You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Taken

(Taken)

 Credits

Cast

Allie Keys
Dakota Fanning
Dr. Chet Wakeman
Matt Frewer
Lisa Clarke - Adult
Emily Bergl
Mary Crawford - Adult
Heather Donahue
Colonel Owen Crawford
Joel Gretsch
Charlie Keys - Adult
Adam Kaufman
Marty Erickson
John Hawkes
Tom Clarke - Adult
Ryan Hurst
Nina Toth - Adult
Camille Sullivan

Creator

Creator
Leslie Bohem

Writing credits

Writer
Leslie Bohem

Producer

Co-executive producer / executive producer
Darryl Frank
Co-producer
James Lima
Co-producer
Julie Herlocker
Co-executive producer
Joe M. Aguilar
Co-executive producer
Steve Beers
Executive producer
Leslie Bohem
Producer
Richard Heus
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg

Music

Music
Laura Karpman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jonathan Freeman
Cinematographer
Joel Ransom

Casting

Casting director
Allison Jones
Casting director
Heike Brandstatter
Casting director
Coreen Mayrs

Production design

Production designer
Chris Gorak

Art direction

Art director
Michael N. Wong
Art director
James Steuart

Set decoration

Set decorator
Cynthia T. Lewis

Costume design

Costume designer
Susan De Laval

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Dana Hamel
Key Prosthetics Makeup
Toby Lindala (Effects / makeup artist)
Special makeup effects sculptor
Vladimir Lushnikov
Special makeup builds / special makeup designer
Bill Terezakis
First assistant makeup artist
Juliana Vit
Special makeup effects artist
Rebeccah Delchambre
Key hair stylist
Paul Edwards
Special makeup effects artist
Patricia Murray
Character makeup effects design / special makeup effects designer
Charles Porlier
Special makeup effects artist
Rachel Griffin
Makeup artist
Lise Kuhr
Assistant hair stylist
Cindy Larsen
Special makeup effects puppeteer
Vince Yoshida

Production management

Unit production manager
Erin Smith
Post-production supervisor
Agatha Warren
Post-production supervisor
April Nocifora

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Shelley Cox
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Warren Hanna
Third assistant director
Ian Samoil
Second assistant director
Glenn Bottomley
First assistant director
Richard Coleman
Second unit director
David Sameth
First assistant director
Brent Crowell (Second unit)
First assistant director
Douglas Dean III
Second unit director
James Lima
First assistant director
Mick MacKay
First assistant director
Nick MacKay
Second third assistant director
Dan Mansfield

Art department

Paint foreman
Jason Claridge
Lead dresser
Bruno Coupe
Prop graphics
Les Ford
Sculptor
Vladimir Lushnikov
Set designer
Chris Stewart
On set dresser
Ross Wahl
Construction coordinator
Chris Claridge
Property master
Nick Dibley
Assistant property master
Spencer Louttit
Props buyer
Derek Pineo
Paint laborer / painter
Hoka Duquette
Property master
Ken Hanis
Storyboard artist
Wendy McAllister
Scenic artist
Steve Reintjes
Set dresser
David Paul Hewitt White
Set dresser
Terry Gonsalves
Set dresser
Jeremy Hanen
Storyboard artist
Salmon Harris
Set dresser
Steve Miller
Assistant property master
Hayley Mills-Lot
Assistant property master
Valentine Pavuls
Plasterer
Francisco Rosa
Set dresser
Christine Shaw
Storyboard artist
Josh Sheppard
Interactive design
Stephen Sobisky
Set dresser
Athena Wong
Construction foreman
Dave Dyer
On-set props assistant
Cher Edmonds
On-set props
Jason Eskeland
Construction foreman
Jim Hayes
Graphic designer
Leah Hong
Assistant set decorator
Sherri Hunter
Paint coordinator
Herminio Kam
Head greens keeper
Philip Lunt
Art department assistant
Jaydene Maryk
Set decoration buyer
Laura Morrison
Construction foreman
Mark Stainthorpe

