You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Bumblebee

(Bumblebee)

 Credits

Cast

Charlie
Hailee Steinfeld
Memo
Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
Agent Burns
John Cena
Otis
Jason Drucker
Sally
Pamela Adlon
Ron
Stephen Schneider
Tripp
Ricardo Hoyos
Dr. Powell
John Ortiz
General Whalen
Glynn Turman
Uncle Hank
Len Cariou
Craig
Kollin Holtz
Tina
Gracie Dzienny
Sheriff Lock
Fred Dryer
Mean Girlfriend
Isabelle Ellingson
Mean Girlfriend
Mika Kubo
Party Goer
Felicia Stiles
Party Goer
George Anagnostou
Party Goer
Brandon Wardle
Roy
Lenny Jacobson
Amber
Megyn Price
News Reporter
Krystin Noel Goodwin (Krystin Goodwin)
Young Agent Simmons
Nick Pilla
Pilot Hutton
Sachin Bhatt
Charlie's Dad
Tim Martin Gleason
Impatient Guy
David Waters
Bill the Mechanic
Antonio D. Charity
Young Agent
Courtney Coker
Danny
Edwin Hodge
Danny's Paintball Team
Jake Huang
Danny's Paintball Team
Holland Diaz
Danny's Paintball Team
David Cutler
Humvee Driver
Lars Slind
Bumblebee (voice)
Dylan O'Brien
Optimus Prime (voice)
Peter Cullen
Shatter (voice)
Angela Bassett
Dropkick (voice)
Justin Theroux
Blitzwing (voice)
David Sobolov
Arcee (voice)
Grey DeLisle
Shockwave / Soundwave (voice)
Jon Bailey
Wheeljack (voice)
Steve Blum
Cliffjumper (voice)
Andrew Morgado
Brawn / Decepticon Soldier (voice)
Kirk Bailey
Ratchet (voice)
Dennis Singletary
Boardwalk Patron
Nico Abiera (*)
Teen Party Goer / Mean Girl
Jiana Alvarez (*)
Teen Party Goer
Yianni Apostolopolous (*)
Karate Studio Friend
Jace Areff (*)
Karate Student
Manny Avina (*)
Neighbor
William W. Barbour (*)
Mean Girl
Emilee Bickert (*)
Agent Scott
Paul Black (*)
Party Goer
Walker Brinskele (*)
News Cameraman
Robert Chestnut (*)
Camper
Natalie Conneely (*)
Townie
Steve Dakota (*)
Sector 7 Agent
Tom David (*)
Party Goer
Ryan Day (*)
Boardwalk Goer
Rachel DeAngelis (*)
S-7 Agent Marks
Matthew Dunn (*)
YoYo Kid
Chance Falcon (*)
Mean Girl / Party Goer
Michelle Fang (*)
Ride Enthusiast
Logan Fromme (*)
Otis Dojo's Friend
Mateo Garcia (*)
Sheriff Deputy
Apollo Garza (*)
Sector 7 Agent
Matthew B. Henry (*)
Soldier
Damon Hoffman (*)
Teen Party Goer
Stephanie Holden (*)
Sector 7 Army Soldier
Antoine Holmes Sr. (*)
Sector 7 Army Soldier
Spencer Holmes (*)
Young Agent
Logan Hunt (*)
Howie (Sector 7 Tech)
Christian Hutcherson (*)
Party-Goer
Mia Jómor (*)
Lance Corporal Martin
Paul Kennedy Jr. (*)
Sector 7 Machine Gunner
Kevin Kent (*)
Sheriff
Joseph Krachenfels (*)
Agent Crest
Anthony Latona (*)
Army APC .50 Cal Gunner
Reuben J. Lee (*)
Party Goer
John Lobato (*)
Corporal Taylor
Chris Markle (*)
Teenager
Eric Martinez (*)
Boardwalk Patron
Andrea Lea Martzipan (*)
Boardwalk Teenager
Sasha McCulloch (*)
Neighbor
Heidi Michaelis (*)
Karate Instructor
Ed Moy (*)
Boardwalk Teenager
Sierra Anne Murphy (*)
Humvee Machine Gunner
Dave Reaves (*)
Neighbor
Jeff Redlick (*)
Boardwalk Teen
Agustin Reiter (*)
Sheriff
Rick Richardson (*)
Sector 7 Agent
Christopher Mark Rodriguez (*)
Sector 7 Agent
Antonio Rosa (*)
The Mean Girl
Vanessa Ross (*)
Otis' Dojo Friend
Boston Rush Freeman (*)
Sector 7 Tank .50 Cal Gunner
Gregory Schwabe (*)
Townie
Thomas W. Stewart (*)
Boardwalk Pedestrian
Jesse Stoudt (*)
Roller Coaster Rider
Tony Toste (*)
Sector 7 Agent
Deena Trudy (*)
Townie
Etienne Vick (*)
Party Goer
Rose Maria Wilde (*)
Boardwalk Patron
Barry Alan Williams (*)
Townie
Ronnie Yelverton (*)
Neighbor
Pablo Zavala (*)

