Dark Angel
(Dark Angel)
Credits
Cast
- Max Guevera
- Jessica Alba
- Logan Cale
- Michael Weatherly
- Calvin 'Sketchy' Theodore
- Richard Gunn
- Reagan 'Normal' Ronald
- J.C. MacKenzie
- Cynthia 'Original Cindy' McEachin
- Valarie Rae Miller
- Donald Lydecker
- John Savage
- Alec
- Jensen Ackles
- Herbal Thought
- Alimi Ballard
- Ames White
- Martin Cummins
- Joshua
- Kevin Durand
- Asha Barlow
- Ashley Scott
Creator
- Creator
- James Cameron
Director
- Director
- Jeff Woolnough
- Director
- Thomas J. Wright
- Director
- Joe Ann Fogle
- Director
- Michael Katleman
- Director
- Paul Shapiro
- Director
- Allan Kroeker
- Director
- James Whitmore Jr.
- Director
- Kenneth Biller
- Director
- Stephen Williams
Writing credits
- Writer
- James Cameron
- Writer
- Charles H. Eglee
- Writer
- Jose Molina
- Writer
- Moira Kirland
- Writer
- René Echevarria
- Writer
- David Zabel
- Writer
- Doris Egan
- Writer
- Michael Angeli
- Writer
- Robert Doherty
- Writer
- Patrick Harbinson
- Writer
- Marjorie David
Producer
- Executive producer
- James Cameron
- Executive producer
- Charles H. Eglee
- Co-executive producer / producer
- Rae Sanchini
- Producer
- Stephen Sassen
- Producer / co-producer
- Janace Tashjian
- Executive producer / co-executive producer
- René Echevarria
- Co-producer / associate producer
- Gina Lamar
- Co-producer
- George A. Grieve
- Consulting producer
- Chip Johannessen
- Supervising producer
- Rodger Goeckeritz
- Producer
- Michael Angeli
- Co-executive producer
- Kenneth Biller
- Co-producer
- Moira Kirland
- Co-executive producer
- Joe Ann Fogle
- Supervising producer
- Patrick Harbinson
- Co-executive producer
- Marjorie David
- Supervising producer
- Steve Beers
- Co-producer
- Doris Egan
- Consulting producer
- David Simkins
- Consulting producer
- Ira Steven Behr
- Consulting producer
- Tommy Thompson
Music
- Music
- Joel McNeely
- Music
- Amani K. Smith
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Geddes
- Cinematographer
- Brian Pearson
Editor
- Editor
- John Refoua
- Editor
- Steven Polivka
- Editor
- James Wilcox
- Editor
- Stephen Mark
Casting
- Casting director
- Shawn Dawson
Production design
- Production designer
- Jerry Wanek
Art direction
- Art director
- John Marcynuk
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Tedd Kuchera
- Set decorator
- Jonathan Lancaster
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jennifer L. Bryan
- Costume designer
- Susan De Laval
- Costume designer
- Derek J. Baskerville
Makeup department
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth
- Head hairstylist / head hair stylist
- Paul Edwards
- Head makeup artist / makeup artist
- Dana Hamel
- Makeup artist
- Michelle Lemieux
- Key prosthetic makeup effects artist
- Toby Lindala
- Head hair stylist
- Cindy Burwash
- Head makeup artist
- Margaret Solomon
- Prosthetics artist / special makeup effects designer
- Bill Terezakis
- Special makeup effects sculptor
- Vladimir Lushnikov
- Assistant makeup artist
- Candice Stafford
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rebeccah Delchambre
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vicki Syskakis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Patricia Murray
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rachel Griffin
- First assistant makeup artist
- Shannon Coppin
- Makeup artist
- Natalie Cosco
- Special makeup effects artist
- Monica Huppert
- Special makeup effects artist
- Harlow MacFarlane
- Makeup artist
- Sydney Silvert (Second unit)
- First makeup assistant
- Juliana Vit
- Assistant hair stylist
- Barbara J. Wozniak
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vince Yoshida
Production management
- Production manager
- George A. Grieve
- Unit manager
- Craig Matheson (Second unit)
- Unit manager
- Greg Fawcett (Second unit)
- Production manager
- Stephen Lillis
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- John MacCarthy
- First assistant director / director
- Morgan Beggs (Second unit)
- Director
- Mike Mitchell (Second unit / second unit director)
- First assistant director
- Greg Fawcett (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Jacquie Gould (Second unit / first assistant director)
- First assistant director
- Darius McKinney (Second unit / second assistant director)
