You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Franklyn

(Franklyn)

 Credits

Cast

Emilia / Sally
Eva Green
Preest / David Esser
Ryan Phillippe
Milo
Sam Riley
Peter Esser
Bernard Hill
Dr. Earlle / Pastor Bone
James Faulkner
Wormsnakes / Wasnik
Stephen Walters
Tarrant
Art Malik
Margaret
Susannah York
Dan
Richard Coyle
Naomi
Kika Markham
Street Preacher
Helmut Christian Kirchmeier
Female Preacher
Hilary Sesta
Cleric 1
Matthew Flynn
Guilty Woman
Janetta Morrow
Cleric 2
Doug Allen
Washing Machine Preacher
Roger Frost
Saul
Sam Douglas
Frank Grant
Mark Wingett
Nurse
Dolly Wells
Medic 1
Tim Steed
Medic 2
Ray Perrotte
Young Milo
Dominic Copestick
Young Sally
Natalie Simmons (Nathalie Simmons)
Doctor
Gary Pillai
Teri
Georgia Mackenzie
Laura
Liz White
Clunes
Stuart McQuarrie
Teacher
Billy Geraghty
Sarah
Shannon Cussens
Tarrant's Secretary
Audrey Palmer
Medic 3
Jotham Annan
Leon
Vauxhall Jermaine
Girl at the Bar
Georgie Lee-Robinson
Market Trader
Andrew Care (*)
Monk
Jay Fuller (*)
Patient
Jeanie Gold (*)
Coffee Boy
Sid Karne (*)
General Market Crowd
Danielle Victoria Sambrook (*)
Mah Jong Player
Allan Williams (*)
Police Officer
Chris Wilson (*)
Cafe Girl
Evie Wray (*)

Director

Director
Gerald McMorrow

Writing credits

Written by
Gerald McMorrow

Producer

Executive producer
Peter Carlton
Executive producer
Simon Fawcett
Co-producer
Nick O'Hagan
Co-producer
Alexandra Stone
Producer
Jeremy Thomas
Executive producer
Peter Watson
Executive producer
Mark Brooke (*)

Music

Music
Joby Talbot

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ben Davis

Editor

Editor
Peter Christelis

Casting

Casting director
Nina Gold

Production design

Production designer
Laurence Dorman

Art direction

Art director
David Doran
Art director
James Wakefield
Art director
Jan Walker

Set decoration

Set decorator
Dominic Capon

Costume design

Costume designer
Léonie Hartard (Leonie Hartard)

Makeup department

Additional assistant hair stylist
Saynab Awaleh
Additional makeup artist
Elena Diaz (Reshoots)
Additional makeup artist
Sarah Downes (Crowd)
Crowd makeup supervisor
Andrea Finch
Additional makeup artist
Etuko Fujiwara (Crowd)
Hair trainee
Gigi Hammond
Makeup trainee
Gigi Hammond
Hair stylist
Marie Le Bihan
Makeup artist
Marie Le Bihan
Crowd makeup coordinator
Elizabeth Lewis
Hair supervisor
Bea Millas
Makeup supervisor
Bea Millas
Additional makeup artist
Susana Mota (Crowd)
Additional hair stylist
Yonny Ospia (Crowd)
Additional makeup artist
Ayumi Otani (Crowd)
Makeup artist
Emma Sheldrick
Additional hair
Giada Venturini (Crowd)
Additional makep artist
Giada Venturini (Crowd)
Hair designer
Wakana Yoshihara
Makeup designer
Wakana Yoshihara

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Layla Evans (Layla Blackman)
Production manager
Ben Greenacre (Benjamin Greenacre)

Assistant director

Additional crowd third assistant director
Glen Carroll
Second assistant director
Simon Downes
Third assistant director
Henry Forsyth (Crowd)
Third assistant director
Michelle Hooper (Additional photography)
Floor assistant director
Stuart Jones
Third assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley
First assistant director
Mick Ward

Art department

Storyboard artist
Giles Asbury
Dressing props
Dan Bryant
Property master
Chris Cull
Prop making supervisor c/o propshop
James Enright
Production buyer
Alice Felton
Storyboard artist
Toby Harvard
Props
Stuart Headley-Read (Dailies)
Graphic artist
Felicity Hickson
Art department assistant
Bethan Jones
Concept illustrator
Dominic Lavery
Production buyer
Melissa Magna
Stand-by art director
Lisa McDiarmid
Property storeman
Simon Riley
Stand-by props
Tom Roberts
Graphic artist
Dominic Sikking
Chargehand stand-by props
Lloyd Vincent
Assistant art director
James Wakefield
Props
Lee Wiseman
CAD & steel fabrication
Roger Dengate (*)
Foam technician
Adriaan Engelbrecht (*)
Weapons mould maker
Thomas Jones (*)

