You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Darkman

(Darkman)

 Credits

Cast

Peyton Westlake / Darkman
Liam Neeson
Julie Hastings
Frances McDormand
Louis Strack Jr.
Colin Friels
Robert G. Durant
Larry Drake
Yakitito
Nelson Mashita
Eddie Black
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson
Rudy Guzman
Rafael H. Robledo
Skip
Danny Hicks (Dan Hicks)
Rick
Theodore Raimi (Ted Raimi)
Smiley
Dan Bell
Pauly
Nicholas Worth
Martin Katz
Aaron Lustig
Hung Fat
Arsenio 'Sonny' Trinidad
Convenience Store Clerk
Said Faraj
Chinese Warrior
Nathan Jung
Chinese Warrior #2
Prof. Toru Tanaka (Professor Toru Tanaka)
Carnival Booth Attendant
John Lisbon Wood
Side Show Barker
Frank Noon
Limo Driver
William Dear
Gravedigger
Julius Harris
Computer (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
Priest
Philip A. Gillis
Nurse
Maggie Moore
Policeman #1
Carl Bresk
Policeman #2
Sean Daniel
Physician
John Landis
Screaming Woman
Carrie Hall
Bartender
John Cameron
Helicopter Pilot
Craig Hosking
Police Helicopter Pilot
Karl Wickman (Karl A. Wickman)
Police Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Dockworker #1
Andy Bale
Dockworker #2
Neal McDonough
Dockworker #3
Stuart Cornfeld
Dockworker #4
William Lustig
Dockworker #5
Scott Spiegel
Dockworker #6
Cary Tyler
Dockworker with Bullet in Forehead
Charles W. Young
Final Shemp
Bruce Campbell
Burn Doctor
Jenny Agutter (*)
Carnival Goer
Josh Becker (*)
Parking Lot
Jorga Caye (*)
Oldsmobile Passenger
Ethan Coen (*)
Oldsmobile Driver
Joel Coen (*)
Goon at Construction Site
Christopher Doyle (*)
Burn Ward Nurse / Lizard Man
Tony Gardner (*)
Chinese Warrior #3
Tau Logo (*)
Girl In Cafe
Kayre Morrison (*)

Director

Director
Sam Raimi

Writing credits

Story
Sam Raimi
Screenplay
Chuck Pfarrer
Screenplay
Sam Raimi
Screenplay
Ivan Raimi
Screenplay
Daniel Goldin
Screenplay
Joshua Goldin

Producer

Executive in charge of production
Sean Daniel
Line producer
Daryl Kass
Producer
Robert Tapert (Robert G. Tapert)

Music

Music
Danny Elfman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Bill Pope

Editor

Editor
Bud S. Smith
Editor
David Stiven

Casting

Casting director
Nancy Nayor

Production design

Production designer
Randy Ser

Art direction

Art director
Phil Dagort

Set decoration

Set decorator
Julie Kaye Fanton

Costume design

Costume designer
Grania Preston

Makeup department

Head of hair department
Susan Exton-Stranks
Makeup effects finance management
Cindy Gardner (Alterian)
Special makeup effects designer
Tony Gardner
Makeup artist
Larry Hamlin
Key makeup artist
Deborah K. Larsen
Makeup production assistant
Mark William Robinson
Effects technician
Marlene Stoller (Makeup effects unit)
Special makeup effects technician
Roland Blancaflor (*)

Production management

Production manager
Paul Hellerman
Production manager
Issy Shabtay
Production manager
Patricia Whitcher

Assistant director

First assistant director
John Cameron (Reshoots)
Second second assistant director
Andrew Flinn (Andrew M. Flinn)
Assistant director
Carl Goldstein (Re-shoots)
First assistant director
Scott Javine
Second assistant director
Francis R. Mahoney III

