Doctor Who
(Doctor Who)
Credits
Cast
- Doctor Who
- Tom Baker
- Dr. Who
- William Hartnell
- Doctor Who
- Jon Pertwee
- Dr. Who
- Patrick Troughton
- Jamie
- Frazer Hines
- Brigadier Lethbridge Stewart
- Nicholas Courtney
- Guard
- Pat Gorman
- Sarah Jane Smith
- Elisabeth Sladen
- Barbara Wright
- Jacqueline Hill
- Ian Chesterton
- William Russell
- Jo Grant
- Katy Manning
- Dalek
- John Scott Martin
- Sergeant Benton
- John Levene
- The Doctor
- Peter Davison
Creator
- Creator
- Terry Nation
Director
- Director
- Douglas Camfield
- Director
- David Maloney
- Director
- Christopher Barry
- Director
- Michael E. Briant
- Director
- Barry Letts
- Director
- Derek Martinus
- Director
- Richard Martin
- Director
- Michael Ferguson
- Director
- Peter Moffatt
- Director
- Ron Jones
- Director
- Pennant Roberts
- Director
- Paddy Russell
- Director
- Lennie Mayne
- Director
- Chris Clough
- Director
- Paul Bernard
- Director
- Peter Grimwade
- Director
- Fiona Cumming
- Director
- Timothy Combe
- Director
- Michael Hayes
- Director
- Morris Barry
- Director
- Gerald Blake
- Director
- Nicholas Mallett
- Director
- Waris Hussein
- Director
- Mervyn Pinfield
- Director
- Hugh David
- Director
- Rodney Bennett
- Director
- Graeme Harper
- Director
- Alan Wareing
- Director
- Julia Smith
- Director
- Alan Bromly
- Director
- George Spenton-Foster
- Director
- Norman Stewart
- Director
- John Black
- Director
- Andrew Morgan
- Director
- John Gorrie
- Director
- Gerry Mill
- Director
- Tristan DeVere Cole
- Director
- Michael Hart
- Director
- John Crockett
- Director
- Henric Hirsch
- Director
- Michael Leeston-Smith
- Director
- Michael Imison
- Director
- Bill Sellars
- Director
- Rex Tucker
- Director
- John Davies
- Director
- Derrick Goodwin
- Director
- Darrol Blake
- Director
- Kenny McBain
- Director
- Ken Grieve
- Director
- Lovett Bickford
- Director
- Terence Dudley
- Director
- Paul Joyce
- Director
- Mary Ridge
- Director
- Matthew Robinson
- Director
- Michael Kerrigan
- Director
- Frank Cox
- Director
- Tony Virgo
- Director
- Michael Owen Morris
- Director
- Sarah Hellings
Writing credits
- Writer
- Sydney Newman
- Writer
- Robert Holmes
- Writer
- Terry Nation
- Writer
- Malcolm Hulke
- Writer
- David Whitaker
- Writer
- Bob Baker
- Writer
- Terrance Dicks
- Writer
- Dave Martin
- Writer
- Brian Hayles
- Writer
- Kit Pedler
- Writer
- Robert Sloman
- Writer
- Barry Letts
- Writer
- Dennis Spooner
- Writer
- David Fisher
- Writer
- Eric Saward
- Writer
- Mervyn Haisman
- Writer
- Henry Lincoln
- Writer
- Louis Marks
- Writer
- John Lucarotti
- Writer
- Gerry Davis
- Writer
- Christopher H. Bidmead
- Writer
- Don Houghton
- Writer
- Douglas Adams
- Writer
- Ian Stuart Black
- Writer
- Chris Boucher
- Writer
- Johnny Byrne
- Writer
- Peter Grimwade
- Writer
- Derrick Sherwin
- Writer
- Jane Baker
- Writer
- Pip Baker
- Writer
- Robert Stewart
- Writer
- Anthony Read
- Writer
- Graham Williams
- Writer
- Donald Cotton
- Writer
- Stephen Gallagher
- Writer
- Christopher Bailey
- Writer
- Terence Dudley
- Writer
- Stephen Wyatt
- Writer
- Ben Aaronovitch
- Writer
- Ian Briggs
- Writer
- Peter R. Newman
- Writer
- Bill Strutton
- Writer
- David Ellis
- Writer
- Victor Pemberton
- Writer
- Philip Martin
- Writer
- Anthony Coburn
- Writer
- William Emms
- Writer
- Glyn Jones
- Writer
- Paul Erickson
- Writer
- Lesley Scott
- Writer
- Geoffrey Orme
- Writer
- Peter Ling
- Writer
- Lewis Greifer
- Writer
- John Flanagan
- Writer
- Andrew McCulloch
- Writer
- Andrew Smith
- Writer
- Barbara Clegg
- Writer
- Anthony Steven
- Writer
- Donald Tosh
- Writer
- Paul Joyce
- Writer
- Malcolm Kohll
- Writer
- Kevin Clarke
- Writer
- Graeme Curry
- Writer
- Rona Munro
- Writer
- Marc Platt
- Writer
- Eric Pringle
- Writer
- Glen McCoy
- Writer
- Paula Woolsey
Producer
- Producer
- John Nathan-Turner
- Producer / executive producer
- Barry Letts
- Producer
- Verity Lambert
- Producer
- Innes Lloyd
- Producer
- Graham Williams
- Producer
- Philip Hinchcliffe
- Producer / associate producer
- Peter Bryant
- Associate producer
- Mervyn Pinfield
- Producer
- John Wiles
- Producer
- Derrick Sherwin
- Producer
- Steve Broster (Special edition)
- Producer
- Rex Tucker
Music
- Music
- Dudley Simpson
- Music
- Tristram Cary
- Music
- Norman Kay
- Music
- Malcolm Clarke
- Music
- Raymond Jones
- Music
- Roger Limb
- Music
- Stanley Myers
- Music
- Brian Hodgson
- Music
- Peter Howell
- Music
- Humphrey Searle
- Music
- Elizabeth Parker
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Alan Jonas
- Cinematographer
- Fintan Sheehan
Editor
- Editor
- Rod Waldron
- Editor
- Hugh Parson
- Editor
- Martyn Day
- Editor
- Ted Walter
- Editor
- Philip Barnikel
- Editor
- Bob Rymer
- Editor
- Bill Symon
- Editor
- M.A.C. Adams
- Editor
- Ian McKendrick
- Editor
- Jim Latham
- Editor
- Chris Hayden
- Editor
- Colin Hobson
- Editor
- Chris Wimble
- Editor
- Eddie Wallstab
- Editor
- Alan Goddard
- Editor
- Mike Houghton
- Editor
- Norman Matthews
- Editor
- Michael Lockey
- Editor
- Ron Fry
- Editor
- Howard Billingham
- Editor
- Dan Rae
- Editor
- Dave King
- Editor
- Stephen Newnham
- Editor
- Caroline Shields
