Pulse
(Pulse)
Credits
Cast
- Bill
- Cliff De Young
- Ellen
- Roxanne Hart
- David
- Joseph Lawrence
- Stevie
- Matthew Lawrence
- Old Man
- Charles Tyner
- Pete
- Dennis Redfield
- Paul
- Robert Romanus
- Howard
- Myron D. Healy (Myron Healey)
- Foreman
- Michael Rider
- Ruby
- Jean Sincere
- Policeman
- Terry Beaver
- Policeman
- Greg Norberg
- Policeman
- Tim Russ
Director
- Director
- Paul Golding
Writing credits
- Written by
- Paul Golding
Producer
- Associate producer
- Robert C. Edwards (Bob Edwards)
- Executive producer
- William E. McEuen
- Producer
- Patricia A. Stallone
Music
- Music
- Jay Ferguson
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Peter Lyons Collister
Editor
- Editor
- Gib Jaffe
Casting
- Casting director
- Irene Cagen
- Casting director
- Meg Liberman
Production design
- Production designer
- Holger Gross
Art direction
- Art director
- Maxine Shepard
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Greta Grigorian
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jacqueline Saint Anne
Makeup department
- Makeup artist assistant
- Janeen Davis
- Makeup artist
- Kathryn Miles Logan (Kathryn Fenton)
- Hair stylist
- Susan J. Kelber (Susan J. Kelber)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Gregory E. Goodman (Gregory Goodman)
- Production manager
- Charlie Skouras (Charles Skouras III)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Ken Brewer (Kenneth Edward Brewer)
- Second assistant director
- Joe Camp III
- First assistant director
- Mike Topoozian
- Second second assistant director
- Jeffrey Hilton (*)
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Libet Arnold
- Carpenter
- Kip Cochran
- Construction coordinator
- Douglas Dick
- Storyboard artist
- Joseph F. Griffith Jr. (Joe Griffith)
- Lead painter
- Mike Langston
- Scenic artist
- Lucianne Lassalle
- Lead carpenter
- Mark Lee (Mark H. Lee)
- Visual consultant
- Peter Lloyd
- Construction foreman
- David B. Long
- Set dresser
- Kathleen A. Moloney
- Leadman
- Mick Mulfriedel (Michael Muhlfriedel)
- Storyboard artist
- David Negron Jr. (David J. Negron Jr.)
- Set dresser
- Christopher S. Nushawg
- Set dresser
- Bjorn T. Reddington (Bjorn Reddington)
- Lead carpenter
- Joel Rivera
- Lead carpenter
- Michael Rohen (Michael J. Rohen)
- Painter
- Lauren Roman
- Property master
- Ian Scheibel
- Set dresser
- Laura Settlemier
- Painter
- Robin Thomas
- Assistant property master
- Randy Weightman
- Art department production assistant
- Gregor Wilson
- Carpenter
- Chris Santini (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Ken Beauchene
- Cable person
- Barbara Way (Barbara Delpuech)
- Sound designer
- Gordon A. Ecker Jr. (Gordon Ecker)
- Supervising sound editor
- Gordon A. Ecker Jr. (Gordon Ecker)
- Sound designer
- Robert C. Edwards (Bob Edwards)
- Foley artist
- Ellen Heuer
- Re-recording mixer
- Gregg Landaker
- Re-recording mixer
- Steve Maslow
- Sound editor
- Glenn T. Morgan
- Sound re-recordist
- Robertr L. Nichols (Robert Nichols II)
- Foley re-recordist
- Greg Orloff
- Sound re-recordist
- Gary Ritchie
- Foley artist
- John Roesch
- Sound editor
- Jeffrey L. Sandler
- Re-recording mixer
- B. Tennyson Sebastian II
- Adr editor
- Becky Sullivan
- Sound mixer
- Susumu Tokunow
- Sound editor
- Marvin Walowitz
- Sound editor
- David A. Whittaker
- Sound editor
- Karen Wilson (Karen G. Wilson)
- Sound editor
- Richard E. Yawn
Special effects
- Special effects
- Richard O. Helmer
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Mike Cassidy (Michael Cassidy)
Camera
- Grip
- Ismael Araujo Jr.
- First assistant camera
- Scott Browner (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Branch Brunson (Second unit) (Branch M. Brunson)
- First assistant camera
- John Connell
- Key grip
- J. Patrick Daily
- Video technician
- Carl Denooyer
- Electrician
- Joan Geduld (Second unit) (Joan Geguld)
- Steadicam operator
- Peter C. Jensen
- Still photographer
- Kelvin Jones
- Dolly grip
- Kent H. Jorgensen
- Electrician
- Chuck H. McIntyre (Charlie McIntyre)
- Camera operator
- Daniel McKinney
- Electrician
- Kevin Myers (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Ronald J. Pure Jr.
- Best boy electric
- John Sandau (John 'Fest' Sandau)
- Second assistant camera
- Adam Richard Sklena (Second unit)
- Best boy electric
- Jess Tango (Second unit) (Jesse Tango)
- Gaffer
- Tom Ter Meer (Second unit) (Newton TerMeer)
- Additional photographer
- James R. Tynes
- Gaffer
- James R. Tynes
- Director of photography
- Gary Wagner (Second unit)
- Best boy grip
- Tom Bob West
- Grip
- Eric Whitehead
- Second assistant camera
- Sharon Wilson
- Key grip
- Charles 'Chaz' Norcross (*)
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Tim D'Arcy (Timothy D'Arcy)
- Set costumer
- Paulette Holmon (Paulette E. Holmon)
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Rodney Blain Browning
- Additional editor
- Norman Buckley
- Color timer
- Phil Downey
- Post-production assistant
- Jeff Faustman
- Negative cutter
- Brian Ralph
- Assistant editor
- Tatiana S. Riegel
- Post-production coordinator
- Diane M. Seniw (Diane Seniw)
Music department
- Assistant music editor
- Mary Patrao (Mary Patrao)
- Supervising music editor
- Allan K. Rosen
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Keith A. Baumgartner
- Assistant
- Stephan Blom-Cooper (Mr. Golding)
- Caterer
- Jim Clancy (U.S. Catering)
- Production assistant
- Cynhia Cohn
- Title designer
- Wayne Fitzgerald
- Production accountant
- Jennifer Eden Zolten (Jennifer Zolten Freed)
- Production assistant
- George Thomas Gamble
- Set production assistant
- Eric Goldstein
- Helicopter pilot
- Harold Hauss (Harry Hauss)
- Assistant accountant
- Dea E. Hickox
- Production assistant
- Wendy Holland
- Set production assistant
- Karen A. Hughes (Karen Hughes)
- Stand-in
- June Jordan
- Craft service
- Shelby Kzilsky
- Unit publicist
- Ellen Levene
- Production secretary
- Kris Fullan (Kris Fullan Martinez)
- Studio teacher
- Helen Merken
- Stand-in
- Margo Mottur (Margo Motter)
- Craft service
- Skye Olsen (Skye Olson)
- Title designer
- David Oliver Pfeil
- Script supervisor
- Marcy Pringle Price (Second unit)
- Script supervisor
- Sharron Reynolds
- Studio teacher
- Myra Rosenthal
- Production assistant
- Paul J. Schneider
- Dialogue coach
- Alice Spivak
- Stand-in
- Max Vogler
- Production assistant
- Brad Wallace
(*) uncredited