Hypercube: Cube 2
(Cube 2: Hypercube)
Credits
Cast
- Kate Filmore
- Kari Matchett
- Simon Grady
- Geraint Wyn Davies
- Sasha
- Grace Lynn Kung
- Max Reisler
- Matthew Ferguson
- Jerry Whitehall
- Neil Crone
- Mrs. Paley
- Barbara Gordon
- Julia
- Lindsey Connell
- Becky Young
- Greer Kent
- Colonel Thomas H. Maguire
- Bruce Gray
- The General
- Philip Akin
- Tracton
- Paul Robbins
- Dr. Phil Rosenzweig
- Andrew Scorer
Director
- Director
- Andrzej Sekula
Writing credits
- Story
- Sean Hood
- Screenplay
- Sean Hood
- Screenplay
- Ernie Barbarash
- Screenplay
- Lauren McLaughlin
Producer
- Producer
- Ernie Barbarash
- Executive producer
- Peter Block
- Co-producer
- Suzanne Colvin-Goulding (Suzanne Colvin)
- Executive producer
- Mehra Meh
- Executive producer
- Betty Orr
- Executive producer
- Michael Paseornek
Music
- Music
- Norman Orenstein
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Andrzej Sekula
Editor
- Editor
- Mark Sanders
Casting
- Casting director
- John Buchan
Production design
- Production designer
- Diana Magnus
Art direction
- Art director
- Jon Goulding (Jon P. Goulding)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jerri Thrasher
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Donna Wong
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- George Aywaz
- Assistant hair stylist
- Roy Aywaz
- Assistant makeup artist
- Lee-Anne Crossman
- Key makeup artist
- Catherine Davies-Irving (Catherine Davies Irvine)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Suzanne Colvin-Goulding (Suzanne Colvin)
- Post-production supervisor
- Philip Stilman
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- September Death
- First assistant director
- Rob Fowler
- Third assistant director
- Jenny Murray
- Second assistant director
- Effy Papadopoulos
- Trainee assistant director
- Ian Paul
- Second unit director
- Mark Sanders
Art department
- Property master
- Mary Arthurs
- Head carpenter
- James Becker
- Carpenter
- Roeg Cohen
- Carpenter
- Karl Crosby
- Set designer
- Catherine Doherty (Tucker Doherty)
- Painter
- John Flores
- Painter
- Tim Franklin
- Painter
- David Fujii
- On-set dresser
- Ed Gall (Edwin Gall)
- Carpenter
- Nick Gaskin
- Assistant property builder
- Kate Grant
- Carpenter
- Jeff Graydon
- Construction coordinator
- Peter Harding
- Carpenter
- Nick Hedges
- Key scenic
- Jason Harriott (Jason Herriott)
- Carpenter
- Jeff Hill
- Painter
- Sean Hollis
- Key scenic
- Leandro Illescas
- Special props assistant
- Jen Johnson
- Art apprentice
- Michelle Kaminer
- Carpenter
- Shawn King (Shaun King)
- On-set dresser
- Bert Kirkham
- Carpenter
- Takashi Komai
- Carpenter
- Andrew Long
- Carpenter
- Robert Mannooch
- Assistant art director
- Ian Patrick McAllister
- On-set carpenter
- Kevin McCullagh
- Special props
- Doug McLarty
- Carpenter
- Michael Williams'Willis'
- Carpenter
- James Neill
- Carpenter
- Michael Nelson
- Set dresser
- Penny Rose (Penny J. Rose)
- Carpenter
- Grant Rowland
- Painter
- Kenny Roy
- Carpenter
- Stephanie Ruddy
- Carpenter
- Henk Salmen
- Special props
- Karl H. Schantz
- Carpenter
- Jeff Schouten
- Carpenter
- Glen Smith
- Carpenter
- Zachary Vero
- On-set carpenter
- Shane Wanstall
- Carpenter
- Adam Weir
- Carpenter
- Wayne Weston
- Carpenter
- Tim White
- Carpenter
- Michael Williams (Michael 'Willis' Williams)
- Assistant head carpenter
- Mitsu Yano
Sound department
- Foley assistant
- D'Andrea Bowie
- Dialogue and adr editor
- Fred Brennan
- Supervising sound editor
- Fred Brennan
- Foley assistant
- John Elliott (John Elliot)
- Re-recording mixer
- Keith Elliott
- Adr editor
- Barry Gilmore
- Dialogue editor
- Barry Gilmore
- Foley artist
- Steve Hammond
- Stereo sound consultant
- Ken Hunold (Dolby)
- Re-recording mixer
- Peter Kelly
- Assistant adr editor
- Brent MacClean
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Brent MacClean
- Adr recordist
- Nancy Nugent (Los angeles)
- Sound re-recording assistant
- Jason Perreira
- Foley recordist
- Peter Persaud
- Post sound manager
- Scott Reed
- Assistant sound effects designer
- Dave Rose (David Rose)
- Adr recordist
- Greg Shim (Toronto)
- Sound effects designer
- Mark Shnuriwsky
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Shnuriwsky
- Boom operator
- James Stewart
- Re-recording mixer
- Andrew Tay
- Adr recordist
- Eric Thompson (Los angeles)
- Adr editor
- Brandon Walker
- Sound recordist
- Kelly Wright
- Adr recordist
- David Yonson
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Jon Davis
- Special effects rigger
- Dave Fulton
- Special makeup effects designer and creator
- A. Scott Hamilton
- Special effects assistant
- Derek Liscoumb
- Special effects coordinator
- Jeff Skochko
- Special effects key
- Steve Skochko
Visual effects
- 3D animator
- Brian Anderson (Mr. X Inc.)
