You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Crimson Peak

(Crimson Peak)

 Credits

Cast

Edith Cushing
Mia Wasikowska
Lucille Sharpe
Jessica Chastain
Thomas Sharpe
Tom Hiddleston
Dr. Alan McMichael
Charlie Hunnam
Carter Cushing
Jim Beaver
Holly
Burn Gorman
Mrs. McMichael
Leslie Hope
Edith's Mother / Lady Sharpe
Doug Jones
Ogilvie
Jonathan Hyde
Ferguson
Bruce Gray
Eunice
Emily Coutts
Finlay
Alec Stockwell
Secretary Jane
Brigitte Robinson
Society Girl
Gillian Ferrier
Society Girl
Tamara Hope
Society Girl
Kimberly-Sue Murray
Young Edith
Sofia Wells
Maid Annie
Joanna Douglas
Coroner
Bill Lake
Shipping Agent
Jim Watson
Enola / Margaret / Pamela
Javier Botet
Manager
Peter Spence
Club Attendant
Danny Waugh
Reverend
Sean Hewitt
Young Alan
William Healy
Young Eunice
Matia Jackett
Maid
Karen Glave
Maid
Khadijah Roberts-Abdullah
Patient
John Carter Craig
Postal Clerk
Martin Julien
Vendor
Brian Kaulback
Vendor
Richard Kerr
Vendor
Shane McPherson
Reverend
Tim Blake
Architect
Thomas Dorey
Additional Voices (voice)
Erik Bauersfeld
Additional Voices (voice)
Joan Washington
Additional Voices (voice)
Beatrice Basso
Additional Voices (voice)
Mitzi McCall
Additional Voices (voice)
Susanne Blakeslee
Additional Voices (voice)
Drew Davis
Additional Voices (voice)
TJ McGibbon (T.J. McGibbon)
Additional Voices (voice)
Anneliese Goldman
Additional Voices (voice)
Jenna Weir
Butcher
Stephen K. Donnelly (*)
Party Guest
Myrna Moretti (*)
Ghost
Daryn Pancer (*)
Beatrice
Amanda Smith (*)
Pamela Upton
Laura Waddell (*)

Director

Director
Guillermo del Toro

Writing credits

Written by
Guillermo del Toro
Written by
Matthew Robbins

Producer

Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Callum Greene
Producer
Jon Jashni
Executive producer
Jillian Share Zaks
Producer
Thomas Tull

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Dan Laustsen

Editor

Editor
Bernat Vilaplana

Casting

Casting director
Robin D. Cook

Production design

Production designer
Thomas E. Sanders

Art direction

Art director
Brandt Gordon

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jeffrey A. Melvin
Set decorator
Shane Vieau

Costume design

Costume designer
Kate Hawley

Makeup department

Makeup effects key artist
Xavier Bastida (Xavi Bastida)
Foam latex suits
Roland Blancaflor
Makeup artist
Mario Cacioppo
Makeup effects designer
Daniel Carrasco
Makeup effects crew
Tony Chappell
Makeup effects crew
Graham Chivers
Makeup effects crew
Jason Detheridge
Makeup artist
Linda Dowds (Ms. Chastain)
Makeup effects key artist
Ignacio Diaz (Nacho Díaz)
Makeup effects production assistant
Jessi Elgersma
Key hair stylist
Paula Fleet
Hair department head
Cliona Furey
Makeup effects crew
Erik Gosselin
Hair stylist
Stephanie Ingram (Ms. Chastain)
Assistant makeup department head
Patricia Keighran
Makeup effects technician
Steven Kostanski
Makeup effects artist supervisor
David Martí
Makeup effects technician
Neil Morrill
Makeup effects artist supervisor
Montse Ribé
Makeup department head
Jordan Samuel
Makeup effects key artist
Floris Schuller
Assistant hair stylist
Vincent Sullivan
Wig maker
Carole Morales (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
D.J. Carson
Post production executive
Jake Rice
Executive in charge of production
Ty Warren (Legendary pictures)
Post-production supervisor
Douglas Wilkinson