- Editor
- Pam Bosworth
- Editor
- Don Godden
- Editor
- Tariq Anwar
- Editor
- Mike Robotham
- Editor
- John Griffiths
- Editor
- Gitta Zadek
- Editor
- Eric Mival
- Editor
- Les Newman
- Editor
- Alan Martin
- Editor
- Sam Upton
- Editor
- Adam Dawson
- Editor
- Geoffrey Botterill
- Editor
- Jim Walker
- Editor
- Alistair McKay
- Editor
- Mike Stoffer
- Editor
- Sheila S. Tomlinson
- Editor
- Clare Douglas
- Editor
- Christopher Rowlands
- Editor
- Michael Goldsmith
- Editor
- Malcolm Banthorpe
- Editor
- John Dunstan
- Editor
- John Turner
- Editor
- David Yates
- Editor
- Dick Allen
- Editor
- John Gregory
- Editor
- Ken Bilton
- Editor
- Steve Murray
- Editor
- Christopher Woolley
- Editor
- Ray Wingrove
- Editor
- Richard Barclay
- Editor
- Elmer Davies
- Editor
- John House
- Editor
- Noel Chanan
- Editor
- Colin Eggleston
- Editor
- Bill Huthert
- Editor
- Michael Shah Dayan
- Editor
- John Bush
- Editor
- Larry Toft
- Editor
- David Lee
- Editor
- Paul Humfress
- Editor
- Bernard Ashby
- Editor
- Michael Boyd
- Editor
- Frances Parker
- Editor
- Roger Guertin
- Editor
- Alastair Mitchell
- Editor
- Malcolm Warner
- Editor
- Peter Evans
- Editor
- Ian Williams
- Editor
- Robin Jackman
Production design
- Production designer
- Barry Newbery
- Production designer
- Raymond Cusick
- Production designer
- Roger Murray-Leach
- Production designer
- John Wood
- Production designer
- Richard Hunt
- Production designer
- David Myerscough-Jones
- Production designer
- Tony Burrough
- Production designer
- Jeremy Davies
- Production designer
- Ray London
- Production designer
- Paul Allen
- Production designer
- Richard McManan-Smith
- Production designer
- Malcolm Thornton
- Production designer
- Derek Dodd
- Production designer
- Kenneth Sharp
- Production designer
- Tim Gleeson
- Production designer
- Tony Snoaden
- Production designer
- Christine Ruscoe
- Production designer
- Valerie Warrender
- Production designer
- John Asbridge
- Production designer
- Martin Collins
- Production designer
- Spencer Chapman
- Production designer
- Peter Kindred
- Production designer
- Ian Watson
- Production designer
- Roger Cheveley
- Production designer
- Gloria Clayton
- Production designer
- John Hurst
- Production designer
- Ken Ledsham
- Production designer
- Geoffrey Kirkland
- Production designer
- Jeremy Bear
- Production designer
- Roger Liminton
- Production designer
- Colin Green
- Production designer
- Philip Lindley
- Production designer
- Dick Coles
- Production designer
- Graeme Story
- Production designer
- Janet Budden
- Production designer
- David Laskey
- Production designer
- Chris Thompson
- Production designer
- Roderick Laing
- Production designer
- Chris Pemsel
- Production designer
- Malcolm Middleton
- Production designer
- John Burrowes
- Production designer
- Cynthia Kljuco
- Production designer
- Richard Morris
- Production designer
- Rochelle Selwyn
- Production designer
- David Spode
- Production designer
- Barbara Gosnold
- Production designer
- Marjorie Pratt
- Production designer
- John Anderson
- Production designer
- Nick Somerville
- Production designer
- Evan Hercules
- Production designer
- Roger Ford
- Production designer
- Stuart Walker
- Production designer
- Michael Young
- Production designer
- Martin Johnson
- Production designer
- Jack Robinson
- Production designer
- Colin Shaw
- Production designer
- Keith Cheetham
- Production designer
- Ian Rawnsley
- Production designer
- Nigel Curzon
- Production designer
- Anne Ridley
- Production designer
- Austin Ruddy
- Production designer
- Don Giles
- Production designer
- Jon Pusey
- Production designer
- John Stout
- Production designer
- Roger Cann
- Production designer
- Tom Yardley-Jones
- Production designer
- Bernard Lloyd-Jones
- Production designer
- Ken Starkey
- Production designer
- Stephen Scott
- Production designer
- Jan Spoczynski
- Production designer
- David Buckingham
- Production designer
- Andrew Howe-Davies
- Production designer
- Dinah Walker
- Production designer
- Geoff Powell
- Production designer
- Peter Brachaki
- Production designer
- Bob Cove
- Production designer
- Alan Spalding
- Production designer
- Paul Trerise
- Production designer
- Michael Trevor
- Production designer
- Victor Meredith
Art direction
- Art director
- Sophie Campbell
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Daphne Dare
- Costume designer
- Martin Baugh
- Costume designer
- Barbara Kidd
- Costume designer
- Sandra Reid
- Costume designer
- June Hudson
- Costume designer
- James Acheson
- Costume designer
- Ken Trew
- Costume designer
- Barbara Lane
- Costume designer
- Amy Roberts
- Costume designer
- Bobi Bartlett
- Costume designer
- Christine Rawlins
- Costume designer
- L. Rowland-Warne
- Costume designer
- Andrew Rose
- Costume designer
- Dee Robson
- Costume designer
- Rupert Jarvis
- Costume designer
- Richard Croft
- Costume designer
- Colin Lavers
- Costume designer
- John Bloomfield
- Costume designer
- Dinah Collin
- Costume designer
- Anushia Nieradzik
- Costume designer
- Michael Burdle
- Costume designer
- Doreen James
- Costume designer
- Odile Dicks-Mireaux
- Costume designer
