You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Dark Breed

(Dark Breed)

 Credits

Cast

Nicholas 'Nick' Saxon
Jack Scalia
Burgess
Cindy Ambuehl
Joseph Shay
Jonathan Banks
Lasker
Gregg Brazzel
Fox
Carlos Carrasco
Rice
Josh Clark
Waitress
Kerrie Clark
Marian
Robin Curtis
Reubens
Angelo Di Mascio Jr.
Teenage Boy
Chris Finch
Sergeant Quist
Larry Finch
Homeless Man
George 'Buck' Flower
Jackson
Leon W. Grant
Teenage Girl
Shellie Haas
Zimmerman
Sal Landi
Cutter
Lance LeGault
North
Billy Maddox
Powell
Felton Perry
Deborah
Donna W. Scott
Truck Driver
Jefferson Wagner

Director

Director
Richard Pepin

Writing credits

Written by
Richard Preston Jr.

Producer

Co-producer
Scott McAboy
Producer
Joseph Merhi
Producer
Richard Pepin
Associate producer
Jack Scalia
Line producer
Amy H. Sydorick (Amy Sydorick)

Music

Music
Louis Febre

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ken Blakey

Editor

Editor
Paul G. Volk

Casting

Casting director
Mark Sikes

Production design

Production designer
Steve Ramos

Art direction

Art director
Tom Salvitti

Costume design

Costume designer
Amber Garcia

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Lori Madrigal (Mr. Scalia)
Assistant makeup artist
Rela Martine
Key hair stylist
Jori Jenae (Jori Jenae)
Key makeup artist
Jori Jenae (Jori Jenae)
Assistant makeup artist
Theda Reale
Special makeup effects
Rob Sherwood

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Harvey Greenberg
Unit production manager
John Kelly (John J. Kelly)
Post-production manager
Paula Haden

Assistant director

First assistant director
Alexander H. Gayner
Second second assistant director
William Lawlor
Second unit director
Scott McAboy
Second unit director
Cole S. McKay (Cole S. McKay)
Second assistant director
Adeeb K. Samhat

Art department

Assistant props
Chris Davis
On-set dresser
Chris Davis
Property master
J.B. Hertz
Set dresser
Nancy Lowry
Construction coordinator
Scot T. Waldon

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
M.R. Allen
Sound supervisor
M.R. Allen
Sound effects editor
Mark Allen
Adr recordist
Troy Allen
Dialogue editor
Troy Allen
Production sound mixer
Lionel Ball
Foley artist
Leslie Bloom (Leslie Bloom)
Foley artist
Anita Cannella
Foley mixer
Lorita de la Cerna
Sound effects editor
Arthur Farkas
Re-recording mixer
R.D. Floyd
Sound effects editor
Marc Glassman
Production sound mixer
Mike Hall
Sound effects editor
G.K. Holderer
Dialogue editor
Michael Mouneu
Boom operator
Jim Mustol
Boom operator
Marcus Ricaud
Second boom operator
Paul Rusinko

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Richard Cole
Special effects assistant
Jay Combs
Alien creature effects
Patrick M. Gerrety
Special effects pyrotechnician
Mark Koivu
Special effects technical coordinator
Roger McCoin
Special effects crew
Craig J. McIntyre
Special effects coordinator
Larry Roberts
Special effects technician
Douglas Staples

Visual effects

Visual effects coordinator
Harvey Greenberg
Digital artist
Michael F. Hoover
3D supervisor
Mark Kochinski
Titles & opticals
David Fred Masselink
Character animator/modeler
Ken Stranahan
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Taylor
Lead modeler/animator
Elliot Worman

Camera

First assistant camera
Charlie Abbot (Second unit)
Electrician
Randy Babchuck (Second unit)
Camera loader
Tanya Bastone (Second unit)
Steadicam operator
Darcy Bellemore
Electrician
Steve Bentley
First assistant camera
Barry Berona (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Eric S. Boland (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Marc Bosch (Second unit)
Gaffer
David S. Bouza (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Gregory Cayer (Second unit)
Still photographer
Greg Degler
Camera loader
Tori Donaldson (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Greg Ferguson (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Nick Franco (Second unit)
Grip
Peter Gregg (Second unit)
Grip
Edward Hernandez
Electrician
Joel Higuera (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Doug Houston
Key grip
Frank Jacobellis
First assistant camera
Paul Janossy
Electrician
Calvin Jones
Electrician
Philip Jordan
Best boy electric
Bryan Lauas (Second unit)
Electrician
Damon Liebowitz
Camera loader
David List
Second assistant camera
David List (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Manuel Luben (Second unit)
Grip
Brian Lucas
Electrician
Mike Macias
Director of photography
Maurice K. McGuire (Second unit)
Key grip
Jeff Noble
Best boy grip
Tim Noble
Grip
Shannon O'Barr
Best boy electric
Michael Pescasio (Second unit)
Electrician
Mike Pescasio (Michael Pescasio)
Electrician
Richard Price
Electrician
Stephen Scarlata (Second unit)
Electrician
Chris Shaw (Second unit)
Electrician
Andrea Sheppard (Second unit)
Gaffer
Adam Teichman
Second assistant camera
Bela Trutz
Dolly grip
Bill Tunnicliffe
Second assistant camera
Ethan Tyer (Second unit)
Key grip
James Hancock (Second unit) (James WilderHancock)
Electrician
Toby Wise (Second unit)

Editorial department

Additional film editor
Bob Brooks
Post-production liaison
Mary K. Judy
Additional film editor
Kevin Mock
Additional film editor
Scott Riddle
Post-production logistics
Issam Tahan
Post-production director
Paul G. Volk
Negative cutter
Chris Weber
Negative cutter
Gary Weber
Assistant editor
Dan Williams
Color timer
Chuck Winston

Other crew

Dialogue supervisor
Troy Allen
Production coordinator
Andrea Bianchi
Production accountant
Michael Collins
Assistant to producer
Mark Dresner
Weapons handler
Daniel R. Fetterly
First assistant accountant
Michael Frayeh
Production assistant
Ginger Freibrun
Alien voices
Eddie Frierson
Production assistant
Matthew Goodman
Assistant to producer
Mary Greiner
Production assistant
Peter Hite
Assistant to producer
Doug Irwin
Production coordinator
Jennifer Kerrigan
Stage manager
Amir Khouray
Script supervisor
Diana Lane
Script supervisor
Judy Lang (Second unit)
Assistant to producer
Len Levy
Assistant to producer
Barry N. Lyons
Puppeteer
Michael V. MacFarlane
Assistant to producer
Richard Mendelsohn
Assistant to producer
Heather O'Connell
Travel coordinator
Michele Pepin
Production assistant
Safi Samhat
Production assistant
Thomas Sammon
Assistant to producer
Irwin Sirotta
Production coordinator
Sam Sleiman
Production assistant
N. Owen Taylor Jr.
Production assistant
Owen Taylor
Weapons handler
Jefferson Wagner
Production assistant
Eric Weber
Assistant to producer
Carla Portillo (Carla Portillo)
Production assistant
Jonathan Winquist
Assistant to producer
Stacey Zipfel
Puppeteer
Robert Lindores (*)
Production business affairs
Lonnie Ramati (*)

(*) uncredited