Cube Zero
(Cube Zero)
Credits
Cast
- Eric Wynn
- Zachary Bennett
- Dodd
- David Huband
- Cassandra Rains
- Stephanie Moore
- Robert P. Haskell
- Martin Roach
- Jellico
- Terri Hawkes
- Bartok
- Richard McMillan
- Meyerhold
- Mike 'Nug' Nahrgang
- Owen
- Tony Munch
- Jax
- Michael Riley
- Finn
- Josh Peace (Joshua Peace)
- Quigley
- Diego Klattenhoff
- Anna
- Alexia Filippeos
- Ryjkin
- Jasmin Geljo
- Doctor
- Fernando Cursione
- Female Doctor
- Araxi Arslanian (Araxi Arslanian)
- Squad Leader
- Kyle McDonald
- Chandler
- Sandi Ross
- Smith
- Dino Bellisario
- McCaw
- Ashley James
- Himself
- Zero the Fish
Director
- Director
- Ernie Barbarash
Writing credits
- Written by
- Ernie Barbarash
Producer
- Executive producer
- Ernie Barbarash
- Co-producer
- Dennis Berardi
- Executive producer
- Peter Block
- Producer
- Suzanne Colvin Goulding (Suzanne Colvin)
- Producer
- Jon Goulding (Jon P. Goulding)
- Executive producer
- Michael Paseornek
- Co-producer
- Eric J. Robertson
Music
- Music
- Norman Orenstein
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- François Dagenais
Editor
- Editor
- Mitchell Lackie (Mitch Lackie)
- Editor
- Mark Sanders
Casting
- Casting director
- John Buchan
- Casting director
- Danis Goulet
Production design
- Production designer
- Jon Goulding (Jon P. Goulding)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Donna Wong
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- George Aywaz
- Assistant hair stylist
- Roy Aywaz
- Key makeup artist
- Daisy Bijac (Daisy Lee Bijac)
- Key makeup effects
- A. Scott Hamilton
- Special makeup effects designer
- A. Scott Hamilton
- Assistant makeup artist
- Kiisti Matsuo
- Assistant makeup artist
- Julie Tseng
Production management
- Production manager
- Randy Kumano
- Post-production supervisor
- Philip Stilman
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Suave Hupa
- First assistant director
- Kim MacLachlan
- Second assistant director
- Bryan McMeeken
- Trainee assistant director
- Andrew McNeill
- Second assistant director
- Zigi Miller (Second unit) (Ziggi Miller)
- Third assistant director
- Zigi Miller (Ziggi Miller)
- Assistant director
- Jesse Orriss
- Second unit director
- Mark Sanders
- Third assistant director
- Jason M. Washington (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Aaron Weintraub
Art department
- Property master
- Mary Arthurs
- Scenic painter
- Gil Barbosa
- Scenic artist
- Matthew Brewster
- Second assistant art director
- Man Lan Chan
- Carpenter
- Lukas Chovanec
- Carpenter
- Eduardo Dutra
- Key scenic artist
- David Fuller
- Carpenter
- David J. Gale
- Painter
- Bernie Gauvin
- Set designer
- Emir Geljo
- Assistant property master
- Michael Genereux
- Set dresser
- David Gruer
- Carpenter
- Stephen Haines
- Carpenter
- Conrad Hall
- Carpenter
- Doug Henderson
- Property master
- Tim House
- Construction coordinator
- Brian Jones
- Lead set dresser
- Peter Karmazsin
- Set dresser
- Jordan Kerner
- Illustrator
- Leo Leibelman
- Assistant property master
- Tanya Lemke
- Laborer
- Robert Mannooch
- Second assistant art director
- Ian Patrick McAllister
- Head carpenter
- Jonathan McKenzie
- Carpenter
- Alan Moy
- Storyboard artist
- Drew Ng
- Carpenter
- David Nicholson
- Painter
- Carmen Noseworthy
- Set dresser
- Rowena O'Connor
- Carpenter
- Mike F. Page
- Carpenter
- Ryan M.J. Parent
- Painter
- Shannon Pass
- Carpenter
- Andy Paton
- Laborer
- Eugene Ra
- Carpenter
- Jeff Schouten
- Carpenter
- Derek K.R. Smith
- Carpenter
- Richard Snow
- Painter
- Sara Soucie
- Carpenter
- Eric Summerley
- Carpenter
- Dinery Tucci
- Assistant property master
- Angelique Wagener
- Assistant property master
- Cindy Yetman
Sound department
- Sound assistant
- Jean Bot
- Re-recording mixer
- Christian Carruthers
- Re-recording mixer
- Keith Elliott
- Adr editor
- Barry Gilmore
- Dialogue editor
- Barry Gilmore
- Re-recording assistant
- Jamie Gould
- Dialogue editor
- Janice Ierulli
- Re-recording mixer
- Peter Kelly
- Foley artist
- Sid Lieberman
- Adr recordist
- Matthew McKenzie
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Shnuriwsky
- Sound re-recording assistant
- Rob Sinko
- Stereo sound consultant
- Steve F.B. Smith (Dolby)
- Boom operator
- James Stewart
- Sound assistant
- Alan Tang
- Foley recordist
- Randy Wilson
- Sound recordist
- Kelly Wright
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Stephen Carbajal
- Special makeup effects
- A. Scott Hamilton
- Special effects technician
- Rob Huot
- Special makeup and effects
- Maya Kulenovic
- Special effects technician
- Andy Latimer
- Special effects prop builder
- Jim Peacock
- Special effects technician
- Dave Porter
- Special effects coordinator
- Jeff Skochko
- Special effects key
- Steve Skochko
- Special effects first assistant
- Jason Wells
Visual effects
- Software engineer
- Berj Bannayan (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Barb Benoit (Mr. X Inc.)