Director

Directed by
Travis Knight

Writing credits

Written by
Christina Hodson
Story
Christina Hodson

Producer

Associate producer
Ron Ames
Producer
Michael Bay
Executive producer
Chris Brigham
Executive producer
Edward Cheng
Producer
Tom DeSanto
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive producer
Brian Goldner
Co-producer
J.J. Hook
Co-producer
Jonathan Hook
Producer
Don Murphy
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Mark Vahradian

Music

Music by
Dario Marianelli

Cinematography

Director of photography
Enrique Chediak

Editor

Edited by
Paul Rubell

Casting

Casting director
Denise Chamian
Additional Voice Casting
Ruth Lambert
Additional Voice Casting
Robert McGee

Production design

Production designer
Sean Haworth

Art direction

Art director
Gustaf Aspegren
Art director
Richard Bloom
Art director
A. Todd Holland
Art director
Sebastian Schroder (Sebastian Schroder)
Supervising art director
Maya Shimoguchi

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anne Kuljian
Additional photography
Lori Mazuer

Costume design

Costume designer
Dayna Pink

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Leslie D. Bennett
Additional makeup artist
Vanessa Blanchard Lee
Makeup artist
Jeremy Bramer
Makeup artist
Autumn Butler
Hair stylist
Kimberly Carlson
Hair stylist
Nanci Cascio
Key makeup artist
Tanya Cookingham
Makeup artist
Martina Kohl
Makeup artist
Caitlin Martini
Hair stylist
Robert Mrazik
Hair stylist
Prescilla Jean Olay
Hair stylist
Tijen Osman
Makeup artist
Beate Eisele
Assistant makeup artist
Lisa Poe
Makeup artist
Polly A. Powers (Additional)
Makeup department head
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Makeup artist
Debra Schrey
Additional makeup artist
Elaine Thomas
Hair department head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Makeup artist
Lizbeth Williamson

Production management

Executive in charge of production
Ralph Bertelle
Post producton supervisor
Gail Laskowski
Production supervisor
Nadia Paine (Second unit)
Production supervisor
Jenny Sandell
Unit production manager
Leeann Stonebreaker

Assistant director

Additional second assistant director
Kit Conners
Additional second ad
Judd Greener
Second unit director
Mike Gunther
Second second assistant director
Jeff Hubbard (Second unit)
First assistant director
Jason Inman (Second unit, Los Angeles, Crestline)
First assistant director
Steve Love (Second unit)
First assistant director
Brian Relyea
Second second assistant director
Frances Stafford (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Mollie Stallman
Key second assistant director
Rhys Summerhayes (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Cindy Taylor (Northern California)
Second assistant director
David Waters

Art department

Set dresser
David Agajanian
Assistant art director
Susan Alegria
Set dresser
Ian J. Anderson
Buyer
Bethany Barton (Additional photography)
Concept designer
Shane Baxley
Visual consultant
Jeffrey Beecroft
Storyboard artist
Richard Bennett
Leadman
Jonathan Bobbitt
Set dresser
Kate Cardinalli (Northern California)
Storyboard artist
Robert Castillo (Promo team)
Postvis animation supervisor
Michael Cawood (Proof, Inc)
Set dresser
James Ciccarelli
Prop designer
Daniel Columbie
Leadman
Joseph Conenna
Art department assistant
Chris Cortner
Construction foreman
Randy Culberhouse
Art department coordinator
Gerin Del Carmen
Property master
Guillaume DeLouche
Construction foreman
Colin Dennis
Set dresser
Yuri Elvin
Paint foreman
Louie Esparza
Art production assistant
Chris Finney
Conceptual designer
Tim Flattery
Standby painter
Andrew P. Flores
Set decoration assistant
Claire Fredrickson
Art department assistant
Eric Fulcher
Props
Robert Fure
Set decoration buyer
Sara Gardner-Gail
General foreman
Damon Green
Set Painter / set painter
Billy Guerrero
On set dresser
Matt Hausmann (Reshoots: Los Angeles)
Assistant property master
Jane Henderson (Northern California)
Set designer
Al Hobbs
Carpenter
Matthew Hougey
Set dresser
Sam Howden
Greens gangboss
Charlie Jaramillo
Greens foreman
Richard W. Jones
Art department coordinator
Carol Kiefer (Additional photography)
Researcher
Lizzy Jane Klein
Concept artist
Maciej Kuciara
Greensman
William Kwapy (Northern California / scenic plasterer: Northern California)
Lead graphic designer
Ellen Lampl
Set dresser
Al Lewis
Art department coordinator
Devon Lombardi (Additional photography)
Assistant property master
Jeffrey Givens
Props
Nathan Longest
On set dresser
Cindy Mah
Paint foreman
Mike Martino (Northern California)
Props
Chris Maxson
Set dresser
Jessica McDonald
Asst. set decorator
Doni McMillan
Greens foreman
Edward J. McNicoll (Northern California)
Set dresser
Chuck McSorley (Reshoots: Los Angeles)
Set decoration coordinator
Chelsea Mondelli
Senior illustrator
Simon Murton
Illustrator
Josh Nizzi
Property coordinator
Rachel Nowik
Leadman
Dennis Ogle
Set designer
Sam Page
Set estimator
Edward V. Pannozzo
Concept designer / illustrator
Thomas Pringle
Art department coordinator
Jessica Ripka
Standby
Aaron G. Rodriguez (Reshoots)
Graphic designer
Emily K. Rolph
Set designer
Rich Romig
Set dresser
Gretchen Scharfenberg
Prop buyer
Wendy L. Schilling
Gangboss painter
Lamont Snipes
Plaster supervisor
Jason Soles
Construction
Panagiotis Sotiras
Construction coordinator
Anthony Syracuse
Concept artist
Furio Tedeschi
Illustrator
Furio Tedeschi
Concept designer
Matt Tkocz
Assistant art director
Rob Tokarz
Paint supervisor
Adrian Valdes
Concept artist
Joshua Viers
Local construction foreman
Christian Wadman (Northern California)
Set dresser
Mark Warren
Paint supervisor picture cars
Joseph Wick
Set designer
Robert Woodruff
General foreman
Marcel Worch
Lead concept designer
Mark Yang
Art department assistant
Philip Young
Concept artist
Stephen Zavala (ILM)
Sign writer
Chris Zimmerman