- Hazel Pethig
- Costume designer
- Rosalind Ebbutt
- Costume designer
- Janet Tharby
- Costume designer
- Pat Godfrey
- Costume designer
- Mary Woods
- Costume designer
- Nicholas Bullen
- Costume designer
- Mary Husband
- Costume designer
- Prue Handley
- Costume designer
- Joan Ellacott
- Costume designer
- Joyce Hawkins
- Costume designer
- Raymond Hughes
- Costume designer
- Elizabeth Waller
- Costume designer
- John Peacock
- Costume designer
- Judy Pepperdine
- Costume designer
- John Hearne
- Costume designer
- Jan Wright
- Costume designer
- Maureen Heneghan
- Costume designer
- Tony Pearce
- Costume designer
- Maggie Fletcher
- Costume designer
- Jackie Southern
- Costume designer
- Annie Hardinge
- Costume designer
- Alun Hughes
Makeup department
- Make up / makeup supervisor
- Sonia Markham
- Makeup artist / make up
- Sylvia James
- Makeup artist / makeup
- Gillian James
- Make-up artist / makeup designer
- Dorka Nieradzik
- Makeup artist / makeup supervisor
- Jill Summers
- Makeup artist / makeup
- Ann Briggs
- Make-up artist / makeup artist
- Marion Richards
- Makeup artist / make-up
- Cecile Hay-Arthur
- Hair designer / prosthetics designer
- Joan Stribling
- Make-up / makeup
- Jan Harrison Shell
- Make-up / make up
- Jean McMillan
- Make-up designer / makeup designer
- Denise Baron
- Makeup supervisor / makeup artist
- Betty Blattner
- Make-up / make-up artist
- Jean Steward
- Makeup artist / make-up
- Heather Stewart
- Make-up / make up
- Ann Rayment
- Makeup artist
- Maureen Winslade
- Makeup designer / makeup artist
- Gillian Thomas
- Make-up designer / makeup designer
- Shaunna Harrison
- Make-up designer / makeup artist
- Jill Hagger
- Make up artist / makeup artist
- Pauline Cox
- Makeup artist
- Janis Gould
- Makeup artist
- Christine Walmesley-Cotham
- Make up artist / make-up artist
- Fran Needham
- Make-up artist
- Norma Hill
- Make-up artist
- Carolyn Perry
- Makeup supervisor / key makeup artist
- Ann Ferriggi
- Make-up
- Sandra Shepherd
- Make up
- Elizabeth Moss
- Make-up
- Deanne Turner
- Makeup artist
- Ann Ailes-Stevenson
- Make-up designer / make-up artist
- Elizabeth Rowell
- Make-up artist / make-up
- Sheelagh Wells
- Makeup designer
- Catherine Davies
- Makeup artist
- Monica Ludkin
- Make-up
- Cynthia Goodwin
- Make-up / makeup
- Joan Barrett
- Make-up
- Sandra Exelby
- Masks
- John Friedlander
- Make-up
- Angela Seyfang
- Make-up
- Judith Clay
- Make-up
- Magdalen Gaffney
- Make-up
- Jenny Shircore
- Make-up
- Sylvia Thornton
- Makeup artist
- Judy Neame
- Makeup artist
- Jean Williams
- Makeup artist
- Jackie Hodgson
- Makeup artist
- Kezia De Winne
- Make-up artist
- Suzan Broad
- Make-up artist
- Jennifer Hughes
- Makeup designer / make-up designer
- Jan Nethercot
- Makeup designer / make-up designer
- Shirley Stallard
- Makeup designer
- Lesley Rawstone
- Makeup designer
- Christine Greenwood
- Makeup designer
- Juliette Mayer
- Makeup artist
- Teresa Wright
- Make up
- Rhian Davies
- Assistant makeup artist
- Caroline Gibbs
- Make-up artist
- Lisa Westcott
- Make-up designer
- Eileen Mair
- Make-up designer
- Linda McInnes
- Make-up designer
- Vanessa Poulton
Production management
- Production unit manager
- John Nathan-Turner
- Production unit manager / production manager
- George Gallaccio
- Production unit manager
- Christopher D'Oyly John
- Production manager
- Gary Downie
- Production unit manager
- Angela Smith
- Production manager
- Ian Fraser
- Production unit manager
- Janet Radenkovic
- Production manager
- Margot Hayhoe
- Production manager
- Corinne Hollingworth
- Production manager
- Elizabeth Trubridge
- Production manager
- Tony Redston
- Production manager
- Ann Faggetter
- Production manager
- Henry Foster
- Production manager
- Liz Mace
- Production manager
- Geoffrey Manton
- Production manager
- Roselyn Parker
- Production manager
- Ann Aronsohn
- Production manager
- Steve Goldie
- Production manager
- Jennie Osborn
- Production manager
- Ralph Wilton
- Production manager
- Michael Darbon
- Production manager
- Alex Gohar
- Production manager
- Michael Treen
- Production manager
- Clare Graham
- Production manager
- Kevan Van Thompson
- Production manager
- Suzanna Shaw
- Production manager
- Michael McDermott
- Production manager
- Riitta Lynn
- Production manager
- Jeremy Silberston
- Production manager
- Jim Capper
- Production manager
- Mike Hudson
- Production manager
- Andrew Buchanan
- Production manager
- Michael Cameron
- Production manager
- Margot Eavis
- Production manager
- Alan Wareing
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Nigel Taylor
Art department
- Graphic design / graphic designer
- Oliver Elmes
- Production buyer / properties buyer
- Nick Barnett
- Title sequence
- Bernard Lodge
- Production buyer
- John Charles
- Storyboard artist
- Russell Owen
- Graphic designer
- Sid Sutton
- Production buyer
- Bob Blanks
- Properties buyer
- Chris Ferriday
- Properties buyer
- Yvonne Alfert
- Production buyer
- Sara Richardson
- Production buyer
- Cathy Cosgrove
- Design assistant / draughtsman
- Shelagh Lawson
- Graphic artist / graphic designer
- Ian Hewett
- Production designer
