You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Doom

(Doom)

 Credits

Cast

John Grimm
Karl Urban
Samantha Grimm
Rosamund Pike
Destroyer
DeObia Oparei (Deobia Oparei)
Goat
Ben Daniels
Duke
Raz Adoti (Razaaq Adoti)
Portman
Richard Brake
The Kid
Al Weaver
Pinky
Dexter Fletcher
Hell Knight
Brian Steele
Sarge
The Rock (Dwayne Johnson)
Mac
Yao Chin
Dr. Carmack
Robert Russell
Lt. Huengs
Daniel York
Sanford Crosby
Ian Hughes
Dr. Jenna Willits
Sara Houghton
Dr. Hillary Tallman / Imp
Blanka Jarosova
Dr. Steve Willits
Vladislav Dyntera
Dr. Olsen
Petr Hnetkovsky (Petr Hnetkovsky)
Dr. Thurman
Jaroslav Psenicka
Dr. Clay
Marek Motlicek
Dr. Carmack Imp / Sewer Imp
Doug Jones
Female Evacuee
Rana Morrison (*)
Girl at Bar
Barbara Nedeljakova (*)
Security Guard
Robert Nelson (*)

Director

Director
Andrzej Bartkowiak

Writing credits

Screenplay
David Callaham (Dave Callaham)
Screenplay
Wesley Strick
Story
David Callaham (Dave Callaham)

Producer

Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Co-executive producer
Laura Holstein
Co-producer
David Minkowski
Associate producer
Henning Molfenter
Associate producer
Thierry Potok
Executive producer
John D. Schofield
Co-executive producer
Jeremy Steckler
Co-producer
Matthew Stillman
Producer
John Wells

Music

Music
Clint Mansell

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Tony Pierce-Roberts

Editor

Editor
Derek G. Brechin (Derek Brechin)

Casting

Casting director
Jina Jay

Production design

Production designer
Stephen Scott

Art direction

Supervising art director
Peter Francis
Art director
Dominic Masters

Set decoration

Set decorator
Richard Roberts

Costume design

Costume designer
Carlo Poggioli

Makeup department

Prosthetic makeup artist
Ritchie Alonzo (Richard Alonzo)
Hair designer
Chris Blundell (Christine Blundell)
Makeup designer
Chris Blundell (Christine Blundell)
Special makeup effects artist
Tony Buffa
Makeup artist
Jeff Dawn (Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson)
Dental FX design and manufacture
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Creature makeup
Charmaine Fuller
Dental technician
Chris Gallaher
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Prosthetic sculptor
Barrie Gower
Early creature concept design
Vincent J. Guastini
Special makeup effects artist
Nelly Guimaras
Assistant foam runner
Brian Hillard (Stan Winston Studio)
Special makeup effects artist
Brian A. Jones
Special makeup effects artist
Zdenek Klika (Prosthetic supply)
Makeup artist
Pau Loewe
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Creature effects coordinator
Eliska Malikova
Creature effects supervisor
David Marti Mayor (David Martí)
Special makeup effects artist
Waldo Mason
Key artist
Jason Matthews (Stan Winston Studios)
Hair stylist
Nuria Mbomio (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Nuria Mbomio (Second unit)
Creature effects painter
Greg McDougall
Key artist
Joey Orosco (Stan Winston Studios)
Special makeup effects artist
Mimi Palazon
Key artist
Rob Ramsdell (Stan Winston Studios) (Robert Ramsdell)
Special makeup effects
Darren Robinson
Special makeup effects artist
Simon Rose
Special makeup supervisor
John Rosengrant
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Prosthetic makeup artist
Matthew Smith
Barber for Mr. Johnson
Rachel Solow
Prosthetic makeup artist
Rene Stejskal
Makeup artist
Hana Surkalova
Prosthetic makeup artist
Arjen Tuiten
Hair stylist
Katka Vávrová (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Katka Vávrová (Second unit)
Hair stylist
Lesa Warrener
Makeup artist
Lesa Warrener
Prosthetic makeup artist
Simon Webber
Special makeup effects artist
Josh Weston
Concept designer
Eddie Yang (Stan Winston Studio)
Special makeup effects artist
Eddie Yang
Prosthetic makeup artist
Duncan Jarman (*)