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Steve Eathorne (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Pierre Henry
- First assistant director / first assistant director
- Craig Matheson (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Derek Thomson
- First assistant director / second assistant director
- Cindy Smith
- Director
- Scott Lautanen (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Karen Robyn
- First assistant director
- Peter Dashkewytch (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Mark Bunting
- Trainee assistant director
- Sean Osmack
- Trainee assistant director
- Maryka Sennema
- Third assistant director
- James White
Art department
- Assistant art director
- Doug Girling
- Best boy greens
- Andrew Thompson
- Head painter
- Roger Jacoe
- Construction coordinator
- Chris Thompson
- Lead set dresser
- Perry Battista
- Set dresser
- Ocea Ringrose
- Carpenter
- Marco Buttignol
- Assistant prop master
- Michael Love (Second unit)
- Assistant art director
- Vivian Nishi
- Head greensperson
- Trevor Oleksy
- Property master
- Robert K. Smith
- Carpenter
- Mikal Williams
- Property master
- Kenneth H. Hawryliw
- Art department assistant
- Nadine Sekora
- Assistant property master
- Max Matsuoka
- Set dresser
- Clayton Allen
- Art department assistant/runner
- Simon Haywood-Anderson
- Assistant property master
- Derek Pineo
- Storyboard artist
- John Delaney
- Draftsperson
- Andy Amoroso
- Assistant property master
- Valentine Pavuls
- Set dresser
- Lisle Fehlauer
- Assistant property master
- Kurt Bruun (Second unit)
- Set designer
- John Alvarez
- Art department coordinator
- Victoria Balharry
- Model maker
- Douglas W. Beard
- Graphic designer / illustrator
- Loree Wershler
- On-set dresser
- Tim Dagley
- Set dresser
- Paul Goodwin
- Assistant art director
- Dan Hermansen
- Assistant art director
- Catherine Ircha
- Construction purchaser
- Michel Rheault
- Props
- Ric Walkington
- Lead painter
- Sean Will
Sound department
- Sound supervisor
- Jerry Edemann
- Sound mixer / sound recordist
- Don Painchaud
- Re-recording mixer
- Fred Tator
- Dialogue editor
- Mike Marchain
- Adr editor / foley editor
- Raymond E. Spiess III
- Sound
- Kristian Bailey
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Cleary
- Sound effects editor
- George Nemzer
- Re-recording mixer
- Craig M. Otte
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Montgomery
- Sound effects editor
- Kevin McCullough
- Adr editor / foley editor
- Jennifer Phillips
- Re-recording mixer
- Todd Orr
- Re-recording mixer
- Kevin Patrick Burns
- Re-recording mixer
- Jim Fitzpatrick
- Dialogue editor
- Barbara Issak
- Re-recording mixer
- Craig Hunter
- Sound mixer
- Scott Aitken (Second unit)
- Sound effects editor
- David Barbee
- Production sound mixer
- Chris Duesterdiek (Second unit)
- Boom operator
- Jeff MacFarlane
Special effects
- Special effects set supervisor / special effects rigger
- David Barkes
- Special effects coordinator
- Andrew Chamberlayne
- Key special effects rigger
- Claude Bouchard
- Special effects supervisor
- James Kozier
- Special effects technician
- William D. Ryan
Visual effects
- Lead cgi artist
- Wes Sargent
- Visual effects supervisor
- Elan Soltes
- Visual effects artist
- Milos Twilight
- Facility manager / vfx supervisor
- Richard Trus
- Digital compositor
- Seán Travers
- Digital compositing artist
- Simon Ager
- Digital artist
- Corey Bramall
- Digital compositing artist
- Mark Breakspear
- 3D animator
- Ryan Cronin
- Digital compositing artist
- Kristin Dearholt
- Digital compositing artist
- Chris Doll
- Digital compositing artist
- Ben Funk
- Digital compositing artist
- Don Greenberg
- Digital artist
- Hamish Hamilton (Rotoscope Artist)
- Digital artist
- Alisa Loren Klein
- Visual effects
- Craig Kuehne
- Digital compositing artist
- Rosano Lepri
- Digital compositing artist / lead compositor
- Colin Liggett
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson
- Digital compositing artist
- Stephen Pepper
- Digital compositing artist
- Carmen Pollard
- Digital compositing artist
- Gary Poole
- Visual effects producer
- Paul Patrick Quinn
- 3D animator
- Marc Roth
- Digital compositing artist
- Rick Shick
- Digital compositing artist
- Jessica Sjoblom
