You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dead Fire

(Dead Fire)

 Credits

Cast

Cal Brody
Colin Cunningham
Kendall Black
Monika Schnarre
Max Durbin
Matt Frewer
Tucker
C. Thomas Howell
Alexa Stant
Rachel Hayward
Celeste
Lucie Zednickova (Lucie Zednícková)
Mathers
Gerard Whelan
Holden
Robert Russell
Danner
Jim Thorburn
Earl
Milan Gargula
Gizmo
Richard Toth
Salem Jones
Petr Drozda
Otto Klein
Martin Hub
Pitt Digger
Karel Vavrovec (Karel Vávrovec)
Rainey
Dusan Hyska
Krypler
Zdenek Dvoracek
Cassidy
Gregory Linington
Bridge Helmsman
Mike Rohl
Prison Guard 1
Barry Newton
Prison Guard 2
Radek Cerny
Security Centre Operator
Angela Madden
Airlock Guard 1
Dave Ulrich
Airlock Guard 2
Zdenek Krumpl
Trent
Jiri Kraus
Springer
Pavel Kratky
Inmate
Peter Alfano
Space Baby
Katerina Krejcova
Hostage
Petra Spindler (*)

Director

Director
Robert Lee

Writing credits

Written by
Christopher Hyde (Chris Hyde)
Written by
Andrew McEvoy
Written by
Nicholas Racz

Producer

Associate producer
Suzanne Daley
Executive producer
Michelle Gahagan
Line producer
Michael Rogers
Executive producer
Lloyd A. Simandl
Producer
Lloyd A. Simandl
Associate producer
Deborah Thompson (Deborah Thompson Duda)

Music

Music
Peter Allen

Cinematography

Director of photography
Dave Pelletier (David Pelletier)

Editor

Editor
Richard Benwick

Casting

Casting director
Susan Booker
Casting director
Susan Taylor-Brouse (Susan Taylor Brouse)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ladislav Balous
Set decorator
Martin Danek
Set decorator
Mirek Moudrich (Kirek Moudrich)

Costume design

Costume designer
Zdena Jaros

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Lada Jirasek (Lada Jiraskek)
Makeup artist
Ivana Nemec (Ivana Nemec)
Key makeup artist
Adela Rob
Key hair stylist
Gabriela Sladek

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Richard Benwick
Unit manager
Dagmara Cisarovska
Production manager
Michael Rogers

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Christopher Binney
First assistant director
L.D. Horricks (Larry D. Horricks)
Second unit director
Mike Rohl
Assistant director trainee
Ivana Siska
Third assistant director
Martin Stanék

Art department

Swingman
Milan Achac
Carpenter
Antonin Cerny
Property master
Radek Cerny
Carpenter
Josef Cina
Carpenter
Martin Doper
On-set painter
Ladislav Dubsky
Carpenter
Stanislav Dubsky
Carpenter
Jiri Fisar
Storyboard artist
Bohuslav Golda
Production designer
Richard Horin (Prague)
Carpenter
Martin Kacerovsky
Carpenter
Stanislav Klacek
Carpenter
Josef Konopik
Carpenter
Pavel Kopecky
Production designer
Barry Lee (Vancouver)
Lead props
Stanislav Malinovsky (Stanislav Malinowsky)
Property master
Dan Michl
Carpenter
Marcel Mraz
Carpenter
Milan Musil
Leadman
Vladimir Nesnera
Carpenter
Vaclav Novy
Construction foreman
Jaroslav Placek
Art department coordinator
Marketa Puzmanova
Carpenter
Jindrich Rimal
Swingman
Vitek Stetina
Carpenter
Pavel Tomcik
Swingman
Petr Vlach
Carpenter
Jiri Vlasak
Carpenter
Josef Vostarek (Josif Vostarek)
Swingman
Robert Zoubek

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Barry Backus
Sound effects editor
Morris Desmond
Foley mixer
David Horner
Re-recording mixer
Randy Kiss
Boom operator
Zdenek Manych
Sound mixer
Rene Mikan
Sound effects editor
Rick O'Shea
Dialogue editor
Wendy Romano
Sound effects editor
Matt Singh
Re-recording mixer
Geoff Turner
Audio post coordinator
Jean Turner
Adr mixer
Allan Wood

Special effects

Special effects project manager
Gary E. Beach
Miniature pyrotechnic engineer
Jiri Berger (Jirí Berger)
Pyrotechnics foreman
Jiri Berger (Jirí Berger)
Pyrotechnician
Vladimir Jehlicka
Model construction
Jaromir Vesely