Sound department

Foley editor
Stuart Bagshaw
Foley recordist
Stuart Bagshaw
Re-recording mixer
Howard Bargroff
Sound transfer engineer
Thom Berryman
Boom operator
Arthur Fenn
Sound effects editor
Simon Gershon
Supervising dialogue editor
Dan Green
Production sound mixer
Simon Hayes
Sound consultant
Alex Hudd (Dolby)
Boom operator
Robin Johnson
Sound mixer
Iván Mayoral (Spanish dialogue)
Supervising sound editor
Bernard O'Reilly
Sound assistant
Andrew Rowe
Dialogue editor
Matthew Skelding
Re-recording mixer
Matthew Skelding
Recording & mixing engineer
Mark Wyllie
Dubbing mixer
Jörg Klaussner (*)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
David Harris
Special effects trainee
Danny Hills
Senior special effects technician
Graham Hills
Special effects technician
Craig Leong
Special effects technician
Matt Lewis
Special effects trainee
Jonathan Wilson
Senior special effects technician
Stuart Wishart

Visual effects

Retouch and restoration supervisor
Louie Alexander (Framestore-CFC)
Visual effects editor
Simon Allmark (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Szvák Antal (Cube Effects)
Digital compositor
Gergely Barta (Cube Effects)
Visual effects producer
Zoltán Benyó (Cube Effects)
Scanning and recording
Zachary Bloom (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Briscoe
Data operator
Clare Brody (Framestore)
Visual effects
Mikael Brosset (Double negative)
Matte painting supervisor
Péter Bujdosó (Cube Effects)
Scanning and recording
Paul Burke (Framestore)
Scanning & recording manager
Andy Burrow
Rotoscope artist
Vajda Bálint (Cube Effects)
Retouch and restoration
Dave Calub (Framestore)
Restoration artist
Ronan Carr (Digital restoration)
Visual effects line producer
Charlotte Collings (Machine FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Ryan Cook
Digital compositor
Mark J. Flores Corpuz
Scanning and recording
Zoe Cousins
Rotoscope artist
Mária Czeglédi (Cube Effects)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Laboncz Edina (Cube Effects)
Data operator
Richard Edwards (Framestore CFC)
Flame artist
Rob Ellis
Lead roto artist
Péter Farkas (Cube Effects)
Digital compositor
Bruno Fernandes (Machine FX)
Lead matchmover
Dániel Forgács (Cube Effects)
Rotoscope artist
Papp Gabriella (Cube Effects)
Digital compositor
Safiya Ravat (Safiya Ravat)
Digital compositor
Theodor Groeneboom
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double negative)
Retouch and restoration supervisor
Adam Hawkes (Framestore-CFC)
Film mastering engineer
Karsten Hecker (Framestore CFC)
Retouch and restoration
John Inch
Concept artist
Ludovic Iochem (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Alex Ireland
Rotoscope artist
Horváth Gál István (Cube Effects)
Retouch and restoration
Liana Dunleavy (Liana Dunleavy)
Colourist
Brian Krijgsman (Framestore CFC)
Rotoscope artist
Réka Kálóczy (Cube Effects)
Studio assistant
Matthew Leach
Visual effects supervisor
John Lockwood
Data operator
James Long (Framestore CFC)
Film mastering engineer
Kevin Lowery
Digital compositor
Simon Martinsson
Concept artist
Gurel Mehmet (Double negative)
Retouch and restoration
Edwin Metternich (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Standish Millennas (Machine)
Visual effects supervisor
Derek Moore
Visual effects editor
Peter Olliff (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Papavramides Alexandra (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Papp Nikolett (Cube Effects)
Retouch and restoration
Adam Parker (Framestore)
Roto/prep artist
Ana Mestre (Double negative) (Ana Mestre)
Rotoscope artist
Gábor Piszter (Cube Effects)
Rotoscope artist
Attila Polgár (Cube Effects)
Film mastering engineer
David Preece
Digital compositor
Paul Raeburn
Scanning and recording
Lee Rankin (Framestore)
Scanning and recording
James Reed
Concept artist
Tania Richard
Matte painter
Tania Richard
Scanning and recording
Jimmy Saul
Digital compositor
Foad Shah (Double negative)
Digital colourist
Asa Shoul
Digital artist
Andrew Simmonds
Digital compositor
Jeevan Singaram
Retouch and restoration
Nick Stanley (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Steve Street
Visual effects line producer
Makai Szabolcs (Cube Effects)
Technical director
Gábor Székely (Cube Effects)
Digital compositor
Richard Sällqvist
Digital compositor
Ria Tamok (Cube Effects)
Digital compositor
Pál Tauszig (Cube Effects)
Digital paint artist
Odean Thompson (Restoration: Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Jenõ Udvardi (Cube Effects)
Digital artist
Christoph Unger (Matte painter)
Conform editor
Dan Victoire
Rotoscope artist
Attila Vócsa (Cube Effects)
Environment lead
Guy Williams
Digital compositor
Christine Wong
Visual effects producer
Kristopher Wright (Double negative)
Visual effects production manager
Péter Zavorszky (Cube Effects)
Technical support
Taz Lodder (*) (Double negative)
Scanning and recording operator
Veronica Marcano (*) (Framestore)