- Peter Brachaki (TARDIS interior)
Sound department
- Special sound
- Dick Mills
- Special sound / TARDIS sound
- Brian Hodgson
- Sound / sound
- Tony Millier (Studio)
- Sound / sound
- Richard Chubb (Studio)
- Sound / sound
- Scott Talbott (Studio)
- Sound / sound
- John Holmes (Studio)
- Sound / studio sound
- Ray Angel
- Sound
- Bryan Forgham
- Sound / sound supervisor
- Jack Brummitt
- Sound / studio sound
- Brian Hiles
- Sound / sound
- Martin Ridout (Studio)
- Sound
- Brian Clark (Studio / sound)
- Sound / re-recording mixer
- Gordon Mackie
- O.b. sound / sound
- Vic Godrich
- Sound / sound
- Alan Machin (Studio)
- Film sound / film recordist
- John Gatland
- Sound
- Tony Philpot (Studio / sound)
- Sound
- David Hughes
- Grams operator
- Chris Pocock
- O.b. sound / sound
- Doug Whittaker
- Sound / sound mixer
- Alan Fogg
- Sound
- Colin Dixon
- Film recordist
- Graham Bedwell
- Sound
- Alan Edmonds
- Sound
- Clive Gifford (Studio / studio sound)
- Film sound / film recordist
- Graham Hare
- Sound
- John Mooney
- Sound / studio sound
- Michael McCarthy
- Sound / sound
- Jack Clayton (Studio)
- Sound
- Robin Luxford
- Film sound / sound recordist
- Derek Medus
- Film sound
- Richard Manton
- Film sound
- Bob Roberts
- Sound / sound
- Norman Bennett (Studio)
- Film sound / film recordist
- Doug Mawson
- Film sound / film recordist
- Stan Nightingale
- Film sound
- Jim McAlister
- Sound
- John Staple
- Sound
- Trevor Webster (Studio / sound)
- Sound
- Chick Anthony
- Sound
- George Prince
- Sound / sound
- John Howell (Studio)
- Studio sound / sound
- Keith Bowden
- Sound
- Derek Miller-Timmins
- Sound
- Hugh Barker
- Sound
- David Kitchen
- Film sound
- Colin March
- Film sound
- John Tellick
- Film recordist / film sound
- Bill Meekums
- O.b. sound / sound
- Les Mowbray
- Sound
- John Nottage
- Sound
- Tony Middleton
- Sound
- Les Wilkins
- Sound
- Buster Cole
- Film sound
- Simon Wilson
- O.b. sound
- Ian Leiper
- Film sound / sound
- Malcolm Campbell
- Studio sound / sound supervisor
- Andy Stacey
- Film sound / film sound recordist
- Bill Chesneau
- Grams operator
- Patrick Heigham
- Film sound
- Andrew Boulton
- Grams operator
- Nick Ware
- Sound
- Larry Goodson
- Sound
- Norman Greaves
- Sound
- Leo Sturgess (Studio / studio sound)
- Additional sound
- Mark Ayres (Special edition)
- Special sound
- Peter Howell
- Sound
- John Lloyd
- Film recordist
- Hugh Cleverly
- Film sound
- Dave Brinicombe
- Sound
- Mike Jones (Studio / studio sound)
- Film recordist
- Don Lee
- Sound
- John Hartshorn (Studio)
- Studio sound
- Laurie Taylor
- Film sound
- Ron Brown
- Film sound
- Barrie Tharby
- O.b. sound
- Martin Broadfoot
- Sound
- Adrian Bishop-Laggett
- Grams operator
- Gerry Burrows
- Grams operator / post production sound
- Gordon Phillipson
- Film sound / film recordist
- Bryan Showell
- Film sound
- Ron Blight
- Film recordist
- Bill Wild
- O.b. sound
- Bill Whiston
- Grams operator
- John Hurley
- Assistant sound recordist / film sound
- Mervyn Broadway
- Film sound assistant
- Clive Derbyshire
- O.b. sound
- Chris Holcombe
- Film sound
- Steve Gatland
- Sound
- Andrew Stacey (Studio)
- O.b. sound
- Mike Johnstone
Special effects
- Mask fabricator
- John Friedlander (Davros / masks)
- Special effects
- Bill Richards
- Special effects designer / special effects
- Bill King
- Senior special effects technician / special effects
- Chris Reynolds
- Special effects / special effects assistant
- Ian Scoones
- Special effects
- Bernard Wilkie
- Special effects designer
- John Horton
- Special effects assistant
- Graham Brown
- Design effects
- Jean Peyre
- Special effects designer
- Michael John Harris
- Special effects assistant
- Mat Irvine
- Special effects
- Ron Thornton
Visual effects
- Video effects / electronic effects operator
- Dave Chapman
- Title sequence / title sequence designer
- Bernard Lodge
- Title sequence / graphic designer
- Sid Sutton (Title sequence)
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Peter Day
- Visual effects assistant
- Mike Tucker
- Visual effects designer
- John Horton
- Title sequence designer / graphic designer
- Oliver Elmes
- Visual effects designer / visual effects
- Michael John Harris
- Visual effects designer
- Colin Mapson
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Ron Oates
- Electronic effects / video effects
- Dave Jervis
- Video effects / electronic effects
- A.J. Mitchell
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Len Hutton
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Jim Ward
- Visual effects designer / visual effects assistant
- Richard Conway
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Bernard Wilkie
- Visual effects designer / visual effects assistant
- Mat Irvine
- Visual effects designer / visual effects
- Ian Scoones
- Visual effects designer / effects assistant
- Peter Logan
- Visual effects designer / visual effects
- Bill King
- Visual effects designer
- Tony Harding
- Visual effects designer
- Stuart Brisdon
- Video effects
- Danny Popkin
- Visual effects designer / effects assistant
- Peter Pegrum
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Cliff Culley