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Erik Aadahl
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Sound editor
Matt Cavanaugh
Assistant sound editor
Devin Donaghy (Trailer)
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Joel Erickson
Sound effects field recordist
John P. Fasal
Re-recording mix technician
Eric Flickinger
Boom operator
Jonathan Fuh
Sound mixer
José Antonio García
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Foley mixer
David Jobe
Sound effects editor
Brandon Jones
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Adr mixer
Bob Lacivita
Assistant sound editor
Veronica Li
Foley artist
Dawn Lunsford
Sound mixer
John Maynard
A.d.r. recordist
James A. Moore
Dialogue editor
Ralph Osborn
Re-recording mixer
Mark Paterson
Utility sound
Thomas Pinney (Northern California)
Sound designer
Tobias Poppe
Assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman
Foley artist
Alicia Stevenson
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Sound effects editor
Tim Walston

Special effects

Special effects foreman
Matt Heron (Northern California)
Special effects technician
Joe Hoogerhyde (Northern California)
Special effects coordinator
Jesse Noel (Second unit)
VFX Production Assistant
Robert Sutherland (ILM)
Additional photography
Blumes Tracy
Special effects technician
Joshua von Badinski
Special effects technician
Tom von Badinski

Visual effects

Paint & compositing artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Texture/lookdev artist
Daniil Alikov (ILM)
Postvis animator
David Drury Allen (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects producer
Ron Ames
Visual effects coordinator
Devin Anderson
Postvisualization artist
George Antzoulides (Proof, Inc)
CG artist
Omid Arzhang (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Animation artist
Benjamin Arzt (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Previs lead
Hunter Athey (Proof, Inc)
Matchmove lead
Ando Avila (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Jörg Baier (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital compositor
Alexandre Bain
Generalist
Liping Bak (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Sam Bassett (ILM)
Associate production manager
Grettel Batoon (ILM)
Compositor
Brian Battles
Animator
Mike Beaulieu (ILM)
System administrator
Nico Bell (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Technical director
Brian N. Bentley
Animation director
Scott Benza
Compositing artist
Yves Bischoff (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Cg supervisor
Jeremy Bloch (ILM)
CG artist
Daniel Blöcher (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
David Bobichon (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Junior fx artist
Alexander Boehmer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Production support
Krystal Boersen
Senior stereo compositor
Alex Bonacci
CG artist
Markus Boos (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Layout supervisor
Gregory Bossert (ILM)
Compositor
John Bowers
Human resources and finances
Ariane Brinkmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
Kenneth Q. Brown
Visual effects associate production manager
Blair Brownlee (ILM)
Associate visual effects supervisor
Ivan Busquets
Compositor
Bonjin Byun
CG artist
André Cabaco (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital compositor
Ignacio Caicoya (ILM)
Lighting artist
Arthur Carnot (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects editor
Joseph Carson
Fx artist
Lucie Casale (ILM)
3D Post Jr. Coordinator
Fernanda Cerri
Compositor
Can Chang (ILM)
Compositor
Vincent Chang (ILM Singapore)
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet (ILM)
Digital compositor
Marcin Charlicki (ILM)
Visual effects production supervisor
Jason Chen
Paint and rotoscope artist
Gabriel Chifor (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Senior compositor
Steve Cho
Compositing supervisor
Ryan B. Clarke (ILM)
Global head of dpr
Carlos Conceicao (BaseFX)
Fx artist
Jochen Conradt (ScanlinevFx)
Layout lead
Chris Cooper (ILM)
Senior modeler
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Senior paint artist
David Crane (Stereo D)
System administrator
Florian Dax (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Vfx & augmentation artist
Marianne Del Rosario
Digital compositor
Vanessa Delarosbil (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Hannes Doornaert (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital artist
Robert Dorris
Lighting technical director
Sean Dsouza
Lead lighter
Yann Dupont
Visual effects producer
Oliver Eikhoff (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Generalist/matte-painter
Adam J. Ely (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical assistant
Vincent Escueta (ILM)
Visual effects artist
David Espinoza
Visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Fahey (ILM)
Texture supervisor
Alison Farmer
Production engineer
Savio Joaquim Fernandes (ILM)
Digital compositor
Xavier Fourmond (Rodeo FX)
Senior compositor
Roland Friedrich (ILM)
Visual effects
Martin Furman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior lighting technical director
Andy Garcia (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Rino George (ILM)
Senior generalist
Delcio Gomes (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Nancy Gonzalez (Rodeo FX)
Senior stereo compositor
Megan Graham
Fx artist
Gregory Graindorge (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Stereo manager
Kari-Lyn Gravel (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Michael Leigh Gresham
Visual effects artist
Branko Grujcic
Stereo compositor
Glen Guenette (StereoD)
Senior concept artist
Luis Guggenberger (ILM)
Effects technical director
Alvin Gunawan (ILM)
Animation artist
Wolfgang Haas (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects artist
Jim Hagarty
Visual effects artist
Travis Harkleroad
Compositing artist
David Harter (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx supervisor
Thomas Hartmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects executive producer
Jasmin Hasel (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Florian Hatje (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Production support