Production management

Production manager
Terry Bamber (Second unit)
Post-production supervisor
Tania Windsor Blunden (Tania Blunden)
Unit manager
David Cain (Second unit)
Production manager
Jana Hrbková (Czech Republic)
Executive in charge of production
Peter Oillataguerre
Unit production manager
Richard Sharkey
Production manager
Ondrej Slama (Second unit)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Terry Bamber (Second unit)
Second assistant director
David Cain (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Aron Clayton
First assistant director
Patrick Clayton
First assistant director
Geoff Dibben (Fight unit)
Director
Jon Farhat (First person shooter unit)
Third assistant director
Fraser Fennell-Ball (Second unit)
First assistant director
Petr Hartl (First person shooter unit)
Third assistant director
Petr Kaderabek (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Nada Kartiskova (First person shooter unit)
Fight unit director
Dion Lam
Second unit director
Dion Lam
Third assistant director
Vladimir Nemecek (Second unit)
Second unit director
Shaun O'Dell
Co-third assistant director
Petra Meisnerova (Petra Ratner)
Second assistant director
Martin Sebik (Czech Republic)
Second assistant director
Michael Stevenson
First assistant director
Misa Strnadova (Second unit) (Michaela Strnadova)
Second assistant director
Dan Sura (First person shooter unit)
Second assistant director
Pavel Typolt (Fight unit)

Art department

Storyboard artist
Martin Asbury
Art department runner
Krystof Binder
Construction manager
Steve Bohan
Creative director
Andrew Booth (Computer and video)
Art department coordinator
Gabriela Dolenska (Gabriela Dolenska)
Art department assistant
Frantisek Copf
Head painter
Gary Crosby
Draughtsman
Peter Dorme
Assistant to production designer
Jakub Eliasek
Prop making supervisor
James Enright
Graphic designer
Toby Glover (AVC Productions)
Stand-by props
Tomas Hais
Prop buyer
Pavel Hemmy
On-set art director
Klara Holubova
Previz artist
Michael Anthony Jackson
Art department interpreter
Barbora Kelbichova
Assistant to set designer
Alice Kheilova
Helicopter art director
Paul Kirby
Set dresser
Martin Kotek
Draughtsman
Stefan Kovacik
Set dresser
Martin Kubricht
Assistant art director
Charles Leatherland
Carpenter
Pavel Lipert
Computer & video supervisor
Chris McBride
Hod plasterer
Richard Mccarthy
Set decorating buyer
Stefan Mily
Concept artist
Cyrille Nomberg
Graphic designer
Alan Payne
Property master
Raymond Perry
Concept artist & prop making supervisor
Chris Rosewarne
Props dressing superviser
Terry Royce
Concept artist
Sergio Sandoval
Art department trainee
Elliot Scott
Art department runner
Michael Smid
Draughtsman
Michal Soun
Stand-by props
Micky Swift
Model maker
Pavel Tatar
Construction coordinator
Martina Ter-Akopow
Stand-by construction
Zbynek Trojan
Concept artist
Kurt van der Basch (Kurt Van Der Basch)
Draughtsman
Emma Vane
Set designer
Emma Vane
Construction assistant
Slavek Vankat
Stand-by props
Lloyd Vincent
Concept artist
Dan Walker
Draughtsman
Tom Whitehead
Modeller
Carl Wilson
Draughtsman
Miroslav Zdenek
Prop master
Jiri Zucek (Czech Republic)
Art director
Honza Zazvorka (Czech Republic) (Jan Zázvorka)
Weapons prop technician
Adriaan Engelbrecht (*)
Model maker
Thomas Jones (*)
Weapons mould maker
Thomas Jones (*)
On-set rigger
David Weller (*)

