You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Daredevil

(Daredevil)

 Credits

Cast

Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Ben Affleck
Elektra Natchios
Jennifer Garner
Bullseye
Colin Farrell
Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Michael Clarke Duncan
Franklin 'Foggy' Nelson
Jon Favreau
Young Matt
Scott Terra
Karen Page
Ellen Pompeo
Ben Urich
Joe Pantoliano
Wesley Owen Welch
Leland Orser
Nick Manolis
Lennie Loftin
Nikolas Natchios
Erick Avari
Father Everett
Derrick O'Connor
Jose Quesada
Paul Ben-Victor
Jack Murdock
David Keith
Abusive Father
Frankie Jay Allison (Frankie J. Allison)
Meat Packer
Joe J. Garcia
Quesada Attorney
John Rothman
Ring Announcer
Jim FitzGerald
Angela Sutton
Casey McCarthy
Judge #1
Louis Bernstein
Josie
Josie DiVincenzo
NY Cop #1
Jorge Noa
Kid #1
Levett M. Washington
Kid #2
Albert Gutierrez (Alberto Gutierrez)
Kid #3
Lakeith S. Evans
Stavros
Stefanos Miltsakakis
Old Lady on Plane
Pat Crawford Brown
Flight Attendant
Carrie Geiben
Little Boy
Luke Strode
Rookie Cop
Bruce Mibach
Drunken Englishman
David Doty
Sharpshooter
Ron Mathews
Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Kevin Smith
Quesada's Friend #1
Daniel B. Wing
Quesada's Friend #2
Jeff Padilla
Boxing Referee #1
Dan Brinkle
Boxing Referee #2
Jackie Reiss (Jack Reiss)
Old Man at Crossing
Stan Lee
Quesada's Friend #3
Sonya Didenko
Swat Leader
Greg 'Christopher' Smith
Policeman
Christopher Prescott
Waitress
Ari Randall
Greek Priest
John S. Bakas
Fisk Bodyguard
Greg Collins
Bully #1
Robert Iler
Bully #2
Chad Christopher Tucker (Chad Tucker)
Bully #3
Jamie Mahoney
Stavros' Friend
Jorn H. Winther
Man with Pen in Head
Frank Miller
Dante Jackson (Director's Cut)
Coolio
Biker Girl (Director's Cut)
Dina Rosenmeier
Robert McKensie (Director's Cut)
Jude Ciccolella
Dock Supervisor (Director's Cut)
Gregg Miller (Gregg Marc Miller)
Judge #2 (Director's Cut)
Roy Lee Jones
Prosecutor at Jackson Trial (Director's Cut)
Kevin Spirtas
Nun (Director's Cut)
Vivian Palermo Winther
Cab Driver (Director's Cut)
Edward J. Krall
London Airport Guard #1 (Director's Cut)
Bernie Williams (Bernard Williams)
London Airport Guard #2 (Director's Cut)
Collin Grant
Bodyguard
Christian Boeving (*)
Irish Drunk
Adam Blake Boswell (*)
Man at the Ball
David Burrows (*)
Gangster at Bar
Carlo Corazon (*)
Bartender
Michael Duisenberg (*)
Boy at Funeral
Halley Eveland (*)
Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine
Claudine Farrell (*)
Body Guard
André Gordon (*)
Party Member
Douglas Haase (*)
Fallon's Bodyguard
Kane Hodder (*)
Pedestrian
Ted Hollis (*)
...
Tom Howard (*)
Dancer at Party
Suzie Johnson (*)
UPS Man
Boyd Kelly (*)
Model at Ball
Tina Lorraine (*)
Fallon
Mark Margolis (*)
Dancer at Party
Rebecca Michael (*)
Boxing Trainer
Hector Morales (*)
Girl on Playground
Kelly Nish (*)
Dancer at Party
Brian M. Olson (*)
Bodyguard
Kevin Porter (*)
Biker
Paul Proios (*)
Pool Hall Thug
Tanoai Reed (*)
Photographer
Thierry Segall (*)
Tavern Patron
Jimmy Star (*)
Woman at the Ball
Sandra Teles (*)
Kate
Nancy Wetzel (*)
Tavern Patron
Patrick Williams (*)

Director

Director
Mark Steven Johnson

Writing credits

Screenplay
Mark Steven Johnson

Producer

Producer
Avi Arad
Associate producer
Kathleen M. Courtney
Co-producer
Becki Cross Trujillo
Co-producer
Kevin Feige
Producer
Gary Foster
Executive producer
Stan Lee
Producer
Arnon Milchan
Executive producer
Bernie Williams (Bernard Williams)
Associate producer
Kim H. Winther
Line producer
Bill Carraro (*) (New York)
Line producer
Bruce Devan (*) (New York)