Assistant director

First assistant director
Jeff J.J. Authors
Third assistant director
Adam Bocknek
Assistant director
Joe Gold

Art department

Construction accountant
Darleen Abbott
Assistant art director
David Best
Key scenic artist
Cameron S. Brooke
Lead scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke
Leadman
Carlos Caneca
Set designer
William Cheng
On set carpenter
Brian Cranstone
Concept artist
Guy Davis
Specialty prop designer/builder
Taku Dazai
Set dresser
David DeMarinis
Assistant head carpenter
David DiCorpo
Mold maker
Emerson Doerksen (Scenic artist)
Assistant head carpenter
Vince Donato
On set scenic
Brad Francis
Assistant art director
David G. Fremlin
Property master
Christopher Geggie
Assistant art director
Sonia Gemmiti
Researcher
Danny Haeberlin
Head welder
Matthew Hallett
Shop specialist
Chris Hanson
Lead welder
Thomas Iwan
Assistant art director
Alex Juzkiw
Set designer
Stefany Koutroumpis
First assistant art director
Elis Lam
Set decoration buyer
Patricia Larman
Construction coordinator
John Mackenzie
Set designer
Michael Madden
Set decoration buyer
Kari Measham
Set designer
Matt Middleton
Graphic designer
John Moran
Concept illustrator
Vicki Pui
Assistant head painter
Victor 'Chikko' Quon
Art department coordinator
Dusty Reeves
Head painter
Dave Rosa
Graphic designer
Sean Scoffield
Carpenter
Robert S. Smith
Assistant shop specialist
Jamie Staples
Concept artist
Keith Thompson
Set designer
Andra Totirescu
Head carpenter
Brian van de Valk
Training assistant art director
Lucas J. Wareing
Set designer
Evan Webber
Set dresser
Toni Wong
First assistant art director
Colin Woods
Welder
Vosloo Van Der Merwe (*)

Sound department

Adr recordist
Justine Baker
Adr recordist
John Baldofsky
Sound effects editor
Marc Bech
Sound editor
Rob Bertola
Engineering services
Scott Brewer
Foley artist
Ronni Brown
Adr mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Brian Chumney
Post-production facilities manager
Tanja Crouch
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
A.d.r recordist
Devin Doucette
Additional sound editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Additional sound designer
Joe Dzuban
Sound re-recording mixer
Joe Dzuban
Foley editor
Shaun Farley
Sound editor
Angelina Faulkner (Trailer)
Sound mixer
Glen Gauthier
Sound effects editor
Scott Guitteau
Re-recording mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Adr mixer
Matt Hovland
On set Pro Tools operator
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut
Adr mixer
Erik Kaufmann
Adr mixer
Mark Stephan Kondracki
Additional sound editor
Daniel Laurie
Sound effects editor
Leff Lefferts
Supervising sound editor
Dennis Leonard
Audio/video transfer
Michael Levine
Foley editor
Jim Likowksi (James Likowski)
General manager
Josh Lowden (Skywalker Sound)
Second boom operator
Jason McFarling
Bidding and Scheduling
Charlotte Moore (Skywalker Sound)
Bidding & scheduling
Charlotte Moore (Skywalker Sound)
Head of engineering
Steve Morris (Skywalker Sound)
Trailer sound designer
Nick Murray
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Head of production
Jonathan Null (For Skywalker Sound)
Foley editor
E. Larry Oatfield (Larry Oatfield)
Digital editorial support
David Peifer
Post-production sound accountant
Michael Peters (Mike Peters)
Client services
Rich Quinn (Eva Porter)
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Richard Quinn
Additional sound editor
Jennifer Ralston
Sound effects editor
Albert Ribas
Additional sound editor
Frank Aglieri-RInella (Frank Rinella)
Assistant sound editor
Pernell L. Salinas
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Bjorne SchrØeder (Bjorn Ole Schroeder)
Re-recording mixer
Michael Semanick
Assistant re-recording mixer
Tony Sereno
Sound effects editor
Robert Shoup
Additional foley
John Sievert
Sound effects editor
Mac Smith
Supervising assistant sound editor
James Spencer
Adr assistant
Richard Swor
Sound and vocal design
Kathie Talbot (Trailer)
Additional sound designer
Oriol Tarragó
Sound designer
Randy Thom
Supervising sound editor
Randy Thom
Sound re-recording assistant
Mark Zsifkovits
Assistant re-recording mixer
Danielle Dupre (*) (?)
Foley artist
Sean England (*) (?)
Sound design apprentice
Richard Gould (*)
Sound design intern
Jedediah Jenk (*)
Trailer re-recording mixer
Pedro Jimenez (*)
Client services
Mike Lane (*)
Digital editorial services
Scott Levine (*) (?)
Engineering services
Brian Long (*) (?)
International versions
Mark Sheffield (*)
Foley mixer
Corey Tyler (*) (?)