- Visual effects assistant / visual effects designer
- Steve Bowman
- Visual effects designer
- Dave Havard
- Video effects
- Robin Lobb
- Visual effects designer / visual effects assistant
- Peter Wragg
- Visual effects designer
- Chris Lawson
- Visual effects designer
- Mike Kelt
- Visual effects assistant / visual effects designer
- Graham Brown
- Visual effects designer
- Andy Lazell
- Visual effects designer
- Kevin Molloy
- Visual effects designer
- John Brace
- Visual effects designer
- Steve Drevett
- Visual effects
- Ulrich Grosser
- Visual effects designer
- John Friedlander
- Visual effects designer
- Tony Oxley
- Visual effects desinger
- Andy McVean
- Visual effects desinger
- Perry Brahan
- Visual effects designer / visual effects desinger
- Malcolm James
- Visual effects / visual effects designer
- Jack Kine
- Visual effects designer / visual effects assistant
- Simon Tayler
- Visual effects assistant / effects assistant
- Steve Lucas
- Visual effects designer
- Mickey Edwards
- Visual effects designer
- Simon McDonald
- Visual effects designer
- Jim Francis
- Visual effects
- Terry Handley (Title sequence)
- Visual effects desinger
- Dave Bezkorowajny
- Visual effects assistant
- Morag McLean
- Visual effects designer / visual effects assistant
- Charles Jeanes
- Paintbox artist
- Jim McCarthy
- Visual effects designer
- Rhys Jones
- Visual effects designer
- Tony Auger
- Visual effects designer
- David Barton
- Special video effects
- Mitch Mitchell
Stunts
- Fight arranger / stunt double
- Terry Walsh (Doctor Who)
- Action / action by
- Havoc
- Fight arranger / stunts
- Derek Ware
- Fight arranger / stunt double
- Peter Diamond
- Fight arranger / stunts
- Stuart Fell
- Stunt arranger
- Tip Tipping
- Fight arranger
- B.H. Barry
- Fight arranger / stunts
- Marc Boyle
- Fight arranger
- John Waller
- Stunt arranger
- Paul Heasman
- Stunt arranger
- Alf Joint
- Stunt arranger / stunts
- Roy Scammell
- Stunts
- Billy Horrigan
- Fight arranger / stunts
- Max Faulkner
- Stunts
- Alan Chuntz
- Stunts
- Derek Martin
- Stunt coordinator
- Lee Sheward
Camera
- Telesnap photographer
- John Cura
- Senior cameraman / camera supervisor
- Alec Wheal
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Howard King
- Studio lighting / lighting
- Mike Jefferies
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Peter Hamilton
- Lighting director / studio lighting
- Don Babbage
- Film cameraman / steadycam
- Fred Hamilton
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Ralph Walton
- Studio lighting / lighting director
- Henry Barber
- O.b. lighting / lighting
- Ian Dow
- Film cameraman / film camera
- John Baker
- Film cameraman
- John Walker
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Alan Jonas
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Geoff Shaw
- Film camera / film cameraman
- Jimmy Court
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Derek Slee
- Film camera / film cameraman
- Ken Westbury
- Studio lighting / lighting
- John Dixon
- Studio lighting / lighting
- Duncan Brown
- O.b. cameraman / o.b. camera operator
- Alan Jessop
- Lighting
- Sam Neeter
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Peter Hall
- Lighting
- George Summers
- Film cameraman
- Elmer Cossey
- Studio lighting / lighting
- Brian Clemett
- Lighting
- Warwick Fielding (Studio / lighting)
- Lighting / lighting technician
- Graham Sothcott
- Film cameraman
- Max Samett
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Peter Sargent
- Camera supervisor / senior cameraman
- Geoff Clark
- Lighting / lighting director
- Dennis Channon
- Film cameraman
- Tony Leggo
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Nigel Wright
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Peter Murray
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Fred Wright
- Film cameraman
- A.A. Englander
- O.b. cameraman / o.b. camera operator
- Barry Chaston
- O.b. cameraman / o.b. camera operator
- Paul Harding
- Studio lighting / lighting
- John Treays
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Frank Cresswell
- Lighting / o.b. lighting
- John Mason
- Film cameraman
- Peter Chapman
- Film cameraman / camera operator
- William Dudman (Film)
- Lighting
- Robbie Robinson
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Stanley Speel
- Lighting
- Clive Thomas
- Lighting
- James Purdie
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Bert Postlethwaite
- Lighting / lighting director
- John Summers
- Camera operator
- Stewart A. Farnell
- Lighting
- Wally Whitmore
- Studio lighting
- John Green
- Film cameraman
- John Tiley
- Film cameraman / film camera
- Keith Hopper
- Senior cameraman
- Reg Poulter
- O.b. cameraman / O.B. camera supervisor
- Alisdair Mitchell
- Film cameraman
- Dick Bush
- Film cameraman
- Charles Parnall
- Film camera
- Peter Bartlett
- Film camera
- Tony Imi
- Film camera / film cameraman
- Bryan Langley
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Clive Leighton
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Alan Horne
- Film cameraman
- Bill Matthews
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Peter Catlett
- O.b. lighting / O.B. lighting
