You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Dark Storm

(Dark Storm)

 Credits

Cast

Daniel Gray
Stephen Baldwin
Andy
Rob Labelle (Rob LaBelle)
Sever McKray
Gardiner Millar
Ellie
Camille Sullivan
General Killion
William B. Davis
Sam
Keegan Connor Tracy
Dr. Rakin
Carrie Genzel
Captain Miller / Mercenary #1
Phillip Mitchell
MP #1
Dean Redman
MP #2
Gerry Morton
MP #3
Kimani Ray Smith
MP #4
Rob Hayter
Mercenary #2
Nick Harrison (Nicholas Harrison)
Mercenary #3
Nickolas Baric
Mercenary #5
Vince Walker (Vincent Walker)
Mercenary #6 / Delta Force Soldier
Jason Calder
Mercenary #7
Lars Grant
Mercenary #8
Colin Decker
Mercenary #9
Ryan Ennis
Mercenary #10
Owen Walstrom
Sever's Assistant
Stephen Huszar
Female Reporter
Michelle Byrne (Michele Byrne)
Male Reporter
Mark Docherty
Scientist #1
Michael Daingerfield
Scientist #2
Dean Monroe McKenzie (Dean McKenzie)
Mother in storm
Carolyn Adair (*)

Director

Director
Jason Bourque

Writing credits

Screenplay
Sean Malcolm
Screenplay
Brett Schneider
Screenplay
John Cherfer
Screenplay
Jason Bourque

Producer

Line producer
Tia Buhl
Executive producer
Lisa M. Hansen
Co-producer
Lindsay Macadam (Lindsay MacAdam)
Producer
Kirk Shaw
Associate producer
Stacey Shaw
Associate producer
Randy Zalkan (Randall H. Zalken)

Music

Music composed by
Kyle Kenneth Batter
Music composed by
Gregory Tripi

Cinematography

Director of photography
C. Kim Miles

Editor

Editor
Ness Broom

Production design

Production designer
Paul McCulloch

Set decoration

Set decorator
Alex Rojek (Alexandra Rojek)

Costume design

Costume designer
Heather Lee Douglas (Heather Douglas)

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Tim Chappell
Swing hair/makeup
Tiffany Riley
Key makeup artist
Amy Van Wormer

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Sean Bowers
Production manager
Tia Buhl
Post-production supervisor
Charlotte Clark (Charlotte Clark-Gamache)
Assistant production manager
David Whitmey

Assistant director

First assistant director
Arlene L. Arnold
Second assistant director
Shelley Cox
Third assistant director
Ania Musiatowicz
Trainee assistant director
Dylan Staniforth

Art department

Storyboard artist
Pamela Cambiazo
Assistant set decorator
Ryan Casey
On-set props
Sandrine Hanna
Props assistant
Sandrine Hanna
Lead dresser
Paul Hendricks (Paul Hendriks)
Dresser
Gareth Jones
Storyboard artist
Joel Andrew Larson
Graphic designer
Krista Lomax
Construction coordinator
Christopher A.R. Lowe
On-set dresser
Lisa Phelan
Props master
Stephanie Scott
Lead carpenter
Sean Whale

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Tim Archer
Sound effects editor
Tim Archer
Foley artist
Jason Cole
Dialogue editor
Kevin Hamilton
Re-recording mixer
Randy Kiss
Sound supervisor
Randy Kiss
Sound mixer
Shawn Miller
Boom operator
Millar Montgomery
Foley recordist
Scott Schmidt
Sound effects editor
Mike Shaw

Special effects

Special effects first assistant
Chris Labre
Special effects coordinator
Brant McIlroy

