Cyborg
(Cyborg)
Credits
Cast
- Gibson Rickenbacker
- Jean-Claude Van Damme
- Nady Simmons
- Deborah Richter
- Fender Tremolo
- Vincent Klyn
- Marshall Strat
- Alex Daniels
- Pearl Prophet
- Dayle Haddon
- Furman Vux / Pirate / Bandit
- Blaise Loong
- Brick Bardo
- Rolf Muller (Ralf Moeller)
- Haley
- Haley Peterson
- Mary
- Terrie Batson
- Tytus / Pirate / Bandit
- Jackson 'Rock' Pinckney
- Vorg
- Janice Graser
- Base / Pirate / Bandit
- Robert Pentz
- Prather / Pirate / Bandit
- Sharon K. Tew
- Vondo / Pirate / Bandit
- Chuck Allen
- Xylo / Pirate / Bandit
- Stefanos Miltsakakis
- Young Haley
- Kristina Sebastian
- Willy
- Thomas Barley
- Sather / Pirate / Bandit
- Dale Frye
- Saloon Owner / Pirate / Bandit
- Jophery Brown (Jophery C. Brown)
- Roland Pick
- Jim Creech
- Pirate / Bandit
- Matt McColm
- Pirate / Bandit
- Karen Spell
- Pirate / Bandit
- James G. Irwin (James Irwin)
- Pirate / Bandit
- Johnny Grady Jr.
- Pirate / Bandit
- Michaell Craig Halford (Michael Halford)
- Pirate / Bandit
- O.D. Wilson
- Pirate / Bandit
- Bruce Frye
- Pirate / Bandit
- Tim Gilbert
- Pirate / Bandit
- Bill Morrison
- Pirate / Bandit
- Tommy Evans
- Mother of Boy Bouncing Ball
- Nena Barley (*)
- Boy Bouncing Ball
- Patrick Barley (*)
Director
- Director
- Kitty Chalmers
Writing credits
- Written by
- Kitty Chalmers (Kitty Chalmers)
Producer
- Producer
- Yoram Globus
- Producer
- Menahem Golan
- Line producer
- Tom Karnowski
Music
- Music
- Kevin Bassinson
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Philip Alan Waters
Editor
- Editor
- Scott Stevenson
- Editor
- Rozanne Zingale (Rosanne Zingale)
- Editor
- Sheldon Lettich (*)
- Editor
- Jean-Claude Van Damme (*)
Casting
- Casting director
- Beth Ann Bowen
- Casting director
- Nancy Lara (Nancy Lara-Hansch)
Production design
- Production designer
- Douglas H. Leonard
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Yvonne Hegney
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Heidi Kaczenski
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Teri Blythe
- Special makeup effects
- Greg Cannom
- Assistant makeup artist
- Rudolph Eavy III
- Makeup artist
- Nancy Hvasta (Nancy Hvasta)
- Hair stylist
- Michelle Johnson
- Assistant hair stylist
- Susan Lewis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Larry Odien
- Special makeup effects coordinator
- Cindy Rosenthal (Cannom Creations, Inc.)
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Tom Elliott
- First assistant director
- Michael Katleman
- Second assistant director
- James Lansbury
- First assistant director
- Jonathan P. Pare (Jon Paré)
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Joel DeLoach
- Set dresser
- George Hesse
- Property master
- Tim Pope
- Plasterer
- Brian Kontz (*)
Sound department
- Sound
- Jim Bridges
- Sound editor
- Richard Burton
- Re-recording projectionist
- Tina Canny
- Sound editor
- Thierry J. Couturier
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Patrick Cyccone Jr.
- Sound
- Gary Dowling
- Sound recordist
- Stanley B. Gill
- Adr mixer
- Tommy Goodwin
- Foley mixer
- Tommy Goodwin
- Sound effects editor
- Kini Kay
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Frank A. Montaño
- Sound
- Alan J. Selk (Alan Selk)
- Adr recordist
- Dean St. John
- Foley recordist
- Dean St. John
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- William Dawson
- Special effects supervisor
- Joe Digaetano
- Special effects hair
- Karin Hanson
- Special effects supervisor
- R.J. Hohman
- Special effects assistant
- Tim Jones
- Special effects technician
- Geoffrey C. Martin
- Special effects foreman
- Larry Reid
- Special effects assistant
- Jeep Stapleton
- Special effects assistant
- Laszlo Stumpf
Visual effects
- Optical supervisor
- Betzy Bromberg (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Optical camera
- David Emerson (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ernest D. Farino (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Camera operator
- John Huneck (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Production supervisor
- Leslie Huntley (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Model maker
- Michael Joyce (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Character animation
- Justin Kohn (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Matte artist
- Ken Marschall (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Rotoscope
- Bret Mixon (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Rotoscoping
- Bret Mixon
- Visual effects production assistant
- Heather Pumphrey (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gene Warren Jr. (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
- Go-motion technician
- Christopher Warren (Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Jophery Brown (Jophery C. Brown)
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Elliott
- Stunts
- Tim Gilbert
- Stunt performer
- Shannon Gordon
- Stunts
- Blaise Loong
- Stunts
- Matt McColm
- Stunts
- Jim O'Rear
Camera
- Additional photographer
- Phillip Dillon
- Second assistant camera
- Bill Finger
- Assistant camera
- Tony Hardmon
- Grip
- Charles 'Tom' Hinson
- Second assistant camera
- Tom Jensen
- Crane operator
- D.L. 'Pete' Peterson
- First assistant camera
- Andy Sydney ("a" camera)
Wardrobe department
- Costumes
- Christine H. Scott
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- James Gavin Bedford
- Assistant editor
- Carole Henderson Harrington
- Post-production coordinator
- Omneya 'Nini' Mazen
- First assistant editor
- Sydney Conrad Shapiro
- Negative cutter
- Stan Sztaba
Music department
- Music editor
- Virginia S. Ellsworth
- Music supervisor
- Joachim H. Hansch
- Soundtrack producer
- Zach Tow (*)
Other crew
- Adr voice group
- John Achorn
- Consultant
- Blaise Loong (Sword and martial arts)
- Script supervisor
- Merry Lowry-Donner
- Craft service
- Linda Pickett
- Production accountant
- Joe Straw
- Production assistant
- Rik Converse (*)
- Edged weapon advisor
- Michael Grasso (*)
- Fight trainer
- Michel Qissi (*) (Mr. Van Damme)
(*) uncredited