Darkman II: The Return of Durant
(Darkman II: The Return of Durant)
Credits
Cast
- Robert G. Durant
- Larry Drake
- Darkman / Peyton Westlake
- Arnold Vosloo
- Jill Randall
- Kim Delaney
- Laurie Brinkman
- Renée O'Connor
- Dr. Alfred Hathaway
- Lawrence Dane
- Dr. David Brinkman
- Jesse Collins
- Eddie
- David Ferry
- Ivan Druganov
- Rod Wilson
- Rollo Latham
- Jack Langedijk
- Whitey
- Sten Eirik
- Roy
- Steve Mousseau
- Mr. Perkins
- James Millington
- Dan
- Phillip Jarrett
- Skinhead
- Kevin Rushton
- Producer Bob
- Graham Rowatt (Graham Rowat)
- Bob's Boss
- Chris Gillett
- Det. Stringer
- David Clement
- Bonnie Cisco
- Catherine Swing
- Receptionist
- Anne Marie Loder (Anne Marie DeLuise)
- Doctor
- Adam Bramble
- Cabbie
- Harry Spiegel
- Little Girl
- Candice Beaulieu
- Miss S&M
- Donna Mullin
Director
- Director
- Bradford May
Writing credits
- Story
- Robert Eisele
- Story
- Lawrence Hertzog
- Teleplay
- Steven McKay
Producer
- Co-producer
- David Eick
- Associate producer
- Bernadette Joyce
- Executive producer
- Sam Raimi
- Producer
- David Roessell
- Executive producer
- Robert Tapert (Robert G. Tapert)
Music
- Music
- Randy Miller
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Bradford May
Editor
- Editor
- Daniel Cahn (Daniel Cahn)
Casting
- Casting director
- Ira Belgrade
- Casting director
- Karen Hazzard
Art direction
- Art director
- Ian Brock
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Caroline Gee
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Noreen Landry
Makeup department
- Assistant hair stylist
- Jean Aywaz
- Assistant hair stylist
- Dee Cummings
- Key hair stylist
- Susan Exton-Stranks
- Special makeup effects supervisor
- Patricia Keighran (K.N.B. EFX Group Inc)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Yvonne Robinson
- Key makeup artist
- Jordan Samuel
- Assistant hair stylist
- John Steinsence
Production management
- Production manager
- Dennis Chapman
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Michael Crain (Mike Crain)
- Second second assistant director
- Rob Fowler
- First assistant director
- David Vaughan
Art department
- Construction laborer
- Glenn Anderson
- Swing gang
- Stephen Armour
- First assistant art director
- Gordon Barnes
- Construction laborer
- P. Michael Brechbill
- Set dresser
- Jeff Butler (Jeffrey Butler)
- Construction laborer
- Shawn Caswell
- Swing gang
- Andrew Chapman
- Construction coordinator
- Rebecca Constantinides (Becky Constantinides)
- Construction manager
- Peter Constantinides
- Construction laborer
- Ken Coontz (Kenneth Coontz)
- Swing gang
- Robert Coutts
- Construction laborer
- Darcy Ellard
- Construction laborer
- Patrick Ellard
- Construction laborer
- Robert Ellis
- Scenic painter
- Otto Fondan
- Second assistant props
- Jake Fry
- Assistant property master
- Mark Hunter
- Construction laborer
- Don Lamont
- Construction laborer
- John Lamont
- Construction laborer
- Alois Lediner (Alois Ledinek)
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Lewis (Robert J. Lewis)
- Art department trainee
- D. Scott Lyons (Scott Lyons)
- Property master
- Peter Miskimmin
- Scenic painter
- Charles Mitchell
- Second assistant art director
- Kim Rennick
- Swing gang
- Andrew Robillard
- Lead set dresser