Chris Hawkinson (ILM)
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Ethan Helms
Junior cg artist
Jonathan Hermand (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing supervisor
Sean Heuston (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Finlay Hogg (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects supervisor
Samir Hoon
Postvis animator
Tao Hu (Proof Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Weldon Huang
CG artist
Stefan Hähnlein (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Jacob (Rodeo FX)
Layout/matchmove artist
Chan Janice (Industrial Light & Magic, Vancouver)
Senior digital compositor
Luc Julien (Rodeo FX)
Technology
Mike Jutan (ILM)
Hard surface modeler
Fady Kadry (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Steven Kaelin
Digital compositor
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy
Technical director
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Animation artist
Norbert Kiehne (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Creature technical director
Laura Killmaster (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jini Mijin Kim (Deluxe)
Fx lead
Ivo Klaus (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Tim Klink (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects artist
Bastiaan Koch
Lead creature technical director
Daniel Kole (ILM)
Fx artist
Meier Korbinian (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Animation supervisor
Christian Kratzert (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lead rigging td
Sascha Kremers (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Depth artist
Nachiket Kulkarni (Stereo D)
Roto vfx/alien
Ashwin Kumar
Fx artist
Sebastian Küchmeister (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Layout artist
Vincent Langer (ScanlinevFx)
Fx artist
Roland Langschwert (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx technical director
Martin Lapp (Industrial Light and Magic)
Concept artist
Thang Le (ILM)
Senior creature technical director
Joon Lee (ILM)
Human resources and finances
Anne-Kristin Lehmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Vfx trainer
Matt Leonard (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Senior compositor
Todd Liddiard (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects editor
Vincent Liebig (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Stereoscopic compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Mei Lee Lim (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Human resources and finances
Sandra Lindner (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx td
Daniel LLussà (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Kim Lim Loo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Lucchino
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony Lupoi (Cantina creative)
Visual effects post coordinator
Matt Magnolia (Paramount)
Line producer
Ravi Mahapatro (Stereo D)
Assistant finaling supervisor
Yael Majors
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dpr artist
Charana Mapatuna (Base FX)
Head of production
Antoine Marbach (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital artist
Mark Marcin (ILM)
Fx td
Mike Marcuzzi (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Marco Marquez
Visual effects
David Marsh (ILM)
2nd unit visual effects production coordinator
Andrew Martin (Ilm / visual effects production coordinator: ILM)
Digital artist
Tom Martinek (ILM)
Onset match mover supervisor
Will McCoy (ILM)
Senior digital paint artist
Chris McCrowe (ILM)
Compositor
Brandon McNaughton
Fx artist
Christopher Medley-Pole (ILM)
Fx artist
David Michielsen (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects executive producer
Michel Mielke (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Stereo show coordinator
Janna Miller
Technology
Marty Luigi Miramontez
Fx artist
Martin Mirola (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Layout artist
Vimal Raj Mohan (ILM)
Senior animator
Erik Morgansen (ILM)
Digital artist
Katie Morris (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Walid Mouawad (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lighting technical director
Jiun Yiing Mow (ILM)
Senior pipeline technical director
Steven Muniz (ILM)
Senior cg generalist
Alex Murtaza
CG artist
Alex Müller (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital paint supervisor
Naren Naidoo (ILM)
Fx artist
Pierpaolo Navarini (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Previs artist
Yuhon Ng
Stereo compositor
Jarrod Nichols
Head of animation department
Steve Nichols
Stereo compositor
Nitturu Rajendra
Digital compositor
Ben O'Brien
Senior cg generalist
John O'Connell (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Rick O'Connor (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Berter Orpak (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Senior layout artist
Nitheesh P.C. (BaseFX)
Previsualization artist
Edgardo Padilla (Proof, Inc)
3D artist
Tristan Versluis (ILM)
Previs artist
Michael Parks (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositing lead
Dana Passarella
Lighting technical director
Neeraj Pattani (ILM)
Production coordinator
Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
CG artist
Nicolas Pellkofer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects art director
Eduardo Pena (ILM)
Compositing artist
Johannes Peter (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
Kalle Peterson
Digital compositor
Christine Petrov (ILM)
Finaling Manager
Sandy Phetchamphone (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic lead
Phets Phonasa
Lead compositor
Diego Piccinato (ILM)
CG artist
Christian Pokorny (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects associate producer
Andrew Poole
Digital compositor
Daniel Post
Matchmove supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Bruce Powell
Technical assistant
Paris Premdas (ILM)
Compositing artist
Nina Pries (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Paige Prokop
Post production manager
Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D/Stereo D)