Sound department

Sound mix technician
Nigel Bennett
Boom operator
Tomas Cervenka
Sound effects editor
Simon Chase
Sound mixer
Ed Colyer
Sound department runner
James Corless
Re-recording mixer
Mike Dowson
Sound recordist
Robert Dufek (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Michael Fentum
Supervising sound editor
Michael Fentum
Supervising foley editor
Richard Fettes
Adr mixer
Nick Foley
First assistant sound editor
Richard Fordham
Sound mixer
Petr Forejt
Sound
Glen Gathard
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Paul Govey
Foley editor
Mark Hackett
Supervising dialogue editor
Howard Halsall
Foley artist
Paul Hanks
Cable person
Ivan Horák
Sound post-production producer
Carol Jones
Dialogue editor
Sue Lenny
Supervising sound editor
John Leveque
Second assistant sound editor
David Mackie
Re-recording mixer
Frank A. Montano (Frank A. Montaño)
Boom operator
Roman Rigo
Adr mixer
Jamie Roden
Adr recordist
Johnathan Rush
Boom operator
Jan Skala (Second unit)
Sound mix technician
Esther Smith
Adr mixer
Ted Swanscott
Sound effects editor
Oliver Tarney
Assistant sound editor
Ceri Thomas
Sound
David Tyler
Foley artist
Ian Waggott
Sound consultant
Nick Watson (Dolby)
Sound effects editor
Jack Whittaker
Sound editor
Harry Barnes (*)
Dubbing supervisor
Henry Dobson (*) (International versions)

Special effects

Senior special effects technician
John Baker
Special effects makeup
Arturo Balceiro
Special effects makeup
Xavi Bastida
Wireman
William Beenham (Fight unit) (Bill Beenham)
Animatronic creature designer
Enrique Bilsland
Floor supervisor
John Evans
Special effects supervisor
John Evans
Special effects technician
Damian Fisher
Wireman
Wai Lun Fung (Fight unit)
Special effects supervisor
George Gibbs (Fight unit)
Special effects technician
Joe Giles
Special effects supervisor
Terry Glass (Fight unit)
Creature effects technician
Brian Goehring
Mold technician
Joe Gomez
Special effects workshop foreman
Ernst Gschwind
Special effects assistant
Raquel Guirro (DDT sfx)
Special effects senior technician
Wolfgang Higler (Second unit)
Special effects technician
Roman Holub (Fight unit)
Special effects senior technician
Ron Hone
Special effects pyrotechnician
Ondrej Hrncir (Ondar Hrncir)
Animatronics designer
Mark Hunter
Special effects workshop coordinator
Stepan Janecek
Special effects
Oliver Jarlett
Key artist
Hiroshi Katagiri (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
John Kilshaw
Special effects pyrotechnician
Jan Klinke
Wireman
Chi-Tei Lam (Fight unit)
Key mechanical designer
Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
Special effects crew
Pau Loewe
Wireman
Ian Lowe (Fight unit)
Effects coordinator
Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical effects
Rick Marr
Wire effects supervisor
Kevin Mathews
Special effects technician
José M. Meneses (DDT)
Senior special effects technician
David Miller (David B. Miller)
Mechanical department
Todd Minobe (Stan Winston Studios)
Special effects pyrotechnician
Vaclav Moravec
Special effects pyrotechnician
Jan Moro
Special effects technician
Martin Motl (Fight unit) (Martin Mottl)
Special effects floor supervisor
Ueli Nefzer (Second unit) (Uli Nefzer)
Special effects senior technician
Jakub Nierostek (Second unit) (Jacub Nierostek)
Special effects senior technician
Ondrej Nierostek
Special effects makeup
Pablo Perona Navarro (DDT SFX Crew) (Pablo Perona Navarro)
Special effects technician
Martin Pryca (Fight unit)
Special effects technician
Jens Schmiedel
Special effects pyrotechnician
Karel Sebl
Wireman
Petr Sekanina (Fight unit)
Special effects technician
Juan Serrano (DDT sfx)
Wireman
Jiri Simberský (Fight unit)
Art director
Aaron Sims (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Ladislav Sindelar
Special effects technician
Frantisek Sloup
Special effects technician
Stanislav Smeral (Second unit)
Special effects technician
Karel Solc (Second unit)
Special effects pyrotechnician
Martin Soukup
Special makeup effects
Aleix Torrecillas (DDT)
Special effects pyrotechnician
Jan Trnka
Special effects pyrotechnician
Rudolf Tudzaroff
Special effects makeup
Cliff Wallace
Special effects supervisor
Kit West
Wireman
Wai Leung Wong (Fight unit)
Key mold maker
Gary Yee (Stan Winston Studios)
Wireman
Tin Hick Yick (Fight unit)
Special effects office assistant
Ondrej Zach
Fabrication crew
Tamara Carlson (*) (Stan Winston Studio)