- Clive Potter
- O.b. lighting
- John Sterling
- Film cameraman
- Kevin Rowley
- Studio lighting / lighting director
- Ron Bristow
- Film cameraman
- Godfrey Johnson
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Peter Smee
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Dave Sydenham
- Film cameraman
- John McGlashan
- Film cameraman
- Remi Adefarasin
- Camera operator
- Robert Sleigh
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Derek Hobday
- Lighting / lighting technician
- Ken MacGregor
- Film camera assistant
- Keith Hobbs
- Studio lighting
- Cyril Wilkins
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Erik Monk
- Film cameraman
- Ken Lowe
- Studio lighting
- Ron Koplick
- Film cameraman
- Len Newson
- Film cameraman / film cameraman
- Nick Allder (Model shooting)
- Lighting
- Bob Gell
- Film cameraman
- Martin Patmore
- O.b. lighting
- Hubert Cartwright
- Senior cameraman
- Peter Hider
- Film cameraman
- Phil Law
- Senior cameraman
- Rodney Taylor
- Film cameraman
- Fintan Sheehan
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Eric Wallis
- Studio lighting / lighting
- Sam Barclay
- Senior cameraman
- Robin Barnes
- Camera supervisor
- Bob Baxter
- O.b. cameraman
- John Hawes
- O.b. camera operator
- Robin Sutherland
- Studio lighting director
- David Lock
- Lighting
- Ralph Wilton
- Film camera assistant
- Fred Bagwell
- Film cameraman / film camera assistant
- Ian Punter
- Grip
- Jim Gomm
- Film cameraman
- Kenneth MacMillan
- Film cameraman
- Paul Hellings-Wheeler
- O.b. lighting
- John Wiggins
- Camera operator
- Alastair Mitchell
- Camera operator
- Chas Snare
- Camera supervisor
- Spencer Payne
- Lighting / studio lighting
- Jack Brummitt
- Film ops manager
- Hugh Wilson
- Lighting
- Tommy Thomas
- Film cameraman
- Paul Wheeler
- O.b. lighting
- Colin Widgery
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor / costumes
- Daphne Dare
- Costume prop maker
- Stephen Kill
Editorial department
- Vision mixer
- Carol Johnson
- Vision mixer
- Nigel Finnis
- Vision mixer
- Shirley Coward
- Vision mixer
- Dinah Long
- Vision mixer
- James Gould
- Vision mixer
- John Barclay
- Vision mixer
- Jim Stephens
- Vision mixer
- Paul Wheeler
- Vision mixer
- John Lopes
- Videotape editor
- Hugh Parson
- Vision mixer
- Jayne Beckett
- Vision mixer
- Fred Law
- Vision mixer
- Clive Doig
- Vision mixer
- Paul del Bravo
- Vision mixer
- Barbara Gainsley
- Colour grading
- Jonathan Wood
- Vision mixer
- Susan Brincat
- Vision mixer
- Graham Giles
- Vision mixer
- Bob Hallman
- Vision mixer
- Nola Schiff
- Vision mixer
- Mike Catherwood
- Videotape editor
- Stephen Newnham
- Vision mixer
- Sue Thorne
- Vision mixer
- Julie Mann
- Vision mixer
- Mary Kellehar
Music department
- Composer
- Ron Grainer (Title music / composer: theme music)
- Composer
- Dudley Simpson (Incidental music / conductor: incidental music)
- Music arranger
- Peter Howell (Title theme / composer: incidental music)
- Music arranger
- Delia Derbyshire (Title music / music arranger)
- Composer
- Paddy Kingsland (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Malcolm Clarke (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Dominic Glynn (Incidental music / music arranger: title music)
- Composer
- Tristram Cary (Incidental music / composer: ballad music)
- Composer
- Roger Limb (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Keff McCulloch (Incidental music / composer: incidental music; music arranger: theme)
- Composer
- Carey Blyton (Incidental music / conductor: incidental music)
- Composer
- Norman Kay (Incidental music / conductor)
- Composer
- Mark Ayres (Incidental music / incidental music)
- Composer
- Geoffrey Burgon (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Jonathan Gibbs (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Don Harper (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Francis Chagrin (Incidental music / conductor: incidental music)
- Conductor
- Stanley Myers (Incidental music / composer: incidental music)
- Composer
- Richard Rodney Bennett (Incidental music)
- Conductor
- Marcus Dods
- Percussion performer
- Charles Bottrill
- Conductor
- Raymond Jones (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Pierre Arvay (Stock music)
- Singer
- Lynda Baron (Ballad music / singer: balled music)
- Performers
- The London Saxophone Quartet (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Richard Hartley (Incidental music)
- Lute player
- Jakob Lindberg
- Composer
- Elizabeth Parker (Incidental music)
- Composer
- Humphrey Searle (Incidental music)
Other crew
- Script editor
- Terrance Dicks
- Showrunner
- Barry Letts
- Script editor
- Robert Holmes
- Script editor
- Eric Saward
- Showrunner
- Verity Lambert
- Showrunner / story editor
- Peter Bryant
- Showrunner
- Innes Lloyd
- Production associate
- June Collins
- Showrunner
- Graham Williams
- Showrunner
- Philip Hinchcliffe
- Story editor
- Gerry Davis
- Technical coordinator / technical manager
- Alan Arbuthnott
- Story editor / script editor
- David Whitaker
- Assistant floor manager
- Val McCrimmon
- Story editor / script editor
- Derrick Sherwin
- Production associate