Music

Music
Graeme Revell

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ericson Core

Casting

Casting director
Eyde Belasco
Casting director
Donna Isaacson

Production design

Production designer
Barry Chusid

Art direction

Art director
Justin Scoppa Jr.
Art director
James E. Tocci

Set decoration

Set decorator
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume design

Costume designer
James Acheson

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Special makeup effects artist
Tom Devlin
Head hair stylist
Elle Elliott
Unit makeup artist
Lori Hicks
Makeup artist
John E. Jackson (Ben Affleck)
Makeup artist
Whitney James (Ben Affleck)
Makeup department head
Jamie Kelman (Second unit)
Special makeup effects artist
Kris Kobzina
Hair stylist
Norma Lee
Makeup lab technician
Ryan McDowell
Special makeup effects artist
Ryan McDowell
Key hair stylist
Kerry Mendenhall
Hair department head
Patricia Miller (Second unit)
Assistant hair stylist
Janet Moore
Special makeup designer
Matthew W. Mungle
Special makeup effects artist
Charles O'Brien
Hair stylist
Janine Thompson (Ben Affleck) (Janine Rath)
Hair stylist
Michael Reitz (Jennifer Garner)
Makeup artist
Tegan Taylor
Special makeup effects artist
Eddie Vargas
Prosthetic makeup artist
Clinton Wayne
Personal groomer
Angie Wells (Michael Clarke Duncan)
Hair stylist
Nanci Cascio (*)

Production management

Production manager
Bill Carraro (New York)
Production supervisor
Sara E. White (Second unit)
Unit production manager
Bernie Williams (Bernard Williams)
Post-production supervisor
Patrick Esposito (*)

Assistant director

Dga trainee
Anya Adams
Second second assistant director
Steve Battaglia
First assistant director
John Glasser (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Danny Green (Second unit)
First assistant director
Eric Fox Hays (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Richard Oswald
Second assistant director
Kristina M. Peterson (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
William Purple (Second unit) (Bill Purple)
Second second assistant director
David K. Riebel
First assistant director
Daniel M. Stillman (Visual effects unit)
Second unit director
Rich Thorne
First assistant director
Kim Winther (Kim H. Winther)
First assistant director
Lars R. Winther (Second unit) (Lars P. Winther)
Second unit director
Alexander Witt

Art department

Set dresser
P. Scott Bailey
Storyboard artist
Marc Baird
On-set prop assistant
Anthony Baldasare (New York)
Set designer
Greg Berry
Construction coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn
Leadman
Richard Brunton
Set designer
Lorrie Campbell
Propmaker
Tony Chavez
Set dresser
Scott Edward Collins
Labor foreman
Michael A. Contreraz
Props
Michael D'Imperio
Set decorating gang boss
Oscar Delgadillo
Sculptor
Yann Denoual
Set dresser
Doug Devine
Graphic designer
Jane Ward (Jane Fitts)
Illustrator
Tim Flattery
Art director
Karin Fong (Main titles)
Property master
Glenn Forbes (Second unit)
Assistant set decorator
Ron Franco
Drapery foreman
Scott C. Garrett
Stand-by painter
Carmine Goglia
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Construction foreman
Joseph Gray
Set dresser
Eric Hill
Set foreman
Stephen Howard
Propmaker
Travis Huffman
Assistant set decorator
Kristen Kelly
Gang boss
Justin J. LaPresle
Set designer
Julia K. Levine
Property master
Scott Maginnis
Propmaker gangboss
Brook Mansbridge
Storyboard artist
Martin L. Mercer
Leadman
David M. Milstien
Art department assistant
Marny Nahrwold (Set design)
Art department coordinator
Jamie Neese
Set dresser
Steve Park
Set decoration coordinator
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
General foreman
William H. Phen Jr.
General foreman
Bill Phen
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski
Production illustrator
Wil Rees
Carpenter
Darrin Rolls
Concept artist
Kino Scialabba
Lead signwriter
Fred Seibly
Storyboard artist
Karl Shefelman
Painter
Michael Spitaletto (2003)
Assistant art director
Gerald Sullivan
Propmaker foreman
Robert Van Dyke
Art director
Mario Ventenilla (New York)
Graphic designer
Jane Ward
Graphic designer
Jane Ward
Set designer
Darrell L. Wight
Scenic supervisor
Christopher Woodworth
Props
Wayne Eaton (*)
Painter
Leslie Lawson (*)
Storyboard artist
Jim Magdaleno (*)
Food stylist
Jack White (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Erik Aadahl
Production sound mixer
Glenn E. Berkovitz (Additional photography)
Sound designer
Steve Boeddeker
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Foley editor
Ted Caplan
Sound engineer
Derek Casari
Boom operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Protools engineer
Vincent Cirilli
Second assistant sound editor
Blake Cornett (Blake R. Cornett)
Dialog editor
Susan Dawes
Sound mixer
Peter J. Devlin
Second boom operator
George Flores
Sound utility
George Flores
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Re-recording mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Sound effects editor
David Hughes (David C. Hughes)
Dialogue editor
Mildred Iatrou Morgan (Mildred Iatrou)
Adr editor
R.J. Kizer
Sound effects editor
Dave Kulczycki
Supervising sound editor
John A. Larsen
First assistant sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Re-recording mixer
Paul Massey
Re-recording engineer
Tim McColm
Boom operator
Paul E. Miller (Additional photography)
Boom operator
William Munroe (Second unit)
Foley supervisor
John Murray
Production sound mixer
Mathew Price (New York)
Foley editor
Steve F. Price
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards
Sound recordist
Dennis Rogers
Sound mixer
Dennis C. Salcedo
Stage engineer
William Stein
Adr supervisor
Donald Sylvester
Playback
Von Varga
Sound effects editor
Jay Wilkinson
Sound librarian
Anthony Woodman
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Marc Banich
Special effects foreman
Gary D. Bierend
Special effects supervisor
Mike Edmonson
Special effects gang boss
David Heron
Special effects technician
Geoff Heron
Effects lead
Eric Horton (Shadow World)
Special effects technician
Jeffrey Knott
Special effects technician
Wes Mattox
Special effects coordinator
John McLeod
Special effects office coordinator
Brian Montgomery
Special effects foreman
Dan Nelson
Special effects technician
Brendon O'Dell
Special effects technician
David Pahoa
Special effects gang boss
Mike Reedy
Special effects office coordinator
Ron Seigel
Specialty costume fabricator
Russell Shinkle (Film Illusions Inc.)
Special effects technician
Keith Suzuki
Special effects
Frank W. Tarantino
Special effects technician
Chris L. Ward (*)