Special effects

Special effects makeup
Xavi Bastida (DDTSFX)
Special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor
Special effects first assistant rigging supervisor
Ray Comiso
Special effects crew
Paul Hewitt
Special effects supervisor
Michael Innanen
Special effects technician
Gary Kleinsteuber
Special effects foreman
Kaz Kobielski
Special effects coordinator
Rocco Larizza
Special effects foreman
Mark Lawton
Special effects makeup
David Martí
Special effects
Laird McMurray
Special effects makeup
Montse Ribé
Special effects technician
Matt Tulk
Special effects technician
Skyler Wilson

Visual effects

Matchmove/layout artist
Olumide Adeyemo (Mr. X Inc.)
Tracking & matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango (MrX inc)
Additional VFX Editor
Ferran Banchs (Mr. X Inc.)
Roto/paint artist
Justin Bates (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital compositor
Barb Benoit
Visual effects supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Lighting artist
J. Alan Bradshaw (Lead)
Rigging technical director
Jarom Brand
Digital compositor
Alex Branton
Visual effects artist
Cristian Camaroschi
Senior matchmove artist
Daniela Campos Little (Mr X Inc)
Character and creature artist
Atilla Ceylan
Senior visual effects compositor
Andy Chan (Mr. X Inc.)
Tracking/layout artist
Joseph Cheng Chen
Compositor
Ovidiu Cinazan
Digital compositor
Sarah Coffyn
Visual effects coordinator
Nick Colangelo
Digital compositor
Tommaso Corona
Sequence lead
Gary Couto
Digital compositor
Graham Day (Mr. X Inc.)
Senior compositor
Rob Del Ciancio
Team lead matchmove
Harshal Deshpande
Visual effects artist
Jeremy Dineen
Compositing production manager
Becca Donohoe
Animator
Peter Dydo (Mr. X Inc.)
Visual effects artist
Shaun Galinak
Digital compositor
Mark O. Hammond
Lighting supervisor
Trey Harrell (Mr. X)
On set visual effects supervisor
Leann Harvey
Tracking/layout supervisor
Oliver Hearsey (Mr. X Inc.)
Animator
Martin Hesselink
Compositing technical director
Sara Hilmarsdóttir
Vfx dailies editor
Darren Hinchy (Mr. X Inc.)
Visual effects producer
Joanne Hughes
Vfx coordinator
Jenn Inkol
Digital compositor
Anuva Natarajan Iyer
Senior visual effects producer
Cathy Jefferies (Topix)
Digital compositor
Shuming Jiang
Digital compositor
Jeremy Johnson
Digital compositor
Anna Joukova (Mr. X Inc.)
Fx artist
Dmitriy Kolesnik
Visual effects artist
Eric Lacroix
Lighting artist
Mark Lavania
Digital compositor
Marco Lee
Visual effects artist
Sunkwan Lee
Visual effects executive
Kimberly K. Nelson (Legendary pictures)
Fx artist
Lukas Lundberg (Mr. X Inc.)
Cg supervisor
Chris MacLean (Mr. X)
Fx artist
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy (Mr. X Inc)
Tracking and matchmoving
Robin S. Mangat (Mr. X Inc) (Robin Mangat)
Matte painter
Jim Maxwell
Fx artist
Ruben Mayor (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital compositor
Matt Mcewan
Supervising vfx producer
Sarah McMurdo
Lighting artist
Thomas Grant Morrison
Roto and paint
Benjamin Mossman (Mr. X Inc.)
Rigging td
Makarand Nazirkar
Matte painting
Andrew Nguyen
Visual effects artist
Pearce Perkins
Tracking artist
Matt Ralph
Digital effects supervisor
Dominic Remane
Compositing supervisor
Scott Riopelle
Senior compositor
Andy Robinson (Mr. X nc.)
Digital artist
David Roby
Vfx editor
Brandon Schaafsma (Mr. X Inc)
Senior matte painter
Milan Schere (Mr. X Inc.)
Matte painter
Seema Schere (Mr. X Inc.)
Lead character modeler
Ian Spriggs
Vfx dailies editor
Matthew Steeves (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital compositor
Rob Tasker
Visual effects artist
Stephen Wagner (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital colourist
Chris Wallace
Paint & roto artist
Avinash Williams
Visual effects artist
Paul Wishart
Digital compositor
Perunika Yorgova
Visual effects
Ashkan Yousefi
Visual effects coordinator
Celine Zoleta
Production assistant
Prakash Pathak (*) (Vfx)