Visual effects

Senior digital compositor
Ben Aicken (Framestore CFC) (Ben Aickin)
Roto/paint artist
Oliver Atherton
Visual effects artist
Oliver Atherton (Double negative)
Lead tracker
Jason Baker (Framestore CFC)
Character technical director
Gavin Baxter (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects artist
Pete Bebb (Double negative)
Senior technical director
Paul Beilby (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects artist
Michael Bell (Double negative)
Digital artist
James Benson (Double negative)
Systems support
Rodrigo Bernardo
Modeller
Jenny Bichsel (Framestore CFC)
Creative supervisor
Andrew Booth (Computer and video effects)
Visual effects artist
Dameon Boyle (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Nicola Brodie (Double negative)
Junior digital compositor
Sule Bryan Hurst (Framestore CFC) (Sule Bryan)
Animator
Ross Burgess (Framestore CFC)
Scanning and recording manager
Andy Burrow (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects line producer
Mei-Ming Casino (Framestore CFC)
Computer and video technician
Martin Caulton
Visual effects producer
Fiona Chilton
Visual effects supervisor
Frazer Churchill (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Debra Coleman (Double negative)
Lead visual effects artist
Ciaran Crowley (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Claudia Dehmel (Double negative)
Special props
Karl Derrick
Visual effects editor
Richard Diver (Double negative)
Scanning and recording
Paul Doogan (Framestore CFC)
Head of animation
Mike Eames (Framestore)
Senior animator
Stephen Enticott (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects supervisor
Jon Farhat
Lead compositor
Jonathan Fawkner (Framestore CFC)
Camera technical director
Simon French
Tracker
Simon French (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects producer
Steve Garrad (Double negative)
Senior texture painter
Danny Geurtsen (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects artist
Rohit Gill (Double negative)
Screen graphics designer
Toby Glover
Film scanning and recording
Joe Godfrey
Junior digital compositor
Vince Goodsell (Framestore CFC) (Vincent Goodsell)
Technical director
Adrian Graham (Double negative)
Lead artist
Gavin Graham (Double negative)
Digital artist
Vanessa Boyce (Double negative) (Vanessa Boyce)
Digital artist
Ummi Gudjonsson (Double negative)
Scanning and recording operator
Venetia Penna (Cinesite) (Venetia Penna)
Visual effects editorial
Andy Hague
Computer and video technician
Jonathan Hall
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Jeremy Hattingh (Double negative)
Render support
Alex Hessler
Digital compositor
Garrett Honn (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects executive producer
Alex Hope (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Robert Hopper (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Charles Howell (Framestore CFC)
Cg supervisor
Laurent Hugueniot (Framestore CFC)
Lead compositor
Claire Inglis (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Alex Ireland (Double negative)
Digital effects artist
Niklas Jacobson (Double negative)
Technical assistant
Matthew Jacques
Scanning and recording supervisor
Lorraine Johnson (Cinesite)
Scanning and recording operator
Simon Johnson (Cinesite)
Technical director
Ken Jones (Double negative) (Ken Mitchel Jones)
Technical director
Theo Jones (Framestore CFC)
Data operator
Lucinda Keeler (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects producer
Tim Keene (Framestore CFC)
Digital effects artist
John Kilshaw (Double negative)
Cg supervisor
Jesper Kjölsrud (Double negative)
Digital paint artist
Nicha Kumkeaw (Framestore CFC)
Digital paint artist
Serena Lam (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects artist
Pedro Garcia (Double negative) (Pedro Lara)
Visual effects editor
Ray Lau
Visual effects artist
Kwok Law (Double negative)
Animator
Paul Lee (Framestore CFC)
Technical director
John-Peter Li (Framestore CFC) (John Peter Li)