- Compositor
- Kristy Blackwell (Mr. X Inc.)
- Compositor
- Kris Brockman (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Mark Chong (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital effects artist
- Sean Cohen (Shawney Cohen)
- Digital compositor
- Rob Del Ciancio (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Mark Della Rosa (Soho VFX)
- Tape operator
- Bonnie Dickson (Mr. X Inc.)
- Compositor
- Mike Diltz
- Visual effects coordinator
- Heather Grieve (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Elizabeth Holmes (Soho VFX)
- 3D animator
- Aazim Khan (Mr. X Inc.)
- Producer
- Michael Kowalski (Visual effects, Soho VFX)
- Digital effects artist
- Denny Kurien (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Jef Lonn (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Lui (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Mombourquette (Soho VFX)
- Motion graphics artist
- Andrew Nguyen (Mr. X Inc.)
- Cg supervisor
- Mark Palowich (Mr. X Inc.)
- Systems administrator
- Vladimir Popovic (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects producer
- Eric J. Robertson
- In-house accountant
- Linda Rose (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Keith Sellers (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Vicki Silva (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects producer
- David Singer (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Derek Sunderland (Mr. X Inc.)
- Colourist
- Chris Wallace
- Visual effects supervisor
- Aaron Weintraub
- Technical director
- Michael Wile (Soho VFX)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Lloyd Adams (Haskell)
- Stunt double
- Ermes Blarasin (Meyerhold)
- Stunt rigger
- Tom Farr
- Stunt rigger
- Kelly Jones
- Stunts
- Darren McGuire (Squad Leader)
- Stunts
- Billy Oliver (Wynn)
- Stunt coordinator
- Alison Reid
- Stunts
- Alison Reid (Rains)
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Van Zehl (Dave Van Zeyl)
Camera
- Grip
- Michael Aerhd
- First assistant camera
- Chris Alexander ("b" camera)
- Gaffer
- Roger Bate
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Beaulieu
- Still photographer
- Colin Bentley
- Grip
- Geoff Bournes
- Electrician
- Andrew Bowie (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Paul Cameron
- Camera operator
- Andy Chmura
- Best boy electric
- Scott Craven
- Generator operator
- Stephen Crosgrey
- Steadicam operator
- Andrew Cull
- Electrician
- Mike DaSilva
- Electrician
- Casey Deane
- Key grip
- Christian Drennan
- Grip
- Dean Ford
- Still photographer
- Sophie Giraud
- Grip
- Sami Hajjar
- Key grip
- Jeff Harrison (Second unit)
- Third grip
- Jeff Harrison
- Key rigger
- Thomas Higney
- Camera operator
- Robbi Hinds (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Robbi Hinds (Second unit)
- Grip
- Adrian Hodgson
- Camera operator
- George Hosek (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- George Hosek (Second unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Brad Hruboska
- Best boy electric
- Steve Hutchison
- Gaffer
- Steve Hutchison (Second unit)
- Generator operator
- J.W. Lee Ionson
- Grip
- Ram Jeyam
- Grip
- Tom Korzeniowski (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Kevin Michael LeBlanc
- Grip
- Sheldon Levene
- Generator operator
- Rob MacDonald
- Second assistant camera
- Jenna Maghirang (Second unit)
- Grip
- Edward Makuch
- Grip
- David Mason
- Grip
- James Mason
- Electrician
- Kendall McColl
- Best boy grip
- Trevor Moores
- Camera trainee
- Sheena Munroe
- Grip
- John Noble
- Electrician
- Joseph Pauls
- Best boy grip
- Dana Perry
- Best boy electric
- John Pogue
- Gaffer
- Derek Porter (Second unit)
- Lamp operator
- Nicholas Porter
- Gaffer
- Morgan Sainsbury
- Key grip
- Tyler Sellers
- Dolly grip
- Kristin Somborac (Kristen Somborac)
- First assistant camera
- Ernest Spiteri (Second unit)
- Grip
- Joe Sutor
- Grip
- Graham Tackaberry (Second unit)
- Rigger
- Scott Typholme
- Still photographer
- Ian Watson
- Camera operator
- Kit Whitmore
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Sierra Constantinides
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Tera Goldblatt
- On-line editor
- Nick Iannelli
- Post-production coordinator
- Alyson Richards
Other crew
- First assistant accountant
- Wayne Arron
- Rights and clearances
- Cassandra Barbour
- Studio manager
- Cory Bauer
- Stand-in
- Barrington Bignall
- On-set craft service
- Jennifer Chefero
- Electronic press kit
- Lorraine Clark
- On-set craft service
- Sandi Ettinger
- Stand-in
- Nicholas Gough
- Assistant administrator
- Cereita Goulbourne
- On-set craft service
- Jason Haney
- On-set craft service
- Andan Haque
- Production coordinator
- Brent Hetherington
- Craft service
- David Kinnersly
- Production assistant
- Tricia Lee
- Production accountant
- Stacey L. McKay (Stacey McKay)
- Post-production accountant
- Jane McKernan
- Office production assistant
- Scott Nihill
- On-set craft service
- Jesse Orriss
- Assistant production coordinator
- Alyson Richards
- Post-production accountant
- David Rockwell
- Rights and clearances
- Laura Sevier
- Production receptionist
- Kelly Smyth
- Production intern
- Dyana Sofic
- Script supervisor
- Julia Stan
- Legal
- David Steinberg
- Fire safety coordinator
- Alan Sutton
(*) uncredited