Visual effects

Scan record manager
Erik Akutagawa
Visual effects production assistant
Traci Perlstein (Traci Asher)
Character animator
Hunter Athey
Digital effects artist
James J. Atkinson (Rhythm & Hues)
Inferno artist
Kenneth Au (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Steve Baker
Head systems administrator
Samson Bamimore
Assistant visual effects artist
Scot Barbour
Digital compositor
Tony Barraza (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Krista Benson
Digital artist
Susana Bentsen
Visual effects executive producer
Lee Berger (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects executive producer
Nancy Bernstein (Digital Domain)
Digital effects
Cris Blyth (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Digital producer
Paula Bonhomme
Assistant camera
Giselle Brewton (Visual effects unit)
Chief technology officer
Mark A. Brown (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects
Thomas Burkhart
Digital compositor
Steve Caldwell
Compositor
Jodi Campanaro
Digital effects artist
Tom Capizzi
Digital artist
Kevin Carney
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Castel De Oro
Systems operator
Jesus Castillo (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Pascal Chappuis
Modeler
Mark Chavez
Modeler
Craig Chun
Visual effects artist
Lisa Clarity
Digital artist
Chadd B. Cole (Forum Visual Effects)
Matte painter
Dylan Cole
Scanning and recording operator
Chad E. Collier (Digital Domain)
Systems/operations
Daniel Aristoteles Collins (Rhythm & Hues)
Render supervisor
Brandon Craig
Digital compositor
Michael Curtis
Visual effects
Richard Davenport
Animation supervisor
Erik De Boer (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital video assist
Glenn Derry
Visual effects
Chetan Deshmukh
Digital artist
Vince Di Meglio (Forum Visual Effects)
Render coordinator
Justin Dominguez
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Dornfeld (Custom Film Effects)
Visual effects technician
Ante Dugandzic
Modeling technical director
Moriba Duncan
Visual effects editor
Gus Duron (Rhythm & Hues)
3D Integration supervisor
Scott Edelstein (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Peter S. Elliot
Digital artist
Anders Ericson
Motion control operator
Kevin Fitzgerald
Digital effects supervisor
Tyler Foell
Visual effects producer
Tyler Foell
Visual effects producer
Rachel Fondiller (Rhythm & Hues)
Character animator
Dan Fowler
Compositor
Dan Fowler
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Digital artist
Mike Frevert
Modeler
Gregory Galliani (Rhythm & Hues)
CG effects animator
Kevin Gillen (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
John Goodman
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Giles Gordon
Digital compositor
Jim Gorman
Animation setup
Richard Grandy (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
D.R. Greenlaw (Pre-visualization)
Lighter
Betsy Asher Hall
Cg supervisor
Mike Hardison (Pixel Magic)
Digital artist
Jim Cody Harrington (Effects animator)
Digital compositor
Bruce Harris
Digital compositor
Jessica Harris (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Matt Haslam
Assistant lead compositor
James David Hattin (Pixel Magic)
Digital production manager
Chad J. Hellmuth
Digital effects supervisor
Claas Henke (Digital Domain)
Visual effects
Jongwoo Heo
Digital artist
Brad Herman (Pixel Magic)
Digital painter
Veronica Hernandez
Digital compositor
Jason Hill
Modeler
Wei Ho
Scan record coordinator
Phil Holland
Visual effects supervisor
Richard E. Hollander (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Shaina Holmes
Scan record supervisor
Christopher Holsey
Previz supervisor
Andrew Honacker (Cinesite)
Lead technical director
Eric Horton
Digital effects supervisor
Caleb J. Howard (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Ian Hulbert (Rhythm & Hues)
Senior digital compositor
Sean Hyun-In Lee (Rhythm & Hues)
Texture artist
Sully Jacome-Wilkes
Lighting supervisor
Arthur Jeppe (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Jimmy Jewell
Digital compositor
Kristin Johnson (Rhythm & Hues)
Computer graphics supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis (Digital Domain)
Visual effects set production assistant
Erin Kane
Digital artist
Michael Karp
Character animator
Piotr Karwas (Digital Domain)
Compositor
Perry Kass
Digital compositor
Oded Kassirer (Oded Kassirer)
Digital intermediate paint artist
Ntana Key
Visual effects producer
John Kilkenny
Digital artist
Kevin Kipper
Digital artist
Adam Klein (Forum Visual Effects)
Animation setup
Alex Ko (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Mukesh Kumar
Digital compositor
Pavan Kumar (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects producer
Kelly L'Estrange (Digital Domain)
Rotoscoper
Joanne Ladolcetta (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositing supervisor
Harry Lam
Digital cleanup artist
Kevin Lin
Digital compositor
Matt Linder
Matchmove artist
Chris Logan (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital effects artist
Franklin Londin
Medic
James E. Maddux (Visual effects unit)