Junior technical director
Benjamin Loch (Framestore CFC)
Senior technical director
Craig Lyn (Framestore CFC)
Senior technical director
Martin Macrae (Framestore CFC)
Creature effects coordinator
Eliska Malikova (Czech Republic)
Digital paint artist
Rebecca Manning (Framestore CFC)
Creature effects supervisor
David Martí
CG artist
Helena Masand (Double negative)
Technical support
Oliver McCluskey
Digital compositor
Ken McGaugh (Double negative)
Projectionist
Jan Meade
Visual effects artist
Alex Mein Smith (Double negative)
Digital effects artist
Evonne Merlicek (Double negative)
Matte painter
Neil Miller (Double negative)
Digital compositor
John Moffatt
Tracker
Thomas Mortimer (Framestore CFC)
Rigging supervisor
Mike Mulholland (Framestore CFC) (Michael Mulholland)
Digital compositor
Tristan Myles (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Nelmes (Framestore CFC)
Compositor
Bruce Nelson (Framestore CFC)
Head of digital paint and roto
Bruce Nelson (Framestore CFC)
Lead compositor
Paul Norris (Double negative)
Visual effects assistant
Kamila Ostra
Digital artist
Gruff Owen (Double negative)
Computer and video technician
Greg Pearson
Senior digital compositor
John Peck (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects artist
Aleksandar Pejic (Double negative)
Model supervisor
Stuart Penn (Framestore CFC)
Digital compositor
Fred Place (Double negative)
Avid editor
Richard Poet (Framestore CFC)
Digital paint artist
Aled Prosser (Framestore CFC)
Digital paint & roto artist
Howard Protheroe (Framestore CFC)
Senior modeller
Richard Raimbault (Framestore CFC)
Senior technical director
Andrew Rawling (Framestore CFC)
Render support
Rob Richardson
Technical director
Laurent-Paul Robert (Double negative)
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson
Cg sequence lead
Xavier Roig (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Tom Rolfe (Double negative)
Technical director
Alex Rothwell (Framestore CFC)
Technical director
Gia Sadhwani (Double negative)
On-set assistant
Filip Sanders
Senior technical director
Ben Schrijvers (Framestore CFC)
Senior technical director
Dan Seddon (Framestore CFC)
CG artist
Robert Sethi (Double negative)
Sequence supervisor
Gaël Seydoux (Double negative)
Systems engineer
Aatesh Shah (Framestore CFC)
Compositor
Foad Shah (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
David Shere (Framestore CFC)
Digital compositor
Anthony Smith (Framestore CFC)
Camera/body tracker
Marc Smith (Framestore CFC)
Animation supervisor
Kevin Spruce (Framestore CFC)
Digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Sequence lead
Jelena Stojanovic (Double negative)
Texture artist
Hayley Easton (Framestore CFC) (Hayley Easton Street)
Visual effects creature coordinator
Bill Sturgeon
Cg supervisor
Frederik Sunqvist (Double negative) (Fredrik Sundqvist)
Studio assistant
Christopher Sweet (Double negative)
Digital paint artist
Martin Taylor (Framestore CFC)
Animator
Mathieu Vig (Framestore CFC)
Digital compositor
Victor Wade (Double negative)
Lead visual effects artist
Victor Wade (Double negative)
Technical director
Andrew Walker (Framestore CFC) (Andy Walker)
Digital paint artist
Tara Walker (Framestore CFC)
Lead visual effects artist
Pieter Warmington (Double negative)
Digital artist
Becky Waters (Double negative) (Rebecca Waters)
Film assistant
Ollie Weigall
Digital lighting supervisor
Ben White (Framestore CFC)
Systems engineer
Stephen Willey
Visual effects editorial
Rob Woiwod (Framestore CFC)
Senior matte painter
David Woodland (Double negative)
Junior technical director
Alan Woods (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects assistant
Polly Yates (Framestore CFC)
Digital paint & roto artist
Tim Young (Framestore CFC)
Digital compositor
George Zwier (Double negative)
Shader writer
Daniel Evans (*) (Double negative)
Technical support
Steve Lynn (*)
Character setup artist
Nick Savy (*)
Screen graphics designer
Matthew Tsang (*) (AVC Productions)