Stunts

Stunt double
Nicola Berwick
Stunt performer
Bruce Cain
Stunt performer
Levan Doran
Stunt performer
James Embree
Stunt performer
Rick English
Stunt performer
James Grogan
Stunt coordinator
Paul Herbert
Fight coordinator
Vincent Keane
Stunt performer
Maurice Lee
Stunt double
James Fiddy (*) (Sam Riley)

Camera

Key grip
John Flemming
Practical electrician
Matthew Hall
Second assistant camera
Lewis Hume ("a" camera)
Best boy
Lee Knight
Second assistant camera
Gavin MacArthur (Additional photography)
Grip
Keith Manning
Focus puller
Mihalis Margaritis (Dailies)
Electrician
Barry McCullagh
Gaffer
Michael McDermott
Practical electrician
Danny McGee
Practical electrician
Joe McGee
Steadicam operator
Julian Morson
Camera operator
Julian Morson ("a" camera)
Rigging electrician
Gary Parnham
Focus puller
Clive Prior
First assistant camera
Sam Renton ("a" camera)
Camera trainee
Kat Spencer
Second assistant camera
Charlie Whitaker (Dailies)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe mistress
Katarina Borosova
Costume maker
Anne T. Delaney
Assistant costume designer
Tabitha Doyle
Costume trainee
Una Hickey
Key costumer
Calandra Meredith
Costume trainee
Catherine Pearson (Crowd)
Key costume breakdown artist
Silvana Succo (Silvana Sacco)

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Chris Andrews
Negative cutter
Kerri Aungle
First assistant editor
Nathan Cubitt (Location)
Negative cutter
Sabine McDonald
Editor trainee
Ravinder Patria (FT2)
First assistant editor
Brenna Rangott
Negative cutter
Kelly Smith
Digital intermediate producer
Alex Panton (*)

Music department

Assistant composer
Richard Chester
Orchestrator
Ben Foskett
Orchestrator
Ben Foster
Music score coordinator
Catherine Manners
Musician contractor
Hilary Skewes
Conductor
Joby Talbot
Music arranger
Joby Talbot
Recording & mixing engineer
Mark Wyllie

Other crew

Script supervisor
Catherine Allinson
Production assistant
Nadira Azermai (Dailies)
Development executive
Matthew Baker
Epk director
Oliver Barron
First assistant accountant
Daniel Budd
Dialect coach
Roisin Carty
Assistant
Devis Damonte (Cast)
Unit publicist
Emma Davie
Cashier
Nazmeen Dhansey
Concept artwork
Dave Freeman
Opening title sequence by
Dave Freeman
Floor runner
Ella Harris
Production runner
Paula Hind
Head chef
Neil Hodge
Set runner
Joe Jamieson
Assistant
Alainée Kent (Alexandra Stone)
Business affairs
Richard Mansell (Recorded Picture Company)
Runner
Emily Manthorpe
Floor runner
Charlotte Amelia Miles
Production accountant
John Miles
Production coordinator
Philie Naughten
Epk shooter
Tiziano Niero
Additional floor runner
Toby Spanton
Floor runner
Matt Storey
Investors representative
Yu-Fai Suen
Production legal
Antony Swiatek (Olswang)
Runner
Tarquin Glass (*) (Recorded Picture Company)

(*) uncredited