Character rigging supervisor
Joe Mancewicz
Previsualization artist
Joe Mandia
Visual effects production assistant
Elise Mazanek
Compositor
John R. McConnell (Pixel Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
L. Patrick McCormack
Pipeline setup
Mark A. McGuire
Visual effects supervisor
Raymond McIntyre Jr. (Pixel Magic) (Ray McIntyre Jr.)
Compositing lead
Jeff McLean
Compositing supervisor
Sean McPherson
Matchmove technical director
Jon Meier
Visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Meislohn
Set data manager
Daniel Mellitz
Motion control operator
Rob Menapace (Rob Menapace)
Digital compositor
Lori C. Miller
Inferno artist
Tim Miller
Visual effects lighter
Gaelle Morand
Digital effects artist
Fred Mugford
Lead digital artist
Patrick Murphy
Digital artist
Terry Naas
Render coordinator
Ofer Nave
Digital compositor
Robert Nederhorst
Digital compositor
Jeremy Nelligan
Animator
Brett Nystul
Modeler
Brett Nystul
Visual effects
Mike O'Neal (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects editor
Shannon Leigh Olds
Render coordinator
Nathan Ortiz
Digital compositor
Marco S. Paolini
Digital artist
Andrew Paquette
Digital compositing supervisor
Reid Paul
Motion control technician
Chris Paxson
Lighter
Scott Penningroth (Rhythm and hues)
Digital production coordinator
Brian Peyatt
Digital compositor
Darren Poe
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Pollreisz
Digital compositor
Laurie Powers (Laurie Powers)
Visual effects assistant coordiator
Jenell Quick
Digital compositor
Alfredo Ramirez
Visual effects production manager
Serge Riou (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects
Mike Roby
Technical director
Christopher Romano
Digital compositor
Marc Rubone
Digital intermediate associate producer
Hilda Saffari
Digital compositor
Joe Salazar
Digital color grader
Todd Sarsfield
Matte painter
Kino Scialabba
Animator
Chad Shattuck (Rhythm & Hues)
Motion control technician
Craig Shumard
Modeler
Bradley Sick (Rhythm & Hues)
Systems support
Fred Simon (Rhythm & Hues)
Lighter
Amie Slate (Rhythm & Hues)
Match move artist
Mitchell Allen Snary
Digital artist
Suponwich Juck Somsaman
Digital artist
Neal Sopata
System administrator
Tess Spaulding
Visual effects supervisor
Derek T. Spears (Rhythm & Hues) (Derek Spears)
Digital production manager
Lisa Spence (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Richard Stay
Tape operator
Nick Swartz
Systems operator
Marla Valentine (Rhythm & Hues) (Marla Valentine)
Digital artist
Brian Tatosky (Pre-visualization)
Production executive
Michael Taylor (Digital Domain)
Animation setup
Will Telford (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects
Will Telford
Systems administrator
Kevin Tengan (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Jateen Thakkar
Visual effects supervisor
Rich Thorne
Visual effects unit director
Rich Thorne
Digital effects artist
Alfred Urrutia
Digital compositor
Devin Uzan
Pipeline setup
Nico Van den Bosch (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Carol VanHook (Forum Visual Effects)
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin VanHook (Forum Visual Effects)
Visual effects
Juan Vargas (Juan Carlos Vargas)
Software
Eugene Vendrovsky
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Venus Ventura
Production coordinator
Trista K. Wahl (Rhythm & Hues)
Technical director
chien'hsiung wang (Rhythm & Hues) (Chien-Hsiung Wang)
Visual effects
Richard Wardlow (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Darrin Wehser
Animator
Brian Wells (Brian Wells)
Digital compositor
Jeff Wells (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Amani Williams
Compositor
Matt Wilson (Matt Wilson)
Effects animator
Jeff Wolverton (Shadow World)
Visual effects
Andrea Yomtob
Digital compositor
Serkan Zelzele
Technical director
Craig Zerouni
Animation supervisor
Steve Ziolkowski (2003)
Pre-visualization artist
Brian Burks (*)
Publicist
Scot Byrd (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Quality control supervisor
Timothy Michael Cairns (*) (Efilm/Panavision)
Digital cleanup artist
John R. Ellis (*)
Digital artist
Erik Gamache (*)
Digital compositor
Sherry Hitch (*) (Pixel Magic)
Art department assistant
Jack Holland (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Tech services
Marty Holthaus (*) (Digital Domain)
Facilities production assistant
Jason Hughes (*) (Digital Domain)
Data manager
Thomas Mathai (*)
Digital cleanup artist
Thomas Mathai (*)
Lidar supervisor
Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
Pre-visualization artist
Oliver Moore (*)
Digital compositor
Brad Moylan (*) (Pixel Magic)
Render coordinator
Brian Openshaw (*)
Previs animator
James Parris (*)
Data I/O operator
Dan Patterson (*) (Digital Domain)
Pre-visualization artist
Dante Quintana (*)
Digital effects compositor
Alfredo Ramirez (*) (Pixel Magic)
Previsualisation artist
Olun Riley (*)
Texture painter
Lopsie Schwartz (*)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Ryan Stafford (*)
Digital compositor
Kevin Struckman (*)
Modeler
Brian Tatosky (*)