Stunts

Stunts
Phil Granucci (Phil Adams)
Stunt coordinator
Pavel Cajzl
Stunt coordinator
Joe Dunne
Stunts
Michal Grun (Michal Grün)
Stunt rigger
Jindrich Klaus
Fight choreographer
Dion Lam
Stunts
Miroslav Lhotka
Stunts
Dimo Liptkovsky (Dimo Liptkovsky)
Stunt double
Mark Newman (Mark Anthony Newman)
Stunts
Mark Newman (Mark Anthony Newman)
Stunt double
Tanoai Reed (Dwayne Johnson)
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunt performer
Juan Serrano
Stunts
Jiri Simbersky (Jiri Simberský)
Stunts
Pavel Vokoun
Stunts
Rudolf Vrba

Camera

Camera operator
John Bailie ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Dan Balzer ("a" camera)
Libra head technician
Joe Buxton
Focus puller
Jan Carda
Gaffer
Václav Cermak (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Michal Chadima (Second unit)
Director of photography
Milan Chadima (Fight unit)
Key grip
Karel Charvat (Second unit)
Camera operator
Jakub Dvorsky ("a" camera)
Gaffer
Tommy Finch
Still photographer
Keith Hamshere
Assistant camera
Marek Havel
Rigging gaffer
Vladimir Holzknecht
Camera operator
Stuart Howell (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Ladislav Hruby (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Lukas Jaromersky
Documentary camera operator
Troye Jenkins
Camera loader
Vaclav Kares (Second unit)
Focus puller
Vaclav Kares (Third camera, second unit)
Key grip
Robert Kodera (Czech Republic)
Gaffer
Petr Konrád (Czech Republic)
Director of photography
Vladimir Krepelka (First person shooter unit)
Grip
Roman Kuchar
Crane technician
Paul Legall
Video assist operator
Viktor Lonek
Wire man
Iain Lowe
Documentary cameraman
John J. Moers
Assistant camera
Zdenek Mrkvicka
Camera operator
Jirí Malek (Jirí Málek)
First assistant camera
Frantisek Novák
Director of photography
Shaun O'Dell (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Miroslav Pavlik (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Zdenek Pozar
Best boy grip
Pavel Proisl
Key grip
Darren Quinn
Best boy dolly grip
Jan Rehanzl
Video assist operator
Martin Schmarc (FPS unit)
Video operator assistant
Karel Schneiberg
Steadicam operator
Jaromir Sedina
Camera operator
Jaromir Sedina
Rigging best boy
Werner Shelzig
Lighting console operator
Andy Siddall
Best boy
Petr Sulc
Electrician
Petr Svoboda
Electrician
Martin Tichy
Steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin (First person shooter unit)
Rigging gaffer
George White Jr.
Assistant camera
Petr Zavrel

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Giovanni Casalnuovo
Assistant costume designer
Serena Fiumi
Key set costumer
Rebecca Higginson
Costume supervisor
Jo Korer
Seamstress
Larysa Sramkova
Costume interpreter
Dita Valentinova
Costume supervisor
Sarka Zvolenska
Set costumer
Viera Zvonarova

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Aisha Bicknell
Second assistant editor
Daniel Bird
Trainee assistant editor
Kathryn Morey (Kathryn Cole)
Digital colorist
Paul Ensby
Second assistant editor
Tamaron Greene
Second assistant editor
Martin Hubacek
Colorist
Steve Johnson
Additional editor
Christopher Lloyd
Assistant editor
Toby Lloyd
Digital editor
Dominic Thomson
Digital intermediate project manager
Jay Warren
Negative cutter
Jason Wheeler
Digital intermediate consultant
Simon Wilkinson