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Ryan Darden
Re-recording mixer
Chris Elam
Sound effects editor / sound editor
Stuart Martin
Sound mixer
Lars Ekstrom
Re-recording mixer
Chris Haire
Re-recording mixer
Richard L. Morrison
Sound assistant
Darryl Marko
Sound editor
Benjamin Martin
Supervising sound editor
David B. Cohn
Supervising sound editor
Eileen Horta
Sound mixer
Scott Aitken (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Michael Babcock
Sound editor / dialogue editor
Benjamin Beardwood
Boom operator
Martin Borycki
Supervising sound editor / sound editor
Victor Iorillo
Sound assistant
Sara Kohlman
Sound editor / dialogue editor
Jason Lezama
Boom operator
Roderick Matte (Second unit)
Sound editor / dialogue editor
Tom Scurry
Supervising sound editor
Richard Taylor
Audio playback
Todd Anisman
Sound editor
David Beadle
Loop group coordinator
Linda Cook
Adr recordist
Jesse Dodd
Loop group coordinator
Erin Donavan
Sound editor
Andrew Ellerd
Sound effects editor
Andrew Ellers
Sound recordist
Charlie Essers
Re-recording sound utility
Erich Gann
Boom operator
Mike Gardner
Assistant sound editor / sound editor
Larry Goeb
Sound editor
Patrick Hogan
Adr mixer
David Horner
Sound utility
Darryl Markham
Sound editor
Brian Thomas Nist
Production sound mixer / sound editor
Ralph Osborn III
Assistant sound editor / foley artist
Dale W. Perry
Sound editor
Robert Ramirez
Adr recordist
Jill Ritter
Adr mixer
Dean St. John

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Dennis Briest
Special effects coordinator
Wayne Szybunka
Special effects makeup
Brant McIlroy
Pyrotechnician
P. David Miller
Special effects set supervisor
Steve Fox
Special effects fabricator
Dennis Golonzo
Special effects best boy
Derek Heselton
Special effects technician
Tony Chris Kazoleas

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
James Lima
Digital artist / lead animator
Erik Gamache
Digital artist / lead animator
David Mclean
Digital artist / lead compositor
Josh Saeta
Digital artist / lead animator
Doug F. Wolf
Visual effects coordinator
Deron Fields
Digital artist / lead matte artist
Tim Guyer
Visual effects producer
John Lima
Digital artist / lead animator
Peter Nye
Visual effects coordinator
James Rorick
Digital artist
Chris Simmons
Digital compositor / digital artist
Michael Melchiorre
Digital artist
Eric Reinhard
Digital artist / lead animator
Salar Saleh
Digital artist
Katherine Ipjian
Digital artist
Dave Adams
Digital artist
Mark Fischer
Visual effects coordinator
Jennifer McEachern
Digital artist
Enrique Munoz
Digital artist
Douglas Sayre
Visual effects coordinator
Kate St-Pierre
Digital artist
Mark Wilson
Digital artist
Kathy Bauer
Visual effects artist
Daniel James Weber (Dreamworks)
Digital effects artist
Kurt Wiley

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Mike Crestejo
Stunt coordinator
Garvin Cross
Assistant stunt coordinator
Ed Anders
Stunts
Duane Bradley
Stunts
Jon Kralt
Stunts
Phillip Mitchell
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Chad Sayn
Stunts
Ann Scott
Stunt double
Gavin Buhr
Stunt double
Crystal Dalman
Stunt double
Scott Leva
Stunt double
Rick Moore

Camera

Key grip
Kevin Kennedy
Camera operator / camera operator
Ryan McMaster ("b" camera)
Daily dolly grip
Daryl Hartwell
Gaffer
Fred Boyd
Camera operator
Lou Gruzelier
Key grip
John Westerlaken
Lamp operator
Mark Aviss
Playback operator
John Carron
Video playback operator
Rob Graham
Steadicam operator
Brooks Robinson
First assistant camera
Joe Waistell
Video playback operator
Lance White
Dolly grip
Peter Wilke
Grip
Drew David
Focus puller
Richard Egan
Rigging gaffer
Colin Gray
Lamp operator
Robin Hall
Generator operator
Steve Holland
Second assistant camera
Cary Lalonde
Camera trainee
Ian R.C. Levine
Grip
Paul Logan
Best boy grip
Royce Mattile
Dolly grip
Ed McMahon
Best boy electric
Chuck Reid
Lead man
Jayson Rupert
Focus puller
Ian Seabrook ("a" camera)
Grip
Jamie Smith
Grip
Gary Stockford
Rigging best boy electric
James Warner
Second assistant camera
Mark Weinhaupl
Dolly grip
Darin Wong