Stunts

Stunts
G.A. Aguilar
Stunts
Pete Antico
Precision driving coordinator
Michael Bondelli
Stunts
Jay Boryea
Stunts
Jon Braver
Stunts
Lamon Brewster
Stunt double
Tony Brubaker (Michael Clark Duncan)
Stunts
Tony Brubaker
Stunts
Danielle Burgio
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo
Assistant stunt coordinator
Damon Caro
Stunt double
Damon Caro
Stunts
Erin Carufel
Stunts
Christopher Caso
Stunts
John Frasier Catron (John Frasier Catron)
Stunts
Al Cerullo
Stunts
Richard Cetrone
Stunts
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Andy Cheng
Stunts
Phil Chong
Stunts
Carl Ciarfalio
Stunts
Bob Colletti
Stunts
Norm Compton
Stunt double
Tim Connolly (Ben Affleck)
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Douglas Crosby
Stunts
Thomas Dewier
Stunts
Eddy Donno
Stunts
Shauna Duggins
Stunts
Jared Eddo (Jared S. Eddo)
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Stephanie Finochio
Stunts
Ed Flanagan
Stunts
Dan Flannigan
Stunt rigger
Christian J. Fletcher
Stunts
Tim Gallin
Stunts
Steve Geray
Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunts
Mark Ginther
Stunts
David Gotwalds
Stunts
Randy Hall
Stunts
Jim Halty (James M. Halty)
Stunts
Kiralee Hayashi
Stunts
Freddie Hice
Stunts
Kane Hodder
Stunts
Norman Howell
Stunts
Tom Huff (Tommy J. Huff)
Stunt performer
Yoshio Iizuka
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Imada
Wire choreographer
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Cinda-Lin James
Stunts
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts
Sean Kelly
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Tatsuro Koike
Assistant stunt coordinator
John Koyama
Stunts
Svetla Kresteva (Svetla Krasteva)
Utility stunts
Jay Krueger
Stunts
Paul M. Lane
Stunts
Kevin LaRosa
Stunts
Rick Lefevour (Rick Le Fevour)
Stunts
Danny Lee (Daniel Lee)
Stunts
David Leitch
Stunts
Al Leong
Stunt rigger
James Logan
Stunts
Bob McDougal (Bob MacDougall)
Stunts
Rob Mars
Stunts
Steven Martinez (Steve Martinez)
Stunts
John McAdams
Stunts
Matt McColm
Stunts
Shawn McConnell
Stunts
Carl Milinac
Stunts
Bennie E. Moore (Bennie Moore)
Stunts
Michael Mukatis (Mike Mukatis)
Stunts
Douglas Neithercut
Stunts
Doug C. O'Dell (Doug O'Dell)
Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Janet Paparazzo
Stunts
James D. Pearson (James Pearson)
Stunts
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Charles Picerni Sr. (Charlie Picerni)
Stunts
Steve Picerni
Stunts
Pee Wee Piemonte
Stunts
Lorenzo Pisoni
Stunts
Stephen Pope (Stephen A. Pope)
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunts
Scott Rhodes
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Steve Rodriguez
Stunts
Danny Rogers
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts
Dave Schultz (David Schultz)
Stunts
Terry Serpico
Stunts
Keith Siglinger
Stunts
Tim Sitarz
Stunts
Peter Smith
Stunts
Douglas Snively (Doug Snively)
Stunts
Katie Sorg
Stunts
Nils Stewart (Nils Allen Stewart)
Stunts
Russ Surels
Stunts
Gary Toy
Stunts
Daniel G. Weselis (Danny Weselis)
Stunts
G. Scott Wilder (Scott Wilder)
Stunt performer
Jeff Wolfe
Stunts
Troy Wood
Stunts
Steve Wooten
Stunts
Eddie Yansick
Stunts
Marcus Young
Action team choreographer
Hsiang-jen Yuan (Hong Kong)
Utility stunts
Randall Archer (*)
Stunt double
Jon Braver (*) (Paul Ben-Victor)
Stunt double
Danielle Burgio (*) (Jennifer Garner)
Stunt double
Christopher Caso (*) (Ben Affleck)
Stunt double
Shauna Duggins (*) (Jennifer Garner)
Stunts
Jonathan Eusebio (*)
Stunts
Bruce Khan (*) (Kirigi)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Hiro Koda (*)
Stunts
John Koyama (*)
Stunt double
Christopher Leps (*) (Colin Farrell #2)
Wire double
Brad Martin (*) (Ben Affleck)
Utility stunts
Doug O'Dell II (*)
Stunt double
Ronn Surels (*) (Ben Affleck)
Stunts
Steve Upton (*)
Precision driver
Bill Willens (*)