Art department

Poster artist
John Alvin
Set designer
Ginni Barr
Painter
Barbara A. Bordo
Assistant art director
Michael Paul Clausen
Property master
Kirk Corwin
Construction foreman
Ron Ervin
Assistant art director
Thomas Fichter
Art department coordinator
Elizabeth Flaherty
Assistant art director
Gary Frutkoff
Props
Christopher Gilman
Assistant property master
John Harrington
Carpenter
Allan Johnson
Propmaker/scenic artist
Thomas D. Krausz
Storyboard artist
Janet Kusnick
Construction foreman
David McKlveen
Scenic artist
Roger Nall
Assistant set decorator
Michael Poulik
Assistant set decorator
Michele Poulik
Set dresser
Edmond Scott Ratliff
Model maker
Karl Shields
Set dresser
John Smart
Set designer
George Suhayda (George Denes Suhayda)
Model maker
Carolyn Thome
Storyboard artist
Pete von Sholly
Set dresser
Sean Fanton (*)
Props
Paul Vincent Fusco (*)
Painter
Johnathon Gallagher (*)
Carpenter
Jonathan Lantry (*)
Carpenter
Richard N. McGuire (*)
Prop maker
Michael W. Moore (*)
Assistant set decorator
Chris Kent (*)
Scenic painter
Kevin Taylor (*)

Sound department

Foley mixer
David W. Alstadter
Sound effects editor
Dino Dimuro
Re-recording mixer
Matthew Iadarola
Sound effects editor
Mark Lanza
Sound effects editor
Steve Mann
Foley artist
James Moriana
Supervising sound editor
Terry Rodman
Sound engineer
John Rotondi (Y4)
Adr mixer
Lionel Strutt
Sound mixer
Don Summer
Re-recording mixer
Robert Thirlwell
Adr supervisor
Bill Voigtlander
Re-recording mixer
Dan Wallin
Foley artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Sound supervisor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Sound
Bruce Campbell (*)

Special effects

Assistant Art Director-Introvision
Bret Alexander
Sculptor
Gabriel Bartalos (Makeup effects unit)
Mechanical designer
Doug Beswick (Makeup effects unit)
Effects technician
Roger Borelli (Makeup effects unit)
Mechanical designer
Evan Brainard (Makeup effects unit)
Bandage costumes
Teresa Burkept (Makeup effects unit) (Teresa Burkept)
Effects technician
Michael Burnett (Makeup effects unit)
Mechanical designer
Caleb Chung (Makeup effects unit)
Mechanical designer
Steve Dunham (Makeup effects unit)
Sculptor
Mike Elizalde (Makeup effects unit)
Effects technician
Jim Eustermann (Makeup effects unit)
Mechanical designer
Steve Frakes (Makeup effects unit)
Sculptor
Linda Frobos (Makeup effects unit)
Special makeup effects artist
Tony Gardner
Sculptor
Loren Gitthens (Makeup effects unit)
Miniatures
Ray Greer
Special effects technician
Werner Hahnlein
Special makeup effects artist
Larry Hamlin
Special effects makeup
Kevin Hudson
Key mold maker
Kevin Hudson (Makeup effects unit)
Gelatin specialist
Rick Lalonde (Makeup effects unit)
Model maker
Kent W. Luttrell
Special effects
Ray Massara
Mechanical designer
Roger McCoin (Makeup effects unit)
Effects technician
Becky Ochoa (Makeup effects unit)
Effects technician
Colin Penman (Makeup effects unit)
Production painter
Greg Polutonovich (Makeup effects unit)
Bandage costumes
Wendy Ripley (Makeup effects unit)
Animatronics specialist
Randy Simper
Mechanical designer
Randy Simper (Makeup effects unit)
Key sculptor and painter
Chet Zar (Makeup effects unit)
Mechanical effects
Yancy Calzada (*)
Model maker
Phil Weisgerber (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Craig Barron (Matte World Digital)
Visual effects
Tom Boucher
Executive in charge of production
Krystyna Demkowicz (Visual effects)
Visual effects art director
Tim Donahue (Introvision)
Animator
Jammie Friday (VCE, Inc.)
Elements visual effects unit
Paul Gentry
Visual effects producer
Julia Gibson (4-Ward Productions)
Optical line-up
Brian Griffin (VCE)
Assistant cameraman
Mark Gutterud
Optical camera
Rick Hannigan
Modelmaker
Rick Hilgner
Matte artist
Richard Kilroy
Visual effects cameraman
Michael Lawler
Model maker
Stephen Lebed
Additional miniatures
Jerry Macaluso (1/4 scale puppets)
Visual effects editorial
Jo Martin
Visual effects cameraman
John P. Mesa
Visual effects supervisor
William Mesa
Visual effects
Kendall Nishimine
Matte artist supervisor
Michael Pangrazio
Matte artist
Rick Rische (Introvision)
Motion control and visual effects
John Scheele
Visual effects gaffer
Mark A. Shelton
Visual effects supervisor
Robert Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
Visual effects cameraman
Marcus Tate
Miniature construction
Bob Smithson (*) (Introvision)
Visual effects cameraman
Rick Taylor (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Chuck Borden
Stunts
John Cade
Stunts
John Casino
Stunt double
George B. Colucci (George B. Colucci Jr.)
Stunts
BJ Davis
Stunt coordinator
Chris Doyle (Christopher Doyle)
Stunts
Christopher Doyle
Stunts
Dave Efron (David Efron)
Stunts
John Escobar
Stunt player
Troy Fromin
Stunts
Terrance James (Terry James)
Stunts
Karen E. Laine (Karen Laine)
Stunts
Lane Leavitt
Stunts
Gene LeBell
Stunts
'Dangerous' Dennis Madalone (Dennis Madalone)
Stunts
'Wild' Bill Mock
Stunts
Manny Perry
Stunts
Sherry Peterson
Stunts
Rex Pierson
Stunts
Packy Smith
Stunts
Tim Trella
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett (*)
Stunts
Anthony Cecere (*)
Utility stunts
Gary Dionne (*)
Stunts
Ernie Jackson (*)
Stunt driver
Hubie Kerns Jr. (*)
Utility stunts
Barbara Anne Klein (*)
Stunt driver
Michael R. Long (*)
Prosthetic and stunt double for Larry Drake
Steve Ray (*)
Stunts
Spiro Razatos (*)