- Angela Smith
- Script editor
- Andrew Cartmel
- Script editor
- Anthony Read
- Assistant floor manager / production assistant
- David Tilley
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Christopher D'Oyly John
- Production assistant
- Norman Stewart
- Technical coordinator / technical co-ordinator
- Richard Wilson
- Script editor
- Christopher H. Bidmead
- Story editor / script editor
- Donald Tosh
- Story editor / script editor
- Dennis Spooner
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Marion McDougall
- Production assistant
- Peter Grimwade
- Showrunner
- John Wiles
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Edwina Craze
- Production assistant
- Snowy Lidiard-White
- Production associate / assistant floor manager
- Ann Faggetter
- Assistant floor manager
- Sue Hedden
- Script editor
- Douglas Adams
- Production assistant / director's assistant
- Jane Wellesley
- Assistant floor manager
- Lynn Richards
- Production assistant
- Rosemary Parsons
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Timothy Combe
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Graeme Harper
- Assistant floor manager
- Karilyn Collier
- Assistant floor manager
- Roselyn Parker
- Production assistant
- David Maloney
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Michael E. Briant
- Assistant floor manager / secretary
- Sue Wills
- Assistant floor manager / production assistant
- Marjorie Yorke
- Assistant floor manager / floor assistant
- John Nathan-Turner
- Technical manager
- Robert Hignett
- Assistant floor manager
- Catherine Childs
- Production assistant
- Brenda Loader
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Nicholas John
- Assistant floor manager / production assistant
- Gareth Gwenlan
- Engineering manager
- Brian Jones
- Assistant floor manager
- Dawn Robertson
- Assistant floor manager
- Caroline Walmsley
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Fiona Cumming
- Script editor / assistant floor manager
- Antony Root
- Production assistant
- David Conroy
- Assistant floor manager / production assistant
- Ian Strachan
- Assistant / assistant/secretary
- Frances Alcock
- Technical manager
- John Dean
- Technical operations manager
- John Green
- Assistant floor manager
- Linda Graeme
- Production associate
- Sue Anstruther
- Production assistant
- Jane Shirley
- Assistant floor manager
- Elisabeth Dunbar
- Assistant floor manager
- Gillian Chardet
- Assistant floor manager
- Margot Hayhoe
- Assistant floor manager
- Trina Cornwell
- Production assistant
- Rosemary Crowson
- Technical manager
- Alan Jeffery
- Production assistant
- Joy Sinclair
- Assistant floor manager
- Christopher Sandeman
- Assistant floor manager
- Lynn Grant
- Assistant floor manager
- Jeremy Hare
- Production assistant
- Penny Joy
- Production assistant
- Richard Brooks
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Romey Allison
- Technical manager
- Derek Thompson
- Production assistant / director's assistant
- Jean Davis
- Assistant floor manager / production assistant
- Marcia Wheeler
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- Ros Anderson
- Production assistant
- Carolyn Montagu
- Technical manager
- Terry Brett
- Production assistant
- Henry Foster
- Technical manager
- Jeff Jeffery
- Director's assistant / production assistant
- Patricia Greenland
- Production assistant
- Valerie Letley
- Production assistant
- Douglas Camfield
- Assistant floor manager
- Michael Ferguson
- Floor assistant
- Roger Bamford
- Production assistant
- Angela Gordon
- Assistant floor manager
- Lovett Bickford
- Assistant floor manager
- Margaret Rushton
- Associate script editor
- Trevor Ray
- Production assistant
- Colin Dudley
- Production assistant / assistant floor manager
- John Bradburn
- Assistant floor manager
- Russ Karel
- Production assistant
- Patricia O'Leary
- Assistant floor manager
- Ian D. Tootle
- Production assistant
- Tony Lightley
- Assistant floor manager
- Michael Cager
- Assistant floor manager
- Christina Lawton
- Production assistant
- Alan Miller
- Assistant floor manager
- Valerie Wilkins
- Production assistant
- Martin Lisemore
- Assistant floor manager
- Quenton Annis
- Assistant floor manager
- Sue Marlborough
- Production assistant
- John Harris
- Production assistant
- Michael McDermott
- Assistant floor manager
- Carol Scott
- Director's assistant / production assistant
- Elizabeth Sherry
- Production assistant
- Ann Aronsohn
- Production assistant
- Juley Harding
- Assistant floor manager
- Stephen Jeffery-Poulter
- Assistant floor manager
- Karen Little
- Assistant floor manager
- Stephen Garwood
- Production assistant
- Valerie Whiston
- Production assistant
- Viktors Ritelis
- Insect movement
- Roslyn DeWinter
- Floor assistant
- Gavin Birkett
- Production assistant
- John Bruce
- Production assistant
- John Lopes
- Assistant floor manager
- Barbara Stuart
- Assistant floor manager
- Liam Foster
- Assistant floor manager
- Anna Price
- Production assistant
- Ron Craddock
- Assistant floor manager
- Ken Howard
- Technical operations manager
- Terry Wiles
- Floor assistant
- Trevor Beckett
- Assistant
