georgi Petkov
Grip
Jonty Pile
Steadicam operator
Sarel Pretorius
Camera operator
Sarel Pretorius
Second assistant camera
Tatum Roche
Remote head technician
Keith Saayman
Clapper loader
Chris Shaw ("b" camera)
Grip
Keith Smith
Rigging best boy grip
Keith Smith
Lamp operator
Guy Stallard (Gay Stallard)
Gaffer
Andrew Taylor (UK)
Steadicam operator
John Taylor
Lamp operator
Barry Tiffin
Rigging key grip
Jaco van Niekerk
Rigging grip
Harmie Venter (Hermie Venter)
Grip
Jason Venter
Rigging grip
Constant Viljoen
Steadicam
Adi Visser (Second unit)
Video playback operator
Martin Ward (Second unit)
First assistant camera
J. Glyn Williams (Aerial unit) (J. Glyn Williams)

Wardrobe department

Extras assistant
Gizelle Abrahams
Principal key stand-by
Susan Pollard (Susan Pollard)
Costume breakdown supervisor
Leigh Bishop
Extras stand-by
Charl Boettger
Main cutter
Clinton Booyse
Wardrobe daily
Lorraine Boyle
Costume assistant
Sally Cairney
Costume colourist first assistant
Kirsten Dauth
Principal key stand-by
Rick de Souza
Set costume supervisor
Rae Donnelly
Costume assistant
Harriet Edmonds (Scotland)
Principal key stand-by
Gillian Florence
Assistant costume designer
Margie Fortune
Wardrobe coordinator
Tiffany Heyns
Extras costume coordinator
Carol Isaacs
Seamstress
Charlene Johnson
Wardrobe assistant
Jillian Johnson
Costume supervisor
Anna Lau
Key costume breakdown and dyer
Tyron Matthee
Assistant costume designer
Neil McClean
Costume assistant
Abigail Metcalfe
Costumer trainee
Systa Mogensen
Textile assistant
Lynn Paulsen
Seamstress
Josephine Pegram
Wardrobe buyer
Michelle Rubery
Extras wardrobe supervisor
Phillip Stapelberg (Philip Stapelberg)
Wardrobe ager
Maritha Visagie
Costume illustrator
Darrell Warner
Costume assistant
Michael Weldon (Scotland)

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Siobhan Boyes
Telecine
Donovan Bush (Rushes)
Editorial trainee
Kirsti Cumming
Post-production assistant
Ollie Gatehouse
Second assistant editor
Andy Hague
First assistant editor
Kevin Holt
Digital intermediate producer
Mike Morrison (Framestore CFC)
Post-production coordinator
Louise Mycielski (South Africa)
Colorist
Stephen Bearman (*) (Dailies)
Color timer
Chris DeLaGuardia (*)

Music department

Music legal and clearance
Christine Bergren
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Scoring mixer
Gustavo Borner
Orchestra leader
Thomas Bowes
Supervising music copyist
Ross DeRoche
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Musician
John Samuel Hanson (Percussion programming)
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Music editor
Greg Morgenstein
Musician
Anthony Pleeth (Solo cello)
Music scoring mixer
Simon Rhodes
Viola
Bruce White
Composer
Tim Williams (Additional music)
Conductor
Tim Williams
Orchestrator
Tim Williams
Violin
Chris Clad (*)

Other crew

Finance executive
John Alfred
Assistant
Kim Barkai (Peter McAleese)
Locations runner
Lisa Maria Baruffati (Scotland)
Production coordinator
Mona Benjamin (London)
Assistant
Keah Bews (Peter McAleese)
Script editor
Martin Blankemeyer
Production assistant
James Blythe
Production assistant
Andrew Bonner
Assistant
Tiffany Boyle (Benedict Carver)
Legal
Mary Brehony (Scottish Screen)
Assistant production coordinator
Tina Caldeira
Script supervisor
Morag Cameron
Adr voice director
Joe Cappelletti
Assistant
Karen Clark (The director: pre-production)
Set runner
Ruth Coulter
Business affairs
Anita Cox (Scottish Screen)
Script supervisor
Vinca Cox (Second unit)
Title designer
Matt Curtis
Production assistant
Lara Davis
Production coordinator
Nicky Earnshaw (London)
Insurance broker
Nora L. Ferris
Unit publicist
Linda Gamble
Set production assistant
Daryn Goldsbrough
Assistant
Gina Goosen (Benedict Carver)
Production runner
Fionn Groeger (Additional photography) (Fionn Groeger)
Cast and travel coordinator
Lathiem Groenmeyer
Floor runner
Robin Haig (UK second unit)
Assistant
Melanie Sheerer (Steven Paul) (Melanie Hall)
Clearance coordinator
Laura Hardy (Art)
Production executive
Alex Heineman
Production coordinator
Sharon Howat (Scotland)
Creative executive
Andrew Hyatt
Accountant trainee
Paul Imrie
Continuity assistant
Aparna Jayachandran
Legal and business affairs
Joanna Johnson (Scion FIlms)
Horse wrangler
Grant Kilian (Pre-production)
Production assistant
Barry Laird
Assistant to location manager
Naomi Liston
Assistant production coordinator
Kathleen MacLeod
Key accountant
Gail Mannion (South Africa)
Assistant accountant
Lucy Marr
Runner
Ashley McKee
Additional floor runner
Barney Miller (London) (Barney Miller)
Production secretary
Amy Munro
Locations runner
Pete Murphy
Base camp operator
Heiki Nashongo
Microwave technician
Christopher Newman (Aerial unit, Flying Pictures Ltd)
Set production assistant
Laura Pearson (Laura Pearson)
Set captain
Lager Peters
Assistant
Beverley Reid (Mr Abberley/Mrs Blackman)
Clearance coordinator
Simon Rhodes
Location accountant
Liam French Robinson
Head of creative affairs
Jo Rogers (Scion FIlms)
3D scanning specialist
Jean-Marc Rulier
Helicopter pilot
Will Samuelson (Aerial unit)
Post production accountant
Lara Sargent
Legal and financial director
Marvin Saven
Assistant
Nicole Schafer (Neil Marshall)
Assistant
Joy Scott (Peter McAleese)
Head of group finance
Joanne Sennitt (Scion FIlms)
Chief armorer
Pete Smith
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens (Flying Pictures Ltd.)
Production coordinator
Andrew Strachan
Assistant production coordinator
Kelly Taylor-Dias (Second unit)
Financial controller
Alistair Thompson
Helicopter pilot
Gert Uys (Aerial filming)
Production secretary
Nikki Wichmann
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff
Aerial operations assistant
Barney Wrightson (Flying Pictures Ltd)
Production assistant
Matt Ridley (*)
Production assistant
Mark Scott (*)

(*) uncredited