Visual effects

Miniature gaffer
Milan Achac
Cg supervisor
Gary E. Beach
Additional visual effects
Jordan Benwick
Scanning and recording
Tom Bridden
3D animation supervisor
Ales Dudak
Miniature key grip
Vaclav Filacek (Václav Filacek)
Visual effects lighting designer
Vaclav Filacek (Václav Filacek)
Computer graphics supervisor
Albert Jindra
On-screen computer graphics
Albert Jindra
3D animation operator
Richard Jirsak (Richard Jironek)
Miniature gaffer
Tomas Jurasek (Tomás Jurasek)
Visual effects camera assistant
Milan Knap
Visual effects camera operator
Jiri Kubik
3D animation operator
Martin Melichar
Optical effects supervisor
Barry Newton
Visual effects second camera operator
Radek Skudrna
Miniature gaffer
Petr Stejskal
Miniature gaffer
Viteslav Stetina
3D animation supervisor
Jan Vejlupek (Jana Vejlupek)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Rudolf Bok
Stunt performer
Pavel Cajsl (Pavel Cajzl)
Stunt performer
Viktor Cervenka
Stunt coordinator
Petr Drozda
Stunt performer
Jan Holicek
Stunt performer
Zdenek Krumpl
Stunt performer
Milos Kulhavy
Stunt double
Dimo Liptkovsky (Mr. Cunningham)
Stunt performer
David Listvan
Stunt performer
Jaroslav Psenicka
Stunt performer
Petr Sekanina
Stunt double
Gwyn Shipman (Mr. Howell) (Gwyn E. Shipman)
Stunt performer
Leos Stransky (Leo Stransky)
Stunt performer
Pavel Vokoun

Camera

Focus puller
Lenka Dimitrov (Lenka Dimitrovova)
Gaffer
Vaclav Filacek (Václav Filacek)
Key grip
Vaclav Filacek (Václav Filacek)
Still photographer
Milada Forst (Milada Forstova)
Camera trainee
Sarka Frank
Clapper boy
Sarka Frank
Dolly grip assistant
Pavel Gelhof
Grip
Tomas Jurasek (Tomás Jurasek)
Dolly grip
Petr Kasik (Petr Kasík)
Camera assistant
Milan Knap
Camera operator
Vladimir Kolar (Vladimír Kolár)
Second camera operator
Jiri Kubik
Grip
Michal Sroubek
Best boy
Petr Stejskal
Grip
Josef Valta

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Terezie Cancik
Costumer
Jitka Pachlopnik
Head costumer
Katerina Polanska

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Pamela Benwick
Negative conformist
Bert Bush
Color timer
Dana Neville
Additional editor
Derrick Whelan (Derek Whelan)
Assembly editor
Gary Zubeck

Other crew

Main title creator
Jordan Benwick
Assistant production coordinator
Gabriela Dolenska (Gabriela Dolenska)
Post-production accountant
Diana Chapman
Production accountant
Diana Chapman
Auditor
Neal Clarance (Ellis Foster)
Representative
Brian Di Paoli (Rainmaker) (Brian De Paoli)
Studio manager
Andrea Dedic
Fireman
Zdenek Filla
Story
Carrie Gadsby (Editor)
Legal counsel
Michelle Gahagan
Financing
John Genzel (Royal Bank of Canada)
Stand-in
Kristina Hartman
Production coordinator
Kristyna Kodet
Assistant production accountant
Petr Kosata
Security
Josef Kotrbaty (Josef Kotzbaty)
Craft service
Bozena Krejc (Bozena Krejcova)
Assistant coordinator
Helena Krystof
Security
Martin Mach
Armorer
Frantisek Mesicek (Frantisek Mesícek)
Script supervisor
Eva Pitova
First aid
Hana Pokorna RN (Hana Pokorna)
Fireman
Frantisek Polak
Craft service
Tibor Proks
Production translator
Marketa Puzman (Marketa Puzmanova)
Production doctor
Jan Rohlena MD (Jan Rohlena)
Representative
Bob Scarabelli (Rainmaker)
Security
Miroslav Sehnal
Presenter
Lloyd A. Simandl
Set doctor
Petr Stanek MD (Petr Stanek)
Armorer
Milos Stehlik
Production accountant
Lubos Vencalek (Lubos Vincalek)
Assistant to studio manager
Marketa Werner
Production assistant
Marketa Zeman

(*) uncredited