Stunts

Stunt double
Zandara Kennedy (Mia Wasikowska)
Stunt double
Thomas J. Larsen (Wrangler)
Stunts
Danny Lima
Stunt performer
Duncan McLeod
Stunt double
Jennifer Mylrea (Jessica Chastain)
Stunt coordinator
Branko Racki
Stunts
Joseph Racki
Stunts
Robert Racki
Stunt performer
Aj Risi
Stunt double
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton (Jim Beaver)

Camera

Rigging electrician
Richard Berube
Camera operator
Gilles Corbeil (Steadicam operator)
First assistant camera
Mark Cyre ("a" camera)
Libra head technician
Federico De Marco
Production systems supervisor
Ben Gervais
Best boy
Jim Holmes
Key grip
Robert Johnson
Second assistant "b" camera
Alan G. Kelly
Second assistant "a" camera
Alex Leung
First assistant camera
Joseph Micomonaco ("b" camera)
Video assist 1
Anthony Nocera
Camera utility
Michael Purdon
Lighting console programmer
Andrew Read
Dolly grip
Ron Renzetti
Rigging gaffer
Paul Spaven
Gaffer
Tom Starnes
Camera operator
Robert Stecko ("b" camera)
Video coordinator
Paul Thompson
Best boy
Phil Whitfield
Dimmer technician
Ken Wiebe
First assistant camera
Amanda Wojtaszek ("c" camera, dailies)
Grip
Mark Berdock (*)
Camera trainee
Osvaldo Sepulveda (*)

Wardrobe department

Seamstress
Sylvie Bonniere
Costume supervisor
Cori Burchell
Uk assistant costume designer
Katherine Burchill
Chief costume cutter
Melanie Carter
Costume builder
Meghan Chapman
Key dyer ager
Karen Eppstadt
Key dyer
Karen Eppstadt
Assistant costume designer
Renée Bravener (Renée Bravener)
Concept artist
Anna Haigh
Dyer/ager
Alex Kavanagh
Costume cutter
Ritta Koleva
Costume cutter
Loreen Lightfoot
Assistant costume designer Italy
Anna Lombardi
Background coordinator
Kathleen Meade
Costume buyer
Sara Schilt
Costume builder
Jenn Woodall