- Senior production supervisor
- Alan Bak (Cine-Byte)
- Technical supervisor
- Jeff Baker (Cine-Byte)
- Visual effects producer
- Dennis Berardi (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Kristy Blackwell (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects producer
- Cheyenne Bloomfield (Topix)
- 3D animator
- Dave Calder (Mr. X Inc.)
- Lightning td
- Sean Cohen (Shawney Cohen)
- Digital color timer
- Drake Conrad (Cine-Byte)
- Title sequence director
- James Cooper (Topix)
- Title sequence animator
- Matt Crookshank (Topix)
- Compositing assistant
- Michael Dalton-Smith (Mr. X Inc.)
- Technical supervisor
- Matthew Daw (Title sequence)
- 3D animator
- Shane Glading (Mr. X Inc.)
- Optical consultant
- Rick Hannigan (Cine-Byte)
- Scanning and recording
- Felix Heeb (Cine-Byte)
- 3D animator
- Eric Kim (Mr. X Inc.)
- Production coordinator
- Diana Madureira (Cine-Byte)
- Title sequence animator
- Sean Montgomery (Topix)
- Office manager
- Kimberlee Morley (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Marco Polsinelli (Mr. X Inc.)
- System administrator
- Vladimir Popovic (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital optical layout
- Chris Ross (Cine-Byte)
- Compositing assistant
- Matthew Steeves (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Mark Stepanek (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Miguel Sternberg (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Sylvain Taillon (Topix)
- Main title designer
- Lee Towndrow (Topix)
- Digital optical layout
- Mark Tureski (Cine-Byte)
- Digital compositor
- Aaron Weintraub (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Aaron Weintraub (Mr. X Inc.)
- Technical director
- Colin Withers (Mr. X Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Dong Yon Kang (Mr. X Inc.)
- Flame artist
- Andy Robinson (*) (Mr. X Inc.)
Stunts
- Stunt rigger
- Peter Cox
- Stunt double
- Tom Farr (Matthew Ferguson)
- Stunt rigger
- Tom Farr
- Stunt double
- Brian Jagersky (Geraint Wyn Davies)
- Stunt double
- Jamie Jones (Bruce Gray)
- Stunt double
- Kelly Jones (Neil Crone)
- Stunt rigger
- Kelly Jones
- Stunt rigger
- Billy Oliver
- Stunt coordinator
- Alison Reid
- Stunt double
- Alison Reid (Greer Kent)
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Van Zehl (Dave Van Zeyl)
- Stunt double
- Jennifer Vey (Kari Matchett)
- Stunt rigger
- Jennifer Vey
Camera
- Dolly grip
- Robert Barton Taylor (Robert Barton-Taylor)
- Gaffer
- Roger Bate
- Camera operator
- Paul Boucher
- Camera trainee
- Jan Brunton
- First assistant camera
- Jayson Clute
- Electrician
- Chad Edwards
- Electrician
- Carl Flood
- Still photographer
- Sophie Giraud
- Key grip
- Bill Heintz
- Grip
- Terry Hooper
- Grip
- Ken Huff
- Best boy
- Aaron Kazmer (Aaron Kazmher)
- Generator operator
- Charles O'Keefe
- Electrician
- Owen Vanooyen
- Best boy electric
- Chris Warren (Christopher Warren)
- Second assistant camera
- Chris Weiss
- Key grip
- Tom Bate (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe truck assistant
- Sierra Constantinides
- Wardrobe assistant
- Laura DiMarcantonio
- Assistant costume designer
- Jodi Katz
- On-set wardrobe supervisor
- Samara McAdam
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Peter Cameron
- First assistant editor
- Erin Deck
- Color timer
- Chris Hinton
- Post-production assistant
- Jennifer McSweeney
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Joel C. High
- Music supervisor
- Stephanie Urcheck
Other crew
- Production intern
- Courtenay Bainbridge (Courtenay Bainbridge)
- Script supervisor
- Linda Browne
- Office production assistant
- Jeff O. Collins
- Office production assistant
- Hillary Cunningham
- Stand-in
- Ernest Dyck
- Security
- Albert Edstrom
- Assistant production coordinator
- Liz Ferrier-Tracey (Liz Ferrier)
- Assistant accountant
- Cereita Goulbourne
- Unit publicist
- Joel Green
- Security
- Don Gunn
- Assistant to producer
- Brent Hetherington
- Clearance coordinator
- Brent Hetherington
- Caterer
- David Heymes
- Payroll accountant
- Justin Kelly
- Craft service
- David Kinnersly
- Production coordinator
- Randy Kumano
- Caterer
- Joanne Landry
- On-set craft
- Martina Marchiane (Martina Marchione)
- Security
- Ron 'Animal' Marki (Ron Marki)
- Production accountant
- Stacey McKay
- Assistant to director
- Ian Paul
- On-set craft
- Regina Petrik
- Production intern
- Ayala Piron
- Armorer
- Charles Taylor
- Gun handler
- Charles Taylor
- Stand-in
- Sophia Vassiliadis
- Security
- Bob Watson
- Security
- Kim Whitings
- Studio manager
- Laurance Wiese
- Stand-in
- Dawna Wright
- Video game designer
- Steve Hutchison (*)
- Gun handler
- Al Vrkljan (*)
- Publicist
- Lennie Williams (*)
(*) uncredited