Final Days of Planet Earth
(Final Days of Planet Earth)
Credits
Cast
- Liz Quinlan
- Daryl Hannah
- William Phillips
- Campbell Scott
- Lloyd Walker
- Gil Bellows
- Marianne
- Sue Mathew (Suleka Mathew)
- Korshaft
- Serge Houde
- Oliver
- Beau Starr
- Spence
- Patrick Gilmore
- Nick
- Tygh Runyan
- Bella
- Tina Milo (Tina Milo Milivojevic)
- Cruikshank
- William MacDonald
- Jake Roth
- John Cassini
- Dalton
- Mike Kopsa (Michael Kopsa)
- Collins
- David Lovgren
- Room 86 Clerk / Workman
- John Mann
- Czarski
- Greg Michaels
- Jonathan Gillis
- Ryan McDonell
- Casey
- Tom Heaton
- Paul
- Nathaniel DeVeaux
- City Hall Reception
- Cam Chai (Camyar Chai)
- Unemployment Clerk
- Gina Doty
- Lieutenant
- Everick Golding
- Foot Patrol Cop
- Michael Jonsson
- Teacher
- Jenny Mitchell
- School Boy
- Michael Montano
- Hospital Guard
- Tim O'Halloran
- Clerk
- Cameron Forbes
- James Bowen
- Eric Breker
- Supervisor
- Marc Baur
- Soccer Mom
- Christine Barrie
- Homeless Man
- Michael Bardach
- Workman
- Graham Andrews
- Sally
- Sophie Alden
- Old Lady on Bus
- Mary Black
- Bus Cop
- Jeff Chubey
- Bus Driver
- Thomas O'Dwyer
- Newsman
- Mark Pawson
- EMT
- Dean Redman
- Cop in hall
- Greg Scott
- Chief Administrator
- Denis Simpson
- Motorcycle Cop
- Ian Thompson
- Lieutenant
- Robert Turner
- Markley
- Jerry Wasserman
Director
- Director
- Robert Lieberman
Writing credits
- Writer
- Christian Ford (Night one)
- Writer
- Roger Soffer (Night one)
- Teleplay
- Christian Ford (Night two)
- Teleplay
- Roger Soffer (Night two)
- Teleplay
- William Thumm (Night two) (Bill Thumm)
- Story
- Christian Ford (Night two)
- Story
- Roger Soffer (Night two)
Producer
- Associate producer
- Christian Ford
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Jr.
- Executive producer
- Robert Halmi Sr.
- Producer
- Matthew O'Connor
- Producer
- Michael O'Connor
- Co-producer
- Roger Soffer
Music
- Music
- Jeff Rona
Editor
- Editor
- Michael John Bateman
Casting
- Casting director
- Sean Cossey
Production design
- Production designer
- Clyde Klotz
Art direction
- Art director
- Peter Andringa
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ian Nothnagel
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Nancy Bryant
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Rex Bangle
- Assistant hair stylist
- Cara Doell
- Project supervisor
- Agnieszka Kolakowska (Agnieszka Echallier)
- Special makeup effects designer
- Joel Echallier
- Key makeup effects artist
- André Gaul
- Makeup department head
- Dana-Michelle Hamel (Dana Hamel)
- Key hair stylist
- Andrea Simpson
- Key makeup effects artist
- Olivier Xavier
Production management
- Production manager
- Holly Redford
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Robyn Lynn Gelka (Robyn Gelka)
- Second unit director
- Matthew O'Connor
- Second assistant director
- Darren Robson
- First assistant director
- Rob Vouriot
Art department
- Art department assistant
- Kristin Agi
- Carpenter
- Herman Alexander
- Assistant set decorator
- Bobbi Allyn
- Construction foreman
- Martin P. Blaine
- On-set dresser
- Jean Brophey
- Prop buyer
- Kevin Brown
- Key painter
- Stephen Coutu (Stephen L. Coutu)
- Construction coordinator
- David Curley
- Assistant property master
- Gavin De West
- Set dresser
- Lorne Devine
- Concept illustrator
- Warren Flanagan
- Carpenter
- Robert Foreman
- Signwriter
- Andrew Glavina
- On-set dresser
- Todd Keller
- On-set greens
- R.P. Kramer
- Assistant art director
- Nancy C. Lee
- Set dresser
- Sergio Mattei
- Head greensman
- John McIntosh
- Leadman
- Mark McQuillen
- Set buyer
- Brad Mitchell
- Draftsman
- Araceli Saltzman
- Paint foreman
- Darrell Scott
- Prop builder
- Brad Shemko
- Paint coordinator
- Norm Spence
- Property master
- David Valentine
- Lead dresser
- Matthew Versteeg
Sound department
- Sound supervisor
- Anke Bakker
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Kevin Belen
- Dialogue editor
- Brian Campbell
- Background sound editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Kelly Cole
- Adr supervisor
- Jacqueline Cristianini
- Dialogue supervisor
- Jacqueline Cristianini
- Foley editor
- Dario DiSanto
- Sound effects editor
- Rusty Dunn
- Sound designer
- Kris Fenske
- Sound designer
- James Fonnyadt
- Sound effects editor
- Real Gavereau (Real Gauvreau)
- Sound assistant
- Greg Hannas
- Boom operator
- Eric Holmgren
- Dialogue editor
- Andre Iwanchuk
- Adr editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Dialogue editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Adr mixer
- Kevin Konarzewski
- Sound designer
- Devan Kraushar
- Sound mixer
- Eric Lamontagne
- Audio post-production coordinator
- Laurie Melhus
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Bill Mellow
- Adr mixer
- Adam Sharpe
- Dialogue editor
- Kevin Townshend
- Sound effects editor
- Emre Unal
- Sound effects editor
- James Wallace
- Sound effects editor
- Matthew Wilson
- Sound effects recordist
- Todd R. Mason (*)