- Digital artist
- Adam Stern
- Visual effects coordinator
- Naomi Stopa
- Digital compositing artist
- Trevor Strand
- Digital compositing artist
- Bruce Woloshyn
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Zaman
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Mike Mitchell
- Stunt double
- Leslie McMichael (Max / stunt double)
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Monte Thompson
- Stunt performer / stunt coordinator
- Jim Dunn
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double
- Duane Dickinson (Martin Cummins)
- Martial arts consultant / stunts
- Don Lew
- Stunt performer / utility stunts
- Mitchell Dean
- Stunts
- Anthony Eisenhower
- Stunts
- Chad Sayn
- Stunt performer
- Rick Shaw
- Stunts
- Carolyn Anderson
- Stunt double
- James Bamford (Michael Weatherly / stunt double: William Gregory Lee)
- Stunts
- Richard Brooks
- Stunt performer
- Eric Bryson
- Stunts
- Yves Cameron
- Stunt double
- Kirk Caouette
- Stunts
- Mike Ching
- Martial arts stunt coordinator
- Dean Choe
- Stunt double
- Laura Lee Connery
- Stunt double
- Janina Dall (Eileen Pedde / stunt double: Kristin Bauer)
- Stunt double
- Crystal Dalman
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt double
- Greg Fawcett
- Stunts
- Christopher Gordon
- Stunts
- Dave Hospes
- Stunt double
- Trevor Jones (Alimi Ballard)
- Stunt double
- Yuka Kobayashi (Brin)
- Stunts
- Jon Kralt
- Stunts
- Larry Lam
- Stunts
- Deb Macatumpag
- Stunts
- John MacDonald
- Stunts
- Kit Mallet
- Stunts
- Jasmine Martin
- Stunts
- Kirk McMeekan
- Stunt double
- Steven McMichael (Zack/Logan)
- Stunts
- Phillip Mitchell
- Stunts
- Jovan Nenadic
- Stunts
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunts
- Shawn C. Orr
- Stunt performer
- Dan Rizzuto
- Stunts
- Justin Sain
- Stunts
- Rey-Phillip Santos
- Stunt double
- Sharon Simms (Emily Holmes)
- Stunt double
- Lori Stewart (Amy 'Lita' Dumas)
- Stunt double
- Suzi Stingl (Henry / stunt double: Samuel)
- Stunt performer
- Sylvesta Stuart
- Stunt double
- Angela Uyeda (Brin / stunt double: Tinga)
- Stunt double
- Marshall Virtue
Camera
- Dolly grip
- Troy Bassett
- Generator operator
- Keith Brooks
- Still photographer
- Greg Corp
- Gaffer
- Blair McDonald
- Key grip
- Al Campbell
- First assistant camera
- Dean Friss ("a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Director of photography
- Todd Elyzen (Second unit / camera operator: "b" camera)
- Grip
- Karl Harrison
- Best boy / electrician
- Scott Mitchell (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Jerrit Wilson
- Assistant camera
- Paolo Di Persico
- Director of photography
- Stephen Jackson (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Michael Wrinch
- Best boy grip
- Seth Hettrick
- Steadicam operator / A camera operator
- Jim Van Dijk
- Camera operator
- Harvey Larocque (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Bradley S. Creasser
- Key grip
- John Spencer-Phillips
- Camera trainee
- Laird Pierce
- Focus puller
- Larry Portmann ("a" camera)
- First assistant camera / second assistant camera
- Michael Adams ("a" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Rusty Deluce ("a" camera)
- Still photographer
- Chris Helcermanas-Benge
- Camera operator
- Ian Kerr (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Tony Whiteside
- Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
- Michael Lohmann
- Gaffer
- Jeff Pentecost
- 24 frame video operator
- Garnet Durham
- Gaffer
- Terry Calhoun
- Grip
- Paul Chorney
- Rigging gaffer
- Chris Cochrane (Second unit)
- Video playback operator
- Cameron Drinkle
- Additional camera operator
- Lance Fisher
- Electrician
- Rod Frew
- Still photographer
- David Gray
- Key grip
- David Hutton (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Terry Kim
- Second assistant camera
- Carol Macdonald
- Video playback coordinator
- Klaus Melchior
- Lamp operator
- Keith Mukai
- Dolly grip
- James Salberg
- Second assistant camera
- Katie Weekley
- Video playback operator
- Lance White
- First assistant camera
- Darek Wyszynski
Wardrobe department
- Breakdown artist / truck costumer
- Jojo MacDowall
- Costume co-ordinator
- Laurel Morgan
- Costumer
- Zoya Niechoda
- Costume dyer/breakdown
- Heather Rupert
- Assistant costume designer