- David G. Rockburn (David Rockburn)
- Swing gang
- Marc Schulson (Mark Schulson)
- Construction laborer
- Travis Israel Staley (Travis Staley)
- Construction laborer
- Robert Valeriote (Rob Valeriote)
- Swing gang
- Peter Windrem
- Construction laborer
- Raphael Worrick
- Prop maker
- Michael W. Moore (*)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Craig Berkey
- Digital transfer engineer
- Elliot Blake
- Adr supervisor
- Tim Boggs
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Cookson
- Dialogue editor
- Louis Creveling
- Foley artist
- Robert Friedman
- Sound effects editor
- Frank Gatea (Frank Gaeta)
- Sound effects editor
- Sean Garnhart
- Foley artist
- Ginger Geary
- Foley editor
- Danielle Ghent
- Dialogue editor
- David Grant
- Sound effects editor
- Fred Howard (Frederick Howard)
- Dialogue editor
- Daniel Irwin (Daniel S. Irwin)
- Foley mixer
- Steve Jaszkowiak
- Sound recordist
- Daniel Latour (Dan Latour)
- Adr mixer
- Derek Marcil
- Sound effects editor
- David Melhase
- Foley artist
- Paige Pollack
- Re-recording mixer
- John Ross
- Re-recording mixer
- Joshua Schneider (Joshua E. Schneider)
- Boom operator
- Matt Stark (Matthew Stark)
- Dialogue editor
- Daniel P. Tripoli (Daniel Tripoli)
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Urmson
- Dialogue editor
- Patrick Giraudi (*)
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Doug Adams
- Special effects assistant
- Reg Ashby
- Crew
- Karrie Aubuchon (K.N.B. EFX)
- Supervisor
- Howard Berger (K.N.B. EFX)
- Crew
- Evan Campbell (K.N.B. EFX)
- Crew
- Janna Leann Crawford (K.N.B. EFX) (Janna Crawford)
- Crew
- Gino Blaze Crognale (K.N.B. EFX) (Gino Crognale)
- Special effects assistant
- Mike Evensen
- Special effects assistant
- Steve Evensen
- Crew
- Erin Haggerty (K.N.B. EFX)
- Special effects assistant
- Matthew Hinton (Matt Hinton)
- Special effects coordinator
- Brock Jolliffe
- Supervisor
- Robert Kurtzman (K.N.B. EFX)
- Supervisor
- Gregory Nicotero (K.N.B. EFX) (Gregory Nicotero)
- Crew
- Ron Pipes II (K.N.B. EFX) (Ron Pipes)
- Crew
- Brian Rae (K.N.B. EFX)
- Crew
- Wayne Toth (K.N.B. EFX)
Visual effects
- Visual effects director
- Jon Campfens
- Visual effects associate
- Liz Friedman
- Animator
- Derek Grime (3D)
- Digital compositor
- Gudrun Heinze
- Animator
- Kyle Menzies (3D)
- Animator
- Bob Munroe (3D)
- Motion control operator
- Kennedy Shah
- Digital animator
- Claude Theriault
- Motion control operator
- Paul Tolton
- Director of Photography, Effects Unit
- Thomas Turnbull (Thomas Turnbull)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Charles Andre
- Stunts
- Marco Bianco
- Stunt performer
- Matt Birman
- Stunts
- Eric Bryson
- Stunts
- Randy Butcher
- Stunts
- Shane Cardwell
- Stunts
- Shelly Cook (Shelley Cook)
- Stunts
- Peter Cox
- Stunts
- Rick Forsayeth
- Stunts
- Ted Hanlan
- Stunts
- Ernie Jackson
- Stunts
- Danny Lima
- Stunt coordinator
- Steve Lucescu
- Stunts
- Dwayne McLean
- Stunts
- Larry McLean (Larry A. McLean)
- Stunts
- Nicole Oliver
- Stunts
- Marcus Parilo (Markus Parilo)
- Stunts
- Rick Parker
- Stunts
- Ed Queffelec (Edward A. Queffelec)
- Stunts
- Ken Quinn
- Stunts
- Branko Racki
- Stunts
- Bryan Renfro
- Stunts
- Deanna Ripski
- Stunts
- Helen Scott
- Stunts
- John Stead
- Stunts
- John Stoneham Jr.