Camera

Grip
Andi Ruane (Andi Ruane)
Assistant camera
Eric Amundsen (Second unit)
Steadicam operator
Colin Anderson
Electrician
Tom Anderson (New York)
Grip
Jeff Andrus (Second unit)
Additional film loader
Jake Avignone (Second unit)
Film loader
Melanie Banders
Grip
Gary 'Bullet' Beaird Jr. (Gary A. Beaird)
Gaffer
Carl Boles
Assistant chief lighting technician
Mike Bonnaud
Second assistant camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Camera loader
Steve Briante
Grip
Bruce Byall
Best boy grip
Kyle Carden
Dolly grip
Richard L. Carden
Grip
Nicolas L. Charuet (New York)
Electrician
Peter Colavito (New York)
Second assistant camera:second unit
Egor Davidoff
Electrician
Donald D. Davidson
Electrician
Christopher DeBlau (New York)
Gaffer
John W. DeBlau (New York)
Electrician
Chris Drechsler
Key grip
Colin Edwards
Computer and video playback operator
Kenneth Estes
Electrician
Robert Falcone (New York)
Additional camera operator
Craig Fikse
Camera operator
Ken Fisher ("a" camera, second unit)
Set lighting technician
Adam Glick
Additional electrician
Michael N. Green (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jeff Griffith
Director of photography
Craig Haagensen (New York second unit)
Second video assist operator
Samuel R. Harrison III
Electrician
Jimmy Harritos
Video assist operator
Michael J. Hogan
Steadicam operator
Jacques Jouffret
Camera operator
Jacques Jouffret ("a" camera)
Unit grip
Greg Karamov
Grip
Joe Kelly
Rigging best boy grip
Hilary Klym
Grip
Michael Kowal (Second unit)
Electrician
Wayne A. Lee
Electrician
Damon Liebowitz
Basecamp genie operator
James A. Lundin
Grip
Joe Macaluso
Assistant camera
Dante Mazzola
Rigging grip
Dave McAllister
Lighting technician
Timothy McCrary
Camera loader
Mark McDevitt
Rigging gaffer
Charles Meere III (New York)
Video assist operator
Greg Mitchell
Electrician
Luis Moreno
Steadicam assistant
Richard Mosier
First assistant camera
Richard Mosier ("a" camera)
Assistant camera
Brian Mussetter
Best boy electric
Tom Percarpio (New York)
Assistant camera
Jeff Petro (Wescam camera)
Electrician
Brendon Phillips
First assistant camera
Kevin C. Potter ("b" camera)
Rigging key grip
Rick Pratt
Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer
Still photographer
Zade Rosenthal
Grip
Jason Rupe
Key grip
Mark Sannes (Second unit)
Underwater camera second assistant
Paul Santoni
Video assist operator
David Schmalz (Second unit)
Electrician
Michael J. Schwartz
Grip
James Scutakes
Key grip
Jim Shelton
Grip
Mike Simko
Spfx photography
Sandi Sissel
Gaffer
Antonio Soriano (Second unit)
First assistant camera c
Jonas Steadman (2nd Unit)
Still photographer
Peter Stone (Second unit) (Hopper Stone)
Grip
Adam Sudtell
Grip
Jon Sudtell
Assistant camera
Jim Thibo
Camera operator
John Trapman (Wescam camera)
Additional camera operator
Jeffery J. Tufano
Electrician
Andrew Turpin (Andrew Turpin)
Best boy
Rick Uva (Second unit)
Electrician
Joshua Van Praag
Electrician
Tony Varuola
Lighting technician
Tony Varuola
First assistant camera
Michael D. Weldon
Second assistant camera
Scott Whitbread ("b" camera, first unit)
Rigging
Scott C. Williman
Electrician
Jesse Wine
Director of photography
Alexander Witt (Second unit)
Grip
Peter Yauri
Rigging grip
Andy Young