- Shirley Coward
- Technical operations manager
- Mark Lewis
- Floor assistant
- John Newman
- Unspecified assistant
- Carolyn Bill
- Technical coordinator
- Tommy Claydon
- Assistant floor manager
- Tony Golbert
- Production assistant
- John B. Hobbs
- Assistant floor manager
- Jenny MacArthur
- Production assistant
- Gerry Mill
- Assistant floor manager
- Tom O'Sullivan
- Floor assistant
- Eddie Shah
- Floor assistant
- Ernest Skinner
- Technical coordinator / technical operations manager
- Bob Warman
- Production assistant
- Desmond McCarthy
- Story editor
- Victor Pemberton
- Assistant floor manager
- Catherine Sykes
- Assistant floor manager
- Paul Braithwaite
- Production assistant
- Malachy Shaw Jones
- Production assistant
- Thea Murray
- Production assistant
- Carol Wiseman
- Production assistant
- Leon Arnold
- Assistant floor manager
- William Hartley
- Production assistant
- Prue Saenger
- Production assistant
- Kate Nemet
- Production assistant
- Mike Cager
- Assistant floor manager
- Richard Cox
- Production assistant
- Michael Owen Morris
- Production assistant
- Theresa-May Winders
- Assistant floor manager
- Rosemary Chapman
- Director's Assistant
- Roz Berrystone
- Director's Assistant
- Monica Rodger
- Director's Assistant
- Carol Snook
- Director's assistant / assistant to director
- Carole Bisset
- Production assistant
- Susan Box
- Technical manager
- Brendan Carr
- Production assistant
- Marilyn Gold
- Technical manager
- Errol Ryan
- Director's Assistant
- Hermione Stewart
- Production assistant
- Ros Wolfes
- Director's Assistant
- Joyce Stansfield
- Production assistant
- Alan Wareing
- Production assistant
- Jane Ashford
- Production assistant
- Olivia Cripps
- Production assistant
- Joan Elliott
- Technical manager
- Peter Granger
- Technical manager
- Clive Gulliver
- Technical manager
- David Hare
- Assistant floor manager
- Nicholas Laughland
- Technical manager
- Derek Martin
- Production assistant
- Julia Randall
- Assistant floor manager
- Alison Symington
- Assistant floor manager
- Renny Tasker
- Production assistant
- Diana Brookes
- Production assistant
- Rena Butterwick
- Assistant floor manager
- Maggy Campbell
- Assistant floor manager
- Polly Davidson
- Production assistant
- Rita Dunn
- Assistant floor manager
- Rob Evans
- Production assistant
- Christine Fawcett
- Production assistant
- Norma Flint
- Assistant floor manager
- Joanna Gueritz
- Assistant floor manager
- Adrian Hayward
- Production assistant
- Claire Hughes Smith
- Assistant floor manager
- Beth Milward
- Production assistant
- Jane Whittaker
- Production associate
- Jenny Doe
- Production assistant
- Karen Jones
- Floor assistant
- Adam Tandy
- Production assistant
- Frances Graham
- Assistant floor manager
- Joanna Newbery
- Technical coordinator
- Michael Langley-Evans
- Assistant floor manager
- Duncan McAlpine
- Production assistant
- Alexandra Todd
- Assistant floor manager
- Judy Corry
- Assistant floor manager
- Julian Hearne
- Production assistant
- Winifred Hopkins
- Assistant floor manager
- Matthew Purves
- Fight arranger / fights arranged by
- Derek Ware
- Production assistant
- Colin Leslie
- Assistant floor manager
- John Tait
- Production assistant
- Tristan DeVere Cole
- Technical coordinator / technical manager
- Fred Wright
- Assistant floor manager
- Rosemary Webb
- Assistant floor manager
- Ilsa Rowe
- Production assistant
- Karen King
- Assistant floor manager
- Kim Wilcocks
- Engineering manager
- John Wilson
- Assistant floor manager
- Jeremy Fry
- Production runner
- Darren J. Perry
- Assistant floor manager
- Leigh Poole
- Fight arranger / fights arranged by
- Dave Anderson
- Floor assistant
- David Gloag
- Assistant floor manager
- John Hansen
- Assistant floor manager
- Maggie Saunders
- Assistant floor manager
- Richard Valentine
- Technical coordinator
- Geoff Shaw
- Colourisation artist
- Stuart Humphryes
- Production secretary
- Sarah Newman
- Assistant floor manager
- Bruce Best
- Production assistant
- John Griffiths
- Assistant floor manager
- Rosemary Hester
- Production assistant
- George Gallaccio
- Assistant floor manager
- Terri Winders
- Armorer
- Alf Trustrum
- Assistant floor manager
- Sue Shearman
- Movement
- Geraldine Stephenson
- Assistant floor manager / choreographer
- Gary Downie
- Assistant floor manager
- Ruth S. Mayorcas
- Assistant floor manager
- Nigel Taylor
- Puppeteer
- John Thirtle
- Choreographer
- Sue Lefton
- Technical manager
- Tony Troughton
- Production assistant
- Sue Upton
- Assistant floor manager
- Matthew Burge
- Operations
- Terry Housego (Outside broadcast workload)
- Assistant floor manager
- Marcus D.F. White
- Engineering manager
- Alan Woolford
- Assistant floor manager
- Pennie Bloomfield
- Production assistant
- Llinos Wyn Jones
- Production assistant
- Carolyn Mawdsley
- Assistant floor manager
- Sophie Neville
- Assistant floor manager
- Jo O'Leary
- Assistant floor manager
- Abigail Sharp
- Assistant floor manager
- Penny Williams
- Magic consultant
- Geoffrey Durham
- Creative consultant
- Kenneth J. Bussanmas
- Production assistant
- Christopher Baker
- Magic advisor
- Ali Bongo
(*) uncredited