Darkdrive
(Darkdrive)
Credits
Cast
- Matthew Stolopin
- Gian Carlo Scandiuzzi (Gian-Carlo Scandiuzzi)
- Tilda
- Claire Stansfield
- Ken Allen
- Nick Eldredge
- Steven Falcon
- Ken Olandt
- Tech One
- Christian W.C. Ryser
- Tech Two
- Suzanne Charnos
- Tech Three
- Barry Ross Rinehart
- Hacker
- Christopher Goodson
- Tye
- Tom Elliott (Thomas Craig Elliott)
- Little Girl
- Natasha Roth
- Tammy
- Natalie Scandiuzzi
- Clerk
- Kerry Skalsky
- Dayton
- Marcus Aurelius
- Old Man
- Larry Albert
- Byron
- Eric Liddell
- Julie Falcon
- Julie Benz
- Thackery
- Tony Doupé (Tony Doupe)
- Helmet Man
- Stefan Enriquez
- Helicopter Pilot
- Torrey Hanson
- The Doorman
- William Hall Jr.
- Man Who Gets Shot
- Michael Regis Hilow (Michael Hilow)
- Bill
- Brian Finney (Brian Finney)
- Ben
- Brian Faker
- Orville
- David H. MacIntyre (David MacIntyre)
- Bront
- Cliff Lenderman
- The Bartender
- Wayne Ballantyne
- Zeak's Band Member
- Robert Rowe
- Zeak's Band Member
- Keith Milo
- Zeak's Band Member
- Rich Shepherd
- Zeak's Band Member
- Brady Green
- Zircon Termination Team Member
- Amy Caton-Ford
- Zircon Termination Team Member
- Tom Spiller
- Zircon Termination Team Member
- Alan Lande
- The Voice of Zircon Computer (voice)
- Brenda Mathers (Brenda E. Mathers)
Director
- Director
- Phillip Roth (Phillip J. Roth)
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Alec Carlin
Producer
- Producer
- Jim Hollensteiner (James Hollensteiner)
- Associate producer
- Lisa Hope
- Associate producer
- Jill Maxcy
- Producer
- Ken Olandt
- Producer
- Phillip Roth (Phillip J. Roth)
- Producer
- Gian Carlo Scandiuzzi (Gian-Carlo Scandiuzzi)
- Associate producer
- Elizabeth Weintraub
Music
- Music
- Jim Goodwin
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Andrés Garretón
Editor
- Editor
- Christian McIntire
Casting
- Casting director
- Susan Peck
- Casting director
- Laurie Shapiro
- Casting director
- Heidi Walker
Production design
- Production designer
- Linda Kennedy
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Maggie Brown
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Omi
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Lisa Hope
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Jonas Batt
- Key second assistant director
- Wendi Lampassi
- First assistant director
- Jill Phillips
Art department
- Prop fabricator
- Mark Honschke
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Tony Cannella
- Sound mixer
- James H. Coburn IV
- Boom operator
- Aaron Murphy
Visual effects
- Special visual effects
- Andrew Hofman
Stunts
- Stunt safety
- Adam Hardy
- Stunt safety
- Art Hickman
- Stunts
- Mike Hilow (Michael Hilow)
- Stunts
- John Lampassi (Giovani Lampassi)
- Stunts
- Ken 'Cyber Guy' Olandt (Ken Olandt)
- Stunt coordinator
- Ron Otis
- Stunts
- Kerry Skalsky
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Mark Anderson (Mark L. Anderson)
- Best boy
- James Coffin
- Steadicam operator
- Torquil Fleming-Boyd
- Gaffer
- Krist Hager
- Dolly grip
- Pete Johnson
- Key grip
- John Lampassi
- Electrician
- Erik Loysen
- Electrician
- David K. Potter (Dave Potter)
- Grip
- Lance 'Brazil' Robinson
- Camera intern
- Derek Sunday
- Electrician
- Marvin Veltman
- Steadicam operator
- T.J. Williams ("b" camera)
Other crew
- Craft service
- Sandy MacLean
- Production coordinator
- Cherie Martin
- Production assistant
- Lindsey B. Ronald (Lindsay Ronald)
- Assistant to the producers
- Sebastien Scandiuzzi
- Script supervisor
- Kay Taylor
- Stand-in
- Gerald Henderson (*) (Ken Olandt)
(*) uncredited