Senior digital compositor
Sinisa Radosavljevic (Industrial Light and Magic)
Senior compositor
Simon Rafin (ILM)
Lead modeler
Ashwin Ram
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Deluxe)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray
Digital paint artist
Diego Rebello (ILM / visual effects artist: ILM)
Senior previs artist
Leo Recompsat (Industrial Light & Magic)
Element qc
Tyler Rice
Visual effects producer
Cabral Rock
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Charlie Rock
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Texture artist
Zhiyang Rong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Additional visual effects editor
Emil Rosenberger (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Mattepainting artist
Benjamin Ross (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
Olov Samuelsson (ILM)
System administrator
Michael Scheffler (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Alexander Scherffig (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Franz Schiller (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Animation artist
Christoph Schinko (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Mattepainting lead
Jens Schneider (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Digital compositor
Carl Schröter (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Eric Schumacher (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt (ILM)
Digital compositor
Prathap Sekar (Base-fx)
Stereoscopic compositor
Rushabh Shah (Stereo D)
Visual effects production supervisor
Lily Shapiro
Digital resource manager
Betty Shaw (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Alfonso Sicilia
Global head of business development
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Visual effects supervisor
Jason Smith
Digital paint artist
Natalie Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production manager
Shawn Smolensky
Creature technical director
Benjamin Soh (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Vitalii Stadnyk
CG artist
Helmut Stark (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Location lead/production coordinator
Joe Statham (ILM)
Digital artist
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Compositing artist
Jonas Stiltz (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx technical director
Sujil Sukumaran
Compositing supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
Lighting td
Åsa Svedberg
Fx td
Donna Wing Yan Tang (ILM)
Vfx artist
Dipak Tarpara (Stereo D)
Senior creature TD
Amy Taylor (ILM)
VFX Associate Producer
Yimi Tong (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jean-Philippe Tristant (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Stereo compositor
Abdul Ahad Tunio (Stereo D)
Executive stereographer
Corey Turner (Paramount Pictures)
Senior compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz (ILM)
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead generalist
Martijn van Herk
Digital paint artist
Fani Vassiadi (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM)
CG artist
Johannes Vogl (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Constantin von Zitzewitz (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Texture supervisor
Adam Walker (ILM Singapore)
Visual effects artist
Zhou Wan Yi
Senior creature technical director
Waikit Wan (ILM)
Postvis animator
Cameron Ward (Proof Inc.)
Recruiter
Ros Webb
Visual effects editor
Josh Webster (ScanlineVFX Munich)
CG artist
José Manuel Weil (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx artist
Piotr Weiss (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Evan Wen (ILM)
Digital artist
Thomas Wholley Jr.
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Wicks (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Ryan Wiederkehr (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Sam Willing (ILM)
Compositing artist
Bjoern Wortmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing lead
Kai Woytke (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Assistant depth supervisor
Dane Wylie
Technical animator
Keiji Yamaguchi
Visual effects
Ji Hyun Yoon
Lead compositor
Anton Yri (ILM)
Ceo
Thomas Zauner (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Postvisualization artist
Javier Zumaeta (Proof, Inc)
Pipeline technical director
Sarah Trop (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Brian Avery
Stunts
Rick Avery
Stunt driver / utility stunts
Dean Bailey
Stunt driver
Donny Bailey
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Stunts
Stephen Bralver
Utility stunts
Kial Butler
Stunts
Dave Cutler
Stunts
Andrew Emilio DeCesare
Stunt diving double
Michelle DeMond (Hailee steinfeld)
Stunt performer
Julius Denem
Utility stunts
Holland Diaz
Stunts
Zack Duhame
Stunts
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
Stunts
Alice Ford
Stunt driver
Joey Freitas
Stunt performer
Chris Grabher (Bumblebee)
Stunt coordinator
Mike Gunther
Stunt double
Jessica Harbeck (Hailee steinfeld)
Stunts
Zach Hudson
Stunt driver
Michael B. Johnson
Stunt player
Kevin Kent
Stunts
Ross Kohnstam
Utility stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunts
Theo Kypri
2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunts
Sli Lewis
Stunts
Dan Mast
Stunts motion capture
Kyle Mclean
Stunt player
Patrick Millin
Stunts
Brandon Molale
Stunt driver
Jeff Mosley
Stunt driver
Vinny O'Brien
Stunts
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunt driver
Michael Owen
Stunt double
Richie Parker (Edwin Hodge)
Stunts
Cali Parrish
Stunt driver
Mitchell e Peters
Stunt driver
Randy Peters (Optimus prime driver)
Stunt double
Kara Petersen (Jason Drucker)
Utility stunts
Dave Phillips
Stunts
Dieter Rauter
Stunt performer
Dave Reaves
Stunt performer
Rex Reddick
Stunt driver
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunt performer
Laurence Todd Rosenthal
Stunt performer
David Rowden
Stunt driver
Spencer Sano
Stunt rigger
Alex Schoenauer
Utility stunts
Steven Shaffer
Stunt driver / stunts
Kenny Sheard
Stunt driver
Gunter Simon
Stunt actor
Joe Sobalo Jr.
Stunt double
Cj Stuart (Jorge Lendenborg Jr.)
Stunt double
Spencer Thomas (John Cena)
Stunt coordinator
Kyle Woods