- Stunts
- Robert Thomas
- Stunt double
- Randy Butcher (*) (Arnold Vosloo)
- Utility stunts
- John Stoneham Jr. (*)
Camera
- Additional camera assistant
- Greg Akouris
- Best boy grip
- Chris Atkinson
- Additional camera assistant
- Michelle Beaudette
- Additional grip
- Michael Berezowsky
- Additional electrician
- Tim Bewoyk (Tim Bewcyk)
- Gaffer
- Ian Bibby
- Stunt rigger
- Larry Burnett
- Additional electric
- Robert Campbell
- Additional grip
- Kris Child
- Loader
- Alexander Cooper (Alexander Cooper)
- Camera operator
- Gilles Corbeil
- Additional camera assistant
- Greg Farrow
- Additional electric
- Mike Forrester (Michael Forrester)
- Additional electric
- Rick Green
- Video playback operator
- Mark Hindall (Mark W. Hindle)
- Dolly grip
- Michael Iwan
- Additional electric
- A. Randy Jones
- Company grip
- Chris Kasianchuk (Chris 'Kaz' Kasianchuk)
- Additional grip
- Alan Letts
- Additional grip
- Jeremy Lynch
- Still photographer
- Bruce Macaulay
- Company grip
- Dylan MacLeod (Dylan MacLeod)
- Company electric
- Robert Matassa (Rob Matassa)
- Additional electrician
- Raymond McCleary (Raymond McLeary)
- Still photographer
- John Medland
- Additional grip
- William J. Melanson Jr. (Bill Melanson Jr.)
- First assistant camera
- Marvin Midwicki
- Additional camera operator
- Paul Mitchnick
- Additional grip
- Dave Navratil
- Key grip
- David E. 'Stretch' Pamplin (David Pamplin)
- Company electric
- David Platt
- Best boy electric
- Anthony Ramsey
- Stunt rigger
- Moris Santia
- Additional electric
- Chirayouth Saysana (Chirayouth Jim Saysana)
- Additional electric
- Jesse Shankland
- Additional camera assistant
- Joecy Shepherd
- Additional grip
- Jeff Smallacombe
- Additional camera operator
- Adam Swica
- Generator operator
- John Sztejhmiler (John Sztejnmiler)
- Additional electric
- Frank Tata (Franco Tata)
- Second assistant camera
- Noah Weinzweig
- Still photographer
- Allen Yee (Allan Yee)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Carole Griffin
- Key wardrobe
- Crystal Olsen (Crystal Kramer)
- Assistant costume designer
- Lisa Martin
- Wardrobe assistant
- Alan St. Germain
Editorial department
- Telecine supervisor
- Lex Batten
- Associate film editor
- Stephen Prime
- Post-production coordinator
- D. Gunther Tarampi
Music department
- Composer
- Danny Elfman (Themes)
- Orchestrator
- Jon Kull
- Music editor
- Doug Lackey (Douglas M. Lackey)
- Composer
- Jon Kull (*) (Additional music)
Other crew
- Weapons wrangler
- John 'Frenchie' Berger
- Assistant
- Sue Binder (Mr. Tapert)
- Office assistant
- Kimberley Bradley (Canada)
- Office assistant
- Wade Brown (United States)
- Office assistant
- Eva Budai (Canada)
- Associate to Bradford May
- Joni Dlugatch
- Assistant
- Tamara Dow (Mr. Raimi)
- Assistant weapons wrangler
- Jake Fry
- Accounting assistant
- Sandra Galloway
- Production accountant
- Susan Hayes
- Production assistant
- Nancy Hughes
- Production assistant
- David MacDonald
- Production coordinator
- Lynn Mallay
- Catering assistant
- Pebble Nardone
- Animal wrangler
- Rick Parker
- Production secretary
- Anne Paynter
- Security
- Frank Petrie
- Office assistant
- David Pollison (United States)
- Production assistant
- James Rait
- First assistant accountant
- Carol Rothel
- Production assistant
- Jill Cambell Samson (Jill Campbell Samson)
- Assistant
- Ali Shapiro (Mr. Roessell)
- Unit publicist
- Sharon Singer
- Production assistant
- Catherine Wallace
- Production assistant
- Craig Wallace
- Script supervisor
- Sarah Willinsky
- Production assistant
- Edward Irastorza (*)
(*) uncredited