Camera

Gaffer
Dante Cardone (Visual effects unit)
Photographer
Peter Deming (Second unit)
Helicopter rigging grip
Gary Drew
Grip
Tim Durr (Helicopter unit)
Grip
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald
Still photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Grip
Kurt Grossi
Grip
Kim Heath
Aerial camera operator
Frank Holgate (Frank M. Holgate)
Helicopter rigging grip
Tony Jefferson
Rigging grip
Wayne Kosky (Second unit)
Gaffer
Max Pomerleau
First assistant camera
Gary D. Scott
Helicopter rigging grip
Scott Sproul (Scott Sproul)
Key focus puller
Gregor Tavenner
Rigging grip
Brad Wood
Additional second assistant camera
Tom Jensen (*)
Second assistant camera
Rory Robert Knepp (*) (Second unit)
Additional second assistant camera
Randy Paik (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Lisa Burnett
Set costumer
Lynda Foote

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Richard Alderete
Assistant editor
Jody Fedele
Montage editor
Allen Ferro
Montage
Pablo Ferro
Assistant editor
Darrin Navarro
Supervising editor
Bud S. Smith
Supervising editor
M. Scott Smith
Additional editor
Kathie Weaver

Music department

Music editor
Bob Badami
Orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Scoring mixer
Robert Fernandez
Musician
Norman Ludwin
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Music editor
Robb Navrides (TV version)
Composer
Jonathan Sheffer (Additional music)
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Conductor
Shirley Walker
Orchestrator
Shirley Walker

Other crew

Assistant production coordinator
Lisa Burnett
Foam prosthetic technician
Michael Burnett
Production assistant
Douglas Burzynski
Set medic
Bundy Chanock
Production assistant
Adam Davis
Armorer
Tony Didio Jr.
Title designer
Pablo Ferro (Main title sequence)
Medic
Michael Wilkins (Mickey G.)
Production financing
Susan Gee
Aerial helicopter pilot
Harry Hauss
Unit publicist
Stacy Ivers
First assistant accountant
April A. Janow
Production services
Bonnie Jordan
Stage manager
James Latta (Harbor Star Stage)
Production financing
Solomon J. LeFlore
Production assistant
Heather Ling (Introvision)
Set production assistant
Matt Maiellaro
Head animal trainer
Brian McMillan
Director of stock footage
Bob Murawski
Production assistant
David Pollison
Production executive
Tom Prince
Script supervisor
Corinne Welch (Corinne Saaranen-Welch)
Adr group coordinator
Burton Sharp
Production coordinator
Kristin Smith
Production assistant
Jim Stubblefield
Developer
Ethan Coen (*)
Developer
Joel Coen (*)

(*) uncredited