You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Dollhouse

(Dollhouse)

 Credits

Cast

Echo
Eliza Dushku
Boyd Langton
Harry Lennix
Topher Brink
Fran Kranz
Paul Ballard
Tahmoh Penikett
Victor
Enver Gjokaj
Sierra
Dichen Lachman
Adelle DeWitt
Olivia Williams
Mellie
Miracle Laurie
Dr. Claire Saunders
Amy Acker
Laurence Dominic
Reed Diamond

Creator

Creator
Joss Whedon

Producer

Consulting producer / executive producer
Tim Minear
Executive producer
Joss Whedon
Associate producer
Chris Cheramie
Producer
Eliza Dushku
Producer
Kelly A. Manners
Co-executive producer / executive producer
David Solomon
Co-executive producer
Elizabeth Craft
Co-executive producer
Sarah Fain
Consulting producer
Tara Butters
Consulting producer
Michele Fazekas
Consulting producer
Jane Espenson
Consulting producer
Steven S. DeKnight

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Lisa Wiegand
Cinematographer
Ross Berryman

Casting

Casting director
Anya Colloff
Casting director
Amy McIntyre Britt
Casting director
Michael V. Nicolo

Production design

Production designer
Stuart Blatt
Production designer
Cameron Birnie

Art direction

Art director
Leonard Harman
Art director
Ron Mason

Set decoration

Set decorator
David A. Koneff

Costume design

Costume designer
Shawna Trpcic

Makeup department

Department head hair
Vito Trotta
Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Autumn Butler
Department head make-up
James MacKinnon
Special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon
Department head hairstylist
André Dubois
Department head makeup artist
David Abbott
Hair: second unit / key hair stylist
Roxane Griffin
Department head hair / hair department head
Teressa Hill
Assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist
Elizabeth Hoel
Makeup artist: Eliza Dushku
Erin Ayanian
Department head makeup / makeup department head
Michael Mills
Makeup artist
Natalie Thimm
Department head make-up
Mary Burton
Assistant hair stylist / hair stylist
Brian Steven Banks
Department head make-up / makeup department head
David DeLeon
Special makeup effects artist
Michael Mosher
Prosthetic makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen

Production management

Unit production manager
Robert D. Nellans
Post-production supervisor
Jessica Bupp
Post-production supervisor
Jeff MacVittie
Post-production supervisor
Kurt Moritz

Assistant director

First assistant director
W. Scott Wolf
Second assistant director
Paul Domick
First assistant director
Brenda Kalosh
Second assistant director
Athena Alexander
Dga trainee / second second assistant director
Imhotep Coleman
Second assistant director / second second assistant director
Matt Buckler
Dga trainee
Angie Read
Second unit director
Mike Massa
Second second assistant director
Steven E. Simon

Art department

Set dresser
Donald S. Foster
Construction coordinator
Ted Wilson
On-set dresser
Michael Voelker
Property master
Mike Blaze
Assistant property master
Chris Kurumada
Props
April Dawn Laird
Assistant property master
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols
Assistant property master
James L. Eddy
Property master
Eric J. Bates
Set designer
Peter Davidson
Art department coordinator
Nicole Matsudaira
Set painter gang boss
Chris Samp
Property master
Douglas T. Madison
Lead armorer
Michael Panevics
Property master
Mychael Bates

Sound department

Sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
William Dotson
Foley mixer supervisor
Shawn Kennelly
Supervising adr editor
Cathie Speakman
Sound re-recording mixer
Ken Teaney
M&e and foley mixer / foley mixer for m&e
Ryan Maguire
Production sound mixer
Coleman Metts
Sound effects editor
Scott C. Kolden
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Todd Orr
Sound recordist
Martin Schloemer
Sound utility / production sound mixer: second unit
Steve Blazewick
Dialogue editor
Vic Radulich
Re-recording mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound utility / sound utility: second unit
Thomas Popp
Boom operator / boom operator: second unit
Christopher Tiffany
Production sound mixer / sound mixer: second unit
Steve Weiss

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Chris Nelson
Special effects coordinator
Daniel P. Murphy

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Zachariah Zaubi
Visual effects supervisor
Michael D. Leone
Visual effects producer
Barbara Genicoff
Visual effects supervisor
Rocco Passionino
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Tompkins
Digital compositor
Tyler Nathan
Digital effects artist: Zoic Studios
Dave Zeevalk