- Christine Coutts
- Costume set supervisor
- Shane Deschamps
- Set costumer
- Debra Torpe
Editorial department
- Master colorist / colorist
- Scott Klein
- Post production coordinator / post office coordinator
- Beth Tashjian
- Assistant editor
- Janet Gratz
- On-line editor
- Kip Gibson
- Assistant editor
- Z. Jean Woods
- On-line editor
- Marty Rosenstock
- Assistant editor
- Mark Hartzell
- Post-production assistant
- Blythe Dalton
Music department
- Composer
- Chuck D. (Main theme)
- Composer
- Gary G-Wiz (Main theme)
- Music supervisor
- Randy Gerston
- Music coordinator
- Brian Leff
- Music editor
- Craig Pettigrew
- Music editor
- Curtis Roush
- Music editor
- Karen Bennett
- Music coordinator
- Amy Rosen
- Music editor
- James Burt
- Orchestrator
- Don Nemitz
- Music editor
- Scott Pettigrew (Temp)
Other crew
- Computer/video playback operator
- Rey Astronomo
- First aid/craft service / first aid/ craft service
- Michael Campbell
- Additional voice
- Joe Cappelletti
- Production executive / assistant
- Wendy Chesebrough Lowe (Charles Eglee)
- Computer/video playback operator
- Lawrence Lau
- Production assistant
- Colin Meacham
- Playback coordinator
- Scott Steyns
- Additional voice
- Mark Sussman
- Assistant to the producers / assistant to producers
- Kim E.F. Troy
- Production accountant
- Angela Will
- Assistant to the producers
- Kristin Berbae
- Computer playback
- Ross Framo
- Script coordinator
- Cindi Grossenbacher
- Assistant to the producers
- Josephine Ochej
- Assistant to the producers
- Sarah Shackleton
- Story editor
- Jose Molina
- Key production assistant
- Sean Cummings
- Cast and crew payroll
- Vicki Egilsson
- Daily production assistant
- Chloe Finch
- Armourer
- Rob Fournier
- Story editor
- Moira Kirland
- Script and clearance coordinator / assistant to the producers
- Shayne A. Wilson
- Story editor
- David Zabel
- Production coordinator
- Nancy Carrow
- Executive story editor
- Robert Doherty
- Assistant to the producers
- Aslum Khan
- Assistant to the producers
- Deneen O'Neill
- Production assistant
- Elysia Bliss Pyne
- Assistant to the producers
- Craig Sweeny
- Production assistant
- Tom Teotico
- Assistant to the producers
- Elisabeth van Assum
- Assistant to writer
- Willie L. Davis Jr.
- Production assistant
- Nathan Lomax
- Production coordinator
- Cara Rogers
- Production coordinator
- Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie (Second unit)
- Key production assistant
- David Tamkin
- Medical advisor
- Kelli Turner
- Script supervisor
- Natasha Young
- Executive story editor
- Doris Egan
- Assistant to the producers / assistant
- Nancy Hobson (James Cameron)
- Script supervisor
- Nancy Eagles
- Assistant to the producers / assistant
- Deneen Harmon (James Cameron)
- Script supervisor
- Patti Henderson
- Production assistant
- Dennis Eric Lehman
- Adr actor
- Susan Boyajian
- Production assistant / animal trainer
- Dove Cresswell (Dog)
- Set security
- Robert Milicevic
- Script supervisor
- Stephanie Rossel
- Assistant to the producers / assistant
- Todd Cogan (James Cameron)
- Production assistant
- Evan Allen
- Voice
- Victor Bevine (Sebastian)
- Script supervisor
- Jeannine Dupuy
- Production assistant
- Dylan Staniforth
- Production coordinator
- James Fantin (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- David Williams
- Production assistant
- Natalie Allan
- Technical advisor
- Howard Blank (Casino scenes)
- Photo double
- Darren Daurie
- Third assistant location manager
- Anna DiFiore
- Animal trainer
- Ian Doig
- Production assistant
- Justin Griffiths
- Production assistant
- Michelle Harris
- Computer playback operator
- Danny Ho
- Security officer
- Mark Hoeppner
- Security captain
- Sean Kennedy
- Production assistant
- Brandon Kipp
- Animal trainer
- Grace MacLeod
- Assistant production coordinator
- Nicole Oguchi
- Utility stand-in
- Iris Paluly
- Production assistant
- Michael Pohorly
- Bodyguard
- Dan Rizzuto (Jessica Alba)
- Playback coordinator
- Darren Robertson
- Production assistant
- Devin Senft
- Animal trainer
- Andrew Simpson
- Production assistant
- Jeremy Smith
- Production coordinator
- Shaun Springer
- Production assistant
- Tammy Tamkin
- Stand-in
- Stephen Tibbetts
- Production assistant
- Trevor Undi
(*) uncredited