Camera

2nd Unit
Daniel Abbott (Grip)
Key Grip Second Unit
Michael Alexonis
Drone pilot
Steven Blizzard (Aerial footage)
Digital imaging technician
Kevin Britton (Additional photography)
Second assistant
Robin Bursey ("a" camera, Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jeremy Cannon
Drone producer
Tony Carmean
Grip
Brad Carr
Local best boy rigging electric
Bill Cendak (Northern California)
B camera
Rafiel Chait (1st Assistant Camera - 2nd Unit)
Grip
Gregory M. Childers (Northern California)
Fixtures gaffer
Ian Chriss (Northern California)
Additional photography
Andrew Clarke
Rigging electrician
Tom Cloutier (Northern California)
Hd video assist engineer
Richmond G. Cogswell (Second unit)
Second assistant camera-second unit
Blake Collins
Grip
Gregory Collis (Northern California)
Director of Photography second unit
Peter Lyons Collister
Tomcar arm operator
Jeff Comfort
Fixtures technician
Ryan W. Cook (Northern California)
Spydercam
Craig Cooper
Scarab base tech
Bobby Costello
Camera prep technician
Logan Covelli
Digital utility
Jordan Cramer
Assistant camera
Andrew Crankshaw
Best boy rigging grip
Jason Blaise Cunningham
Fixtures technician
Nyssa Davison (Northern California)
'dolly grip 2nd Unit'
Ralph Del Castillo
Second assistant camera
Max Deleo (Underwater unit)
First assistant camera
Darrin DeLoach ("a" camera, Second unit)
Fixtures technician
Robert Delvillar (Northern California)
Camera operator
Don Devine ("b" camera)
Rf coordinator
Barrett Donner
SpyderCam supervisor
Tim Drnec
Gaffer
Danny Durr (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Brent Egan ("a" camera)
Dmx tech
Kiley Etter
Oculus head technician
Dustin Evans
Second unit
Mary Faucette (Grip)
Aerial drone pilot
Michael Craig Ferguson
Grip
Mike Fischer
Grip rigger
Joel Galarza
Second assistant camera
Seth Gallagher (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Dennis Geraghty ("b" camera)
1st assistant a camera / b camera focus puller
Peter Geraghty
Aerial camera operator
Dan Godar
Aerial camera system technician
Peter Graf
First assistant camera
Josh Greer
Rigging electrician
Jerry Gregoricka
Local rigging gaffer
Frank Helbig (Northern California)
Set lighting technician
Josh Hensley
Digital imaging technician
Daniel A Hernandez
Loader
Luis G. Hernandez
Grip
Alex Herter
Grip
James Heywood (Northern California)
Rigging grip
Philip Ho (Northern California)
Camera operator
Chris Hood (Second unit)
Rf technician
Jason Hooper (Second unit)
Lighting technician
John Howes (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Richard A. Hunt (Northern California)
First assistant camera
Glenn Kaplan ("a" camera)
2nd unit Gaffer
Shane D. Kelly
Fixtures foreman
Samuel Kemp
Drone pilot
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Camera operator
Eric Leach
Key rigging grip
Chris Leidholdt
Grip
Todd Liggitt
Fixtures technician
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg (Northern California)
Additional Photography Lighting Technician
Michael Love
Loader
Andreas Macat
First assistant camera
Max Macat ("c" camera)
Key grip
Richard Mall
Rigging electrician
Conan Mastrangelo
Grip
Robert 'Boomer' McCann (Northern California)
Assistant chief lighting technician
John McGonegle
Electrician
Jeremy Mennel
Camera operator
Peter Mercurio ("a" camera, Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Jamie Metzger (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Ray Milazzo
Electrician
Jason Miller (Northern California)
First assistant camera
Dan Ming (Underwater unit)
Rigging gaffer
Glenn E. Moran
Best boy rigging electric
Joey Moran
Second assistant camera
Jihane Mrad
Sub forman rigging electric
Ian Myron
Fixtures best boy
Mark Nakahara (Northern California)
Electrician
Drew Nelson (Northern California)
Technocrane technician
Evan Nelson (Second unit)
Electrician
Nicolas Nino
Fixtures electrician
Dylan Novicky (Vallejo unit)
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Best boy
Jaim O'Neil
Documentary cameraman
Michael Osment
Aerial dp
Phil Pastuhov
Electrician
Manuel Peinado (Bay Area)
Grip
Andrew Petroski
Video assist operator
Bradford Ralston
Lighting console programmer
Richard Rasmussen
Key grip
Donald Reynolds Jr.
Loader
Robert Ruelas (Second unit)
Rigging Electric Sub Foreman
Joel A. Ruiz
Gaffer
Andy Ryan
Digital utility
Matt Schouten (Second unit)
Electrician
Mark Shankel (Condor operator: Northern California)
Electrician
Michael Shortt (Condor operator: Northern California)
Camera operator
Mike Simpson
Aerial camera technician
Jared Slater
Bb grip
Shannon Summers
Rigging grip
Chad Teglas
Grip foreman
Don Telles
Electrician
Clark Todd (Northern California)
Electrician
Eric Tolzmann
Electrician
Dan Torres
Aerial unit
Cody Preston Troxell
"a" camera / steadicam operator
Bela Trutz
Camera pa
Rease Warford
Rigging electric
Jerry Wilson Jr.
Second assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ("a" camera)
Fixtures electrician
Wilson Zhang (Northern California)
Underwater director of photography
Peter Zuccarini
Assistant camera
Timothy Clarke (*)