Music department

Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Music editor
Dina Eaton
Score mixer
Geoff Foster
Score recordist
Geoff Foster
Score orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Music preparation
Vic Frazer (Vic Fraser)
Assistant music editor
Dominic Gibbs
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestra manager
Isobel Griffiths
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Executive in charge of music
Kathy Nelson (Universal Pictures)
Viola
Bruce White

Other crew

Script consultant
John Adams
Animal trainer
Ota Bares
Assistant
Aaron Bauer (Mr. Howsam)
Assistant
Ryan Beeman (Mr. Steckler)
Creative computer and video supervisor
Andrew Booth (AVC Productions)
Stand-in
Ondrej Bylok (Al Weaver)
Computer and video technician
Martin Caulton (AVC Productions)
Assistant accountant
Karolina Cerna
Assistant
Colleen Conroy (Mr. di Bonaventura)
Armorer
Greg Corke
Assistant
Karen Davidsen (Mr. Bartkowiak)
On-set medic
Eva Dvorakova
Assistant accountant
Michal Engrth
Script supervisor
Sue Field
London office
Jessica Forte
Unit publicist
Geoff Freeman
Production accountant
Jim Hajicosta
Computer and video technician
Jon Hall (AVC Productions) (Jonathan Hall)
Assistant accountant
Viera Hladisova
Payroll accountant
Viera Hladisova
Production coordinator
Sam Holt
Armorer
Richard Hooper
Audio/video systems engineer
Chris Hopkins
Production coordinator
Slamova Veronika (Veronika Horka)
Body double
Lubomir Janci (Ben Daniels)
Assistant
Jinny Joung (Mr. Wells)
Assistant
Antonia Kalmacoff (Mr. di Bonaventura)
Accommodation coordinator
Petr Kavalek
Mechanical coordinator
Richard J. Landon
Puppeteer
Richard J. Landon
Production accountant
Eric Layne
Studio development executive
Regina Lee
Production secretary
Veronika Lencova
Animal handler
Radim Macha
Intern
Emily Mann
Script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield (Second unit)
Group ADR Artist
Noah Lee Margetts
Military advisor
Tom McAdams
Computer and video supervisor
Chris McBride (AVC Productions)
Title producer
Chris McBride
Head of systems
Christophe Meslin
Set production assistant
Mira Mika (Miroslav Mika)
Assistant accountant
Julian Murray
Cashier
Lanny Nenicka
Assistant accountant
Marija Nikolic
Armorer
John Nixon
Computer and video technician
Greg Pearson (AVC Productions)
Legal counsel
Andreas Pense (Producer)
Legal services
Andreas Pense (Co-production)
Title designer
Neil Pinkawa
Head caterer
Eda Raban
Key artist
Robert Ramsdell
Puppeteer
Robert Ramsdell
Catering interpreter
Gabriela Rezacova
Assistant
Benjamin Rigaud (Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson)
Animatronic effects supervisor
John Rosengrant
Military advisor
David Ryan
Trainee accounts assistant
Marie Sayej
Assistant
Annabel Schofield (Mr. Schofield)
Dialect coach
Nicola Scott
First assistant accountant
Lori Scowley
First assistant accountant
Rob Seager
Assistant
Matthew Skiena (Ms. Holstein)
Armorer
Joss Skottowe
Unit manager
Pavel Typolt (Fight unit)
Armory model maker
Tim Wildgoose
Stand-in
Milan Zaba (Karl Urban)
Assistant
Heather Zuhlke (Mr. Wells)
Title designer
Andrew Booth (*) (Main and end titles, AVC Productions)
Computer technician
Vladimir Kesl (*)
Assistant
Samantha Kolker (*) (Mr. di Bonaventura)
Script supervisor
Laura Miles (*)
Assistant
Linda Pianigiani (*) (Mr. di Bonaventura)

(*) uncredited