- Additional sound designer
- James Wallace (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Kevin Andrushack (Kevin J. Andruschak)
- Lab technician: makeup effects
- Charlotte Greenwood
- On-set special effects
- Ron Kozier
- Lab technician: makeup effects
- Tara MacLeod
- Lab technician: makeup effects
- Benson Musaev (Benson Musav)
- Lab technician: makeup effects
- Shaun Noelte
- On-set special effects
- Robert Obst
- Fabricator
- Robert Tomsic (Rob Tomsic)
- Lab technician: makeup effects
- Crystal Wilson
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Tom Archer
- CG artist
- Steve Au
- Digital effects editor
- Matt Belbin
- Digital effects supervisor
- Sébastien Bergeron
- Digital compositor
- Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit
- Digital compositor
- Nadine Blackler
- Digital compositor
- John Cairns
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jayson Castro
- Concept artist
- Adrian Chan
- Modeler
- Adrian Chan
- Digital compositor
- Paul Chapman
- Compositor
- Josh Cole
- Cg supervisor
- Frederick Fowles
- CG technical director
- Frederick Fowles
- Digital artist
- Michael Goddard
- CG artist
- Kahye Hwang
- Visual effects editor
- Annabelle Kent
- CG artist
- Muzaffer Korkut
- Compositing supervisor
- Jean Lapointe
- Digital compositor
- Darren MacKay
- CG artist
- Jason Macza
- Animator
- Adam Marisett
- Digital compositor
- Stu MacRae (Stu McRae)
- CG artist
- Mladen Miholjcic
- CG artist
- Stephen Paschke
- Visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects
- Lisa Sepp-Wilson (Lisa K. Sepp)
- Digital compositor
- Trevor Strand
- Digital artist
- Philippe Thibault
- Visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
- Lee Wilson
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Chad Bellamy
- Stunt double
- Celia Bond
- Stunt coordinator
- Simon Burnett
- Stunt coordinator
- Brent Connolly
- Stunt rigger
- Corbin Fox
- Stunt double: Darryl Hannah
- Monique Ganderton
- Stunt double
- Lani Gelera
- Stunt performer
- Lars Grant
- Stunts
- Leif Havdale
- Stunt performer
- Rob Hayter
- Stunt double
- Kathy Hubble
- Stunt performer
- Ernest Jackson (Ernie Jackson)
- Stunts
- Kit Mallet
- Stunt performer
- Tony Morelli
- Stunt double driver
- Gerald Paetz
- Stunt double
- Jeff Sanca
- Stunt double
- Ryan Schroeder
- Stunt performer
- Sharon Simms
- Stunt double
- Eli Zagoudakis
Camera
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Artino Ahmadi
- Still photographer
- Andrew Bako
- Camera trainee
- Melody Chan
- Best boy electric
- Sean Davis
- First assistant camera
- Bob Findlay (Bob Findley)
- Dolly grip
- Nova Hanen
- Lamp operator
- Ting Henson
- Steadicam operator
- Junichi Hosoi
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Junichi Hosoi
- Grip
- Mark Jungclaus
- Gaffer
- Bill Cassis (William Kassis)
- Grip
- Martin Kostian
- Key grip
- Heather London
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Kim MacNaughton
- Lamp operator
- Geoffrey E. Marples (Geoff Marples)
- Lamp operator
- Lee Mills
- Dolly grip
- Mark Neville
- Best boy grip
- Johnny Sca
- Camera operator
- Trig Singer
- Lamp operator
- Jared Smith
- Generator operator
- Jase Tanner
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury
- Digital imaging technician
- Richard Win
Wardrobe department
- Truck costumer
- Keith A. Parent (Keith Parent)
- Assistant costume designer
- Nicola Ryall
- Costume supervisor
- Nicola Ryall
- Extras costumer
- Lauren M. Walker
- Costume set supervisor
- Audrey Wong
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Achim Kapitza
- Post-production coordinator
- Nancy McKenzie (Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie)
- Assistant editor
- Graham Tucker
Music department
- Composer: additional music
- David Travis Edwards
- Music assistant
- Takeshi Furukawa
- Composer: additional music
- Scott Marcussen
- Music editor
- Rich Walters
- Musician: violin
- Judy Yoo
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Hannah Rita Rose Amar
- Stand-in
- Christine Barrie
- Accounts payable
- Jacqueline Dallamore
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jim Desroches
- Trainee assistant location manager
- Michael Doiron (Mike Doiron)
- Puppeteer
- Joel Echallier
- Assistant: director
- Michael Egan
- Craft service
- Shannon Fell
- Craft service
- Trish Fell
- Production assistant
- Ryan Ganton
- Payroll accountant
- Selena Ginger
- Assistant location manager
- Tom Hoeverman
- Assistant chef
- Garnett Humenick
- Clearance
- Krista Johnston
- Script supervisor
- Christine Lalande
- Production accountant
- Dean Lange
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Keith McQuiggan
- Assistant to producer
- Lei Leng Ong
- Location manager
- Tracey Renyard
- Production coordinator
- Michael Rosser
- Stand-in
- Greg Scott
- Security captain
- Larry Sostad
- Key production assistant
- Shane Scott-Travis (Shane Travis)
- Production assistant
- Trevor Travis
(*) uncredited