Wardrobe department

Specialty costume craftsperson
Deborah Ambrosino (Metalsmith)
Costumer
Amy Arnold
Specialty costumer
Laura Baker
Key specialty costumer
Linda Benevente-Notaro (Linda Benevente-Notaro)
Set costumer
Brenda Donoho
Costume sculptor
Jose Fernandez
Costume supervisor
Lisa Lovaas
Concept artist
Warren Manser
Costumer
Meg Matthews (Ben Affleck)
Key set costumer
Donna O'Neal
Specialty costume fabricator
Lori Rozzi (Boxing gloves)
Specialty costume manufacturer
Leticia Sandoval
Costumer
Ric Spencer
Textile artist
Douglas J. Stewart
Wardrobe
Tony Swatton
Specialty costumer
Jill Thraves
Associate costume designer
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Specialty costumer
Jill Tomomatsu
Costumer
Tony Velasco

Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Terra Bliss-Alvarez
Digital color timer
Steve Bowen
Assistant editor
Randy Bricker
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Post-production coordinator
Marisa Clayton (The Post Group)
Digital colorist assistant
Ben Estrada
Assistant editor
Daniel Kupresan
Assistant color timer
Jack Lewars (EFilm)
Assistant editor
Jennifer Lilly (New York)
Editorial production assistant
Chris McClintock
Color timer
Jim Passon
Telecine colorist
Eric Putz (Dailies)
Digital intermediate associate producer
Hilda Saffari
First assistant editor
Matthew Schmidt
Assistant editor
Ron Stanik
Digital intermediate editor
Amy Tompkins
First assistant editor
Emily Wallin
Assistant editor
Michael T. Wilson
Post-production assistant
Lonnie A. Mathes (*)

Music department

Arranger, orchestrator, conductor
David Richard Campbell
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Music licensing
Celeste Chada
Scoring mixer
Mark Curry
Scoring contractor
Debbi Datz-Pyle
Music editor
Melissa Deanne Ferguson (Director's cut)
Musician
M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
Vocals
Karen Harper
Music preparation
Dominic Hauser (Dominik Hauser)
Music supervisor
Dave Jordan
Orchestrator
Ken Kugler
Music editor
Stephanie Lowry
Musician
Norman Ludwin
Music preparation
Gregg Nestor
Choir mistress
Bobbi Page
Music editor
Ashley Revell (Score and final)
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Conductor
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Music editor
Scott Stambler
Music mixer
Jay Baumgardner (*) ("Bring Me to Life")
Digital score recordist
Vincent Cirilli (*)
Music mastering
Ted Jensen (*) ("Bring Me to Life")
Executive in charge of music
Julia Michels (*)
Music engineer
Jeremy Parker (*) ("Bring Me to Life" and "My Immortal")
Strings music engineer
Bill Talbott (*) (Song "My Immortal")