Visual effects

2D compositor
Javor Asenov (WorldWide FX) (Javor Asenov)
Visual effects concept artist
Pavel Bayraktarski (WorldWide FX) (Pavel Bairaktarski)
Visual effects supervisor
Wes C. Caefer
Visual effects producer
Scott Coulter (WorldWide FX)
Storyboards
Viktor Delchev (WorldWide FX)
Concept designs
Yasen Denev
Matte painting
Yasen Denev (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Alexander Dimov (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects concept artist
Venelin Dinkov (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Barbara Domuschieva (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Stanislav Draganov (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Stanislav Dragiev (WorldWide FX)
2D compositor
Svetoslav Galabov (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects concept artist
Svetoslav Hristov (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Ivan Gochev (WorldWide FX) (Ivan Gochev Ivanov)
2D lead artist
Velichko Ivanov (WorldWide FX)
Senior cgi artist
Douglas Kerr
3D animator
Liubomir Kirov (WorldWide FX) (Lubomir Kirkov)
Visual effects
Lyubomir Kirkov
3D animator
Rumen Kirov (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Toni Kondev (WorldWide FX)
Technical support staff
Dimitar Kovachev
Matte painting
Mariana Krasteva (WorldWide FX)
Colorist
Zornitza Krasteva (WorldWide FX) (Zornitsa Krasteva)
CGI artist
Angus Laing
Assistant visual effects editor
Desislava Lazarova
Digital effects artist
Krista Lomax
Coordinator
Peter Mariyanov (Bulgaria, Worldwide FX) (Peter Marinov)
Support staff
Peter Marinov (WorldWide FX)
Coordinator
Silvia Mariyanova (Bulgaria, Worldwide FX) (Silviya Mariyanova)
Visual effects editor
Jordan Markov (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Mintak
2D compositor
Diana Moneva (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Filip Nikolov (WorldWide FX)
Assistant visual effects editor
Nikolay Pachov (WorldWide FX)
Matte painting
Elena Perfanova (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Svetoslav Petkov (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Yamik Petrov (WorldWide FX) (Yakim Petrov)
Matte painting
Krasimir Rizov (WorldWide FX)
CGI artist
Jon Shaw
3D lead artist
Nikola Simeonov (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects production supervisor
Stefan Tchakarov (WorldWide FX)
3D animator
Peter Tomov (WorldWide FX)
CGI artist
George Tsirogiannis
3D animator
Elisaveta Mandajieva (WorldWide FX) (Elisaveta Tzvetanova)
2D compositor
Desislava Valcheva (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects concept artist
Konstantin Vitkov (WorldWide FX)
Visual effects technical support
Vladimir Zdravkov

Stunts

Stunt actor
Jason Calder
Stunt actor
Colin Decker
Stunt coordinator
Steven McMichael
Stunt performer
Phillip Mitchell
Stunt coordinator
Owen Walstrom

Camera

Gaffer
Blaine Ackerly
Lamp operator
Dustin Anderson
Second assistant camera
Andrew Boxwell ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Jeff Cassidy ("a" camera)
Generator operator
Jeff Cederberg
Grip
Speiro Grant (Spiro Grant)
Second assistant camera
Mike Green ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Lane Koch ("b" camera)
Lamp operator
Alex Martin
Camera trainee
Katie Matheson
Best boy grip
Adrian Netto
Best boy electric
Riley Pearcy
Dolly grip
Andrew Pepper
Camera operator
Craig Powell ("a" camera)
Grip
Jim Power
Grip
Charlie Schrodt
Stills photographer
Eike Schroter
First assistant camera
Rob Simpson ("a" camera) (Robert E. Simpson)
Key grip
Jeff Smith
Steadicam
Pieter Stathis
Camera operator
Pieter Stathis ("b" camera)
Steadicam
Brad Whitlock
Camera operator
Brad Whitlock ("b" camera)

Wardrobe department

Extras costumes
Sarah Bourque
Set supervisor
Jennifer Dawson
Costume truck supervisor
Tina Evinger

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Max Logan Boyer
Post-production coordinator
Lisa Devita (Lisa DeVita)
Technical supervisor
Todd Giroux
Post-production coordinator
William Higgins
On-line editor
Jason Koroluk
Assistant editor
Adam Locke-Norton
On-line editor
Ronald Ramage

Music department

Music editor
Scott Burns (Scott Michael Burns)
Featured vocalist
Crystal Rose Sanchez

Other crew

Production assistant
Kevin Alexander
Production accountant
Karen Austin
Legal services
Doran Chandler (Roberts & Stahl)
Security coordinator
Randy Clair
Business affairs
Oliver De Caigny
Craft service
Ken Forsberg
First aid
Ken Forsberg
Production coordinator
Cathy Fullerton
Extras wrangler
Anya Gadison
Chef
Patchen Gallagher (Reel Appetites)
Production counsel
Robert Galletti
Coordinator
Laura Garcia
Script supervisor
Elspeth Grafton
Second assistant coordinator
Angela Lamb
Key production assistant
Nathan Lomax
Business affairs
Scott A. Matthews
Assistant
Kim O'Dell (Mr. Shaw)
Controller
Bryant Pike
Assistant accountant
Lorna Pineda
Business affairs
Arminder Randhawa
Business affairs
Michael Schaus
Post-production accountant
Linda Sims
Armorer
Ryan Steacy
Craft service
Ron Stewart
First aid
Ron Stewart
Assistant accountant
Leah Tanafranca
Assistant chef
Joe Thomas (Reel Appetites) (Joseph Thomas)
Production assistant
Michelle Vincent (Scooby Vincent)
Title designer
Jason Walters (Opening title sequence)

(*) uncredited