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Zoya Niechoda
Costumer
Gerry Gail Endean
Assistant costume designer
Christine Coutts
Lead dresser
Jean-Luc Grenier
On-set costume supervisor
Bonnie Sutherland
On-set dresser
Ross Wahl

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Henry Langstraat
Final colorist
Philip Azenzer
Assistant editor
Nancy Bettcher Hurley
Assistant editor
David Abramson
Supervising editor
David Cohn
Assistant editor
Kim Ettinger
Assistant editor
Eric Goldfarb
Assistant editor
Ian Harbilas
Post-production assistant
Marvin Hayes
Supervising editor
Eileen Horta
Post-production assistant
Andrea Karthas
Assistant editor
Dave Keffer
Assistant editor
David Abramson
Assistant editor
David Abramson
Colorist
Richard Cordes (Dailies)
On-line assistant editor
Pete Cross
Colorist
Robert Dudonis (Dailies)
On-line assistant editor
Brent Fechner
Assistant editor
Richard Glazerman
On-line editor
Michael Hutchison
On-line assistant editor
Melissa McLean
On-line editor
Garth O'Donnell
On-line editor
Mark Sherman

Music department

Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd
Music supervisor
Anastasia Brown
Music editor
Shannon Halwes
Scoring mixer
Greg Townley
Music editor
Brett Boyett
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Recordist pro tools
T.J. Lindgren
Orchestra contractor
David Low
Orchestrator
Peter Maleitzke
Orchestrator
Linda Martinez
Assistant music editor
Ray Odell
Music copyist
Mark Graham

Other crew

Paymaster
Candy Carstensen (E.p.)
Production coordinator
Susan Murray
Military advisor
Ron Blecker
Production accountant
Kathryn Drew
Production assistant
Katy Fox
Medical advisor
David Kipper
Science and technology advisor
John Underkoffler
Executive assistant to producers
Shayne A. Wilson
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Production assistant
Tim Bennett
Background coordinator
Jennifer Harland
Video/cgi playback
Colin Jenken
Production assistant
Kevin Bolton
Production assistant
Doug Boney (Los Angeles second unit)
Key production assistant
Simon Bright
Production assistant
Raimey Casiro
Accounting clerk
Dale Cornick
Animal trainer
Ian Doig (Wild animals)
Production coordinator
A.W. Gryphon (Second unit, Los Angeles)
Production assistant
Michelle Harris (Preparation)
On-set tutor
Rick Heal
Computer playback operator
Danny Ho
Animal trainer
Grace MacLeod
Production assistant
Cameron Morris
On-set tutor
Don Munro
Assistant production coordinator
Nicole Oguchi
Production assistant
Mick Rochon
Production coordinator
Penny Rogers (Second unit, Vancouver)
Production assistant
Jason Wayne Spencer
Technical advisor
Ryan Steacy (Military)
Script supervisor
Kimi Webber
Office production assistant
Genevieve Bridges
Accounting clerk
Sheri Buckham
Assistant production accountant
Michelle Hamilton
Assistant production accountant
Dave Harvey
Magic consultant
Tony Chris Kazoleas
Assistant production coordinator
Melissa Kinnicutt (Second unit)
First assistant
Brenda Lee Kyle
Script supervisor
Christine Lalonde
Post production coordinator
Henry Langstraat
Script supervisor
Alexandra Laroche
Unit publicist
Carol Marks-George
Assistant production accountant
Ann McDonough
Script assistant
Stephanie K. Mitchell
Accounting clerk
Maureen Nevin
Production manager
Allen Marshall Palmer
Studio production assistant
Walter Peters
Script supervisor
Stephanie Rossel
Craft service
Darren Shmyr
Post production supervisor
Agatha Warren
Acting coach
Warner Loughlin

(*) uncredited