Other crew

Martial arts/wire team
Tsuyoshi Abe
Production assistant
Shawn Alexander
Stand in/photo double
Gloria Alexandra
Martial arts/wire team
Randall Archer
Additional production assistant
Angela Athayde
Production accountant
Christopher Aubin (Visual effects unit)
Production assistant
Daniela Barbosa (New York)
Studio teacher
Barbara Bass
Photo double
Laura Lynn Berrios
Assistant production coordinator
Michelle Brattson
Assistant
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen (Gary Foster)
Supervising medic
Ericka 'Whiplash' Bryce (Ericka Bryce)
Martial arts/wire team
Damon Caro
Production assistant
Colleen Casey
Key set production assistant
Chris Castaldi
Action team specialist
Fung Tai Chan (Hong Kong)
Production assistant
Eryl Cochran Woodlief (Eryl Cochran)
Assistant production office coordinator
Brian Cooper (New York)
Executive producer
Kyle Cooper (Main title sequence)
Additional production assistant
Vernon Davidson
Production assistant
Erin Davis
Consulting location manager
Kim De Pietro
Production assistant
Jesus De Santiago
Mechanic
William M. DeLuca
Clearance coordinator
Lisa D. DiSanto
Set production assistant
Stephen Dudycha
Production assistant
James Duisenberg
Production assistant
Garett Edde
Martial arts/wire team
Masaaki Endo
Martial arts/wire team
Jonathan Eusebio
Production assistant
Zach Evans
Assistant
Claudine Farrell (Mr. Farrell)
Main title design
Karin Fong
Production assistant
Kirby C. Fortenberry
Production assistant
Kathryn C. Galberth (Kathryn C. Galberth)
Production assistant
Nick Geoghegan
Photo double-jon favreau
Marc C. Geschwind
Production assistant
Veloz Gomez
Set production assistant
Seth William Hansen
Production assistant
Todd Havern
Production accountant
Ida Lee Henderson
Martial arts/wire team
Yoshio Iizuka
Martial arts/wire team
Brian Imada
Martial arts choreographer
Jeff Imada
Wire choreographer
Jeff Imada
Second assistant accountant
Dakau Jackson
Pre production photo double
Baron Jay
Set production assistant
Valerie Johnson
Production assistant
Jen Jones
Title designer
Charles Khoury (Main titles)
Key office production assistant
Ahmed Kirdar
Script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby (Second unit)
Martial arts/wire team
Hiro Koda
Martial arts/wire team
John Koyama
Production coordinator
Nicole Kwak
Action team specialist
Tse Ming Lao (Hong Kong)
First assistant accountant
Susanne Lariviere
Trainer
Dave Lea (Ben Affleck and Colin Farrell) (David Lea)
Assistant
Amy Lewis (Kevin Feige)
Assistant
Lindsey Liberatore (Arnon Milchan)
Title designer
Chun-Chien Lien (Main titles)
Production assistant
Chris Liu
Construction accountant
Lori A. Lopes
Production assistant
Daniel Lowe (New York)
Production assistant
Matthew Makar
Martial arts/wire team
Brad Martin
Assistant post-production accountant
Natalie Mathes
Second assistant accountant
Kathy Mattes
Stand-in
Bill McAdams Jr.
Production assistant
Jeff Milcheck
Boxing advisor
Hector Morales
Precision driving co-coordinator
Guy Morgan
Production secretary
Heather Moses
Stand-in for "young Matt"
Michael Munoz
Textile artist
Niamh Murphy
Dailies projectionist
Dennis Nelson
Production assistant
Kenyon Noble
Assistant to director
Brian M. Olson
Rigging medic
Ron Pekkala
Animal coordinator
Katherine Pittman
First assistant accountant
Judy Pursley (New York)
Production assistant
Matt Rawls
Stand-in
Huey Redwine (Colin farrell)
Production assistant
Roberta Riordan
Script supervisor
Rebecca Robertson
Programmer
David E. Russo
Assistant
Chelsea Rutter (Avi Arad)
Additional set production assistant
Janell M. Sammelman
Assistant
Amanda Segel (Arnon Milchan)
Payroll accountant
Joanie Selden
Additional set production assistant
Ryan Suffern
Production consultant
Tom Sullivan
Action team specialist
Qiao Tan (Hong Kong)
Production assistant
Billy Taylor
Additional production assistant
Ryan Tighe
Production coordinator
Tara Tovarek (Second unit)
Production assistant
Ken Twohy
Martial arts/wire team
Steve Upton
Martial arts/wire team
David Wald
Lead artist
Chien-Hsiung Wang
Additional office production assistant
William S. White
Second assistant accountant
Jenni Wieland
Key craft service
Chris Winn
Action team specialist
Kim Wai Wong (Hong Kong) (Kim Wai Wong)
Unit publicist
Alex L. Worman
Set production assistant
Heather Wusterbarth
Action team specialist
Yue Wen Xiao (Hong Kong) (Yuewen Xiao)
Action team specialist
Tin Hung Yick (Hong Kong)
Action team choreographer
Cheung Yan Yuen (Hong Kong) (Hsiang-jen Yuan)
Wire technology by
Yuen Cheung Yan (Hsiang-jen Yuan)
Action team specialist
Chi Kin Yuen (Hong Kong)
Action team specialist
Shun-Yee Yuen (Hong Kong)
Action team coordinator
Daxing Zhang (Hong Kong)
Action team specialist
Jing Hua Zhang (Hong Kong) (Jinghua Zhang)
Digital distribution
Tyler Atkinson (*)
Production assistant
Sara Boik (*)
Character
Bob Brown (*) (Bullseye)
Production assistant
George Brown (*)
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo (*)
Character
Gene Colan (*) (Benjamin "Ben" Urich)
Production assistant
Jason Cox (*)
Stand in
Sabrina Culver (*) (Female/lead)
Characters
Bill Everett (*) (Matthew "Matt" Michael Murdock/Daredevil, Foggy Nelson, Karen Page & Jack Murdock)
Production assistant
Matthew Gordon (*)
Script revisions
Brian Helgeland (*)
Character
Klaus Janson (*) (Bullseye)
Security
Joseph Keideth (*) (Mr. Affleck)
Characters
Stan Lee (*) (Matthew "Matt" Michael Murdock/Daredevil, Wilson Fisk/The Kingpin, Foggy Nelson, Karen Page & Jack Murdock)
Character
Roger McKenzie (*) (Benjamin "Ben" Urich)
Character
Frank Miller (*) (Elektra Natchios)
Assistant to producer
Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo (*) (New York)
Photo double
Krista Rayne Reckner (*) (Jennifer Garner)
Textile artist
Matt Reitsma (*)
Characters
Johnny Romita (*) (Wilson Fisk/The Kingpin & Bullseye)
Pre-production supervisor
David Satchwell (*)
Production assistant
Jeremy Selenfriend (*)
Rescue diver
R. Michael Stringer (*) (Local 80)
Production coordinator
Susan A. Sullivan (*)
Assistant
Karla Torres (*) (Becki Trujillo)
Marine coordinator
Mark Vollmer (*)
Character
Marv Wolfman (*) (Bullseye)

(*) uncredited