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Mike Massa
Stunts
Michael Gaines
Stunt double: Alan Tudyk / stunt double: Alan Tudyk "Alpha" / ...
Zach Hudson
Stunt double / stunt performer
Damion Poitier
Stunt performer
Lee Whittaker
Stunts
Scott Workman
Stunt double / stunt double: Dichen Lachman
Kelly Bellini
Stunts / stunt performer
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunt rigger / stunt performer
Rico Burgos
Stunt double: Amy Acker
Stacey Carino
Stunts
Brent Fletcher
Stunt coordinator
Mike Gunther
Stunt double: Deanna Douglas / stunt double: Miracle Laurie / ...
Karin Silvestri
Stunt performer
Gary J. Wayton
Stunt performer / stunts
Robert Alonzo
Stunt double: Angel Desai / stunt double: Maurissa Tancharoen 'Kilo'
Jade Quon
Stunt double / stunts
Daniel Stevens
Stunt performer
Richard Cetrone
Stunts
Ilram Choi
Stunt double: dichen lachman / stunt double: eliza dushku
Linda Jewell
Stunt performer / stunts
Allen Jo
Driving double: Eliza Dushku / stunts
Courtney Schwartz
Stunt actor / stunt double
Marc Scizak
Stunt performer
Arielle Zimmerman

Camera

Key rigging grip
Ben Krout
Grip
Dan Brodhead
Lighting technician
Thomas Enright
Rigging grip
Cory Peavler
Electrician
Martin Reder
Lighting technician / electrician
Nick Zeigler
Rigging gaffer
John Farr
Director of photography: second unit / camera operator: "a" camera / ...
Jay Hunter
Rigging electrician
Dylan Pomerleau
Dolly grip
Sean Prichard
Best boy grip
L. Andrew Sigler
First assistant camera: "a" camera
Reza Tabrizi
Video playback coordinator
Ty Trullinger
Gaffer
Dan Kerns
Second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit
Koji Kojima
Rigging gaffer
Ray Ortega
Camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator / ...
Tony Politis
Key grip
Robert Reid
Key grip
Michael Pizzuto
Gaffer
Chris Reiter
Lighting console programmer
Glen Holland
Camera operator
Ron Baldwin
First assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Coby Garfield
Best boy grip / grip
R. Dana Harlow
Assistant camera
Kathryn Comkowycz
First assistant camera: "b" camera
Kenneth Bender
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Gerry O'Malley
First assistant camera
Robert Stenger
Camera operator: "a" camera second unit
Daniel L. Turrett
Light board operator
Brian Cantrell
Assistant camera
Ron Elliott
Electrician
Jerry L. Mandley
Still photographer
Adam L. Taylor
Still photographer
Isabella Vosmikova
Camera operator
Chris Hood
Additional camera operator
Houman Forough
Camera operator: second unit
Micky Froehlich
Camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "c" camera / ...
Brad Grimmett
Assistant camera
David William McDonald

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Cleo Mannell
Costumer
Niki Spina
Costumer
Melissa Montague
Costume supervisor
Tina Ficaro

Editorial department

On-line editor
Jim Darby
Final colorist
Larry Field
Assistant editor
Ione Soyangco
Post-production assistant
Cody Smith
Telecine colorist
Richard Flores Jr.
Assistant editor
Robert Hudson
Assistant editor
Jeff Ervin
Assistant editor
Ian Harbilas

Music department

Composer: theme song / performer: theme song
Jonatha Brooke
Music supervisor
Andrea von Foerster
Composer: theme song / composer: theme music
Eric Bazilian
Composer: additional music
Russ Howard III
Music coordinator
Jessica Garey
Music editor / composer: theme song
Moira Marquis
Music editor
Jen Monnar
Music editor
Kevin Crehan

Other crew

Location manager
Christopher Campbell
Titles / titles by
Amy D'Alessandro
Assistant to executive producer / assistant to producers / ...
Natalie Farrell
Assistant to executive producer / assistant to producers
John J. Gray
Production coordinator
Lynnet Price
Script supervisor
Nirvana Adams
Production accountant
Tony Lindo
Script coordinator
Lisa Randolph
Script supervisor: second unit
Danielle Snowdon
Assistant: writer
Jenny DeArmitt
Key craft service
Richard Cody
Production assistant
Brian Avery
Office production assistant
Josh Botana
Story editor
Andrew Chambliss
Office production assistant
Travis Coles
Video and computer playback operator
Dave Landaker
Production assistant
Brian Peralez
Video computer graphics operator
Tony Rudenko
Production assistant
Tammy Thomas
Production assistant
Joy Wingard
Assistant to executive producer
Tony Dodds
Assistant to executive producer / assistant to producers
Chandra Smith
Acting coach: Eliza Dushku
Peter Kelley
Story editor / script editor
Tracy Bellomo
Assistant to producers
Celez Suratos
Story editor
Maurissa Tancharoen
Story editor
Jed Whedon
Location manager
Robert Lepucki
Assistant: writer / production assistant
Benji Smith
Set production assistant
Daniel Beals
Set production assistant
Alex Bente
Medic
Chris Cortez
Script supervisor: second unit / script supervisor
Rhonda Hyde
Production assistant
Michael Lisboa
Key assistant location manager
Jonathan Persky
Photo double / photo double: Eliza Dushku
Tammy Dugen
Script coordinator
Stefanie Leder
Assistant to director
Colleen Reid

(*) uncredited