Gargantua
(Gargantua)
Credits
Cast
- Jack Ellway
- Adam Baldwin
- Dr. Alyson Hart
- Julie Carmen
- Brandon Ellway
- Emile Hirsch
- Colonel Wayne
- Bobby Hosea
- Paul Bateman
- Doug Penty
- Dr. Ralph Hale
- Peter Adams
- Derek Lawson
- Alexander Petersons
- President Manny Moki
- Monroe Reimers
- Kikko
- Darren Selby
- Police Chief
- Tony Briggs
- Naru
- Puven Pather
- Tari
- Mae Montero
- Girl #1
- Fiona Edwards
- Girl #2
- Aislinn Crowe
- T.J.
- Donald Battee (Don Battee)
- Jace
- Peter Kent
- Dak
- Shane Simmons
- Kulani
- Josie Licuanan
- American Papparazzo
- Jack Dacey
- British Papparazzo
- Brian Hinselwood (Brian Hinzlewood)
- Italian Papparazzo
- Rene Perrin
- Submersible Pilot
- James Kable
- Naval Officer
- Andrew Booth
- Little Girl
- Cassandra Hyde
- Mother
- Caroline Hyde
- Frisbee Guy
- Steve Harman
- ...
- Malcolm Cork
- ...
- Tony Curtis
- ...
- Richard Hyde
- ...
- Greg Katterns
- ...
- Scott McLean
- US Marine
- Brad McMurray
- G.I. Wimberley
- Clayton Watson
Director
- Director
- Bradford May
Writing credits
- Writer
- Ronald Parker
Producer
- Executive producer
- Ronald Parker
- Producer
- Peter V. Ware
Music
- Music
- J. Peter Robinson
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- John Stokes
Editor
- Editor
- Bud Hayes
Casting
- Casting director
- Maura Fay
- Casting director
- Lynne Ruthven (Lynn Ruthven)
- Casting director
- Gary Zuckerbrod (Gary M. Zuckerbrod)
Production design
- Production designer
- Stewart Burnside
Art direction
- Art director
- Michael Rumpf
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Daryl Porter
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jean Turnbull
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Lea Dixon
- Makeup artist
- Rick Findlater
- Hair stylist supervisor
- Carolyn Nott
- Key hair stylist
- Viv Rushbrook
- Key makeup artist
- Viv Rushbrook
Production management
- Production manager
- Gina Black
- Unit manager
- Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
- Post-production supervisor
- Bill Karydes
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Peter Fitzgerald
- Second assistant director
- Angella McPherson (Angela McPherson)
- First assistant director
- John Powditch
Art department
- Art department runner
- Belinda Dean
- Scenic artist
- Ray Pedler
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Rick Ash
- Sound recordist
- Paul 'Salty' Brincat
- Supervising sound editor
- Thomas DeGorter
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Scott Ganary
- Sound effects editor
- Jason W. Jennings
- Sound effects editor
- Gary Krause
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Adam Sawelson
Special effects
- Animatronic supervisor: John Cox's Creature Workshop
- John Cox
- Creature design: John Cox's Creature Workshop
- John Cox
- Special effects supervisor
- Brian Holmes
- Creature effects crew
- Matt Sloan
Visual effects
- Visual effects gaffer
- Steve Bruce
- Matte artist
- Eric Chauvin
- Conceptual artist
- Sharon Compton
- Visual effects supervisor: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Paul Cox
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Randy Egan
- 3D animator
- James G. Hebb
- 3D animator
- Winston Helgason
- Motion control coordinator
- Daniel Hernandez
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Dave R. Howe
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Sylvain Huard
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Bruce MacDougall
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Jeff Martens
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Pete Mastalyr
- Digital compositing artist
- Brian Moylan
- Visual effects director of photography
- Bruce Phillips
- Visual effects producer
- Paul Patrick Quinn
- Visual effects supervisor
- Elan Soltes
- Visual effects: Northwest Imaging & FX
- Matt Talbot-Kelly (Matthew Talbot-Kelly)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marusha Xeros
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Danny Baldwin
- Stunt performer
- Bradd Buckley
- Stunt performer
- Haydn Dalton
- Stunt rigger
- Nash Edgerton
- Stunts
- Darryl Young
Camera
- Clapper loader
- Jason Binnie
- Underwater camera operator
- Geoff Cox
- First assistant camera
- David Elmes
- Aerial cinematographer: second unit
- Kevan Lind
- Key grip
- Grant Nielsen
- Gaffer
- Daryl Pearson
- Camera operator
- David Williamson
Wardrobe department
- Costume assistant
- Matthew Kinman
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Kim L. Schneider (Kim Schneider)
- Telecine colorist
- Eric Whipp
- Assistant editor
- Julia Wong
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Cornwell
- Creature design
- John Cox
- Stand in/double: Emile Hirsch
- Denver Crabtree
- Assistant: Bradford May
- Joni Dlugatch
- Assistant accountant
- Joanne Driscoll
- Assistant armourer
- Wade Krawczyk
- Production accountant
- Liane Lee
- Script supervisor
- Karen Mansfield
- Production secretary
- Tricia McInally (1998)
- Production assistant
- Drew Michel
- Executive production assistant
- Kim Prentice
- Location manager
- Gareth Price
(*) uncredited