You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Dark Hour

(La hora fría)

 Credits

Director

Director
Elio Quiroga

Writing credits

Written by
Elio Quiroga

Producer

Associate producer
Jerôme Debève
Associate producer
Margaret Nicoll
Executive producer
Elio Quiroga
Producer
Elio Quiroga
Associate producer
Juan A. Ruiz
Line producer
Carmen Sánchez
Associate producer
Sebastián Álvarez
Associate producer
Octavio Fernández Roces (*)

Music

Music
Alfons Conde

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ángel Luis Fernández

Art direction

Art director
Gabriel Carrascal

Set decoration

Set decorator
José Antonio Carmona

Costume design

Costume designer
Helena Sanchís (Helena Sanchís)

Makeup department

Assistant hair stylist
Cecilia Escot
Assistant makeup artist
Cecilia Escot
Key hair stylist
Gloria Pinar
Key makeup artist
Gloria Pinar
Special makeup effects artist
Gloria Pinar
Additional makeup artist
Rubén Samos

Production management

Unit production manager
Juan Lorenzo Prada (Juan Lorenzo Prada)
Production manager
Carmen Sánchez de la Vega (Carmen Sánchez)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Emma Bertrán
Trainee assistant director
Cristina Vergara (Cristina Vergara Catherineau)
Assistant director
Maya Malonda
Second unit director
Luis Sánchez-Gijón

Art department

Property master
Juan José Aguado
Set dresser
Esteban De Diego
Conceptual designer
Francisco De La Fuente
Conceptual designer
Pablo Fernández
Construction coordinator
Francisco Javier Guardia 'Hippy' (Francisco Javier Guardia)
Construction coordinator
Juan León
Property master
Alex Pavón (Alejandro Pavón)
Conceptual designer
Santiago Verdugo

Sound department

Sound coordinator
Aitor Berenguer
Foley artist
Manuel Corrales
Foley engineer
Antonio García
Sound mixer
Carlos Garrido
Assistant sound mixer
Diego Garrido
Adr recordist
Mario González
Sound recordist
María del Mar González
Sound designer
Gabriel Gutiérrez
Boom operator
Fabio Huete
First assistant sound editor
Diego Martínez (Diego Martinez Rodriguez)
Sound trainee
Iván Millán
Second assistant sound editor
Ignacio Sánchez-Elvira (Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira)
Dolby sound consultant
Ricardo Viñas
Sound editor
Gabriel Gutiérrez (*)
Supervising sound editor
Gabriel Gutiérrez (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
José Ramón Molina Jr.
Special effects technician
Antonio Molina
Special effects supervisor
Juan Ramón Molina

Visual effects

Digital effects artist
Gerardo Arpide
Digital colorist
Régis Barbey
Compositor
Jerôme Debève
Visual effects supervisor
Jerôme Debève
Visual effects producer
Marga Obrador Gelabert
Digital effects artist
David González (David Gonzalez)
Digital effects artist
Antonio Lado
Digital effects supervisor
Antonio Lado
Animator
César Leal (Invisibles)
Digital effects artist
Juan A. Ruiz (Juan Antonio Ruiz)
Visual effects supervisor
Juan A. Ruiz (Juan Antonio Ruiz)
Compositor
Carlos Santos

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Ángel Plana (*)

Camera

Technician
Pablo Astraín (Hd)
First assistant camera
Ariana Bonavía (Ariana Bonavia)
Camera operator
Tito Carlón
First assistant camera
Alicia del Rio
Technician
Javier Esparza (Hd)
Electrician
Carlos Andrés Garcés
Electrician
Carlos Sasha García
Electrician
Antonio López
Key grip
Ramón Muñoz (Ramón Muñoz Bravo)
Still photographer
Matías Nieto
Camera operator
Juanjo Sánchez
Steadicam operator
Juanjo Sánchez
Gaffer
José Luis Torrecilla
Second assistant camera
Celia Yllanes

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Mar Bardavío
Costume assistant
Lupe Rodríguez
Seamstress
Lupe Rodríguez

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Dimas Ortiz

Music department

Music performer
Bratislava Symphony Orchestra
Musician
Alfons Conde (Keyboards)
Orchestrator
Alfons Conde
Copyist
Danail Getz
Copyist
Karen Guthery
Orchestra director
David Hernando
Copyist
Penka Kouneva
Music mixer
Juan Antonio Ros
Music recordist
Juan Antonio Ros
Copyist
Aaron Symonds
Copyist
Junko Tamura
Soundtrack producer
Mikael Carlsson (*)

Other crew

Production trainee
Amin Azmi
Script supervisor
Cristina Cordero
Animal coordinator - head trainer
Fabio Diéguez
Production secretary
Elena Figaredo
Production assistant
Loreto García
Production trainee
Saioa Lara
Stage manager
Alberto Moreno
Titles
Santiago Verdugo
Production accountant
Raquel Colera (*)

(*) uncredited