Editorial department

Workflow producer
Leo de Wolff
Digital intermediate editor
Kevin Downer
Dailies technician
Brittany Farhat
Dailies supervisor
Daniel George
Workflow supervisor
Daniel George
Assistant editor
Mary Juric
First assistant editor
Cam McLauchlin
Digital intermediate editor
Dave Muscat

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Assistant score engineer
Jon Alexander
Protools scoring engineer
John Barrett
Orchestrator
Susie Bench
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Music preparation
Candy Bilyk
Score mixer
Marc Blanes Matas
Score recordist
Marc Blanes Matas
Composer
Tim Davies (Additional music)
Composer
Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
Music preparation
Sam Dudley
Scoring mixer
Peter Fuchs
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Orchestrator
Jaime Gutiérrez Domínguez
Music librarian
Dave Hage
Music preparation
Lillie Harris
Music preparation
Riley Hughes
Orchestrator
Ryan Humphrey
Score programmer
Ryan Humphrey
Orchestrator
Jeremy Levy
Musician
Dorina Markoff-McNulty
Conductor
James McWilliam
Midi & score preparation
Andres Montero
Piano Coach for Jessica Chastain
Elaine Overholt
Music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Musician
Gema Rodriguez Rodriguez (Pianist)
Score assistant
Devin Roth
Music preparation
Andrew Rowan
Music editor
Katrina Schiller
Conductor
James Shearman
Music editor
David Slusser
Music scoring mixer
Casey Stone
Score mix assistant
Pablo Uroz
Score recording assistant
Pablo Uroz
Music producer
Johannes Vogel
Music supervisor
Margaret Yen
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Music editor
Andre Zweers

Other crew

Scenic artist
Dave Axford (Mold department)
Location production assistant
Mark Beaulieu
Adr loop group
Veronika Bonell
Adr voice artist
Ron Bottitta
Location scout
Derek Brady
Assistant
Sarah Brandt (Mr. Tull)
Production coordinator
Elspeth Haughton (Elspeth Haughton)
2nd assistant accountant
Katharine Duke
Tutor
Andrea Eisen
Finance executive
Marie Elder
Unit publicist
Joe Everett
Title designer
Ron Gervais
Assistant
Ian Gibson (Mr. del Toro)
Title designer
Dave Greene
Production secretary
Lucia Haliburton
Post prod accountant
Sara Holmes
Media specialist
Annie Jackson
Assistant
Shogher Kahvedjian (Mr. Jashni)
Location manager
Fred Kamping
Assistant
Andria Mack (Mr. Tull)
Assistant location manager
Mark McFadden
Location production assistant
Adam Meaden
Insurance
Kurt J. Miner
Trainee assistant accountant
Ashley Mrace
First assistant accountant
Andrew G. Munro
Location productin assistant
Marcelo Penarrieta
Assistant production coordinator
Jonathan Pencharz
Assistant to production controller
Julianna Politsky
Assistant location manager
Jeffery Pong
Key location production assistant
Boris Radivojevic
Adr voice artist
Darren Richardson
Post-production accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Cast coordinator
Sam Rosati
Script supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Assistant
Davide Sauro (Mr. Greene)
Second assistant accountant
Kevin Michael Schembri
3rd assistant accountant
Heather Schmitt
Stand-in
Sergey Shpakovsky
Assistant
Tracy Stevens (Ms. Share)
Loop group
Julian Stone
Executive Title Producer
Sylvain Taillon
Cast coordinator
Emma Tamblyn
Production legal counsel
Eric W. Thompson
Dialogue coach
Joan Washington
Financial controller
Brian Wensel
Set decoration coordinator
Angie Winstl
Choreographer
Amy Wright
Production executive
Bryan Yaconelli

(*) uncredited