Wardrobe department

Second unit
Carrie Arakaki
Truck costumer
Brenna Charlebois
Specialty costumer
Pedro Chavez
Specialty costume manufacturer
Sophia Coronado
Set costumer
Charlie Dicus (Second unit)
Costume concept artist
Gina Dedomenico
Costumer
Markus Fokken
Key costumer
Sean Haley
Costume supervisor
Dana Kay Hart
Key costumer
Phillip Howard
Key costumer
Mary Iannelli
Costumes production assistant
Astrid Lamprecht
Costumer
Susan Lee
Fabric buyer
Amelia McKinney
Costumer
Cheri Reed
Specialty costume key
Douglas J. Stewart
Set costumer
Hans Georg Struhar
Costume secretary
Veronica Teong
Principal set costumer
Tricia Yoo
Costume supervisor
Helen Monaghan (*)

Editorial department

Dailies technician
Elliott C. Balsley
Feature mastering producer
Hunter Clancey
Dailies manager
Liza Diott
Assistant editor
Peter Dudgeon
3D editor
Matt Evans
Assistant stereo editor
Ryan Faulkner (Stereo D)
Additional editor
Dustin Frost (End title sequence)
Finishing producer
Vanessa Galvez
Editor
Jitte Hoekstra (Tv spot)
Assistant editor
Jess Jansen
Colorist
Dave Lee (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Gene A. Lewis Jr.
Post-production assistant
Daniel Murphy
Editor
Subodhana Ranatunga
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)
Dailies producer
Alexis Ross (EC3 Dailies)
Colorist
John St. Laurent (Dailies, additional photography)
First assistant editor
Leslie Webb
Assistant editor
W. Kale Whorton
Post finishing assistant producer
Kelsea Williams
Assistant colorist
Andre Rivas (*)

Music department

Singer
Michael Bannett (Ensemble)
Composer
Philippe Briand (Trailer Music)
Additional mix engineer
Fiona Cruickshank
Musician
Wade Culbreath (Timpani & principal percussion)
Trailer music
Felix Erskine
Composer
Nicolas Felix (Trailer Music)
Singer
Dylan Gentile
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Singer
Kelci Hahn
Trailer music
Ben Hayden
Singer
Jennifer Haydn-Jones (Ensemble)
Music programmer
Jody K. Jenkins
Music editor
Kevin McKeever
Assistant engineer
Jack Mills
Stage manager
Peter Nelson
Music librarian
Victor Pesavento
Choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Score supervisor
Maggie Rodford
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Composer
Gabriel Saban (Trailer Music)
Booth reader
James T. Sale
Music Production Executive
Kim Seiniger
Singer
Jessie Shulman (Ensemble)
Score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith
Choir vocalist
Todd Strange
Singer
Suzanne Waters
Composer
Jochem Weierink (Trailer Music)
Additional music editor
Sly West
Singer
Elyse Willis (Ensemble)
Music editor
Mark Willsher
Additional score engineer & mixer
Nick Wollage
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman

Other crew

Set production assistant
Kate Alden (Second unit)
Key craft service
H. Leah Amir
Basecamp PA
Ava Amundsen
Production secretary
Mandy Anderson
Key second assistant accountant
Caroline Andrade
Lifeguard
Alex Antov
Production assistant
Maria Arango Navia
Second unit
Obi Ariguzo (Production assistant)
Production assistant
Maria Gabriela Astorga
Set medic
John B. Austin
Stand-in
Jimmy Badstibner
Production assistant
Kelsey Barrett
Marine coordinator
Burke Beardsley (Surf advisor)
Manager
Nicole Beaudoin (Physical production)
Second assistant accountant additional photography
Fernando Benitez
Helicopter Tech
John Bilicki (Scroggins Aviation)
Key craft service - second unit
Lisa A. Blair
Assistant to director
Remy Bonett
Travel coordinator
Natalie Borlaug
Script supervisor
Trisha Burton
Set production assistant
Bo! Campbell
Senior coordinator
Sam Carmichael (Paramount Pictures)
Assistant to lorenzo di bonaventura
Greg Cohen
Assistant to director
Courtney Coker
Key set production assistant
Kit Conners
Production assistant
Tyler Corbin
Fire safety advisor
Richard Creighton
Production assistant
Mike Davis
Set production assistant
Hilton Jamal Day
2nd assistant accountant
Nick Decicco
Aerial ground coordinator
Louis Delavenne
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Rebecca DiFillippo
Set production assistant
Taylor DiMarco
Accounting clerk
Anita Dominguez
SUB Supervisor
Deborah Domínguez
Payroll accountant
Michael Dorner
Production secretary
Caitlyn Durkin (Northern California)
Assistant production coordinator
Katrina Elder
Production assistant
Kiawe Farr
Armorer
Daniel James Fassler
Key armourer
David Fencl
Set medic
Kerry Flood
Assistant
Maria Fortese (Michael Bay)
Production assistant
Charlotte Gleason
Office production assistant
Joanna Glum
Stand-in
Dominic Goodman (Memo)
Production assistant
Sarah Goshen
Production assistants
Judd Greener
Set production assistant
Giselle Grimaldo
Additional set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian
Unit publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Production coordinator
David Halagarda (2nd Unit)
Safety director
Dan Harder
Stand-in
Taylor Hay (Hailee steinfeld)
Second assistant accountant
David Heffler
Production assistant
Connor Jones
Set production assistant
Nicole Jordan-Webber
Stand-in for john cena
Joseph Kelly
Production assistant
Jordyn Kennedy
Military tech advisor
Kevin Kent
Payroll accountant
Junie Kim
Production coordinator
Christie Kwan
Set medic
Matt Laumann
Key first assistant accountant
Ivette Ledon
Crafts service
Cary Sato Lee (Additional photography)
Senior Coordinator Of Physical Production
Jamie Lieberman
First assistant accountant
Joshua Loiko
Military action advisor
Carlos Lopez Jr.
Interface graphic designer
Adam Lubanski
Production staff
Madeline Mack
Medic
Jeremy Maupin
Set production assistant
Deion McCarter
Production assistant
Jason McDonald
Set pa
Shanley McDonald
Office production assistant / set production assistant
Suzie Meyer
Production assistant
Abbey Middleton
Main titles producer
David Midgen
Consultant
James Monarski
Set production assistant
Tracy Moran
Production assistant
Armando Tomas Mulato
Video and computer playback operator
Dan Murbarger
Second unit
Nila Neukum
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Frédéric North
Medic
David O'Dell
Coordinator to President of Post
Lauren Orlowski
Production assistant
Rich Pagan
Armorer
Michael Panevics
Production accountant
John Parker (Additional photography)
Production secretary
Joanne Ramos
Stand-in for nick pilla
Rye Randa
Assistant production coordinator
Kendra Rasmussen
Production assistant
Phillip Raupach
Payroll clerk
Ariana Refsdal
Title designer
Dustin Reno
Helicopter pilot
Brian Reynolds
Office production assistant
Anna Robertson
Production assistant
Andrew Rodriquez
Production coordinator
Shauna Moss (Additional photography)
First assistant accountant
Jim Schiro (Additional photography)
Aviation tech advisor
Doug Scroggins III
Operations & logistics
Rhonda Scroggins (Scroggins Aviation)
Computer/video playback supervisor
C. Alexander Sears
Production assistant
Giovanni Soto
Production finance controller
Cheryl A. Stone
Set medic
Karen Strutynski
Production assistant
Brianna Sweeney
Additional set production assistant
Matt Thompson
Production Finance Coordinator
Kirsten Tobey
Set production assistant
Charlotte Townsend
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Key set production assistant
Ian Van der Werff (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Samuel Vargas
Production coordinator
Kristin Vela (2nd Unit)
Writers room assistant
Aaron Walker
Craft service assistant
Jill Wattles (Northern California)
Production assistant
Jason Nathan M. Weiss
Executive assistant
Rebecca Whiting (Stereo D)
Marine technician
Steve Wroe
Office production assistant
Adam Aaron Young
Adr voice
Shelby Young
Set production assistant
Patrick Zapata
Assistant
Edward Albolote (*) (Michael Bay)

(*) uncredited